ESS-5
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford, Essex : 19/05/14
Junior Boys
1 : 441pts : The King John School
100m12.8s =
13.2s =
22pts
18pts
 Bradley Smith
Joseph Hall
200m24.5s =
27.6s =
28pts
18pts
 Frankie Stone
Nick Skinner
300m48.1s =
44.5s =
12pts
18pts
 Sam Hardy
Andrew Adegbite
800m2m39.4s =
2m46.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Joshua Getty
James Spencer
1500m =
5m27.3s =
0pts
12pts
 :
Matthew Pointer
Hurdles13.0s =
12.6s =
24pts
26pts
 Reagan O'Dea
Louie Hay
Relay1m00.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.41m =
19pts
17pts
 Frankie Stone
Andrew Adegbite
Long Jump4.70m =
4.27m =
19pts
14pts
 Sam Hardy
James Spencer
Triple Jump10.00m =
10.12m =
19pts
19pts
 Joshua Getty
Louie Hay
Pole Vault2.20m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Reagan O'Dea
:
Shot9.76m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Bradley Smith
:
Discus22.36m =
21.58m =
16pts
16pts
 Oliver Scanlan
Nick Skinner
Javelin24.43m =
22.11m =
17pts
15pts
 Ross Allen
Benjamin Turner
Hammer =
29.63m =
0pts
22pts
 :
Joseph Hall
2 : 385pts : Castle View School
100m13.9s =
13.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Josh Ferris
Reece Ward
200m28.4s =
29.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Robbie Wilson
Max Warren
300m45.4s =
45.1s =
17pts
17pts
 Sam Ockendon
Dylan Frost
800m2m26.5s =
2m37.2s =
18pts
14pts
 Danny Cook
Sam Gilbert
Hurdles15.4s =
14.0s =
12pts
19pts
 Owen Bellamy
Bailey Giles
Relay1m00.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
17pts
17pts
 Danny Cook
Reece Ward
Long Jump4.23m =
4.42m =
14pts
16pts
 Robbie Wilson
Dylan Frost
Triple Jump8.88m =
9.29m =
13pts
15pts
 Jake Kirwan-Knight
Max Warren
Shot10.34m =
8.79m =
20pts
15pts
 Sam Ockendon
Alfie White
Discus21.84m =
20.54m =
16pts
15pts
 Louie Sheehan
Owen Thorndick
Javelinnr =
28.47m =
0pts
21pts
 Owen Bellamy
Sam Gilbert
Hammer32.69m =
28.12m =
25pts
21pts
 Josh Ferris
Bailey Giles
3 : 346pts : Woodlands School
100m12.0s =
13.0s =
30pts
20pts
 Will Harland-Dornan
Jake Thomas
200m29.1s =
27.6s =
14pts
18pts
 Clement Williams
Alex Dixon
300m45.6s =
47.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Sam Maskell
Tyrique Streeks-McQueen
800m2m45.0s =
2m41.5s =
12pts
13pts
 Kieran Day
Matthew Flack
1500m5m39.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Conor Butler Brown
:
Hurdles16.1s =
dnf =
9pts
0pts
 Jack Panons
Josh Pratt
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.08m =
0pts
6pts
 Clement Williams
Josh Pratt
Long Jump4.69m =
4.58m =
18pts
17pts
 Jack Panons
Jake Thomas
Triple Jump9.03m =
9.69m =
14pts
17pts
 Sam Maskell
Tyrique Streeks-McQueen
Shot6.96m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Kieran Day
:
Discus23.51m =
21.64m =
18pts
16pts
 Emmanuel Iyogun
Matthew Flack
Javelin21.19m =
24.19m =
14pts
17pts
 Tom Cubitt
Jack Rush
Hammer29.83m =
20.88m =
22pts
13pts
 Will Harland-Dornan
Alex Dixon
3 : 346pts : St Martin's School Brentwood
100m13.0s =
13.3s =
20pts
17pts
 David Cole
Alfie Cerulli
200m29.5s =
29.5s =
13pts
13pts
 Connor Ford
Chris Potts
300m44.4s =
48.2s =
18pts
12pts
 Max Bolton
Mason Hall
800m2m45.5s =
2m54.1s =
12pts
9pts
 Joseph Gregory
Dylan Mills
1500m5m16.6s =
5m40.4s =
14pts
8pts
 James Hurst
Zane Mody
Hurdles15.6s =
14.6s =
11pts
16pts
 Iliyas Ahad
Callum Hawkins-Row
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Connor Ford
Callum Hawkins-Row
Long Jump4.13m =
4.27m =
13pts
14pts
 Joseph Gregory
Chris Potts
Triple Jump9.10m =
8.36m =
14pts
10pts
 Max Bolton
Zane Mody
Shot9.95m =
7.81m =
19pts
12pts
 Theo Hughes
Tom Richards
Discus22.26m =
=
16pts
0pts
 David Cole
:
Javelin23.81m =
22.65m =
16pts
15pts
 Dylan Mills
Alfie Cerulli
Hammer31.43m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Mason Hall
:
ESS-5
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford, Essex : 19/05/14
Junior Boys
5 : 333pts : Cecil Jones College
100m13.7s =
13.0s =
13pts
20pts
 Thomas Milton
Matthew Sheed
200m28.9s =
28.6s =
15pts
16pts
 Airidas Norvaisas
Harvey Dawson
300m50.3s =
49.2s =
9pts
10pts
 Ryan Bailey
Jay Smith
800m3m04.2s =
3m02.1s =
5pts
6pts
 Ren Mansfield
Thomas Sims
Hurdles13.2s =
15.1s =
23pts
14pts
 Thomas Arrowsmith
Shona Mudzengi
Relay1m01.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Ren Mansfield
Thomas Sims
Long Jump4.42m =
4.18m =
16pts
13pts
 Thomas Arrowsmith
Shona Mudzengi
Triple Jumpnr =
8.36m =
0pts
10pts
 Ryan Bailey
Jay Smith
Shot10.13m =
8.58m =
20pts
14pts
 Ben Hockley
Vigi Kasperovicius
Discus17.22m =
15.82m =
11pts
10pts
 Airidas Norvaisas
Harvey Dawson
Javelin21.19m =
29.84m =
14pts
22pts
 Nkaba Magonya
Matthew Sheed
Hammer23.30m =
27.02m =
16pts
20pts
 Thomas Milton
Oratile Mauchaza
6 : 275pts : Shoeburyness High School
100m13.5s =
13.5s =
15pts
15pts
 Joshua Bussens
Thom Guiver
200m27.2s =
30.7s =
19pts
10pts
 Ross Connolly
Owen Young
300m44.8s =
1m22.3s =
18pts
0pts
 Salim Khalif
Joshua Tunnell
800m2m43.0s =
2m40.4s =
13pts
13pts
 Bayley Allston
Brandon Lee Vincent
1500m5m20.3s =
6m09.1s =
13pts
4pts
 Toby Jordan
Cameron Green
Hurdles17.1s =
16.5s =
5pts
7pts
 Daniel Fairhead
Jonny Parmenter
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.35m =
20pts
15pts
 Daniel Fairhead
Cameron Green
Long Jump3.41m =
3.21m =
6pts
4pts
 Bayley Allston
Thom Guiver
Triple Jump8.77m =
7.60m =
12pts
5pts
 Ross Connolly
Joshua Tunnell
Shot7.20m =
6.81m =
10pts
9pts
 Joshua Bussens
Trent Dilliway
Discus24.04m =
16.86m =
18pts
11pts
 Salim Khalif
Owen Young
Javelin28.93m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Tyler Boosey
Toby Jordan