HRT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 16/05/14
Inter Boys
1 : 491pts : Hitchin Boys' School
100m12.6s =
12.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Jacob Ngwalab
Michael Stocker
200m25.1s =
25.1s =
20pts
20pts
 Antoine Oget
George Marvel
300m37.6s =
37.6s =
29pts
29pts
 Tyler Gray
Josh Kingsland
800m2m15.1s =
2m12.7s =
18pts
20pts
 Ben Hilton
Ben Wilmot
1500m4m46.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Alex Evens
:
Hurdles11.7s =
13.3s =
26pts
18pts
 Peter Keefe
Will Rodway
Relay50.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Peter Keefe
:
Long Jump5.50m =
4.91m =
20pts
14pts
 Jacob Ngwalab
Josh Kingsland
Triple Jump11.86m =
10.90m =
21pts
16pts
 Josh Pritchard
Tyler Gray
Pole Vaultnr =
3.00m =
0pts
21pts
 Josh Breaker-Rolfe
Michael Stocker
Shot8.55m =
10.35m =
11pts
17pts
 Will Rodway
Ben Wilmot
Discus34.41m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Ben Hilton
:
Javelin37.32m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Antoine Oget
:
Hammer64.91m =
35.55m =
38pts
21pts
 George Marvel
Will Broadhurst
2 : 477pts : Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School
100m12.7s =
12.6s =
16pts
17pts
 Josh Agyemang
Fayo Timi Alabi
200m24.4s =
26.9s =
22pts
14pts
 Craig Hall
Michael Miller
300m40.3s =
40.7s =
22pts
21pts
 Eddie Gillow
Issac Zamet
800m2m08.5s =
2m12.3s =
22pts
20pts
 Adam Shiret
Bruce Parris
1500m4m40.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Ashvin Kuri
:
Hurdles12.0s =
12.2s =
25pts
24pts
 Andrew Chronias
Ade Tokuta
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.62m =
18pts
20pts
 Adam Shiret
Finn O'Riordain
Long Jump =
5.24m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Ade Tokuta
Triple Jump11.05m =
10.12m =
17pts
12pts
 Eddie Gillow
Andrew Chronias
Pole Vaultnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Bilal Hasna
:
Shot12.24m =
11.57m =
23pts
21pts
 Craig Hall
Fayo Timi Alabi
Discus39.15m =
31.59m =
28pts
23pts
 Josh Agyemang
Bruce Parris
Javelin38.29m =
42.20m =
19pts
22pts
 Gideon Daitz
Michael Miller
Hammer34.12m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Issac Zamet
:
3 : 421pts : John F Kennedy Catholic School
100m12.3s =
12.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Vinnie Skilton
Edward Linnegar
200m26.0s =
26.0s =
17pts
17pts
 Jeremiah Dentu
Tom Keay
300m40.3s =
40.1s =
22pts
23pts
 Jack Christie
Kitan Sorunke
800m2m22.2s =
2m28.2s =
15pts
13pts
 Gary Dowling
Joe Johnson
1500m5m11.6s =
4m39.6s =
11pts
18pts
 Connor James
Vincent Murray
Hurdles14.5s =
12.2s =
12pts
24pts
 :
Rhys Whitney
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.59m =
19pts
19pts
 Vinnie Skilton
Jack Guiton
Long Jump5.44m =
4.83m =
19pts
13pts
 Tom Keay
Kitan Sorunke
Triple Jump11.85m =
11.16m =
21pts
17pts
 Jeremiah Dentu
Jack Christie
Shot12.00m =
10.74m =
22pts
18pts
 George Brooks
Andrea Nwagbara
Discus30.47m =
16.84m =
21pts
8pts
 Edward Linnegar
Vincent Murray
Javelin21.10m =
29.33m =
8pts
13pts
 Gary Dowling
Joe Johnson
4 : 420pts : St Clement Danes School
100m13.0s =
13.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Michael Payne
Asa Freeman
200m24.6s =
25.2s =
22pts
20pts
 David Odita
Jon-Jo Coops
300m38.8s =
40.0s =
26pts
23pts
 Thomas Conway
Will Holland
800m2m19.4s =
2m26.8s =
16pts
14pts
 Paul Ertl
Jordan Illingworth
1500m4m48.2s =
5m53.0s =
16pts
3pts
 Jamie Costello-Munday
Daniel Kingsley
Hurdles12.8s =
14.9s =
21pts
10pts
 Daniel O'Connor
Jonathon Phillips
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.56m =
20pts
18pts
 Jordan Illingworth
Michael Payne
Long Jump5.24m =
5.05m =
17pts
15pts
 David Odita
Thomas Conway
Triple Jump11.64m =
10.64m =
20pts
15pts
 Daniel O'Connor
Jonathon Phillips
Shot9.08m =
11.41m =
12pts
20pts
 Jon-Jo Coops
Paul Ertl
Discus38.10m =
23.84m =
28pts
15pts
 Asa Freeman
Daniel Kingsley
Javelin38.77m =
29.59m =
19pts
13pts
 William Taylor
Nash Andrew
HRT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 16/05/14
Inter Boys
5 : 418pts : Queens' School
100m11.7s =
12.8s =
26pts
15pts
 John Hutchins
Curtis Woodham
200m23.8s =
24.6s =
25pts
22pts
 Max Ashworth
Mitchel Tearle
300m38.4s =
39.8s =
27pts
24pts
 Braden Rixon
Aiden Josey-Barber
800m2m27.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 David Lock
Alex Ward
1500m5m08.1s =
5m36.8s =
12pts
6pts
 Robbie Tocher
Daniel Creese
Hurdles11.9s =
14.3s =
25pts
13pts
 Alex Hollingsworth
Leon Johnson
Relay48.7s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.38m =
18pts
12pts
 Leon Johnson
Alex Hollingsworth
Long Jump5.40m =
5.06m =
19pts
15pts
 Max Ashworth
Mitchel Tearle
Triple Jump12.16m =
11.24m =
22pts
18pts
 John Hutchins
Curtis Woodham
Shot9.10m =
8.80m =
13pts
12pts
 Aiden Josey-Barber
Daniel Creese
Discus28.57m =
23.90m =
20pts
15pts
 Alex Ward
Jacob Green
Javelin39.46m =
16.01m =
20pts
4pts
 Braden Rixon
Daniel Al-Okbi
6 : 390pts : The Bishop's Stortford High School
100m12.1s =
12.4s =
22pts
19pts
 Hadleigh Perry
Paddy Loyer
200m25.4s =
26.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Euan Thomas
Alec Chappell
300m38.4s =
40.4s =
27pts
22pts
 Arriyan Wells
Cameron Davis
800m2m08.1s =
2m15.4s =
22pts
18pts
 Jack Barker
Henry Hudson
1500m4m44.5s =
6m06.6s =
17pts
1pts
 Jack Stewart
Harry Lawrence
Hurdles15.4s =
14.8s =
8pts
11pts
 Matt Foster
Jamie Rushworth
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.35m =
18pts
11pts
 Jakub Palacki
Harry Lawrence
Long Jump5.46m =
5.46m =
19pts
19pts
 Jack Stewart
Paddy Loyer
Triple Jump11.23m =
10.74m =
18pts
15pts
 Arriyan Wells
Matt Foster
Shot10.25m =
7.09m =
16pts
6pts
 Hadleigh Perry
Henry Hudson
Discus29.22m =
18.09m =
20pts
9pts
 Luke Maskell
Jack Barker
Javelin39.00m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Euan Thomas
Cameron Davis