ESS-6
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 21/05/14
Inter Boys
1 : 538pts : Southend High School for Boys
100m12.5s =
11.8s =
18pts
25pts
 Arran Kelly
Charles Kiwanuka
200m25.2s =
25.6s =
20pts
18pts
 Robert Pinkerton
Henry Mitchell
300m38.3s =
40.3s =
27pts
22pts
 Spencer Owen
Sam Jones
800m2m11.5s =
2m10.9s =
20pts
21pts
 Fred Smith
Harrison Smith
Hurdles12.4s =
11.6s =
23pts
27pts
 Carter Levy
Elliot Rose
Relay =
54.1s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.65m =
24pts
21pts
 Robert Pinkerton
Elliot Rose
Long Jump5.67m =
5.64m =
21pts
21pts
 Arran Kelly
Henry Mitchell
Triple Jump11.29m =
11.48m =
18pts
19pts
 Carter Levy
Ross Luckman
Pole Vault3.10m =
3.20m =
22pts
23pts
 Cameron Bartholomeusz
Harrison Smith
Shot11.11m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Michael Buckley
:
Discus32.00m =
32.15m =
23pts
23pts
 Spencer Owen
Charles Kiwanuka
Javelin =
41.05m =
0pts
21pts
 :
Harry Needham
Hammer40.45m =
43.16m =
24pts
26pts
 Fred Smith
Alex Skinkle
2 : 530pts : The FitzWimarc School
100m12.1s =
12.2s =
22pts
21pts
 Harry Oldacre
Jacob Nicholls
200m24.9s =
24.3s =
21pts
23pts
 James Bottley
Liam Davies
300m37.3s =
38.4s =
30pts
27pts
 John Omokanjuola
Kristian Brown
800m2m21.9s =
2m10.3s =
16pts
21pts
 James Regan
Josh Johnson
1500m4m41.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Max Jones
:
Hurdles10.6s =
12.4s =
32pts
23pts
 Michael Shields
Tom Child
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.62m =
16pts
20pts
 James Regan
Tom Child
Long Jump5.33m =
5.32m =
18pts
18pts
 James Bottley
Josh Johnson
Triple Jump11.04m =
11.73m =
17pts
20pts
 Michael Shields
Jacob Nicholls
Pole Vault =
3.00m =
0pts
21pts
 :
Liam Davies
Shot10.35m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Harry Oldacre
:
Discus34.88m =
=
25pts
0pts
 John Omokanjuola
:
Javelin43.81m =
46.91m =
23pts
25pts
 Connor Maskell
Kristian Brown
Hammer33.90m =
34.27m =
20pts
20pts
 Charlie Gevaux
Harry Mimms
3 : 464pts : Castle View School
100m12.8s =
12.5s =
15pts
18pts
 Anthony Adasanwo
Sam Layzell
200m26.7s =
26.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Shane Webster
Joseph Nash
300m41.4s =
39.9s =
20pts
23pts
 Levi Causton
Fluke Choichuadee
800m2m24.1s =
2m30.8s =
15pts
13pts
 Harry Morris
Daniel Lacey
Hurdles13.1s =
11.9s =
19pts
25pts
 Ellis Windsor
Toby Walker
Relay =
54.3s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.56m =
16pts
18pts
 Harry Morris
Sam Layzell
Long Jump4.97m =
4.97m =
14pts
14pts
 Daniel Lacey
Toby Walker
Triple Jump10.57m =
12.13m =
14pts
22pts
 Anthony Adasanwo
Fluke Choichuadee
Pole Vault =
3.00m =
0pts
21pts
 :
Joseph Nash
Shot13.12m =
10.18m =
26pts
16pts
 Victor Adebiyi
Ben Reber
Discus25.28m =
21.14m =
16pts
12pts
 Shane Webster
Jordan Thomas
Javelin31.63m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Ellis Windsor
:
Hammer64.48m =
50.94m =
38pts
30pts
 Levi Causton
Marshall Smith
4 : 459pts : The Campion School
100m12.2s =
12.9s =
21pts
14pts
 Darren Kwateng
Denzil Ofori-Boateng
200m25.0s =
24.8s =
20pts
21pts
 Harry Fisher
Michael Olaynian
300m37.2s =
43.6s =
30pts
15pts
 Olorunfemi Seki
Niall Foley
800m2m18.5s =
2m13.6s =
17pts
19pts
 Cian Hammond
Joe Gill
1500m4m55.0s =
4m58.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Ryan Burt-Allen
Ronnie Hobbrough
Hurdles12.3s =
12.5s =
23pts
22pts
 Adam Higgins
Emmanual (Moyin) Oladapo
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.47m =
18pts
15pts
 Niall Foley
Ronnie Hobbrough
Long Jump5.20m =
5.49m =
17pts
19pts
 Darren Kwateng
Denzil Ofori-Boateng
Triple Jump10.95m =
11.07m =
16pts
17pts
 Emmanual (Moyin) Oladapo
Cian Hammond
Shot11.92m =
10.55m =
22pts
17pts
 Olorunfemi Seki
Harry Fisher
Discus22.10m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Ryan Burt-Allen
:
Javelin38.56m =
37.80m =
19pts
19pts
 Toby Tierney
Joe Gill
Hammer32.20m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Prince Ajudua
:
ESS-6
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 21/05/14
Inter Boys
5 : 420pts : Westcliff High School for Boys Academy
100m12.6s =
13.1s =
17pts
12pts
 Antonio Valente
Ayo Ojo
200m25.8s =
25.2s =
18pts
20pts
 Sam Howlett
Ismael Amoateng
300m38.5s =
40.3s =
27pts
22pts
 Chuk Abazie
Matthew Jed-Otoo
800m2m20.6s =
2m25.8s =
16pts
14pts
 Ewan Price
Alfie Oldfield
1500m4m58.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jack Matthews
Oliver Paul
Hurdles11.3s =
13.3s =
28pts
18pts
 Aaron Mensah
Daniel Macmorland
Relay =
52.4s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Sam Howlett
:
Long Jump5.03m =
4.75m =
15pts
12pts
 Jack Matthews
Oliver Paul
Triple Jump11.57m =
10.79m =
19pts
15pts
 Aaron Mensah
Daniel Macmorland
Shot9.23m =
10.65m =
13pts
18pts
 Antonio Valente
Alfie Oldfield
Discus28.16m =
29.96m =
19pts
21pts
 Chuk Abazie
Matthew Jed-Otoo
Javelin22.42m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Ayo Ojo
:
Hammer41.15m =
27.74m =
24pts
17pts
 Adam Piggott
Tom George
6 : 369pts : Chingford Foundation School
100m12.9s =
12.4s =
14pts
19pts
 Zachery Willock
Jordan Bailey
200m24.4s =
25.5s =
22pts
19pts
 Joshua Kanini
Rafael Lino
300m41.0s =
44.4s =
21pts
13pts
 Christakis Constantinou
Nathan Brown
800m2m26.7s =
2m10.2s =
14pts
21pts
 Jordan Sayer
Teddy Johnson
1500m5m15.0s =
5m21.0s =
11pts
9pts
 Archie Bigham
Anthony Coleman
Hurdles12.7s =
13.9s =
21pts
15pts
 Lewis Barlow
Moses Musana-Manyindo
Relay49.4s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.44m =
20pts
14pts
 Lewis Barlow
Moses Musana-Manyindo
Long Jump4.41m =
4.57m =
9pts
10pts
 Archie Bigham
Jordan Sayer
Triple Jump10.19m =
10.65m =
12pts
15pts
 Reo Griffiths
Nathan Brown
Shot10.34m =
10.03m =
17pts
16pts
 Joshua Kanini
Teddy Johnson
Discus26.70m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Christakis Constantinou
:
Javelin29.07m =
19.08m =
13pts
6pts
 Perhan Olmazu
Anthony Coleman
7 : 350pts : The King Edmund School
100m13.0s =
13.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Robert Arthur
Kieran Thorn
200m26.1s =
27.5s =
17pts
12pts
 Ray Crossan
George Smith
300m39.4s =
40.1s =
25pts
23pts
 Jordan Macdonald
Jonathon Neave-Houghting
800m2m25.9s =
2m23.4s =
14pts
15pts
 Zac Churn
Jack Williams
1500m4m45.0s =
4m32.0s =
17pts
20pts
 Eben Rowledge
Jack Woolf
Hurdles15.7s =
13.1s =
6pts
19pts
 Alex Smith
Evan Burdett
Relay55.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.40m =
14pts
12pts
 Evan Burdett
Eben Rowledge
Long Jump4.52m =
3.72m =
10pts
2pts
 Kieran Thorn
Jack Woolf
Triple Jump10.71m =
11.15m =
15pts
17pts
 Alex Smith
Jonathon Neave-Houghting
Shot11.18m =
9.27m =
19pts
13pts
 Robert Arthur
Thomas Baker
Discus29.94m =
nr =
21pts
0pts
 Jordan Macdonald
George Smith
Javelin27.79m =
30.33m =
12pts
14pts
 Louis Barthaud
Ray Crossan
8 : 323pts : Gable Hall School
100m12.0s =
13.3s =
23pts
10pts
 Jack Willis
Jordan Morgan
200m27.2s =
25.9s =
13pts
17pts
 Ryan Dare
Ayokunle Oguntona
300m40.0s =
37.6s =
23pts
29pts
 Joe Clifforth
Will Jameson
800m2m14.6s =
dnf =
19pts
0pts
 Sam Kettle
Alex Darnley
1500m5m51.0s =
dnf =
3pts
0pts
 Jack Plom
William Slaughter
Hurdles15.6s =
12.6s =
7pts
22pts
 Ekene Izegbu
Zack Morris
Relay50.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Jack Plom
Matt Murrinda
Long Jump3.92m =
4.42m =
4pts
9pts
 Ekene Izegbu
Jordan Morgan
Triple Jump9.47m =
10.40m =
9pts
14pts
 Joe Clifforth
Zack Morris
Shot9.68m =
11.78m =
14pts
21pts
 Jamie Wooffitt
Will Jameson
Discus29.05m =
23.85m =
20pts
15pts
 Ryan Dare
Alex Darnley
Javelin23.22m =
21.49m =
9pts
8pts
 Sam Kettle
Ayokunle Oguntona