KNT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Kent : 1st Round : Norman Park, Hayes Lane, Bromley : 15/05/14
Inter Boys
1 : 533pts : The Judd School
100m12.0s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Will Kettle
:
200m25.4s =
26.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Joseph Dore
Matthew Livingston
300m39.7s =
41.6s =
24pts
19pts
 Joel Champion
Alfie Scopes
800m2m19.3s =
2m15.4s =
16pts
18pts
 Christopher Everett
Oliver Kingston
1500m4m44.0s =
4m29.7s =
17pts
20pts
 Hamish Johnstone
Thomas Kendrick
Hurdles11.4s =
11.8s =
28pts
26pts
 Toby Seal
Scott Thomson
Relay51.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.68m =
23pts
22pts
 Joel Champion
Christopher Everett
Long Jump5.09m =
5.77m =
15pts
22pts
 Will Kettle
Scott Thomson
Triple Jump12.05m =
12.09m =
22pts
22pts
 Joseph Dore
Oliver Kingston
Shot11.78m =
0.00m =
21pts
0pts
 Harvey Dunn
:
Discus30.25m =
49.90m =
21pts
35pts
 Matthew Livingston
Alfie Scopes
Javelin35.41m =
44.90m =
17pts
23pts
 Hamish Johnstone
Toby Seal
Hammer40.17m =
38.76m =
24pts
23pts
 Andrew Williams
William Oliver-Diaz
2 : 398pts : Langley Park School for Boys
100m12.0s =
13.3s =
23pts
10pts
 Oliver Stapleton
Jon Porter
200m23.4s =
25.5s =
27pts
19pts
 Sheyi Cole
Sam Rouse
300m44.3s =
40.5s =
13pts
22pts
 Lewis Millen
Cameron Okomi
800m2m20.0s =
2m13.0s =
16pts
20pts
 Joe Adams
Jacob Iwowo
1500m5m54.4s =
5m14.5s =
3pts
11pts
 Luke Boxall
Marcus Travers
Hurdles12.7s =
12.4s =
21pts
23pts
 Ibrahim Sankoh
Joshua Quansah
Relay52.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.65m =
12pts
21pts
 Marcus Travers
Jacob Iwowo
Long Jump4.96m =
5.14m =
14pts
16pts
 Lewis Millen
Cameron Okomi
Triple Jump11.40m =
10.25m =
19pts
13pts
 Sheyi Cole
Joshua Quansah
Shot10.07m =
9.39m =
16pts
13pts
 Oliver Stapleton
Chris Newton
Discus26.05m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Ibrahim Sankoh
:
Javelin29.66m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Henry Henderson
:
Hammer21.21m =
21.64m =
11pts
11pts
 Luke Boxall
Jon Porter
3 : 371pts : Dane Court Grammar School
100m11.9s =
12.3s =
24pts
20pts
 Charlie Knight
James Robinson
200m24.0s =
26.5s =
24pts
15pts
 Tom Halfpenny
Haydon Croxton
300m42.8s =
40.0s =
16pts
23pts
 Joseph Harmes
Dan Adams
800m2m35.5s =
2m24.6s =
11pts
15pts
 Jamie O'Connor
Cain Moir
1500m4m39.0s =
4m55.6s =
18pts
14pts
 Alexander Wilmshurst
Billy Harrop
Hurdles14.6s =
15.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Tim Norman
Henry Walton
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.38m =
18pts
12pts
 Joseph Harmes
Tim Norman
Long Jump5.05m =
4.38m =
15pts
8pts
 Tom Halfpenny
Haydon Croxton
Triple Jump10.48m =
10.10m =
14pts
12pts
 Dan Adams
Lewis Doyle
Shot10.30m =
8.26m =
17pts
10pts
 Jamie O'Connor
Alexander Wilmshurst
Discus23.21m =
23.74m =
14pts
15pts
 Charlie Knight
Henry Walton
Javelin30.44m =
17.50m =
14pts
5pts
 Jamie Barnett
James Robinson
3 : 371pts : Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar School
100m12.2s =
12.7s =
21pts
16pts
 Joseph Usman
Russell Orionuta
200m25.7s =
26.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Dami Odeynigbo
Aganthan Sureshkumar
300m42.1s =
44.8s =
18pts
13pts
 Edward Bensley
Sullivan Davies
800m2m18.7s =
2m20.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Zak Jones
Remi Sayers
1500m4m31.3s =
5m05.2s =
20pts
12pts
 Joss Barber
Callum Maclennan
Hurdles14.9s =
13.7s =
10pts
16pts
 Emmanuel Kashoro
Anthony Akinwale
Relay55.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.38m =
9pts
12pts
 Edward Bensley
Callum Maclennan
Long Jump5.17m =
5.07m =
16pts
15pts
 Remi Sayers
Russell Orionuta
Triple Jump11.20m =
11.86m =
18pts
21pts
 Dami Odeynigbo
Anthony Akinwale
Shot11.05m =
7.62m =
19pts
8pts
 Emmanuel Kashoro
Sullivan Davies
Discus25.31m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Huw Sutton
:
Javelin32.09m =
20.54m =
15pts
7pts
 Zak Jones
Aganthan Sureshkumar
Hammer23.61m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Christopher Baker
:
KNT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Kent : 1st Round : Norman Park, Hayes Lane, Bromley : 15/05/14
Inter Boys
5 : 370pts : St Olave's and St Saviour's Grammar School
100m12.0s =
12.0s =
23pts
23pts
 Chuck Nwuba
Michael Damoah
200m24.6s =
25.2s =
22pts
20pts
 Tito Adesanya
Tom Whichello
300m =
42.2s =
0pts
18pts
 Finn McPherson
Seraphin Gnehm
800m2m16.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Alex Leggatt
Nataniel Amos
1500m4m37.3s =
4m39.0s =
18pts
18pts
 Charlie Davis
Alex Walker
Hurdles13.2s =
13.6s =
19pts
17pts
 Harry Rennolls
Joshua Goulbourne
Relay =
49.7s =
0pts
19pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
14pts
9pts
 Elikem Gregorio-De Souza
Michael Damoah
Long Jump4.18m =
4.31m =
6pts
8pts
 Alex Walker
Seraphin Gnehm
Triple Jump11.27m =
12.37m =
18pts
23pts
 Anthony Dale
Tito Adesanya
Shot11.06m =
0.00m =
19pts
0pts
 Harry Rennolls
Joshua Goulbourne
Discus27.40m =
15.37m =
18pts
6pts
 Finn McPherson
Alex Leggatt
Javelin40.90m =
29.55m =
21pts
13pts
 Chuck Nwuba
Tom Whichello
6 : 171pts : Kemnal Technology College
100m12.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Ben Hurley
:
200m27.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 James Daley
:
300m40.5s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Luke Ripper
:
800m2m57.7s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Max Drysdale
:
1500m5m12.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Charlie Kennard
:
Hurdles16.1s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Tom Oakley
:
Relay50.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Louis Robbins
:
Long Jump4.38m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Luke Ripper
:
Triple Jump9.73m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Ben Hurley
:
Shot8.50m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Max Drysdale
:
Discus27.90m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Burt Baker
:
Javelin33.62m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Charlie Kennard
: