ESS-7
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Essex : 1st Round : Thurrock Athletics Track, Blackshots Lane, Thurrock : 09/05/14
Inter Boys
1 : 476pts : William Edwards School
100m12.0s =
11.5s =
23pts
28pts
 David Rufai
Muyiwa Osonowo
200m26.3s =
25.8s =
16pts
18pts
 Arak Limbu
Charlie Splarn
300m42.8s =
39.4s =
16pts
25pts
 Paul Nwanze
Joe Winn
800m2m19.8s =
2m24.6s =
16pts
15pts
 Tyler Chu
Luke Strudwick
1500m4m46.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Sam Smith
:
Hurdles11.5s =
11.4s =
27pts
28pts
 James Pearson
Josh Opoosun
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.60m =
1.86m =
19pts
29pts
 David Rufai
Joe Winn
Long Jump =
4.56m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Luke Strudwick
Triple Jump10.26m =
10.92m =
13pts
16pts
 Paul Nwanze
Josh Opoosun
Pole Vault2.40m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Tyler Chu
:
Shot14.23m =
9.80m =
30pts
15pts
 James Pearson
Charlie Splarn
Discus25.20m =
26.12m =
16pts
17pts
 Arak Limbu
Muyiwa Osonowo
Javelin =
30.12m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Lewis Markham
Hammer37.25m =
38.66m =
22pts
23pts
 Sam Ekairia
Sonnie Wylde
2 : 442pts : Robert Clack School
100m11.8s =
11.3s =
25pts
30pts
 Saludeen Sesay
Oluwunafemi Oyediran
200m26.1s =
26.0s =
17pts
17pts
 Mambu Kawah
Rivaldo Vinder
300m39.1s =
37.4s =
25pts
30pts
 Daniel Oleh
Noel Iziegbe
800m2m15.2s =
2m24.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Samuel Aworinde
Obina Obi
1500m4m42.0s =
4m58.7s =
17pts
14pts
 Ryan Mugera
Connor Brown
Hurdles16.7s =
14.7s =
1pts
11pts
 Jack Saunders
Jayde Abraham
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.54m =
1.51m =
17pts
16pts
 Samuel Aworinde
Rivaldo Vinder
Long Jump5.21m =
4.52m =
17pts
10pts
 Saludeen Sesay
Noel Iziegbe
Triple Jump11.69m =
10.92m =
20pts
16pts
 Daniel Oleh
Jayde Abraham
Shot9.84m =
12.87m =
15pts
25pts
 Derrick Damesi
Mitchell Thomas
Discus30.88m =
24.65m =
22pts
16pts
 Mambu Kawah
Oluwunafemi Oyediran
Javelin35.42m =
36.94m =
17pts
18pts
 Jack Saunders
Obina Obi
3 : 397pts : The Bromfords School
100m11.6s =
11.0s =
27pts
33pts
 Ezra Stratford
De - Armani Shelton
200m25.4s =
25.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Ola Williams
Harry Jarmen
300m42.2s =
41.2s =
18pts
20pts
 Tyler Kemp
Charlie Woolmer
800m2m41.4s =
2m32.8s =
9pts
12pts
 Jack Mapperly
Jonty Edmonson
1500m5m08.0s =
5m16.5s =
12pts
10pts
 Jake Kennedy
Liam Kynaston
Hurdles12.6s =
12.4s =
22pts
23pts
 Callum Paterson
Louis Kinsley
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.63m =
1.48m =
20pts
15pts
 Tyler Gillborn
Louis Kinsley
Long Jump5.07m =
4.87m =
15pts
13pts
 Ola Williams
Callum Paterson
Triple Jump10.21m =
10.27m =
13pts
13pts
 Ezra Stratford
Liam Kynaston
Shot10.51m =
9.05m =
17pts
12pts
 De - Armani Shelton
Jonty Edmonson
Discus21.05m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Tyler Kemp
:
Javelin33.10m =
31.37m =
16pts
14pts
 Harry Jarmen
Elliott Thompson
4 : 366pts : St Bonaventure's RC School
100m12.3s =
11.9s =
20pts
24pts
 Kevin Osei
Jaizzail Ofori
200m24.8s =
24.5s =
21pts
22pts
 Jermaine Smith
Kieren Lewis
300m40.7s =
36.5s =
21pts
32pts
 Ikenna Okoro
Michael Oku-Ampofo
800m2m33.0s =
2m32.3s =
12pts
12pts
 Zidane Kabo
Regan Anthony
Hurdles13.2s =
13.0s =
19pts
20pts
 Wilson Onabanjo
Tashaun Bell
Relay50.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.81m =
1.51m =
27pts
16pts
 Michael Oku-Ampofo
Kieren Lewis
Long Jump4.65m =
4.43m =
11pts
9pts
 Ikenna Okoro
Regan Anthony
Triple Jump11.96m =
11.15m =
21pts
17pts
 Chimdi Ajuzie
Jaizzail Ofori
Shot8.67m =
7.69m =
11pts
8pts
 Joel Brown
Zidane Kabo
Discus21.85m =
13.75m =
13pts
5pts
 Courtney Justin
Kevin Osei
Javelin22.42m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Zachariah Anane-Agyei
:
ESS-7
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Essex : 1st Round : Thurrock Athletics Track, Blackshots Lane, Thurrock : 09/05/14
Inter Boys
5 : 333pts : Harris Academy Chafford Hundred
100m11.4s =
11.5s =
29pts
28pts
 Jake Goncalves
Jay Madamedon
200m25.8s =
25.6s =
18pts
18pts
 Toby Aromoarlan
Harold Ojo
300m41.8s =
42.2s =
19pts
18pts
 Jordan Chim-Kalunta
Harry Smith
800m2m14.5s =
2m44.4s =
19pts
8pts
 Tyrique Hyde
Andrew Akinbohun
1500m5m40.4s =
5m21.8s =
5pts
9pts
 Bailey Bennett
Daniel Mays
Hurdles13.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Evan Marlow
Harry Manning
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.48m =
1.30m =
15pts
9pts
 Andrew Akinbohun
Harold Ojo
Long Jump4.00m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Jordan Chim-Kalunta
Jay Madamedon
Triple Jump10.99m =
10.42m =
16pts
14pts
 Daniel Smith
Donell Safo
Shot7.65m =
7.91m =
8pts
9pts
 Bailey Bennett
Harry Manning
Discus23.37m =
21.70m =
14pts
13pts
 Tyrique Hyde
Jake Goncalves
Javelin41.73m =
18.37m =
21pts
6pts
 Toby Aromoarlan
Evan Marlow
6 : 308pts : De La Salle School and Language College
100m13.6s =
12.1s =
8pts
22pts
 Jack Latimer
Tommy Green
200m25.6s =
26.8s =
18pts
14pts
 Toba Adebola
Victor Osunro
300m48.3s =
47.5s =
7pts
8pts
 Toby Barber
Micheal Flaherty
800m2m25.1s =
2m34.1s =
14pts
11pts
 Tommy Clarke
Tanaka Gorogodo
1500m5m22.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Matthew Gaucci
:
Hurdles12.3s =
12.8s =
23pts
21pts
 Oliver O Connell
Dominic Hodnett
Relay56.4s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.69m =
1.48m =
22pts
15pts
 Toba Adebola
Dominic Hodnett
Long Jump4.80m =
4.33m =
13pts
8pts
 Tommy Clarke
Victor Osunro
Triple Jump10.18m =
10.17m =
12pts
12pts
 Oliver O Connell
Tommy Green
Shot10.43m =
12.99m =
17pts
25pts
 Jack Latimer
Harry Smith
Discus15.30m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Tanaka Gorogodo
:
Javelin21.35m =
19.20m =
8pts
6pts
 Toby Barber
Kia Mundy
7 : 291pts : Redden Court School
100m12.6s =
13.0s =
17pts
13pts
 Joel Cornell
Brian Claydon
200m26.8s =
28.2s =
14pts
10pts
 Daniel Parker
Chester Diwell
300m43.6s =
43.6s =
15pts
15pts
 Alfie Henderson
Daniel Francis
800m2m29.6s =
2m38.5s =
13pts
10pts
 Alan Goddard
Harry Button
1500m5m00.0s =
5m29.3s =
14pts
8pts
 Mitchell McCabe
Charlie Roberts
Hurdles14.2s =
15.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Patrick Robinson
Daniel Ogoro
Relay53.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.57m =
1.42m =
18pts
13pts
 Patrick Robinson
Harry Button
Long Jump4.00m =
3.75m =
5pts
2pts
 Brian Claydon
Joel Cornell
Triple Jump10.64m =
10.32m =
15pts
13pts
 Mitchell McCabe
Alfie Henderson
Shot8.26m =
7.36m =
10pts
7pts
 Daniel Francis
Daniel Parker
Discus25.60m =
nr =
17pts
0pts
 Jake Dobney
Daniel Ogoro
Javelin29.15m =
27.52m =
13pts
12pts
 James Green
Chester Diwell