HRW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Hereford & Worcestershire : 1st Round : The Rylands Centre New Road Bromsgrove : 13/05/14
Junior Girls
1 : 380pts : Bromsgrove School
100m14.2s =
14.6s =
17pts
14pts
 Lauren Whensley
Maisie Hucker
200m31.1s =
29.9s =
14pts
18pts
 Elyssa Jones
Ella Gardner
800m2m42.0s =
2m53.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Mollie Trow
Lydia Wright
1500m5m29.0s =
5m35.7s =
21pts
20pts
 Orla Walker
Kitty Luscombe
Hurdles12.6s =
13.6s =
26pts
21pts
 Emily Gieron
Olivia Corcoran
Relay =
60.7s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
15pts
14pts
 Ella Gardner
Nicol Green
Long Jump4.06m =
4.09m =
16pts
16pts
 Mollie Trow
Katherine Morrice
Shot8.14m =
8.70m =
21pts
24pts
 Lauren Whensley
Emily Gieron
Discus20.54m =
15.75m =
20pts
14pts
 Elyssa Jones
Maisie Hucker
Javelin19.31m =
18.76m =
18pts
18pts
 Lydia Wright
Olivia Corcoran
2 : 264pts : St Bede's Catholic Middle School
100m14.9s =
14.9s =
12pts
12pts
 Katelyn O'Connor
Romaya Warburton
200m30.8s =
30.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Tasmin Palmer
Olivia Cole
800m3m02.3s =
3m02.6s =
14pts
14pts
 Orla Lewis
Libby Smith
1500mdnf =
5m28.6s =
0pts
21pts
 Sarah Kennedy
Olivia Hall
Hurdles17.4s =
16.1s =
6pts
10pts
 Daisy Grainger
Amanda Bunegar
Relay64.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
18pts
15pts
 Romaya Warburton
Olivia Cole
Long Jump3.93m =
3.77m =
14pts
13pts
 Katelyn O'Connor
Daisy Grainger
Shot6.66m =
5.51m =
14pts
10pts
 Lucy Jackson
Lucy Pyatt - Pierce
Discus16.72m =
16.24m =
15pts
14pts
 Amanda Bunegar
Orla Lewis
Javelin15.29m =
12.31m =
13pts
9pts
 Tasmin Palmer
Sarah Kennedy
3 : 156pts : Whitecross Hereford; High School and Specialist Sports College
100m15.4s =
17.2s =
10pts
1pts
 Laura Ventham
Lauren Brown
200m34.9s =
32.9s =
5pts
9pts
 Ella Yapp
Caitlin Hayes
800m3m09.0s =
3m19.5s =
12pts
8pts
 Kirsty Snooks
Jade Neil
1500m6m46.6s =
6m47.7s =
8pts
8pts
 Alice Randall
Rebecca Johns
Hurdles16.3s =
14.1s =
10pts
18pts
 Sinead Bushell
Amelia Stezaker
Relay62.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jumpdnf =
dnf =
0pts
0pts
 Amy Barrall
Kirsty Snooks
Long Jump3.33m =
3.55m =
8pts
11pts
 Alice Randall
Amelia Stezaker
Shot5.68m =
4.80m =
10pts
8pts
 Ella Yapp
Rebecca Johns
Discus11.41m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Caitlin Hayes
:
Javelin9.81m =
7.65m =
6pts
3pts
 Hollie Gethin
Jade Neil
4 : 146pts : Droitwich Spa High School and Sixth Form Centre
100m15.7s =
17.0s =
8pts
2pts
 Chanel Gittus
Francesca Hawkeswood
200m34.9s =
36.0s =
5pts
3pts
 Briony Looby
Alice Talbot
800m3m04.3s =
3m18.3s =
13pts
8pts
 Abbie Smith
Jade Moseley
Hurdles16.4s =
16.0s =
9pts
11pts
 Alice Woolley
Holly Connaire
Relay68.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.17m =
12pts
13pts
 Abbie Smith
Briony Looby
Long Jump2.41m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Alice Woolley
:
Shot6.63m =
6.49m =
14pts
13pts
 Charlotte Albutt
Francesca Hawkeswood
Discus14.68m =
14.29m =
12pts
12pts
 Chanel Gittus
Holly Connaire
Javelin7.70m =
7.80m =
3pts
3pts
 Alice Talbot
Antonia Dos Santos