LEI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Leicestershire : 1st Round : Saffron Lane Sports Centre, Leicester : 15/05/14
Junior Boys
1 : 409pts : Loughborough Grammar School
100m13.0s =
14.7s =
20pts
8pts
 Joe Heron
Woo Jung
200m26.6s =
27.3s =
21pts
19pts
 Will Swan
Sam Shaw
300m47.7s =
47.6s =
13pts
13pts
 Olly Conley
Ollie Rouse
800m2m20.4s =
2m33.0s =
20pts
16pts
 Jack Douglas
Joe Rock
1500m4m33.1s =
4m34.1s =
25pts
25pts
 Ben Rouse
Bailey Peart
Hurdles13.1s =
16.1s =
24pts
9pts
 Antoney Krupa
James Kerr
Relay =
61.6s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.47m =
14pts
19pts
 Ben Rouse
Bailey Peart
Long Jump4.40m =
4.23m =
16pts
14pts
 Ollie Rouse
Dan Merriman
Triple Jump10.08m =
9.09m =
19pts
14pts
 Antoney Krupa
Sam Shaw
Shot9.43m =
9.63m =
17pts
18pts
 Joe Heron
Will Swan
Discus20.49m =
22.58m =
14pts
17pts
 Nayes Ahmed
Jack Douglas
Javelin19.56m =
21.30m =
12pts
14pts
 Olly Conley
Woo Jung
2 : 371pts : Welland Park Academy
100m12.8s =
13.9s =
22pts
12pts
 Leo Harland
Tom Wainwright
200m25.4s =
28.0s =
25pts
17pts
 Alfie Harris
Seth Vials
300m46.5s =
43.0s =
15pts
21pts
 Matt Knight
Taran Mann
800m2m32.2s =
2m33.9s =
16pts
16pts
 Edward Ellingworth
Joe McTighe
1500m5m38.1s =
5m13.1s =
9pts
15pts
 Jack Bellamy
Ben Holland
Hurdles16.4s =
15.3s =
7pts
13pts
 Morgan Guadagnini
Max White
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
15pts
17pts
 Jack Bellamy
Jay Parker
Long Jump5.12m =
4.22m =
23pts
14pts
 Alfie Harris
Joe McTighe
Triple Jump9.72m =
8.83m =
17pts
13pts
 Leo Harland
Taran Mann
Shot9.33m =
7.13m =
17pts
10pts
 Matt Knight
Tom Wainwright
Discus17.89m =
16.82m =
12pts
11pts
 Edward Ellingworth
Max White
Javelin16.14m =
21.10m =
9pts
14pts
 Tom Herdman
Ben Holland
3 : 369pts : Bushloe High School
100m12.8s =
15.0s =
22pts
7pts
 Tesfa Matthew
Scott Lancaster
200m27.9s =
29.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Lewis White
Jari Ullah
300m44.7s =
43.0s =
18pts
21pts
 Jayce Thomas
Kamen Pereira-Byron
800m3m06.3s =
2m35.5s =
5pts
15pts
 Harrison Phillips
Josh Sharman
1500m6m14.3s =
5m26.3s =
3pts
12pts
 Roshan Cholera
Harry Lloyd-Rawson
Hurdles15.6s =
13.9s =
11pts
20pts
 Blake Adam
Isaac Hutton
Relay60.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
18pts
16pts
 Harrison Phillips
Kamen Pereira-Byron
Long Jump4.78m =
4.08m =
19pts
12pts
 Jayce Thomas
Isaac Hutton
Triple Jump9.06m =
9.13m =
14pts
14pts
 Blake Adam
Riley Maguire
Shot8.00m =
11.15m =
13pts
23pts
 Tesfa Matthew
Lewis White
Discus25.17m =
18.65m =
19pts
13pts
 Josh Poole
Jari Ullah
Javelin22.76m =
24.93m =
15pts
17pts
 Roshan Cholera
Josh Sharman
4 : 294pts : The Martin High School Anstey
100m13.7s =
13.4s =
13pts
16pts
 Dan Youngs
Joe Pickering
200m28.9s =
28.9s =
15pts
15pts
 Karl Lee
James Pidcock
300m50.3s =
46.5s =
9pts
15pts
 Riley Cliff
Reece Errington
800m2m29.7s =
2m40.2s =
17pts
13pts
 Jay Broome
Connor Taylor
1500m4m50.1s =
5m20.1s =
21pts
13pts
 Charlie McGlinchey
Alex Webb
Hurdles15.9s =
17.6s =
10pts
3pts
 Charlie Covill
Louis Wrafter
Relay =
59.8s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.29m =
9pts
13pts
 Charlie Covill
James Pidcock
Long Jump4.26m =
3.60m =
14pts
8pts
 Jay Broome
Joe Pickering
Triple Jump8.89m =
7.26m =
13pts
1pts
 Charlie McGlinchey
Alex Webb
Shot6.34m =
9.75m =
7pts
18pts
 Dan Youngs
Corey Tatham-Grant
Discus14.18m =
12.33m =
8pts
6pts
 Riley Cliff
Ben Pullen
Javelin19.53m =
22.00m =
12pts
15pts
 Karl Lee
Louis Wrafter
LEI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Leicestershire : 1st Round : Saffron Lane Sports Centre, Leicester : 15/05/14
Junior Boys
5 : 201pts : Thomas Estley Community College
100m15.0s =
13.8s =
7pts
13pts
 Will Johnson
Jamie Ward
200m31.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Nathan Merrikin
Alex Fox
300m45.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Max Ram
Jack Patridge
800m =
2m32.1s =
0pts
16pts
 Matt Taylor
Joe Peace
1500m5m36.2s =
5m36.7s =
9pts
9pts
 Ryan Green
Jamie Rolison
Hurdles17.0s =
15.5s =
5pts
12pts
 Lewis Smith
Ming Shi
Relay64.2s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.11m =
11pts
7pts
 Nathan Merrikin
Lewis Smith
Long Jump3.93m =
3.96m =
11pts
11pts
 Joe Peace
Will Johnson
Triple Jump8.99m =
8.56m =
13pts
11pts
 Ming Shi
Jack Patridge
Shot6.42m =
8.07m =
7pts
13pts
 :
Kristan Green
Discus =
22.70m =
0pts
17pts
 Jamie Ward
Matt Taylor
6 : 141pts : Manor High School
100m12.7s =
15.7s =
23pts
3pts
 Emmanuel Shittu
Liam Strack
300m44.2s =
54.0s =
19pts
4pts
 Garwinder Bangh
Mayur Shetty
800m2m48.5s =
3m09.0s =
11pts
4pts
 Ricky Raj
Harry Hughes
Hurdles17.1s =
16.2s =
5pts
8pts
 Georgy Tyukin
Haider Ilyas
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.14m =
0pts
8pts
 Ricky Raj
Tahir Khan
Long Jump4.26m =
3.73m =
14pts
9pts
 Emmanuel Shittu
Ryan Garcha
Shot5.49m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Harry Hughes
Haider Ilyas
Discus =
13.90m =
0pts
8pts
 Rayan Kotecha
:
Javelin14.02m =
10.22m =
7pts
3pts
 Milan Thakrar
Mayur Shetty
7 : 109pts : Rawlins Academy
100m14.8s =
15.2s =
8pts
6pts
 Barney Davis
Brodie Carr
200m =
31.0s =
0pts
10pts
 Ben Bayliss
Callum Lochhead
300m59.8s =
54.2s =
0pts
4pts
 Baron Guzel
Luke Woodhull
800m3m02.4s =
3m01.4s =
6pts
6pts
 Will Boot
George Postlethswaite
Hurdles20.2s =
17.0s =
0pts
5pts
 Rhys Edkins
Ben Woodhull
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.11m =
11pts
7pts
 Will Boot
Harry Thorne
Long Jump =
3.25m =
0pts
4pts
 Barney Davis
Luke Woodhull
Triple Jump8.09m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Ben Woodhull
:
Shot6.56m =
5.85m =
8pts
5pts
 George Eaton
Baron Guzel
Discus9.65m =
=
2pts
0pts
 Rhys Edkins
:
Javelin14.52m =
1.27m =
7pts
0pts
 Chris McCourt
George Postlethswaite