KNT-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Kent : 1st Round : Central Park Arena, Princes Road, Dartford : 07/05/14
Junior Boys
1 : 365pts : Queen Elizabeth's School, Barnet
100m14.4s =
14.7s =
10pts
8pts
 Odera Umeugoji
Zaki Kayani
200m28.9s =
30.1s =
15pts
12pts
 Miphem Samten
Benjamin Suen
300m42.7s =
46.5s =
21pts
15pts
 Yousef Madudi
Ezechi Nwankwo
800m2m34.1s =
2m37.7s =
15pts
14pts
 Isaac Morrisson
Joshua Mahmuud
1500m4m55.2s =
5m46.5s =
20pts
7pts
 Patrick Owen
Parth Gosalia
Hurdles16.1s =
15.4s =
9pts
12pts
 Sehj Khanna
Darren Guo
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.40m =
15pts
16pts
 Sehj Khanna
Zaki Kayani
Long Jump5.07m =
4.35m =
22pts
15pts
 Yousef Madudi
Patrick Owen
Triple Jump9.66m =
8.86m =
17pts
13pts
 Taris Boateng
Joshua Mahmuud
Shot10.68m =
9.78m =
21pts
18pts
 Miphem Samten
Ezechi Nwankwo
Discus23.58m =
17.47m =
18pts
11pts
 Darren Guo
Ifeatu Obiora
Javelin26.20m =
18.30m =
19pts
11pts
 Benjamin Suen
Parth Gosalia
2 : 351pts : The Skinners' School
100m14.9s =
13.2s =
7pts
18pts
 Alfie Barclay
Alex Nicholds
200m27.9s =
28.3s =
17pts
16pts
 David Fullbrook
Wil Bone
300m41.7s =
43.6s =
23pts
20pts
 Joel Goddard
Jacob Turnham
800m2m36.7s =
2m26.3s =
15pts
18pts
 Alfie Cubberley
Josh Martin
1500m5m07.3s =
4m57.9s =
17pts
19pts
 Harry Cohen
James Stoney
Hurdles15.5s =
17.5s =
12pts
4pts
 Ollie Daniels
George Spice
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.40m =
18pts
16pts
 David Fullbrook
George Spice
Long Jump4.00m =
3.41m =
12pts
6pts
 Alfie Barclay
James Stoney
Triple Jump8.77m =
6.50m =
12pts
0pts
 Isaac Jones
Wil Bone
Shot10.09m =
10.73m =
19pts
22pts
 Greg Davies-Webb
Ollie Daniels
Discus26.98m =
17.37m =
21pts
11pts
 Jacob Turnham
Joel Goddard
Javelin14.60m =
14.90m =
7pts
7pts
 Josh Martin
Alfie Cubberley
3 : 289pts : Wilmington Grammar School for Boys
100m12.7s =
13.7s =
23pts
13pts
 Justin Oludemi
Joel Chance
200m31.3s =
26.8s =
9pts
20pts
 Richard-Bank Adeyi
Daniel Fasure
300m47.6s =
45.9s =
13pts
16pts
 Thomas Lewis
Joe Briggs
800m2m47.3s =
2m50.2s =
11pts
10pts
 Frank Mulholland
George Monk
1500m4m59.3s =
5m27.6s =
19pts
12pts
 George Pope
James Powell
Hurdles16.0s =
19.3s =
9pts
0pts
 Dylan Manning
Jake Everest
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.30m =
11pts
13pts
 Thomas Lewis
Joel Chance
Long Jump4.42m =
3.72m =
16pts
9pts
 Justin Oludemi
Jake Everest
Triple Jump8.77m =
6.46m =
12pts
0pts
 George Pope
Dylan Manning
Shot7.23m =
8.88m =
10pts
15pts
 Richard-Bank Adeyi
Daniel Fasure
Discus14.00m =
18.25m =
8pts
12pts
 Donnelle Mwangi
Joe Briggs
Javelin20.25m =
11.30m =
13pts
4pts
 Nathan King
George Monk
4 : 282pts : Beths Grammar School
100m13.4s =
14.8s =
16pts
8pts
 Herbie Thackham
Folarin Adegbite
200m28.9s =
31.3s =
15pts
9pts
 Harrison Parker
Toby Moth
300m47.1s =
48.5s =
14pts
11pts
 Reagan Thomas
Daniel Talbot
800m2m21.1s =
2m40.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Tom Hanfrey
James Drummond
1500m5m25.6s =
5m20.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Ben Holland
Matthew Roach
Hurdles16.4s =
15.6s =
7pts
11pts
 Bodunde Bologun
Jeffery Ikatalor
Relay =
60.8s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.30m =
16pts
13pts
 Bodunde Bologun
Toby Moth
Long Jump4.29m =
4.36m =
14pts
15pts
 Harrison Parker
James Drummond
Triple Jump6.73m =
7.50m =
0pts
4pts
 Ben Holland
Barney Simmons
Shot9.19m =
5.85m =
16pts
5pts
 Tom Hanfrey
Herbie Thackham
Discus18.78m =
13.34m =
13pts
7pts
 Jeffery Ikatalor
Folarin Adegbite
Javelin15.80m =
20.70m =
8pts
13pts
 Reagan Thomas
Joe Leigh
KNT-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Kent : 1st Round : Central Park Arena, Princes Road, Dartford : 07/05/14
Junior Boys
5 : 271pts : The Leigh Technology Academy
100m13.8s =
14.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Mineh Orogun
Jake Hodder
200m25.7s =
32.3s =
24pts
6pts
 Ethan Brown
Ashley Reville
300m45.0s =
44.4s =
17pts
18pts
 John Costello
Steven Smith
800m2m39.4s =
2m44.8s =
14pts
12pts
 Jack Oliphant
Joedon Gugas-Cowin
1500m5m52.4s =
5m01.2s =
6pts
18pts
 Archie May
Matthew Warr
Hurdles17.2s =
17.1s =
5pts
5pts
 James Burch
Connor Flanagan
Relay51.1s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Matthew Warr
:
Long Jump4.21m =
3.63m =
14pts
8pts
 James Burch
John Costello
Triple Jump8.55m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Joedon Gugas-Cowin
Connor Flanagan
Shot7.99m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ashley Reville
:
Discus20.12m =
11.17m =
14pts
4pts
 Ethan Brown
Archie May
Javelin16.50m =
16.10m =
9pts
9pts
 Steven Smith
Jack Andrews
Hammer18.65m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Joel-David Ahamefula
:
6 : 259pts : Chatham Grammar School for Boys
100m14.6s =
14.5s =
9pts
9pts
 Lester Dube
Jamie Putman
200m27.6s =
29.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Craig Cooley
Shaun McLoughlin
300m47.3s =
43.8s =
13pts
19pts
 Israel Shofela
Adam Klucznik
800m2m30.7s =
3m01.6s =
17pts
6pts
 Johannes Sadler
Jack Brisley
1500m5m40.9s =
5m39.2s =
8pts
9pts
 Callum Sawyer
Louie Patching
Hurdles15.3s =
16.7s =
13pts
6pts
 Harry Timberlake
Chukwudumebi Nwagwu
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.10m =
6pts
6pts
 Mark Nutting
Jack Brisley
Long Jump3.72m =
3.19m =
9pts
3pts
 Israel Shofela
Jamie Putman
Triple Jump6.95m =
8.69m =
0pts
12pts
 Callum Sawyer
Adetunji Adeniyi
Shot9.70m =
9.49m =
18pts
17pts
 Adam Klucznik
Craig Cooley
Discus15.90m =
20.98m =
10pts
15pts
 Chukwudumebi Nwagwu
Lester Dube
Javelin18.20m =
7.80m =
11pts
0pts
 Harry Timberlake
Louie Patching
7 : 220pts : Gravesend Grammar School
100m13.6s =
14.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Scott Higgins
Niyi George
200m30.6s =
30.6s =
11pts
11pts
 Lewis Pitchell
Julius Sireikis
300m47.8s =
48.5s =
13pts
11pts
 Oliver Hiskett
Ayomide Ajakaiye
800m2m46.1s =
2m47.3s =
11pts
11pts
 Oliver Perkins
Lukey Hunt
1500m5m06.4s =
5m27.3s =
17pts
12pts
 Zac Filmer
Stan Ford
Hurdles18.2s =
19.3s =
1pts
0pts
 Joseph Miller
Adam Cook
Relay62.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.40m =
11pts
16pts
 Julius Sireikis
Zac Filmer
Long Jump4.05m =
3.53m =
12pts
7pts
 Ayomide Ajakaiye
Luke Trigg
Triple Jumpnr =
8.75m =
0pts
12pts
 Oliver Hiskett
Scott Higgins
Shot6.66m =
7.79m =
8pts
12pts
 Adam Cook
Niyi George
Javelin13.30m =
12.70m =
6pts
5pts
 Joseph Miller
Oliver Perkins