LEI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Leicestershire : 1st Round : Saffron Lane, Sports Centre : 13/05/13
Inter Boys
1 : 425pts : The Robert Smyth Academy
100m12.7s =
12.5s =
16pts
18pts
 Tom Henson
Mason Tye
200m24.0s =
26.9s =
24pts
14pts
 George Lawton
Harry Wells
300m38.0s =
44.6s =
28pts
13pts
 Harry Merriman
Tom Sanderson
800m2m15.4s =
2m24.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Bryn Williams
Seb Squires
1500m4m17.6s =
4m47.7s =
24pts
16pts
 Isaac Akers
Sean Garon
Hurdles12.2s =
12.2s =
24pts
24pts
 Will Ashley
James Milsom
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.50m =
17pts
16pts
 Ollie Helps
Mason Tye
Long Jump5.29m =
4.69m =
17pts
11pts
 Will Ashley
Harry Merriman
Triple Jump11.11m =
10.89m =
17pts
16pts
 Isaac Akers
James Milsom
Shot10.10m =
9.13m =
16pts
13pts
 George Lawton
Tom Sanderson
Discus29.20m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Harry Wells
Seb Squires
Javelin38.73m =
30.20m =
19pts
14pts
 Josh Bott
Bryn Williams
2 : 346pts : Leicester Grammar School Trust
100m13.4s =
11.9s =
9pts
24pts
 Sam Prime
Tashan Jaiyeola
200m26.1s =
24.9s =
17pts
21pts
 Tom Jenkins
Jasper Tordoff
300m36.6s =
41.7s =
32pts
19pts
 Alaistair Finlay
Harrison Bishop
800m2m20.9s =
2m38.1s =
16pts
10pts
 William Ellis
Guy Jones
1500m5m12.0s =
6m11.4s =
11pts
0pts
 Adam Cygan
Matthew Sankey
Hurdles15.2s =
15.0s =
9pts
10pts
 Nikhil Solanki
Ajay Elliott
High Jump1.60m =
1.44m =
19pts
14pts
 Sam Prime
Robert Budenberg
Long Jump4.76m =
4.20m =
12pts
7pts
 Harrison Bishop
Alaistair Finlay
Triple Jump10.01m =
11.78m =
12pts
20pts
 Ajay Elliott
Tashan Jaiyeola
Shot11.46m =
11.38m =
20pts
20pts
 Tom Jenkins
Felix Tordoff
Discus20.22m =
24.80m =
11pts
16pts
 Nikhil Solanki
Jasper Tordoff
Javelin22.61m =
21.23m =
9pts
8pts
 Matthew Sankey
Guy Jones
3 : 300pts : Kibworth High School & Community Technology College
100m12.6s =
12.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Jack Holder
Ryan Lenton
200m26.3s =
26.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Caleb Shelton
Elliott Thornton
300m44.5s =
41.7s =
13pts
19pts
 Alex Rose
Joe Boddy
800m2m23.0s =
2m24.1s =
15pts
15pts
 Max Potter
Ben Parkinson
1500m5m09.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ben Di Salvo
Olly Foster-Pollard
Hurdles14.6s =
13.8s =
12pts
16pts
 Toby Langrick
Kieran Ashman
Relay55.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Caleb Shelton
Kieran Ashman
Long Jump4.25m =
4.48m =
7pts
9pts
 Jack Holder
Joe Boddy
Triple Jump10.00m =
10.82m =
12pts
16pts
 Jedd Acton
Ben Parkinson
Shot8.11m =
9.75m =
9pts
15pts
 Will Oldham
Ryan Lenton
Discus =
20.00m =
0pts
11pts
 Alex Rose
Elliott Thornton
Javelin30.67m =
32.80m =
14pts
15pts
 Max Potter
Olly Foster-Pollard
4 : 284pts : Brockington College
100m12.7s =
12.9s =
16pts
14pts
 Mitchel Fairhurst
Lewis Wan
200m25.8s =
26.8s =
18pts
14pts
 Faizan Elahi
Eddie Flatters-Tune
300m43.8s =
44.9s =
14pts
12pts
 Lewis Gibbens
Rubyn Gill
800m2m30.3s =
2m31.6s =
13pts
12pts
 Kesten Hands
Oliver McAllister
1500m5m16.3s =
5m19.5s =
10pts
10pts
 Nick Sandhu
Jack Sharkey
Hurdles15.1s =
15.1s =
9pts
9pts
 Joel Roberts
Dylan Peel
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.47m =
15pts
15pts
 Joel Roberts
Dylan Peel
Long Jump =
3.77m =
0pts
2pts
 Lewis Gibbens
Rubyn Gill
Triple Jump9.77m =
8.65m =
10pts
5pts
 Josh Marshall
Nick Sandhu
Shot9.15m =
8.50m =
13pts
11pts
 Mitchel Fairhurst
Josh Snowball
Discus24.52m =
18.10m =
16pts
9pts
 Faizan Elahi
Jack Sharkey
Javelin24.49m =
30.70m =
10pts
14pts
 Kesten Hands
Eddie Flatters-Tune
LEI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Leicestershire : 1st Round : Saffron Lane, Sports Centre : 13/05/13
Inter Boys
5 : 231pts : Beauchamp College
100m12.6s =
13.6s =
17pts
8pts
 Ivan Tapper
Charlie Whittaker
200m =
27.2s =
0pts
13pts
 :
Tarandeep Sian
300m =
46.1s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Ben Mason
800m2m28.1s =
2m40.8s =
13pts
9pts
 Oliver Braybrooke
Alexander Boukikov
1500m4m52.9s =
5m43.4s =
15pts
5pts
 Daniel Goss
Sam Hamilton
Hurdles12.9s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Shivang Odedra
:
Relay =
53.4s =
0pts
13pts
 
Long Jump4.07m =
3.83m =
5pts
3pts
 Sam Hamilton
Ben Mason
Triple Jump9.36m =
9.70m =
8pts
10pts
 Oliver Braybrooke
Daniel Goss
Shot9.96m =
8.47m =
15pts
10pts
 Charlie Whittaker
Sisqo Chaka
Discus28.75m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Alexander Boukikov
:
Javelin57.27m =
17.52m =
32pts
5pts
 Ivan Tapper
Owen Warner
6 : 193pts : Limehurst Academy
100m12.9s =
13.8s =
14pts
7pts
 Charlie Crawley
Hassan Tarafdar
200m26.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Oliver Broadley
Cyrus Brierley
300m45.3s =
47.2s =
12pts
9pts
 Jordan Middleton
Aaron Tooley
800m2m28.2s =
2m46.0s =
13pts
8pts
 Dominic Wardle
Trae Nath
1500m =
5m58.5s =
0pts
2pts
 Ryan Bayley
Shamim Ullah
Hurdles13.6s =
disq =
17pts
0pts
 Mohammed Aljaf
Tyron Foster
Relay56.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Oliver Broadley
Dominic Wardle
Long Jump6.75m =
3.17m =
32pts
0pts
 Charlie Crawley
Aaron Tooley
Shot7.98m =
5.96m =
9pts
2pts
 Ross Morris-Sharpe
Kyle Needham
Discus20.78m =
18.04m =
12pts
9pts
 Mohammed Aljaf
Trae Nath
Javelin20.68m =
17.47m =
7pts
5pts
 Jordan Middleton
Shamim Ullah
7 : 166pts : Dixie Grammar School
100m12.3s =
13.4s =
20pts
9pts
 James Liddell
Sam Brankin
200m30.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Alex Hemus
:
300m42.2s =
42.6s =
18pts
17pts
 Tom Bakewell
Sean Chambers
800m2m30.9s =
2m27.2s =
13pts
14pts
 George Jackson
Ryan Gordon
1500m5m56.3s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Peter Smith
James McCall
Relay50.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.50m =
0pts
16pts
 George Jackson
Sean Chambers
Long Jump4.03m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Peter Smith
:
Shot9.05m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Joe Sykes
:
Discus19.19m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Tom Paice
James McCall
Javelin18.79m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Alex Hemus
: