HRT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 16/05/14
Junior Boys
1 : 425pts : Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School
100m12.7s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Oliver Hocking
:
200m27.9s =
29.9s =
17pts
12pts
 Neer Singhal
Jeevan Bhuller
300m44.0s =
48.2s =
19pts
12pts
 Matthew Copley
Thomas Cheng
800m2m31.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Levi Freud
:
1500m4m34.2s =
4m58.7s =
25pts
19pts
 Jamie Harper
Henry Rocha
Hurdles15.6s =
14.7s =
11pts
16pts
 Felix Cheng
Louis Flinn
Relay62.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.39m =
1.33m =
16pts
14pts
 Jamie Harper
Matthew Copley
Long Jump4.31m =
3.80m =
15pts
10pts
 Felix Cheng
Henry Rocha
Triple Jump10.18m =
8.69m =
19pts
12pts
 Neer Singhal
Levi Freud
Pole Vault2.40m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Louis Flinn
:
Shot9.82m =
8.96m =
19pts
16pts
 Luckshman Sivathasan
Jeevan Bhuller
Discus29.48m =
27.62m =
23pts
22pts
 Oliver Hocking
Thomas Cheng
Javelin31.46m =
29.22m =
24pts
22pts
 Romeo Box Fahy
Freddy Nash
Hammer22.48m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Dan Gilby
:
2 : 417pts : Hitchin Boys' School
100m13.3s =
14.9s =
17pts
7pts
 Kane Stanton
Ethan Lavialle
200m29.0s =
28.5s =
15pts
16pts
 Ira Johal
Alex Smith
300m42.5s =
43.9s =
21pts
19pts
 Brent Morris
Issac Strickland
800m2m14.4s =
2m35.2s =
22pts
15pts
 Louis Lomas
Fran Shilton
1500m5m07.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Ryan Large
:
Hurdles14.5s =
15.5s =
17pts
12pts
 Finlay McRaild
Gowan McQuade
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.63m =
1.45m =
24pts
18pts
 Louis Lomas
Finlay McRaild
Long Jump4.20m =
4.45m =
14pts
16pts
 Kane Stanton
Fran Shilton
Triple Jump10.06m =
10.93m =
19pts
23pts
 Gowan McQuade
Issac Strickland
Pole Vault2.10m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Alex Smith
:
Shot9.34m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Brent Morris
:
Discus26.16m =
18.39m =
20pts
12pts
 Ira Johal
Evan Turney
Javelin23.88m =
20.62m =
16pts
13pts
 Sam Bellinger
Ethan Lavialle
Hammer26.27m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Adam Mountney
:
3 : 396pts : Goffs School
100m13.1s =
14.2s =
19pts
11pts
 Kai Ali
Kai Batty
200m26.7s =
27.6s =
20pts
18pts
 Kiron Edwards
David Ware
300m45.7s =
45.1s =
16pts
17pts
 Tom Boucher
Elias Gougos
800m2m34.2s =
2m25.7s =
15pts
18pts
 Kray Bennett
Josh Clowes
1500m5m04.7s =
5m21.1s =
17pts
13pts
 Harvey Taylor
Oliver Perkins
Hurdles14.5s =
14.6s =
17pts
16pts
 Reece Hannam
Billy Banks
Relay =
59.9s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
1.45m =
17pts
18pts
 Kai Ali
Kai Batty
Long Jump4.23m =
3.71m =
14pts
9pts
 Tom Boucher
Luke Bateman
Triple Jump10.96m =
8.30m =
23pts
10pts
 Kiron Edwards
Oliver Perkins
Shot10.35m =
=
20pts
0pts
 David Ware
:
Discus22.07m =
19.40m =
16pts
13pts
 Reece Hannam
Elias Gougos
Javelin28.87m =
20.29m =
21pts
13pts
 Kray Bennett
Harvey Taylor
Hammer =
22.00m =
0pts
15pts
 Taylor Richardson
:
4 : 380pts : St Clement Danes School
100m13.3s =
15.0s =
17pts
7pts
 Matthew Patterson
Ollie Heusen
200m26.1s =
28.7s =
22pts
15pts
 Josh Greengrow
Euan Murray
300m48.8s =
44.4s =
11pts
18pts
 Zak Woodcock
Lewis Varnham
800m2m23.8s =
2m31.8s =
19pts
16pts
 Felix Vine
Thomas Minns
1500m5m05.7s =
6m01.2s =
17pts
5pts
 Shervin Youssefi
Charlie McDowell
Hurdles14.0s =
15.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Luke Simpson
Bradley Simm
Relay55.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.48m =
1.24m =
19pts
11pts
 Luke Simpson
Bradley Simm
Long Jump4.85m =
4.57m =
20pts
17pts
 Matthew Patterson
Euan Murray
Triple Jump9.11m =
9.27m =
14pts
15pts
 Zak Woodcock
Lewis Varnham
Shot9.25m =
7.17m =
17pts
10pts
 Luka Milicevic
Charlie McDowell
Discus17.94m =
18.27m =
12pts
12pts
 James Peppin
Ollie Heusen
Javelin28.47m =
23.52m =
21pts
16pts
 Josh Greengrow
Felix Vine
HRT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 16/05/14
Junior Boys
5 : 333pts : The Bishop's Stortford High School
100m13.9s =
14.3s =
12pts
10pts
 James Allen
Tom Jinkerson
200m25.4s =
27.7s =
25pts
18pts
 Brad Taylor
Toby Bojakowski
300m45.7s =
49.0s =
16pts
11pts
 Sam Law
Blair Gardiner
800m2m24.3s =
2m44.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Stephen Bates
Bailey Albert
1500m4m53.5s =
5m15.3s =
20pts
15pts
 Tom Andrews
Toby Morley
Hurdles15.4s =
15.9s =
12pts
10pts
 Ioan Parry
Luis Obeng
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.24m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Tom Andrews
Luis Obeng
Long Jump4.12m =
4.27m =
13pts
14pts
 Ioan Parry
James Allen
Triple Jump8.81m =
9.44m =
13pts
16pts
 Brad Taylor
Sam Law
Shot8.37m =
6.46m =
14pts
7pts
 Matt Parker
Toby Morley
Discus21.38m =
11.41m =
15pts
5pts
 Blair Gardiner
Tom Jinkerson
Javelin33.14m =
18.03m =
26pts
11pts
 Ed Broad
Toby Bojakowski
6 : 319pts : John F Kennedy Catholic School
100m12.7s =
13.9s =
23pts
12pts
 Dolapo Gbadamosi
Tyrik Lee
200m29.7s =
29.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Henry Nwagbara
Josh Liddell
300m47.5s =
50.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Michael Allain
Dawid Sobota
800m2m28.3s =
2m39.4s =
17pts
14pts
 Kristian Imroth
Michael Ochser
1500m4m41.1s =
5m09.5s =
23pts
16pts
 Ryan Saint
Nico Dowsett
Hurdles15.9s =
16.4s =
10pts
7pts
 Matthew Hardman
Alex Playfoot
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.24m =
1.11m =
11pts
7pts
 Filip Dunaj
Nico Dowsett
Long Jump4.15m =
4.25m =
13pts
14pts
 Ryan Saint
Josh Liddell
Triple Jump11.92m =
8.36m =
28pts
10pts
 Dolapo Gbadamosi
Alex Playfoot
Shot8.28m =
8.74m =
13pts
15pts
 Jamie Day
Henry Nwagbara
Discus11.73m =
13.55m =
5pts
7pts
 Matthew Hardman
Michael Ochser
Javelin22.88m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Dawid Sobota
Tyrik Lee
7 : 310pts : Queens' School
100m13.7s =
13.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Cameron Powell
Josh King
200m28.9s =
27.7s =
15pts
18pts
 Luke Rowlands
Daniel St John
300m46.3s =
46.8s =
15pts
14pts
 Callum Woodage
Oliver Skinner
800m2m40.1s =
2m38.6s =
13pts
14pts
 Jack James
Frankie O'Brien
1500m5m22.7s =
5m10.6s =
13pts
16pts
 Harrison Kenny
Joseph Youden
Hurdles14.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Dan Zvoznikov
Tom Justin
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
1.24m =
14pts
11pts
 Armandas Cepulis
Frankie O'Brien
Long Jump4.34m =
3.29m =
15pts
4pts
 Dan Zvoznikov
Daniel St John
Triple Jump9.90m =
9.57m =
18pts
16pts
 Luke Rowlands
Harrison Kenny
Pole Vault1.80m =
2.05m =
9pts
14pts
 Oliver Skinner
Callum Woodage
Discus18.17m =
13.52m =
12pts
7pts
 Tom Justin
Luke Tanner
Javelin26.20m =
nr =
19pts
0pts
 Josh King
Jack James
8 : 302pts : St Columba's College
100m13.9s =
14.2s =
12pts
11pts
 Oliver Driscoll
Harry McGowan
200m29.1s =
32.2s =
14pts
7pts
 James Gallagher
Maximilian Wsetcombe Evans
300m51.4s =
46.1s =
8pts
15pts
 Tejas Mauree
Hayden Wheeler
800m2m13.2s =
2m31.2s =
22pts
16pts
 Henry Fulton
Harry Cartman
1500m4m41.7s =
5m35.3s =
23pts
10pts
 Joshua Edwards
Zachary Quinn
Hurdles16.4s =
15.8s =
7pts
10pts
 Dylan Ward
Daniel Millar
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.21m =
12pts
10pts
 Harry McGowan
Zachary Quinn
Long Jump3.40m =
3.70m =
6pts
9pts
 Tejas Mauree
James Gallagher
Triple Jump8.45m =
8.50m =
11pts
11pts
 Dylan Ward
Harry Cartman
Pole Vault2.10m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Oliver Driscoll
:
Shot8.87m =
8.59m =
15pts
14pts
 Kwaku Gyamfi
Hayden Wheeler
Discus15.19m =
13.02m =
9pts
7pts
 Oliver Blake
Henry Fulton
Javelin24.62m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Maximilian Wsetcombe Evans
: