LIN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : PRSA Great Fen Road Boston : 13/05/14
Junior Boys
1 : 371pts : Bourne Grammar School
100m14.1s =
14.6s =
11pts
9pts
 Riley Briston
Lawrence Bradbury
200m26.2s =
30.1s =
22pts
12pts
 Nathan Jackson
Bradley Smith
300m45.9s =
45.7s =
16pts
16pts
 Alex Slipper
Jake Cotton
800m2m31.4s =
2m50.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Oliver Smith
Callum Scane
1500m4m56.4s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Aaron Hunt
:
Hurdles14.0s =
14.2s =
19pts
18pts
 Tom Lavender
Olamide Karim
Relay =
57.9s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
12pts
14pts
 Oliver Smith
Jake Cotton
Long Jump4.03m =
4.24m =
12pts
14pts
 Riley Briston
Callum Scane
Triple Jump8.60m =
8.15m =
12pts
9pts
 Alex Slipper
Olamide Karim
Shot8.85m =
7.31m =
15pts
10pts
 Alex Nicolson
Lawrence Bradbury
Discus22.43m =
24.61m =
16pts
19pts
 Tom Lavender
Bradley Smith
Javelin19.82m =
23.15m =
12pts
16pts
 Chris Beresford
Matthew Holmes
Hammer37.40m =
=
29pts
0pts
 Nathan Jackson
:
2 : 356pts : Spalding Grammar School
100m12.8s =
13.9s =
22pts
12pts
 Charles Hughes
Cameron Cladd
200m24.3s =
30.2s =
28pts
12pts
 William Hughes
Patrick Harington
300m45.5s =
48.9s =
16pts
11pts
 Alex Richardson
Max Wilson
800m2m24.2s =
2m45.3s =
18pts
12pts
 Harry Burchnall
Thomas Bilimore
1500m5m00.4s =
6m11.7s =
18pts
4pts
 Keilin Spurdens
Thomas Gregory
Hurdles15.8s =
16.7s =
10pts
6pts
 Ryan Cook
Lewis Elston
Relay55.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.11m =
19pts
7pts
 William Hughes
Keilin Spurdens
Long Jump4.24m =
4.45m =
14pts
16pts
 Lewis Elston
Cameron Cladd
Triple Jump8.40m =
9.44m =
11pts
16pts
 Ryan Cook
Thomas Gregory
Shot9.88m =
8.31m =
19pts
14pts
 Patrick Harington
Max Wilson
Discus20.48m =
22.51m =
14pts
17pts
 Liam Scales
William Gurney
Javelin32.75m =
0.00m =
25pts
0pts
 Charles Hughes
Alex Richardson
3 : 263pts : The Boston Grammar School
100m13.8s =
14.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Ahmed Butt
Jenson Bark
200m29.1s =
30.4s =
14pts
11pts
 Mahmoud Turki
Christo Cherian
300m51.0s =
45.2s =
8pts
17pts
 Edward Buckley
Kieran Duncan-Johal
800m2m35.7s =
3m01.4s =
15pts
6pts
 Sam Sharp
Joseph McGarel
1500m5m18.1s =
5m30.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Samuel Booth
Ben Anthony
Hurdles17.5s =
16.6s =
4pts
7pts
 Taylor Gray
William Nuttell
Relay61.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
13pts
9pts
 William Nuttell
Jenson Bark
Long Jump4.22m =
4.31m =
14pts
15pts
 Kieran Duncan-Johal
Edward Buckley
Triple Jump8.22m =
8.10m =
9pts
9pts
 Sam Sharp
Taylor Gray
Shot8.01m =
8.16m =
13pts
13pts
 Jamie Taylor
Ronald Kiseliov
Discus16.50m =
19.23m =
11pts
13pts
 Samuel Booth
Ahmed Butt
Javelin13.45m =
8.48m =
6pts
1pts
 Mahmoud Turki
Joseph McGarel
4 : 230pts : The Giles Academy
100m13.2s =
15.3s =
18pts
5pts
 Niall King
Nathan Gardner
200m30.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Trent Carter
:
300m50.6s =
49.6s =
9pts
10pts
 Luke Mountain
Dominykas Brasas
800m2m39.3s =
2m41.9s =
14pts
13pts
 Harry Groves
Delphin Esteves
1500m5m31.4s =
5m38.9s =
11pts
9pts
 Harry Cranfield
Nathaniel Wade
Hurdles14.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Zak Rivers
Ricardo Torres
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.65m =
0pts
25pts
 Delphin Esteves
:
Long Jump3.34m =
3.90m =
5pts
11pts
 :
Nathaniel Wade
Triple Jump6.36m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Harry Cranfield
Harry Groves
Shot9.49m =
7.89m =
17pts
12pts
 Niall King
Nathan Gardner
Discus9.00m =
24.05m =
1pts
18pts
 Zak Rivers
Dominykas Brasas
Javelin16.55m =
0.00m =
9pts
0pts
 :
Sam Fisher
LIN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : PRSA Great Fen Road Boston : 13/05/14
Junior Boys
5 : 220pts : Sir John Gleed School
100m14.4s =
15.9s =
10pts
2pts
 Reace Nicholson
David Coreira
200m31.0s =
30.6s =
10pts
11pts
 Bailey Beeken
George Craig
300m53.2s =
46.2s =
5pts
15pts
 Harry Tennant
Keegan Waters
800m2m59.5s =
2m41.2s =
7pts
13pts
 Patryk Dworznik
Lee Addison
1500m6m18.4s =
6m33.6s =
3pts
1pts
 Linass Leja
Gerry Balushi
Hurdles16.6s =
19.4s =
7pts
0pts
 Adrian Lisek
Airidas Skreblis
Relay63.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.11m =
10pts
7pts
 Linass Leja
George Craig
Long Jump4.53m =
3.71m =
17pts
9pts
 Reace Nicholson
Airidas Skreblis
Triple Jump8.59m =
8.19m =
11pts
9pts
 David Coreira
Patryk Dworznik
Shot8.37m =
7.39m =
14pts
10pts
 Bailey Beeken
Lee Addison
Discus15.32m =
18.40m =
9pts
12pts
 Luke Walker
Gerry Balushi
Javelin20.03m =
16.88m =
13pts
9pts
 Adrian Lisek
William Pite
6 : 215pts : Haven High Academy
100m15.2s =
15.4s =
6pts
5pts
 Lukas Kudeliovas
Alex Golubev
200m34.9s =
30.1s =
0pts
12pts
 Jae-Jae Louth-Banks
Simon Layton
300m59.2s =
44.7s =
0pts
18pts
 Nuno Ferreria
David Encarnacao
800m2m31.5s =
3m05.8s =
16pts
5pts
 Nelson Araujo
Sandjis Fismeisters
1500m5m38.6s =
5m34.1s =
9pts
10pts
 Josh Napier
Callum Pugh
Hurdles15.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Kye Albelda
:
Relay64.4s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.29m =
7pts
13pts
 Kye Albelda
Simon Layton
Long Jump4.54m =
3.96m =
17pts
11pts
 Josh Napier
Callum Pugh
Triple Jump6.54m =
7.54m =
0pts
4pts
 Nuno Ferreria
Alex Golubev
Shot7.89m =
5.23m =
12pts
4pts
 Nelson Araujo
Jae-Jae Louth-Banks
Discus16.76m =
16.86m =
11pts
11pts
 Aston Gostelow
David Encarnacao
Javelin19.35m =
20.53m =
12pts
13pts
 Emils Smilga
Sandjis Fismeisters
7 : 186pts : University Academy Holbeach
100m14.4s =
16.0s =
10pts
2pts
 Kieron Steel
Lewis Chapman
200m30.6s =
32.8s =
11pts
5pts
 Tommy Sayer
Daniel Ralph
300m55.0s =
49.4s =
3pts
10pts
 Harry Cowper-Johnson
Jordan Olive
1500m5m36.4s =
5m38.4s =
9pts
9pts
 Callum Matthews
Harry Crunkhorn
Hurdles15.7s =
17.1s =
11pts
5pts
 George Gardner
Charlie Sinclair
Relay62.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
12pts
12pts
 Kieron Steel
Theotokis Kavvadias
Long Jump3.73m =
3.55m =
9pts
7pts
 Harry Collishaw
Lewis Chapman
Triple Jump8.43m =
7.04m =
11pts
0pts
 Tommy Sayer
Daniel Ralph
Shot7.85m =
7.49m =
12pts
11pts
 Joseph Ford
Harry Crunkhorn
Discus13.73m =
16.84m =
8pts
11pts
 Callum Matthews
Charlie Sinclair
Javelin17.00m =
5.68m =
10pts
0pts
 Harry Cowper-Johnson
Jordan Olive
8 : 134pts : Middlecott School
100m16.3s =
16.3s =
0pts
0pts
 Matthew Barkworth
Krysztof Kanclez
200m33.0s =
31.5s =
5pts
8pts
 Anthony Walsh
Luke Holmes
300m57.0s =
48.6s =
1pts
11pts
 Angelo Aglugub
Tautvydas Zeimys
800m2m50.7s =
3m04.6s =
10pts
5pts
 Jake Dawson
Owen Mercer
1500m5m18.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Leo Thompson
Roland Simins
Relay61.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.97m =
3.90m =
11pts
11pts
 Krysztof Kanclez
Tautvydas Zeimys
Triple Jump7.97m =
8.09m =
8pts
8pts
 Angelo Aglugub
Tyler Wood
Shot5.12m =
6.34m =
3pts
7pts
 Anthony Walsh
Edgars Gerkis
Discus18.38m =
13.24m =
12pts
7pts
 Jake Dawson
Owen Mercer
Javelin =
11.30m =
0pts
4pts
 Matthew Barkworth
Roland Simins