HRW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Hereford & Worcestershire : 1st Round : The Rylands Centre New Road Bromsgrove : 13/05/14
Inter Boys
1 : 458pts : Bromsgrove School
100m12.0s =
12.1s =
23pts
22pts
 George James
Kipras Daujotas
200m25.2s =
28.7s =
20pts
9pts
 Cameron Baxter
Fluke Piriyapaiboon
300m40.6s =
40.4s =
22pts
22pts
 Callum Stirrat
Jackson Tavarez
800m2m19.0s =
2m21.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Nick Papaioannou
Matthew Coulson
1500m4m44.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 William Draper-Barr
:
Hurdles12.6s =
11.9s =
22pts
25pts
 Harry Liversidge
Michael Townsend
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.77m =
1.62m =
25pts
20pts
 Valentin Makarov
Matthew Coulson
Long Jump5.56m =
=
20pts
0pts
 George James
:
Triple Jump10.84m =
10.89m =
16pts
16pts
 Nick Papaioannou
:
Shot11.04m =
10.72m =
19pts
18pts
 Alex Wong
Kipras Daujotas
Discus28.53m =
24.25m =
20pts
15pts
 William Draper-Barr
Jackson Tavarez
Javelin34.29m =
26.82m =
16pts
11pts
 Callum Stirrat
Fluke Piriyapaiboon
Hammer44.35m =
35.03m =
26pts
21pts
 Narcis Badea
Cameron Baxter
2 : 246pts : Whitecross Hereford; High School and Specialist Sports College
100m13.9s =
12.7s =
7pts
16pts
 Levi Hughes
Griffiths William
200m28.0s =
28.0s =
11pts
11pts
 Alun Rickards
Rhys Pritchard
300m45.6s =
41.1s =
11pts
20pts
 Drewen Goode
Jack Mason
800m =
2m52.0s =
0pts
6pts
 Tom Watkins
Toby Wildig
1500m =
5m00.7s =
0pts
13pts
 James Gladwin
Kyle Richardson
Hurdles15.2s =
14.3s =
9pts
13pts
 Ewan Duncan
Brad Jones
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jumpdnf =
dnf =
0pts
0pts
 Ewan Duncan
Kyle Panniers
Long Jump4.96m =
4.09m =
14pts
5pts
 Levi Hughes
Toby Wildig
Triple Jump10.27m =
11.12m =
13pts
17pts
 Griffiths William
Jack Mason
Shot8.51m =
8.48m =
11pts
10pts
 Drewen Goode
Keir Davies
Discus20.93m =
25.87m =
12pts
17pts
 Rhys Pritchard
Alun Rickards
Javelin23.85m =
20.17m =
9pts
7pts
 Brad Jones
James Gladwin
3 : 207pts : Tudor Grange Academy Redditch
100m12.8s =
14.7s =
15pts
3pts
 Jack Turner
Tom Ward
200m28.2s =
32.6s =
10pts
0pts
 Aaron Smith
Danny Pardoe
300m43.6s =
47.6s =
15pts
8pts
 George Speakman
Ben Mills
800m2m48.0s =
2m59.0s =
7pts
3pts
 Jack Cole
Fraser Duggan
1500m5m00.7s =
5m27.6s =
13pts
8pts
 William Moss
Ciaran Price
Hurdles15.0s =
14.6s =
10pts
12pts
 Chris Dyson
Ryan Blake
Relay56.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
13pts
9pts
 Aaron Smith
Ryan Blake
Long Jump4.59m =
4.28m =
10pts
7pts
 Jack Turner
Jack Cole
Triple Jumpdnf =
dnf =
0pts
0pts
 Danny Pardoe
Ben Mills
Shot9.92m =
5.89m =
15pts
2pts
 Cam Hinckley
Ciaran Price
Discus15.76m =
23.55m =
7pts
15pts
 Fraser Duggan
James Hartles
Javelin22.00m =
19.99m =
8pts
7pts
 William Moss
Chris Dyson
4 : 90pts : Droitwich Spa High School and Sixth Form Centre
100m14.5s =
13.5s =
4pts
9pts
 Mitchell Rees
Oli Cowlishaw
200m26.6s =
27.6s =
15pts
12pts
 Dan Gandy
Alec Foster
High Jumpdnf =
=
0pts
0pts
 Alec Foster
:
Long Jumpdnf =
4.53m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Oli Cowlishaw
Shot8.52m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Mitchell Rees
:
Discus24.01m =
23.49m =
15pts
14pts
 Dan Gandy
Alex Billington