LAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Lancashire : 1st Round : Salt Ayre, Lancaster : 13/05/14
Inter Boys
1 : 374pts : St Augustine's Roman Catholic High School, Billington
100m12.0s =
13.2s =
23pts
11pts
 George Kelly
:
200m24.5s =
26.4s =
22pts
16pts
 Ryan Isherwood
Callum Spink-Baines
300m41.3s =
41.3s =
20pts
20pts
 Joe Livesey
:
800m2m18.0s =
2m17.6s =
17pts
17pts
 Adam Roberts
Matthew Sharpe
1500m4m36.0s =
5m21.0s =
19pts
9pts
 Josh Boyle
Oliver Odudu
Hurdles12.7s =
14.1s =
21pts
14pts
 Jack Jameson
Bradley Newell
Relay60.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.41m =
9pts
13pts
 Jack Jameson
Adam Roberts
Long Jump5.00m =
4.65m =
15pts
11pts
 Ryan Isherwood
George Kelly
Triple Jump11.22m =
10.48m =
18pts
14pts
 :
Patrick Fleming
Shot9.72m =
9.62m =
15pts
14pts
 James O'Ryan
Matthew Sharpe
Discus21.16m =
15.77m =
12pts
7pts
 Luke Philippides
Josh Boyle
Javelin32.40m =
35.20m =
15pts
17pts
 Callum Spink-Baines
:
2 : 369pts : Lancaster Royal Grammar School
100m14.2s =
12.2s =
5pts
21pts
 Isaac Thornton
Dom Thompson
200m25.1s =
25.9s =
20pts
17pts
 Matthew Bargh
Jia Yang
300m43.3s =
43.9s =
15pts
14pts
 Luke Milner
Theo Blakeny-Edwards
800m2m14.0s =
2m37.0s =
19pts
11pts
 Will Fraser-Gray
Alex McKay
1500m4m35.0s =
4m51.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Jacob Steele
:
Hurdles14.0s =
12.5s =
15pts
22pts
 Hussain Hassan
Laurence Cheetham
Relay57.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.47m =
14pts
15pts
 Hussain Hassan
Laurence Cheetham
Long Jump4.37m =
5.32m =
8pts
18pts
 Jia Yang
Matthew Bargh
Triple Jump10.23m =
9.43m =
13pts
9pts
 Dom Thompson
:
Shot10.24m =
8.44m =
16pts
10pts
 Isaac Thornton
Luke Milner
Discus32.60m =
19.98m =
24pts
11pts
 Tom Fyfe
Alex McKay
Javelin31.59m =
31.81m =
15pts
15pts
 Scott McGowan
Jacob Steele
3 : 357pts : Morecambe Community High School
100m12.2s =
12.8s =
21pts
15pts
 Ross Mills
Callum Metcalfe
200m26.6s =
24.7s =
15pts
21pts
 Aiden McDonald
Thomas Park
300m42.5s =
45.2s =
17pts
12pts
 Kameron Shaw
Nathan Traynor
800m2m36.4s =
2m39.2s =
11pts
10pts
 Luke Hollings
Joseph Hunt
1500m4m40.0s =
4m56.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Sam Jackson
Ben Blackburn
Hurdles12.0s =
16.2s =
25pts
4pts
 Will Wilson
Callum Longton
Relay61.7s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.50m =
19pts
16pts
 Will Wilson
Cory Bowes
Long Jump5.26m =
4.66m =
17pts
11pts
 Luke Hollings
Nathan Traynor
Triple Jump10.13m =
10.39m =
12pts
13pts
 Ross Mills
Callum Longton
Shot9.34m =
9.08m =
13pts
12pts
 Kameron Shaw
Thomas Park
Discus30.37m =
21.60m =
21pts
13pts
 Sam Jackson
Joseph Hunt
Javelin26.54m =
29.64m =
11pts
13pts
 Lewis Hunt
Callum Metcalfe
4 : 338pts : Ripley St Thomas Church of England Academy
100m12.3s =
13.3s =
20pts
10pts
 Cameron Porter
Lorcan Alty
200m25.1s =
25.7s =
20pts
18pts
 Alex Bethall
Toby Wilkinson
300m41.5s =
45.9s =
19pts
11pts
 Will Russell
Joe Birtwistle
800m2m16.6s =
2m26.5s =
18pts
14pts
 Niall Graham
Curtis Graham
1500m5m12.0s =
5m02.0s =
11pts
13pts
 George Tostevin
Jake Dickson
Hurdles13.6s =
14.5s =
17pts
12pts
 Matthew Cross
Marcus Hill
Relay59.4s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.50m =
15pts
16pts
 Marcus Hill
Matthew Cross
Long Jump4.93m =
3.60m =
14pts
1pts
 Will Russell
Alex Bethall
Triple Jump10.82m =
10.23m =
16pts
13pts
 Cameron Porter
Toby Wilkinson
Shot10.11m =
8.23m =
16pts
10pts
 Lorcan Alty
Joe Birtwistle
Discus21.36m =
35.91m =
12pts
26pts
 Will Ritchie
:
Javelin16.47m =
19.06m =
4pts
6pts
 Ed Jeans
:
LAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Lancashire : 1st Round : Salt Ayre, Lancaster : 13/05/14
Inter Boys
5 : 330pts : Saint Aidan's C of E Technology College
100m12.6s =
12.3s =
17pts
20pts
 J Cassidy
Chris Green
200m24.8s =
25.7s =
21pts
18pts
 Edward Ralph
Alex Saunders
300m39.5s =
43.9s =
24pts
14pts
 S Mangan
Sam Green
800m2m45.0s =
2m30.2s =
8pts
13pts
 D Nicholson
Jacob Lettice
1500m4m57.0s =
5m04.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Adam Cockbain
Oliver Verity
Hurdles15.8s =
12.8s =
6pts
21pts
 Adam Hinchcliffe
Connor Houghton
Relay61.2s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.44m =
13pts
14pts
 Sam Green
J Cassidy
Long Jump4.00m =
4.25m =
5pts
7pts
 Oliver Verity
S Mangan
Triple Jump10.41m =
11.44m =
14pts
19pts
 Connor Houghton
Edward Ralph
Shot8.63m =
8.45m =
11pts
10pts
 Jacob Lettice
C Roberts
Discus18.58m =
21.08m =
10pts
12pts
 Alex Saunders
D Nicholson
Javelin26.43m =
27.48m =
11pts
12pts
 Chris Green
Matt Gravner
6 : 318pts : St Wilfrid's Church of England Academy
100m12.2s =
11.9s =
21pts
24pts
 Ethan Dean
Lewis Aspden
200m25.3s =
25.4s =
19pts
19pts
 Daniel Bowlin
George Carus
300m44.9s =
42.1s =
12pts
18pts
 :
Oliver Parkinson
800m2m46.0s =
2m49.0s =
8pts
7pts
 Max Farley
Callum Dwyer
1500m =
5m19.0s =
0pts
10pts
 Serhat Tasmedir
Joshua Mather
Hurdles12.4s =
13.6s =
23pts
17pts
 Brandon Kinder
Oliver Shorrock
Relay62.0s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.41m =
14pts
13pts
 Oliver Shorrock
George Carus
Long Jump4.55m =
3.93m =
10pts
4pts
 Serhat Tasmedir
Lewis Aspden
Triple Jump11.08m =
9.37m =
17pts
8pts
 Caleb Lee
Oliver Parkinson
Shot10.69m =
8.70m =
18pts
11pts
 Brandon Kinder
Joshua Mather
Discus20.13m =
18.36m =
11pts
9pts
 Lewis Oliver
Callum Dwyer
Javelin19.96m =
33.18m =
7pts
16pts
 Max Farley
Jack Moodie
7 : 302pts : Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
100m12.2s =
12.2s =
21pts
21pts
 :
:
200m =
25.2s =
0pts
20pts
 :
Andrew Blackburn
300m =
39.4s =
0pts
25pts
 Morgan Sword
Huzaifa Hanif
800m2m16.0s =
2m42.0s =
18pts
9pts
 Adam Bolton
David Garbutt
1500m4m41.0s =
4m43.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Jack Burgess
Christopher Baird
Hurdles15.2s =
14.1s =
9pts
14pts
 :
Samuel Sherratt
Relay54.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Huzaifa Hanif
Sebastian Ellis
Long Jump4.45m =
5.20m =
9pts
17pts
 David Garbutt
George Hampson
Triple Jump11.05m =
11.23m =
17pts
18pts
 Samuel Sherratt
William Pye
Shot =
10.37m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Morgan Sword
Discus =
18.95m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Charlie Dewhurst
Javelin26.72m =
12.13m =
11pts
2pts
 Dominic Stuart
Jack Burgess
8 : 228pts : Heysham High School Sports College
100m =
12.6s =
0pts
17pts
 Lewis Barker
Cameron Harris
200m26.7s =
26.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Dawid Lewicki
Lewis McCamley
300m39.1s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Joe Nelligan
Lewis Marshall
800m2m25.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 :
Troy Gallagher
1500m5m07.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Joel Gardner
:
Hurdles13.6s =
15.3s =
17pts
8pts
 Patrick Niedzwiedzki
Danny Thornton
Relay59.7s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.38m =
11pts
12pts
 Jack Barber
Danny Thornton
Long Jump4.45m =
4.36m =
9pts
8pts
 Daniel Bassett
Cameron Harris
Triple Jump8.90m =
10.30m =
6pts
13pts
 Patrick Niedzwiedzki
Lewis McCamley
Shot8.73m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Charlie Howard
Jake Aspin
Discus24.30m =
17.67m =
15pts
9pts
 Joe Nelligan
Troy Gallagher
Javelin16.72m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Lewis Barker
Lewis Marshall