HRT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 09/05/14
Inter Boys
1 : 383pts : Aldenham School
100m11.8s =
12.8s =
25pts
15pts
 Kitso Matengu
Issac Okeowo
200m28.0s =
26.9s =
11pts
14pts
 Matthew Jacobs
Harry James
300m41.5s =
39.9s =
19pts
23pts
 James Baldwin-Service
Oran Swales
800m2m16.9s =
2m32.8s =
18pts
12pts
 Tomo Hashiba-Charlton
James Neilson
1500m4m41.1s =
4m59.4s =
17pts
14pts
 Diachi Sadakane
Ted Richardson-Wells
Hurdles12.8s =
15.2s =
21pts
9pts
 Timi Adeyanju
Toni Ademuwagun
Relay55.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.65m =
17pts
21pts
 Oran Swales
Toni Ademuwagun
Long Jump5.25m =
4.67m =
17pts
11pts
 Kitso Matengu
Timi Adeyanju
Triple Jump11.84m =
10.66m =
21pts
15pts
 Tomo Hashiba-Charlton
Ted Richardson-Wells
Shot10.50m =
8.98m =
17pts
12pts
 Tom Yardley
Harry James
Discus20.54m =
17.92m =
12pts
9pts
 James Baldwin-Service
James Neilson
Javelin29.52m =
23.73m =
13pts
9pts
 Noah Landes
Issac Okeowo
2 : 377pts : The Cavendish School
100m12.6s =
12.3s =
17pts
20pts
 Connor Jones
Jay Wilson
200m26.3s =
26.9s =
16pts
14pts
 Brandon Rochester
Jordan White
300m36.4s =
43.5s =
32pts
15pts
 Chenna Okoh
Mitchell Bird
800m2m30.7s =
2m46.7s =
13pts
7pts
 Kayden Minas
George Michell-Gears
1500m =
5m01.4s =
0pts
13pts
 Curtis Bird
:
Hurdles12.3s =
13.3s =
23pts
18pts
 Jackson Cowans
Tomi Anifowoshe
Relay56.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.47m =
18pts
15pts
 Brandon Rochester
George Michell-Gears
Long Jump5.55m =
5.17m =
20pts
16pts
 Chenna Okoh
Jay Wilson
Triple Jump11.84m =
9.95m =
21pts
11pts
 Jackson Cowans
Tomi Anifowoshe
Pole Vault2.30m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Joe Pike
:
Shot9.72m =
9.38m =
15pts
13pts
 Jordan White
Kayden Minas
Discus25.81m =
19.29m =
17pts
10pts
 Seb Wadlow
Mitchell Bird
Javelin35.87m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Kai Stonnell
Connor Jones
3 : 368pts : Berkhamsted School
100m12.4s =
12.7s =
19pts
16pts
 Marcus Gilhooley
Ben Andrews
200m25.6s =
26.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Edward Vaughan
Osman Butt
300m39.0s =
42.5s =
26pts
17pts
 Finley Cripps
James Lewis
800m2m13.7s =
2m35.5s =
19pts
11pts
 Henry Turnbull
James Godsell
1500m4m44.4s =
5m01.8s =
17pts
13pts
 Sam Howell
Alex Ahern
Hurdles12.0s =
14.2s =
25pts
14pts
 Jack Curliss
Jack Simmonds
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Jack Simmonds
Jack Curliss
Long Jump4.88m =
4.59m =
13pts
10pts
 Osman Butt
Edward Vaughan
Triple Jump10.74m =
9.69m =
15pts
10pts
 Finley Cripps
James Lewis
Shot9.95m =
8.38m =
15pts
10pts
 Matthew Harris
Ben Andrews
Discus30.52m =
24.55m =
22pts
16pts
 Myles Dotting
Marcus Gilhooley
Javelin25.50m =
15.23m =
11pts
4pts
 James Godsell
Henry Turnbull
4 : 345pts : St Albans School
100m12.1s =
12.7s =
22pts
16pts
 Tolaji Bola
Paul Okolo
200m26.0s =
25.9s =
17pts
17pts
 Piers Dorward
Cameron George
300m41.0s =
43.9s =
21pts
14pts
 Max Swan
Lars Tuinema
800m2m17.4s =
2m23.1s =
17pts
15pts
 Jack Anderson
Sean Kelleher
1500m4m30.8s =
4m34.0s =
20pts
19pts
 Ben Clarke
Thomas Fulton
Hurdles12.4s =
disq =
23pts
0pts
 Callum Townsend
Emmanuel Oluwatunmise
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.56m =
16pts
18pts
 Sean Kelleher
Benjamin Plumer
Long Jump =
4.91m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Callum Townsend
Triple Jump11.13m =
10.70m =
17pts
15pts
 Paul Okolo
Lars Tuinema
Shot8.14m =
9.94m =
9pts
15pts
 Tolaji Bola
Piers Dorward
Discus30.17m =
12.95m =
21pts
4pts
 William Deans
Cameron George
HRT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 09/05/14
Inter Boys
5 : 337pts : Watford Grammar School for Boys
100m12.2s =
12.4s =
21pts
19pts
 Roi Ibabao
Mohammedraza Rashid
200m25.5s =
26.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Gavin Lee
Aaron Wright
300m40.3s =
46.9s =
22pts
9pts
 Rohan Finnegan
Robert Vangucci
800m2m18.6s =
2m25.7s =
17pts
14pts
 Keir Allan
Kit Gillman
1500m4m48.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Euan Wiley
:
Hurdles14.6s =
15.5s =
12pts
7pts
 Aiden Sharkey
Karl Tiemann
Relay49.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.50m =
15pts
16pts
 Rohan Finnegan
Robert Vangucci
Long Jump5.14m =
4.40m =
16pts
9pts
 Karl Tiemann
Gavin Lee
Triple Jump11.55m =
10.02m =
19pts
12pts
 Ben Wolfin
Aaron Wright
Pole Vault2.10m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Kit Gillman
:
Shot9.28m =
6.26m =
13pts
3pts
 Luke Benton
Keir Allan
Discus19.39m =
16.83m =
10pts
8pts
 Euan Wiley
Aiden Sharkey
Javelin38.94m =
12.56m =
19pts
2pts
 Harry Pettit
Roi Ibabao
6 : 274pts : Ashlyns School
100m12.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 James O'Dell
Phillip Madieros
200m25.1s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Macauley Mason
Gavin Sullivan
300m42.0s =
44.8s =
18pts
13pts
 Luke McLoughlin
Callum Young
800m2m14.7s =
2m38.7s =
19pts
10pts
 Brandon Soady
Sam McCloughlin
1500m4m48.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Jake Alderson
:
Hurdles12.6s =
14.2s =
22pts
14pts
 Ben Ranger
Eli Thomas
Relay50.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Jake Alderson
:
Long Jump4.83m =
=
13pts
0pts
 James O'Dell
Phillip Madieros
Triple Jump11.65m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Hector Chadwick
Gavin Sullivan
Pole Vault2.60m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Luke McLoughlin
:
Shot9.33m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Eli Thomas
:
Discus24.90m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Sam McCloughlin
:
Javelin32.22m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Callum Young
:
7 : 246pts : Hockerill Anglo-European College
100m =
13.6s =
0pts
8pts
 Sevan Hayrapet
Akira Horne
200m26.2s =
25.9s =
16pts
17pts
 Misha Sharp
Felix Harper
300m43.5s =
43.4s =
15pts
15pts
 Sam Tatchell
Sonny Dewhurst
800m2m24.2s =
2m26.1s =
15pts
14pts
 Lucas Gallo
Lewis Wake
1500m4m57.6s =
6m35.7s =
14pts
0pts
 Rory Sale
Jacob Grunberger
Hurdles15.4s =
15.3s =
8pts
8pts
 Joe Hoult
Tom Stenhouse
Relay56.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
7pts
6pts
 Sam Tatchell
Lewis Wake
Long Jump4.25m =
4.82m =
7pts
13pts
 Joe Hoult
Sonny Dewhurst
Triple Jump9.01m =
9.22m =
7pts
8pts
 Rory Sale
Akira Horne
Shot9.09m =
8.42m =
12pts
10pts
 Misha Sharp
Tom Stenhouse
Discus14.30m =
15.49m =
5pts
6pts
 Lucas Gallo
Felix Harper
Javelin35.03m =
22.69m =
17pts
9pts
 Jon Hopkins
Seb Gazey
8 : 197pts : The King's School
100m13.3s =
12.6s =
10pts
17pts
 Joshua Owusu-Yianoma
Rakeem Bishi
200m30.7s =
28.1s =
4pts
11pts
 Nathan Onojeghuo
Jesse Oladimeji
300m47.8s =
53.9s =
8pts
0pts
 Xavier Charbonne
Joseph Ezeigbo
800m2m53.6s =
2m48.8s =
5pts
7pts
 Carlo Conradie
Joe Curtis
1500m4m52.5s =
dnf =
15pts
0pts
 Nathan Hughes
Reuben Stoner-Redfern
Hurdles14.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Joel Farahat
:
Relay60.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.44m =
19pts
14pts
 Alex Sokefun
Rakeem Bishi
Long Jump =
3.95m =
0pts
4pts
 Joshua Owusu-Yianoma
Joseph Ezeigbo
Triple Jump9.10m =
10.15m =
7pts
12pts
 Joel Farahat
Jesse Oladimeji
Shot7.38m =
9.63m =
7pts
14pts
 Xavier Charbonne
:
Discus17.62m =
12.51m =
9pts
4pts
 Jermaine Hylton
Reuben Stoner-Redfern
Javelin19.27m =
19.81m =
6pts
7pts
 Nathan Hughes
Joe Curtis