HAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Hampshire : 1st Round : Winchester Athletics Track : 13/05/14
Inter Boys
1 : 412pts : Robert May's School
100m12.2s =
14.8s =
21pts
2pts
 Marcus Eden-Haigh
John Page
200m25.3s =
25.3s =
19pts
19pts
 Morgan Roebuck
Tom Kennedy
300m39.3s =
42.1s =
25pts
18pts
 Finlay Ryan
Malachi Gair
800m2m19.2s =
2m21.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Toby Clinch
Dylan Lewington
1500m4m40.2s =
4m48.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Sam Edwards
James Underdown
Hurdles14.2s =
12.6s =
14pts
22pts
 Jack Burkhill
Kieran Vickery
Relay =
53.8s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.58m =
1.83m =
18pts
28pts
 Jack Burkhill
Malachi Gair
Long Jump5.71m =
5.16m =
22pts
16pts
 Finlay Ryan
Tom Kennedy
Triple Jump10.42m =
10.52m =
14pts
14pts
 Toby Clinch
Kieran Vickery
Shot10.27m =
13.09m =
16pts
26pts
 Marcus Eden-Haigh
Ross Cheney
Discus23.62m =
27.89m =
15pts
19pts
 John Page
Paul Cumner
Javelin12.73m =
13.76m =
2pts
3pts
 Morgan Roebuck
Dylan Lewington
2 : 379pts : The Portsmouth Grammar School
100m11.9s =
13.5s =
24pts
9pts
 Henry Cresswell-Hogg
Adam Brown
200m27.2s =
26.4s =
13pts
16pts
 Chris Weil
Freddie Sligo
300m40.8s =
44.8s =
21pts
13pts
 Harry Tyacke
George Wilcockson
800m2m27.7s =
2m25.4s =
14pts
14pts
 Dominic Johnson
Josh Cant
1500m4m38.5s =
4m47.2s =
18pts
16pts
 Sam Rush
James Flemming
Hurdles11.3s =
12.8s =
28pts
21pts
 Thomas Miller
Travis Yung Hok
Relay58.8s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.64m =
1.29m =
20pts
9pts
 Thomas Miller
James Flemming
Long Jump5.17m =
4.57m =
16pts
10pts
 Henry Cresswell-Hogg
Chris Weil
Triple Jump10.44m =
8.54m =
14pts
4pts
 Travis Yung Hok
Josh Cant
Shot11.53m =
9.53m =
21pts
14pts
 Sam Drayson
George Wilcockson
Discus25.58m =
22.34m =
17pts
13pts
 Adam Brown
Freddie Sligo
Javelin32.28m =
28.50m =
15pts
13pts
 Harry Tyacke
Fin Taylor
3 : 362pts : Cams Hill School
100m12.2s =
12.2s =
21pts
21pts
 Dan Elliot
Creegan Field
200m24.9s =
25.1s =
21pts
20pts
 Luke Younghusband
Harvey Bradbury
300m39.8s =
44.5s =
24pts
13pts
 Dan Francis
Harry Grinyer
800m2m21.8s =
disq =
16pts
0pts
 Nathan Kingston
Noah Welsh
1500m4m43.4s =
5m05.7s =
17pts
12pts
 Lewis Clark
Max Lamb
Hurdles15.9s =
14.8s =
5pts
11pts
 Tommy Brooks
James Robinson
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.35m =
17pts
11pts
 Creegan Field
Noah Welsh
Long Jump4.81m =
5.26m =
13pts
17pts
 Lewis Clark
Harvey Bradbury
Triple Jump10.53m =
10.14m =
14pts
12pts
 Dan Francis
Luke Younghusband
Shot7.02m =
9.37m =
6pts
13pts
 James Robinson
Brad Hill
Discus22.76m =
31.03m =
14pts
22pts
 Harry Grinyer
Nathan Kingston
Javelin31.09m =
28.22m =
14pts
12pts
 Charlie Malone
Tommy Brooks
4 : 340pts : Bay House School
100m11.9s =
13.0s =
24pts
13pts
 George Smith
Sam Vials
200m25.8s =
26.2s =
18pts
16pts
 Max Browne
Matt Symington
300m42.1s =
48.4s =
18pts
7pts
 Will Pointon
Tino Machimbidza
800m2m29.4s =
2m29.3s =
13pts
13pts
 Joe Feculak
Lewis Bishop
1500m4m50.3s =
5m00.5s =
15pts
13pts
 Oli Nichols
Daniel Jackson
Hurdles14.0s =
15.6s =
15pts
7pts
 Joshua Adams
Obert Deguzman
Relay =
53.9s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.47m =
8pts
15pts
 Tino Machimbidza
Lewis Bishop
Long Jump5.08m =
4.59m =
15pts
10pts
 Max Browne
George Smith
Triple Jump10.81m =
9.66m =
16pts
10pts
 Joshua Adams
Matt Symington
Shot9.63m =
10.33m =
14pts
17pts
 Joe Feculak
Chris Wallace
Discus25.14m =
17.72m =
16pts
9pts
 James Rowe
Daniel Jackson
Javelin34.68m =
22.84m =
17pts
9pts
 Obert Deguzman
Will Pointon
HAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Hampshire : 1st Round : Winchester Athletics Track : 13/05/14
Inter Boys
5 : 327pts : Upper Shirley High School
100m13.0s =
12.2s =
13pts
21pts
 Nick Willsher
Abraham Orekan
200m26.5s =
26.8s =
15pts
14pts
 Matthew Loizou
Josh Price
300m41.7s =
43.8s =
19pts
14pts
 Fabio Manuel
Reece Reed
800m2m32.5s =
2m21.3s =
12pts
16pts
 James Parker Trott
Mitchell Steadman
1500m4m35.0s =
6m00.8s =
19pts
2pts
 Jack Coster
Luke Biffin
Hurdles16.0s =
15.7s =
5pts
6pts
 Raphael Amertey
Daniel Randell
Relay =
53.5s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.47m =
13pts
15pts
 Jack Coster
Fabio Manuel
Long Jump4.48m =
3.96m =
9pts
4pts
 Nick Willsher
Daniel Randell
Triple Jump8.48m =
10.84m =
4pts
16pts
 Matthew Loizou
Josh Price
Shot11.69m =
10.41m =
21pts
17pts
 Kim Alipio
Luke Biffin
Discus24.24m =
24.86m =
15pts
16pts
 James Parker Trott
Abraham Orekan
Javelin30.20m =
30.20m =
14pts
14pts
 Oskar Kowalik
Mitchell Steadman
6 : 319pts : Perins School A Community Sports College
100m12.0s =
12.7s =
23pts
16pts
 William Packenham-Walsh
Jack King
200m26.1s =
26.1s =
17pts
17pts
 Will Bowler
Tim Chattell
300m38.9s =
48.4s =
26pts
7pts
 Dominic Ringrose-Voase
David Carnegy
800m2m20.5s =
2m30.1s =
16pts
13pts
 James Boon
Ben Anderson
1500m5m03.4s =
5m17.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Ethan Green
Tom Mitchell
Hurdles14.4s =
15.8s =
13pts
6pts
 Ben Gillespie
Russell Johnson
Relay54.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.35m =
6pts
11pts
 Tim Chattell
Dominic Ringrose-Voase
Long Jump4.30m =
3.95m =
8pts
4pts
 Ethan Green
Ben Anderson
Triple Jump9.22m =
9.93m =
8pts
11pts
 Russell Johnson
Ben Gillespie
Shot10.37m =
8.28m =
17pts
10pts
 Luke Ulloyt
Jack King
Discus28.49m =
23.12m =
19pts
14pts
 William Packenham-Walsh
David Carnegy
Javelin27.76m =
24.46m =
12pts
10pts
 George Cotterill
James Boon
7 : 235pts : Churcher's College
100m12.2s =
12.2s =
21pts
21pts
 Alex Jenkins
Zach Housden
200m27.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Mikey O'Kelly
:
300m42.6s =
49.1s =
17pts
6pts
 Adam Haldenby
:
800m =
2m28.1s =
0pts
13pts
 :
Angus Rushin
1500m4m37.8s =
5m01.4s =
18pts
13pts
 Ted Yeates
Jerome Greig
Relay56.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Tom Vaughn
Jerome Greig
Long Jump4.01m =
4.28m =
5pts
7pts
 Alex Jenkins
Angus Rushin
Triple Jump8.93m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Tom Verney
:
Shot11.05m =
10.00m =
19pts
16pts
 Benjamin Crane
Rufus Brown
Discus19.30m =
14.06m =
10pts
5pts
 Ed Rodge
Ted Yeates
Javelin42.47m =
31.07m =
22pts
14pts
 Zach Housden
Adam Haldenby
8 : 218pts : Kings' School
100m13.7s =
12.6s =
8pts
17pts
 Denzel Kosegbe-Akanbi
Charles Wallbridge
200m28.8s =
28.2s =
9pts
10pts
 Jamie Ramt
:
300m44.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Christopher Ertl
:
800m2m11.0s =
2m48.3s =
21pts
7pts
 William Reid
Benjamin Parkinson
1500m4m37.6s =
4m54.2s =
18pts
15pts
 James Heneghan
William Morris
Relay58.7s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Christopher Ertl
:
Long Jump4.17m =
4.61m =
6pts
11pts
 Denzel Kosegbe-Akanbi
Charles Wallbridge
Triple Jump9.97m =
=
11pts
0pts
 James Heneghan
:
Shot11.03m =
10.41m =
19pts
17pts
 Daniel Holt
Jacob Williams
Discus =
17.80m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Kabir Sahota
Javelin =
16.62m =
0pts
5pts
 Jamie Ramt
William Morris
HAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Hampshire : 1st Round : Winchester Athletics Track : 13/05/14
Inter Boys
9 : 201pts : The Mountbatten School
100m13.7s =
13.2s =
8pts
11pts
 Jake Robinson
Nick Comer
200m24.9s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Sam Horsley
Felix Tansey-Thomas
300m42.2s =
44.8s =
18pts
13pts
 Ben Upfold
Kyle Hickman
800m2m32.7s =
3m03.1s =
12pts
2pts
 Finn Goodridge
Theo Walfarth
1500m5m50.8s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Scott Gilmour
Rob Sills
Hurdles19.5s =
15.2s =
0pts
9pts
 Callum Hellyar
Tim Crowe
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Tim Crowe
:
Long Jump3.79m =
3.07m =
2pts
0pts
 Theo Walfarth
Kieran Dodds
Triple Jump7.25m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Felix Tansey-Thomas
Rob Sills
Shot10.51m =
8.93m =
17pts
12pts
 Finn Goodridge
Scott Gilmour
Discus19.93m =
19.45m =
11pts
10pts
 Callum Hellyar
Brad Smith
Javelin40.67m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Ben Upfold
:
10 : 160pts : Oaklands Catholic School
100m12.4s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Josh Smith
Lesie Amft
200m26.6s =
27.9s =
15pts
11pts
 Reuben Knight
Daniel Poynter
300m43.8s =
43.2s =
14pts
15pts
 Jonah North
Alexander Latta
1500m5m26.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Patrick Carden
:
Relay59.8s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.45m =
4.73m =
9pts
12pts
 Jonah North
Josh Smith
Triple Jump9.30m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Alexander Latta
Lesie Amft
Shot10.69m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Seb Gould
David Vahey
Discus23.83m =
19.93m =
15pts
11pts
 Reuben Knight
Thomas Ellis