ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 16/05/14
Junior Girls
1 : 421pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School
100m13.3s =
14.1s =
26pts
18pts
 Isobel McDonach
Elizabeth Adams
200m28.8s =
29.7s =
22pts
19pts
 Caitlin Saggers
Tilly Metz-White
800m2m21.0s =
2m39.0s =
28pts
22pts
 Rebecca Brown
Annalie Tanner
1500m5m13.0s =
5m21.0s =
23pts
22pts
 Katie Mitchell
Sophie Rand
Hurdles11.2s =
12.4s =
33pts
27pts
 Isabella Purdie
Millie Hodges
Relay59.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.26m =
0pts
16pts
 Elizabeth Adams
Millie Hodges
Long Jump4.57m =
4.19m =
25pts
17pts
 Isabella Purdie
Annalie Tanner
Shot5.91m =
5.94m =
11pts
11pts
 Rebecca Brown
Caitlin Saggers
Discus20.10m =
19.97m =
20pts
19pts
 Isobel McDonach
Clemie Lucas-Roast
Javelin24.30m =
21.40m =
25pts
21pts
 Tilly Metz-White
Philippa Gill
2 : 351pts : Mayflower High School
100m12.5s =
13.9s =
34pts
20pts
 Connie Forman
Sarah Orr
200m30.5s =
27.7s =
16pts
25pts
 Ciara Rafferty
Ruby Hammond
800m3m04.0s =
2m56.0s =
13pts
16pts
 Isabel Greenslade
Olivia Tofts
1500m6m22.0s =
5m58.0s =
12pts
16pts
 Harriet Nicol
Lucy Ager
Hurdles13.9s =
16.8s =
19pts
8pts
 Ellie Gilmour
Alice Williamson
Relay1m00.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.38m =
17pts
20pts
 Ellie Gilmour
Ruby Hammond
Long Jump4.95m =
4.09m =
33pts
16pts
 Connie Forman
Sarah Orr
Shot7.46m =
6.95m =
18pts
15pts
 Hollie Bates
Billie Disley
Discus14.25m =
13.08m =
12pts
10pts
 Isabel Greenslade
Alice Williamson
Javelin12.69m =
10.73m =
9pts
7pts
 Harriet Nicol
Olivia Tofts
3 : 302pts : New Hall School
100m14.4s =
15.1s =
15pts
11pts
 Elspeth Brennan
Lily-Rose Gardener-Hertz
200m29.6s =
30.7s =
19pts
15pts
 Evie Howe
Olivia Scott
800m2m30.0s =
3m02.0s =
25pts
14pts
 Jessica Whiley
Claudia Topel
1500m5m44.0s =
6m16.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Emily Bennett
Annabelle Harle
Hurdles16.6s =
16.2s =
9pts
10pts
 Charlotte Gordon
Mia-Rose Davies
Relay1m01.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.23m =
21pts
15pts
 Jessica Whiley
Claudia Topel
Long Jump4.09m =
3.83m =
16pts
13pts
 Evie Howe
Olivia Scott
Shot7.30m =
6.72m =
17pts
14pts
 Louisa Davison
Alice McLeish
Discus17.38m =
13.78m =
16pts
11pts
 Elspeth Brennan
Lily-Rose Gardener-Hertz
Javelin9.75m =
13.26m =
6pts
10pts
 Annabelle Harle
Mia-Rose Davies
4 : 297pts : Bancrofts School
100m13.5s =
14.1s =
24pts
18pts
 Victoria Morgan - Couch
Raya Uzunova
200m30.1s =
30.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Charlotte Grant
Nicole Stimpson
800m2m48.0s =
2m53.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Dora Zhou
Alex Seddon - Giust
1500m5m38.0s =
5m47.0s =
19pts
18pts
 Rebecca Kwan
Grace Kelly
Hurdles15.1s =
14.9s =
14pts
14pts
 Avani Bhoarla
Jada Coburn
Relay1m01.4s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
0.93m =
17pts
5pts
 Rebecca Kwan
Nicole Stimpson
Long Jump3.67m =
3.59m =
12pts
11pts
 Victoria Morgan - Couch
Jada Coburn
Shot7.14m =
6.34m =
16pts
13pts
 Praise Olawanle
Raya Uzunova
Discus10.10m =
10.70m =
6pts
7pts
 Nathanie Thomas
Avani Bhoarla
Javelin14.37m =
12.04m =
12pts
9pts
 Dora Zhou
Alex Seddon - Giust
ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 16/05/14
Junior Girls
5 : 285pts : Greensward Academy
100m14.3s =
15.4s =
16pts
10pts
 Phoebe Chatfield
Elizabeth Cross
200m30.6s =
31.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Kate Montgomery
Lauren Smart
800m3m13.0s =
2m44.0s =
10pts
20pts
 Kaitlin Leverington
Georgie Copeman
1500m6m05.0s =
6m44.0s =
15pts
8pts
 Summer Thorpe
Daniella Reeve
Hurdles14.9s =
14.5s =
14pts
16pts
 Amy Peacham
Holly Hawes
Relay =
1m01.6s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
16pts
16pts
 Kate Montgomery
Daniella Reeve
Long Jump3.41m =
3.63m =
9pts
11pts
 Amy Peacham
Elizabeth Cross
Shot6.95m =
7.09m =
15pts
16pts
 Kaitlin Leverington
Rebeka Thompson
Discus14.25m =
14.47m =
12pts
12pts
 Rose Stapleton
Lauren Smart
Javelin13.40m =
16.99m =
10pts
15pts
 Phoebe Chatfield
Georgie Copeman
6 : 279pts : Shenfield High School
100m13.3s =
13.6s =
26pts
23pts
 Sophie Nyiro
Jaznial Bolton
200m32.6s =
32.5s =
9pts
10pts
 Lucy Edmeades
Chloe Rossiter
800m3m04.0s =
2m58.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Samantha Gipp
Ellen Hoad
1500m5m30.0s =
6m07.0s =
21pts
14pts
 Rachel Dunn
Mia Gray
Hurdles15.7s =
17.6s =
12pts
5pts
 Megan Page
Leanne Cato
Relay1m00.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.14m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Mia Gray
Long Jump3.81m =
4.20m =
13pts
18pts
 Lucy Edmeades
Sophie Nyiro
Shot6.10m =
6.65m =
12pts
14pts
 Ellen Hoad
Jaznial Bolton
Discus17.78m =
14.30m =
16pts
12pts
 Rachel Dunn
Leanne Cato
Javelin16.98m =
8.13m =
15pts
3pts
 Sophie Clark
Olivia Gibbons
7 : 263pts : The Boswells School
100m13.8s =
15.4s =
21pts
10pts
 Jessica Aneke
Katy Storer
200m30.3s =
30.5s =
17pts
16pts
 Adachukwu Ananti
Teigan Sweeney
800m3m01.0s =
3m14.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Emma Russell
Emily Wilton
1500m7m54.0s =
6m34.0s =
0pts
10pts
 Elodie Westley
Annie Russell
Hurdles14.0s =
13.9s =
19pts
19pts
 Ella Chilvers
Millie Farmer
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
17pts
13pts
 Katy Storer
Jessica Aneke
Long Jump3.79m =
3.78m =
13pts
13pts
 Ella Chilvers
Teigan Sweeney
Shot7.55m =
6.22m =
18pts
12pts
 Isabella Kavanagh
Adachukwu Ananti
Discus14.96m =
15.14m =
13pts
13pts
 Emily Wilton
Annie Russell
Javelin14.38m =
7.71m =
12pts
3pts
 Georgia Boden
Emma Russell
8 : 232pts : Beal High School
100m13.2s =
15.6s =
27pts
9pts
 Rhianna Hepburn
Dhavina Kerai
200m31.5s =
31.4s =
13pts
13pts
 Danizia Satkuneswaran
Shamantha Satkuneswaran
800m3m31.0s =
3m04.0s =
4pts
13pts
 Megha Sharma
Chioma Amadi Kamalu
1500m6m23.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Kiera Boual
Chinyere Amadi Kamalu
Hurdles13.6s =
17.1s =
21pts
7pts
 Aziza Ali
Aliyah Akbar
Relay59.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
15pts
15pts
 Megha Sharma
Aliyah Akbar
Long Jump3.30m =
3.14m =
8pts
6pts
 Nyefe Moe Loembe
Atiah Zohura
Shot6.27m =
6.31m =
12pts
13pts
 Aziza Ali
Rhianna Hepburn
Discus14.12m =
11.78m =
12pts
8pts
 Chinyere Amadi Kamalu
Dhavina Kerai
Javelin6.77m =
9.60m =
2pts
5pts
 Kiera Boual
Chioma Amadi Kamalu