HRW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Hereford & Worcestershire : 1st Round : Nunnery Wood High School Spetcjhley Road Worcester : 13/05/14
Junior Boys
1 : 350pts : R G S Worcester
100m14.9s =
13.7s =
7pts
13pts
 Harris Neocleous
Joe Neale
200m27.7s =
26.8s =
18pts
20pts
 Tom Baker
Tom Matthews
300m44.9s =
48.3s =
24pts
18pts
 Benn Llewellyn
Felix Haynes
800m2m20.0s =
2m37.0s =
20pts
15pts
 James Dipple
Jake Betteridge
1500m5m09.0s =
5m13.0s =
16pts
15pts
 George Beardmore
Will Saunders
Hurdles15.4s =
15.5s =
12pts
12pts
 Harvey Munro
Seth Lewis
Relay62.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.39m =
20pts
16pts
 James Dipple
Seth Lewis
Long Jump4.45m =
4.07m =
16pts
12pts
 Tom Baker
Joe Neale
Triple Jump7.67m =
7.92m =
5pts
7pts
 George Beardmore
Felix Haynes
Shot8.26m =
8.64m =
13pts
15pts
 Harris Neocleous
Tom Matthews
Discus18.09m =
24.30m =
12pts
18pts
 Harvey Munro
James Phillips
Javelin5.71m =
26.00m =
0pts
19pts
 Benn Llewellyn
Jacob Murray
2 : 297pts : Nunnery Wood High School
100m13.5s =
15.4s =
15pts
5pts
 Dayus Sean
Robinson Luke
200m28.1s =
31.9s =
17pts
7pts
 Roberts Charlie
Robinson Matthew
300m45.7s =
51.1s =
23pts
14pts
 Bradley Riku
Stanley Finley
800m2m29.0s =
2m44.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Breakwell Josh
Robinson Kieron
1500m5m29.0s =
5m34.0s =
11pts
10pts
 Sargeant Luke
Farley Declan
Hurdles17.2s =
15.7s =
5pts
11pts
 Catto Cameron
Abraham Jack
Relay64.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
1.15m =
14pts
8pts
 Stanley Finley
Abraham Jack
Long Jump4.34m =
4.13m =
15pts
13pts
 Dayus Sean
Robinson Matthew
Triple Jump9.39m =
8.50m =
15pts
11pts
 Breakwell Josh
Robinson Luke
Shot11.13m =
6.50m =
23pts
8pts
 Roberts Charlie
Robinson Kieron
Discus17.12m =
16.10m =
11pts
10pts
 Hopkins Aaron
Bradley Riku
Javelin24.34m =
0.00m =
17pts
0pts
 Regan Oliver
Catto Cameron
3 : 274pts : Bredon Hill Middle School
100m14.5s =
13.9s =
9pts
12pts
 Toby Haycock
Evan Jones
200m28.8s =
29.6s =
15pts
13pts
 Ben Bevan
Sam Mucklow-Davis
300m =
50.7s =
0pts
15pts
 Tom Evans
Finley Lewis
800m2m48.0s =
3m08.0s =
11pts
4pts
 Ben Oliver
Matthew Oliver
1500m5m19.0s =
5m27.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Zac Brown
George McNally
Hurdles15.4s =
15.1s =
12pts
14pts
 James Petts
James Hall
Relay =
61.1s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.39m =
13pts
16pts
 Ben Oliver
Joe Golding
Long Jump3.77m =
4.08m =
9pts
12pts
 Toby Haycock
Matthew Oliver
Triple Jump7.16m =
7.78m =
0pts
6pts
 Tom Evans
George McNally
Shot8.52m =
8.33m =
14pts
14pts
 Sam Mucklow-Davis
Evan Jones
Discus13.93m =
19.20m =
8pts
13pts
 James Petts
Robert Hardwick
Javelin23.61m =
20.09m =
16pts
13pts
 Ben Bevan
James Hall
4 : 220pts : Haybridge High School and Sixth Form
100m15.1s =
14.7s =
6pts
8pts
 Harvey Cope
Ben Sedgwick
200m26.8s =
30.9s =
20pts
10pts
 Jamie Pell
Jack Simpson
300m54.1s =
48.4s =
10pts
18pts
 Jack Bissell
Ethan Osborne
800m2m52.0s =
3m17.0s =
10pts
2pts
 Oliver Rock
William Hillsdon
1500m5m56.0s =
6m06.0s =
6pts
4pts
 William Hymer
Maxwell Lowe
Hurdles15.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Kieran Wragg
:
Relay =
60.5s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump =
1.29m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Mitchell Roberts
Long Jump3.59m =
4.34m =
7pts
15pts
 Ben Hartshorne
Jack Simpson
Triple Jump9.56m =
7.99m =
16pts
8pts
 Jamie Pell
Maxwell Lowe
Shot8.21m =
6.73m =
13pts
8pts
 William Hymer
Ethan Osborne
Discus12.10m =
15.83m =
6pts
10pts
 Oliver Rock
William Hillsdon
Javelin8.54m =
15.81m =
1pts
8pts
 Harvey Cope
Ben Sedgwick