ESS-6
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 21/05/14
Junior Boys
1 : 526pts : Southend High School for Boys
100m13.1s =
11.7s =
19pts
33pts
 Oliver Towning
Sam Bennett
200m26.6s =
27.0s =
21pts
20pts
 James Marsh
Michael Akhigbe
300m40.7s =
42.3s =
25pts
22pts
 Aaron Wong
Freddie Barton
800m2m23.8s =
2m29.2s =
19pts
17pts
 Luca Albon
David Ajetumobi
1500m =
5m07.0s =
0pts
17pts
 :
Harrison Oakley
Hurdles13.1s =
13.0s =
24pts
24pts
 William Fix
Kayode Odumosu
Relay =
57.3s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump =
1.35m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Kayode Odumosu
Long Jump4.73m =
5.11m =
19pts
23pts
 Oliver Towning
Michael Akhigbe
Triple Jump9.93m =
11.36m =
18pts
25pts
 William Fix
Sam Bennett
Shot8.55m =
10.98m =
14pts
22pts
 Luca Albon
David Ajetumobi
Discus30.07m =
29.45m =
24pts
23pts
 Aaron Wong
Lewis Barrett
Javelin29.88m =
26.27m =
22pts
19pts
 James Marsh
Freddie Barton
Hammer29.02m =
34.84m =
22pts
26pts
 Tom Sowoolu
Jolaoluwa Omotosho
2 : 479pts : Westcliff High School for Boys Academy
100m13.0s =
12.8s =
20pts
22pts
 David Olusina
Possi Adekola
200m26.5s =
27.9s =
21pts
17pts
 Kayode Omotoso
Oliver Gravett
300m40.6s =
40.8s =
25pts
25pts
 Micah Tsekiri
Oliver Johnson
800m2m22.6s =
2m33.4s =
19pts
16pts
 George Hay
Fred Cowell
Hurdles12.8s =
14.2s =
25pts
18pts
 Rotimi Osunsami
Sylvan McGee
Relay55.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
18pts
15pts
 Kayode Omotoso
Fred Cowell
Long Jump4.90m =
4.32m =
21pts
15pts
 Micah Tsekiri
Sylvan McGee
Triple Jump8.86m =
9.25m =
13pts
15pts
 Rotimi Osunsami
Neil Patel
Shot9.90m =
10.15m =
19pts
20pts
 David Olusina
Oliver Johnson
Discus20.70m =
29.63m =
15pts
24pts
 Alisdair Ramsay
Possi Adekola
Javelin29.35m =
25.43m =
22pts
18pts
 George Hay
Oliver Gravett
Hammer34.25m =
21.38m =
26pts
14pts
 Oliver George
Thomas Maynard
3 : 443pts : The FitzWimarc School
100m13.2s =
13.1s =
18pts
19pts
 Charlie Teager-Neale
Jack Teager-Neale
200m27.3s =
30.1s =
19pts
12pts
 Ellis Scholtka
Alex Moore
300m43.8s =
41.1s =
19pts
24pts
 Henry Shields
Taylor Turner
800m2m31.7s =
2m34.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Toby Donaghue
Jamie Kerr
1500m4m59.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 James Perkins
:
Hurdles13.6s =
13.6s =
21pts
21pts
 Jack Millen
Nicholas Van Lint
Relay54.8s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
20pts
18pts
 Henry Shields
Taylor Turner
Long Jumpnr =
4.56m =
0pts
17pts
 Charlie Teager-Neale
Jack Teager-Neale
Triple Jump9.13m =
9.63m =
14pts
17pts
 Toby Donaghue
Jamie Kerr
Shot10.12m =
8.38m =
20pts
14pts
 Alfie Cassidy
Alex Moore
Discus25.80m =
22.64m =
20pts
17pts
 Harry Seaden
Nathan Nicholls
Javelin23.51m =
31.50m =
16pts
24pts
 James Perkins
Nicholas Van Lint
Hammer33.41m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Ellis Scholtka
:
4 : 406pts : The Campion School
100m14.2s =
13.6s =
11pts
14pts
 Seb Thomas
Luca Valentini
200m27.8s =
29.5s =
18pts
13pts
 Eamon Tiernan
Sam Mofai
300m43.4s =
45.6s =
20pts
16pts
 Mathieu Yates
Calum Burnett
800m2m32.8s =
2m26.9s =
16pts
18pts
 Jack Holder
John Fennesey
Hurdles14.6s =
14.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Matthew Earing
Issac Touissant
Relay =
62.1s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
14pts
16pts
 Jack Holder
Sam Mofai
Long Jump4.53m =
4.63m =
17pts
18pts
 Seb Thomas
Issac Touissant
Triple Jump9.47m =
9.46m =
16pts
16pts
 Matthew Earing
John Fennesey
Shot9.00m =
8.77m =
16pts
15pts
 Adrian Johnson
Luca Valentini
Discus24.73m =
24.00m =
19pts
18pts
 Mathieu Yates
Daniel Pembroke
Javelin33.23m =
26.64m =
26pts
19pts
 Alfie George
James Underwood
Hammer25.70m =
21.30m =
18pts
14pts
 Eamon Tiernan
Calum Burnett
ESS-6
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 21/05/14
Junior Boys
5 : 394pts : Emerson Park School
100m14.0s =
12.8s =
12pts
22pts
 Mitchell Wager-Rust
Richard Klimanskis
200m24.7s =
27.7s =
27pts
18pts
 Jarzinho Morris
Charlie Munns
300m46.4s =
48.8s =
15pts
11pts
 Billy Spencer
Thomas Troubridge
800m2m24.8s =
2m32.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Ajibola Alese
Joseph Jennings
1500m4m54.0s =
5m24.0s =
20pts
13pts
 Yusuf Bizimana
Alfie McGarry
Hurdles13.4s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Joshua Oluwayemi
:
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.38m =
15pts
16pts
 Joseph Jennings
Thomas Troubridge
Long Jump4.42m =
5.06m =
16pts
22pts
 Ajibola Alese
Jarzinho Morris
Triple Jump9.04m =
8.31m =
14pts
10pts
 Joshua Oluwayemi
Yusuf Bizimana
Shot8.03m =
6.85m =
13pts
9pts
 Mitchell Wager-Rust
Charlie Munns
Discus21.08m =
19.45m =
15pts
13pts
 Theo Legrand
Bailey Finlayson
Javelin33.17m =
15.83m =
26pts
8pts
 Richard Klimanskis
Billy Spencer
Hammer18.26m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Max Jones
:
6 : 387pts : The King Edmund School
100m13.2s =
15.4s =
18pts
5pts
 Brayden Flannery
Alfie Hedges
200m28.8s =
29.1s =
15pts
14pts
 Jake Kelly
Jack Pinborough
300m43.6s =
46.1s =
20pts
15pts
 Mickey Dodkins
Reece Harding
800m2m37.5s =
2m20.5s =
14pts
20pts
 Ethan Stoner
Cameron Hardingham
1500m5m14.0s =
5m29.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Callum Horncastle
Mason Smith
Hurdles13.3s =
13.8s =
23pts
20pts
 Rhys Bennett
Joe Howson
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Ethan Stoner
Mickey Dodkins
Long Jump4.06m =
4.86m =
12pts
20pts
 Brayden Flannery
Joe Howson
Triple Jump11.08m =
9.78m =
24pts
17pts
 Rhys Bennett
Cameron Hardingham
Shot10.13m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Sebastian Dickens
:
Discus22.13m =
27.11m =
16pts
21pts
 Reece Harding
Jordan Sullens
Javelin19.57m =
25.61m =
12pts
18pts
 Jake Kelly
Alfie Hedges
Hammer =
31.22m =
0pts
23pts
 :
Jack Pinborough
7 : 275pts : Chingford Foundation School
100m12.8s =
14.0s =
22pts
12pts
 Jonathan M'Bila
Joshua Reece
200m29.2s =
29.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Chadriq Forde
Antonio Eleftheriou
300m44.6s =
49.2s =
18pts
10pts
 Wanya Williams
Charlie Dearman
800m3m13.9s =
3m03.2s =
3pts
6pts
 Bradley Suleyman
Luke Dimond
1500m5m36.0s =
6m16.0s =
10pts
3pts
 James Coleman
Frankie Lammin
Hurdles13.9s =
22.3s =
20pts
0pts
 Nikola Mijatovic
Benjiman Bonsu
Relay52.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
Frankie Lammin
Long Jump4.64m =
4.25m =
18pts
14pts
 Jordan Ricketts
Joshua Reece
Triple Jump8.73m =
8.19m =
12pts
9pts
 Nikola Mijatovic
Luke Dimond
Shot9.86m =
7.30m =
19pts
10pts
 Bradley Suleyman
Benjiman Bonsu
Discus19.74m =
23.70m =
14pts
18pts
 Chadriq Forde
Charlie Dearman
Javelin16.36m =
=
9pts
0pts
 James Coleman
:
8 : 272pts : Gable Hall School
100m19.4s =
14.0s =
0pts
12pts
 Max Clay
Oluaseyi Alonge
200m32.1s =
28.7s =
7pts
15pts
 Tyrell Farrell
Harry Tomlinson
300m52.3s =
42.4s =
6pts
22pts
 Reece Ballard
Tokumbo Sotoyinbo
800m2m50.5s =
2m47.1s =
10pts
11pts
 Cameron Page
Teddy Jefferies
1500m5m35.0s =
5m51.0s =
10pts
7pts
 Joe Fogarty
Jon Russell
Hurdles15.0s =
13.2s =
14pts
23pts
 Levi Smith
Tom Wakeling
Relay =
64.3s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.20m =
0pts
10pts
 Levi Smith
Teddy Jefferies
Long Jump3.64m =
3.84m =
8pts
10pts
 Joe Fogarty
Harry Tomlinson
Triple Jump7.91m =
8.62m =
7pts
12pts
 Cameron Page
Tom Wakeling
Shot9.66m =
8.66m =
18pts
15pts
 Tyrell Farrell
Oluaseyi Alonge
Discus22.50m =
11.80m =
17pts
5pts
 Tom Giroud
Vinnie Mercer
Javelin13.05m =
29.08m =
6pts
22pts
 Max Clay
Tokumbo Sotoyinbo