ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 16/05/14
Junior Boys
1 : 449pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School
100m12.5s =
12.9s =
25pts
21pts
 George Hurley
Mark Roe
200m26.4s =
28.5s =
21pts
16pts
 Callum McDonnell
Joe Wright
300m43.9s =
42.4s =
19pts
22pts
 Seyi Emiola
Max Prior
800m2m29.0s =
2m40.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Daniel Hawkes
Sam Little
1500m4m47.0s =
5m10.0s =
22pts
16pts
 Thomas Keevil
Kieron Davison-Pearce
Hurdles13.9s =
13.5s =
20pts
22pts
 Harley Whittlestone
Ebere Nnajiuba
Relay55.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
15pts
10pts
 Mark Roe
Sam Little
Long Jump4.74m =
4.40m =
19pts
16pts
 Joe Wright
Callum McDonnell
Triple Jump10.11m =
10.21m =
19pts
20pts
 Harley Whittlestone
Seyi Emiola
Shot9.83m =
7.08m =
19pts
9pts
 Jacob Fortune
Ebere Nnajiuba
Discus20.75m =
20.38m =
15pts
14pts
 Daniel Hawkes
George Hurley
Javelin31.95m =
25.87m =
24pts
18pts
 Max Prior
Torin Nicholls
2 : 428pts : Mayflower High School
100m12.8s =
13.1s =
22pts
19pts
 Ian Phipps
Joshua Gray
200m26.8s =
28.6s =
20pts
16pts
 George Grant
Sam Phillips
300m42.5s =
43.6s =
21pts
20pts
 Sam Knock
Angus Macleod
800m2m22.0s =
2m28.0s =
19pts
18pts
 Oliver Lill
Lucas Wells
1500m5m19.0s =
4m48.0s =
14pts
22pts
 Tom Andrews
Leon Wheeler
Hurdles15.0s =
13.4s =
14pts
22pts
 Jack Cabrera-Green
Billy Stevens
Relay =
58.2s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.41m =
13pts
17pts
 Oliver Lill
Billy Stevens
Long Jump4.48m =
4.08m =
16pts
12pts
 Jack Cabrera-Green
Lucas Wells
Shot10.88m =
7.08m =
22pts
9pts
 Sam Knock
Sam Phillips
Discus20.53m =
21.50m =
15pts
16pts
 Regan King
Ian Phipps
Javelin23.90m =
24.95m =
16pts
17pts
 Tom Andrews
Brody Chapman
Hammer21.45m =
29.40m =
14pts
22pts
 George Grant
Angus Macleod
3 : 383pts : The Boswells School
100m13.3s =
12.5s =
17pts
25pts
 Luke Walker
James Spencer
200m27.7s =
27.6s =
18pts
18pts
 Harry Arnold
Luke Wojcik
300m46.6s =
43.8s =
15pts
19pts
 Michael George
Thomas Hayden
800m2m36.0s =
2m30.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Jake Smith
Jack Cox
1500m5m18.0s =
5m25.0s =
14pts
12pts
 George Joslin
Luke Mundorfer
Hurdles15.5s =
13.5s =
12pts
22pts
 Oliver Jarvis
Adam Ketley
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.38m =
12pts
16pts
 Max Norton-Steele
James Spencer
Long Jump4.11m =
4.08m =
13pts
12pts
 Oliver Jarvis
Luke Mundorfer
Triple Jump9.28m =
9.75m =
15pts
17pts
 Harry Arnold
Thomas Hayden
Shot8.32m =
7.41m =
14pts
11pts
 Kieren Hunter
Luke Wojcik
Discus17.30m =
20.84m =
11pts
15pts
 Michael George
Jack Cox
Javelin23.37m =
20.18m =
16pts
13pts
 Jake Smith
Adam Ketley
4 : 353pts : Greensward Academy
100m12.4s =
13.7s =
26pts
13pts
 Harry Ricks
Ben Fisk
200m26.0s =
27.7s =
23pts
18pts
 Nicolas Campen
Charles Floyd-Toovey
300m50.5s =
47.5s =
9pts
13pts
 Robert Sheldrake
Chris Hastings
800m2m29.0s =
2m43.0s =
17pts
13pts
 Sam Richardson
Joseph Hudson
1500m4m58.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Craig Wheeler
:
Hurdles17.4s =
16.1s =
4pts
9pts
 Liam Baker
Harry Knox
Relay =
58.7s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
10pts
12pts
 Charles Floyd-Toovey
Chris Hastings
Long Jump4.24m =
4.16m =
14pts
13pts
 Harry Ricks
Sam Richardson
Triple Jump10.21m =
8.36m =
20pts
10pts
 Nicolas Campen
Liam Baker
Shot9.00m =
7.51m =
16pts
11pts
 Kwabena Koomson
Ben Fisk
Discus25.70m =
16.65m =
20pts
11pts
 Craig Wheeler
Thomas Clowes
Javelin23.87m =
31.52m =
16pts
24pts
 Robert Sheldrake
Jess Walker
ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 16/05/14
Junior Boys
5 : 344pts : New Hall School
100m12.4s =
=
26pts
0pts
 Sean Sullivan
:
200m25.4s =
31.3s =
25pts
9pts
 Josh Hallett
Josh Hobday
300m42.7s =
49.3s =
21pts
10pts
 Leon Dougan
George Adlington
800m3m08.0s =
2m39.0s =
4pts
14pts
 Ben Otter
Adam Nash
1500m5m17.0s =
4m58.0s =
14pts
19pts
 Charlie Boden
Aaron Stone
Hurdles15.4s =
15.1s =
12pts
14pts
 Henry Wood
Michael Wilkinson
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.23m =
18pts
11pts
 Henry Wood
Aidan Turner-Wallace
Long Jump5.29m =
4.57m =
24pts
17pts
 Josh Hallett
Michael Wilkinson
Triple Jump8.11m =
7.62m =
9pts
5pts
 Finlay Owen-Evans
George Adlington
Shot7.94m =
8.84m =
12pts
15pts
 Charlie Boden
Sean Sullivan
Discus31.88m =
15.34m =
26pts
9pts
 Leon Dougan
Ethan Brand
Javelin18.17m =
16.02m =
11pts
9pts
 Ben Otter
Josh Hobday
6 : 308pts : Beal High School
100m14.3s =
12.9s =
10pts
21pts
 Alex Wan
Makaio Phipps-Corbett
200m26.0s =
27.4s =
23pts
19pts
 Zacheria Islam-Moore
Izen Muneer
300m40.3s =
48.5s =
26pts
11pts
 Ashton Livermore-Rose
Arrish Ponnampalam
800m2m27.0s =
2m51.0s =
18pts
10pts
 Maxwell Chimenes
Rajan Batchu
1500m5m56.0s =
5m51.0s =
6pts
7pts
 Klaidas Pudlauskas
Leonardo Stefanoni
Hurdles14.5s =
16.3s =
17pts
8pts
 Aagieson Vijayaraj
Mohamed Bangura
Relay56.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
10pts
12pts
 Adam Khan
Alex Wan
Long Jump3.88m =
3.62m =
10pts
8pts
 Aagieson Vijayaraj
Mohamed Bangura
Triple Jump9.12m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ashton Livermore-Rose
Rajan Batchu
Shot9.19m =
7.37m =
16pts
10pts
 Maxwell Chimenes
Izen Muneer
Discus15.15m =
15.47m =
9pts
9pts
 Leonardo Stefanoni
Arrish Ponnampalam
Javelin22.20m =
11.37m =
15pts
4pts
 Michael Teo
Zacheria Islam-Moore
7 : 253pts : Shenfield High School
100m13.4s =
14.1s =
16pts
11pts
 Todd Elton
Lewis Ridley
200m29.5s =
31.0s =
13pts
10pts
 :
George Burnett
300m53.4s =
59.6s =
5pts
0pts
 Jimmy Sains
Tommy Jackson
800m2m37.0s =
2m48.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Sam Gray
Tim Mason
1500m5m50.0s =
5m10.0s =
7pts
16pts
 Kieran Huddart
Ryan Patterson
Hurdles14.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Tom Sheehy
Joshua Agunbiade
Relay1m00.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Joshua Agunbiade
Jimmy Sains
Long Jump4.70m =
3.45m =
19pts
6pts
 Lewis Ridley
Kieran Huddart
Triple Jump9.10m =
8.00m =
14pts
8pts
 Tom Sheehy
Sam Gray
Shot6.05m =
5.40m =
6pts
4pts
 :
George Burnett
Discus23.00m =
19.46m =
17pts
13pts
 Stanley Marshall
Tim Mason
Javelin28.89m =
12.95m =
21pts
5pts
 Josh Mason
Tommy Jackson