LIN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Grantham Meres, Trent Rd, Grantham : 14/05014
Inter Boys
1 : 412pts : St George's Academy
100m12.6s =
12.1s =
17pts
22pts
 James McGregor
Henry Masters
200m25.8s =
25.6s =
18pts
18pts
 Adam Newton
Ben Warner
300m43.4s =
41.2s =
15pts
20pts
 Jo Burton
Jo Waterhouse
800m2m25.0s =
2m36.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Joshua Munro
Marc Carlton-Dewer
1500m4m46.0s =
5m09.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Niam Payne
Hayden Menary
Hurdles12.1s =
12.8s =
24pts
21pts
 Tom Pask
Harry North
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
1.51m =
13pts
16pts
 Jo Burton
Harry North
Long Jump5.06m =
5.03m =
15pts
15pts
 Tom Pask
Jo Waterhouse
Triple Jump11.37m =
9.68m =
18pts
10pts
 Joshua Munro
Hayden Menary
Shot9.39m =
8.73m =
13pts
11pts
 James McGregor
Matthew Sulman
Discus34.89m =
25.25m =
25pts
16pts
 Owen Penton Voak
Henry Masters
Javelin32.37m =
37.89m =
15pts
19pts
 William Thorpe
Marc Carlton-Dewer
2 : 354pts : The Priory Academy LSST
100m12.8s =
12.6s =
15pts
17pts
 Alex Day
Sam Biggs
200m24.7s =
26.4s =
21pts
16pts
 Joe Czajkowski
James Hobson
300m39.7s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Jack Fixter
Ben Skinner
800m2m18.0s =
2m28.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Matthew Clarke
Sean Eke
1500m4m31.0s =
5m15.0s =
20pts
11pts
 Harrison Wood
Jacob Causon
Hurdles13.1s =
12.9s =
19pts
20pts
 Archie Fluck
Alexander Hanham
Relay55.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.36m =
1.45m =
11pts
14pts
 Archie Fluck
Sam Biggs
Long Jump5.00m =
4.82m =
15pts
13pts
 Jack Fixter
Joe Reynolds
Triple Jump11.52m =
9.29m =
19pts
8pts
 Matthew Clarke
Jacob Causon
Shot10.53m =
8.54m =
17pts
11pts
 Alexander Hanham
James Hobson
Discus23.73m =
21.50m =
15pts
13pts
 Joe Czajkowski
Alex Day
Javelinnr =
29.94m =
0pts
13pts
 Taylor Anderson
Ben Skinner
2 : 354pts : Caistor Grammar School
100m12.5s =
12.3s =
18pts
20pts
 Luke Green
Jack Dommett
200m24.4s =
26.3s =
22pts
16pts
 Chad Dawson
Jake Bolton
300m40.3s =
42.3s =
22pts
17pts
 George Gilliot
Michael Trueman
800m2m26.0s =
2m27.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Andrew McNeil
Sam Redgate-Large
1500m5m01.0s =
5m17.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Paul Clark
Matthew Grant
Hurdles14.2s =
14.4s =
14pts
13pts
 Lucas Button
Stanley Seldon
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.48m =
14pts
15pts
 Michael Trueman
Sam Redgate-Large
Long Jump5.57m =
4.23m =
20pts
7pts
 Chad Dawson
Jake Bolton
Triple Jump10.73m =
9.32m =
15pts
8pts
 Paul Clark
Lucas Button
Shot9.55m =
7.99m =
14pts
9pts
 Luke Green
Stanley Seldon
Discus21.92m =
18.77m =
13pts
10pts
 Jack Dommett
Sam Pace
Javelin28.26m =
27.10m =
12pts
12pts
 George Gilliot
Freddie Marris
2 : 354pts : Carre's Grammar School
100m12.0s =
11.7s =
23pts
26pts
 William Nickols
Samuel Cartwright
200m24.5s =
28.2s =
22pts
10pts
 George Maughan
Jamie Watson
300m40.2s =
40.0s =
23pts
23pts
 Tommy Williams
James Martin
800m2m20.0s =
2m21.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Christopher Davies
Jack Skiba
1500m4m40.0s =
4m57.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Jake Scott
Cameron McRae
Hurdles15.5s =
14.7s =
7pts
11pts
 Charlie Holmes
Alexander Myers
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.36m =
1.33m =
11pts
10pts
 Charlie Holmes
Jack Skiba
Long Jump4.98m =
4.95m =
14pts
14pts
 Samuel Cartwright
James Martin
Triple Jump9.72m =
8.73m =
10pts
5pts
 Jake Scott
Cameron McRae
Shot12.20m =
7.35m =
23pts
7pts
 Max Kaberry
George Maughan
Discus13.97m =
23.15m =
5pts
14pts
 Christopher Davies
Lewis Illsley
Javelin27.33m =
17.20m =
12pts
5pts
 Alexander Myers
Jamie Watson
LIN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Grantham Meres, Trent Rd, Grantham : 14/05014
Inter Boys
5 : 348pts : North Kesteven School
100m12.4s =
12.2s =
19pts
21pts
 Charlie Shaw
Ryan Kilner
200m25.1s =
27.2s =
20pts
13pts
 Josh Mather
Jack Steele
300m41.1s =
43.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Jordan Berry
Adrian Page
800m2m22.0s =
2m24.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Tom Taylor
Harry Macdavid
1500m5m21.0s =
6m16.0s =
9pts
0pts
 Callum Clifton
Sam Duckering
Hurdles14.4s =
13.5s =
13pts
17pts
 Alex Balfe
Breandan Cassidy
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
1.48m =
13pts
15pts
 Jordan Berry
Jack Steele
Long Jump4.67m =
4.82m =
11pts
13pts
 Josh Mather
Ryan Kilner
Triple Jump10.03m =
10.37m =
12pts
13pts
 Alex Balfe
Adrian Page
Shot10.08m =
9.91m =
16pts
15pts
 Tom North
Breandan Cassidy
Discus21.80m =
20.27m =
13pts
11pts
 Dylan Rayney
Harry Macdavid
Javelin27.10m =
31.27m =
12pts
14pts
 Charlie Shaw
Tom Taylor
6 : 177pts : Caistor Yarborough Academy
100m12.7s =
16.7s =
16pts
0pts
 Jack Cant
Reece Phillips
200m27.8s =
29.4s =
11pts
7pts
 Daniel Kilburn
Jack Penney
300m43.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Matthew Reed
Jordan Garner
800m2m23.0s =
2m31.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Kyle Kavanagh
Lewis Hughes
1500m5m19.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Hoby Phillips
Ryan Wakeling
Relay59.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.48m =
1.10m =
15pts
2pts
 Joshua Richardson
Reece Phillips
Long Jump4.20m =
4.26m =
7pts
7pts
 Daniel Kilburn
Jack Cant
Triple Jump =
8.84m =
0pts
6pts
 Dylan Orpin
Ryan Wakeling
Shot10.60m =
8.93m =
18pts
12pts
 Matthew Reed
Kyle Kavanagh
Discus15.90m =
19.04m =
7pts
10pts
 Joe Osborne
Jordan Garner
Javelinnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Jack Penney
Hoby Phillips