ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 16/05/14
Inter Girls
1 : 435pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School
100m12.7s =
13.9s =
29pts
17pts
 Abigail Shipton
Emma Sharp
200m28.1s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Riva Siggins
:
300m46.4s =
46.5s =
20pts
19pts
 Annie Maguire
Elysha Thatcher-Gray
800m2m26.0s =
2m29.0s =
25pts
23pts
 Amy Baggs
Emily Marshall
1500m5m34.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Lois Wyatt
:
Hurdles12.6s =
13.7s =
24pts
19pts
 Grace Okunola
Lauren Mitchell
Relay59.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Abigail Shipton
:
Long Jump4.54m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Annie Maguire
:
Triple Jump9.26m =
10.05m =
17pts
22pts
 Lauren Mitchell
Bukola Abass
Shot9.04m =
9.09m =
23pts
23pts
 Olivia Martin
Elysha Thatcher-Gray
Discus27.36m =
20.60m =
25pts
16pts
 Riva Siggins
Amy Baggs
Javelin30.48m =
21.98m =
28pts
19pts
 Emma Sharp
Grace Okunola
2 : 330pts : Greensward Academy
100m13.8s =
14.2s =
18pts
14pts
 Ria Toovey
:
200m29.3s =
30.9s =
16pts
11pts
 sakia pritchard
Carmen Fribbins
300m42.5s =
=
27pts
0pts
 Shereen Raouf
:
800m2m50.0s =
3m06.0s =
13pts
8pts
 Zoe Glanvile
Zoe Willis
1500m =
6m01.0s =
0pts
12pts
 :
Rhian Simpson
Hurdles17.7s =
16.1s =
6pts
11pts
 Lauren Allen
Tia Lingley
Relay1m00.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.71m =
4.50m =
20pts
18pts
 Shereen Raouf
Ria Toovey
Triple Jump8.57m =
8.09m =
12pts
9pts
 Zoe Glanvile
sakia pritchard
Shot7.63m =
9.63m =
16pts
26pts
 Lauren Allen
Zoe Willis
Discus22.45m =
22.35m =
19pts
19pts
 Abby Cronin
Carmen Fribbins
Javelin21.37m =
25.86m =
18pts
23pts
 Georgia-Blue Logan
Tia Lingley
3 : 328pts : New Hall School
100m12.7s =
13.7s =
29pts
19pts
 Tara Lewis
Eloise Boyd
200m27.8s =
30.2s =
21pts
13pts
 Jennifer Nwanemough
Tara Durkan
800m2m27.0s =
2m48.0s =
24pts
14pts
 Georgina Sturgeon
Connie Day
1500m5m13.0s =
6m17.0s =
21pts
9pts
 Jemima Walker
Lucy Greenwood
Hurdles14.6s =
15.9s =
16pts
12pts
 Lilly Langford
Grace Stubbings
Relay57.8s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
16pts
11pts
 Lilly Langford
Tara Durkan
Long Jump4.58m =
4.13m =
19pts
14pts
 Jennifer Nwanemough
Tara Lewis
Shot10.81m =
7.08m =
32pts
13pts
 Ekene Solodu
Bronte Huckett
Discus16.35m =
12.50m =
11pts
6pts
 Grace Stubbings
Lucy Greenwood
Javelin15.16m =
10.06m =
9pts
2pts
 Connie Day
Jemima Walker
4 : 304pts : Bancrofts School
100m13.6s =
13.5s =
20pts
21pts
 Tashaan Daniel
Sinmi Solanke
200m30.5s =
30.7s =
12pts
11pts
 Juliet Pollock
Indea Lashley-Patel
300m49.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Julia Jones
:
800m2m43.0s =
2m45.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Mathilda Hobbis
Jessica Hobbis
1500m5m29.0s =
5m35.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Lana Mawlood
Olivia O'Brien
Hurdles15.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Anna Cockrell
:
Relay60.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
18pts
17pts
 Julia Jones
Juliet Pollock
Long Jump4.47m =
4.30m =
18pts
16pts
 Sinmi Solanke
Tashaan Daniel
Shot7.03m =
5.57m =
13pts
6pts
 Indea Lashley-Patel
Lana Mawlood
Discus16.84m =
15.59m =
11pts
10pts
 Annabelle Carver
Olivia O'Brien
Javelin20.32m =
13.85m =
17pts
7pts
 Izzy King
Jessica Hobbis
ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 16/05/14
Inter Girls
5 : 283pts : The Boswells School
100m13.1s =
14.6s =
25pts
11pts
 Jasmine Bonsu-Hefford
Alicia Elliot
200m27.3s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Charlotte Prior
:
300m52.5s =
53.1s =
10pts
10pts
 Rebecca Millard
Mia Burton
800m2m48.0s =
3m04.0s =
14pts
8pts
 Roli Edema-Omatseye
Lucy Woolnough
1500m6m07.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Amy Shildrake
:
Hurdles12.8s =
17.1s =
23pts
8pts
 Robyn Stafford
Charlotte Perkins
Relay1m08.4s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
12pts
12pts
 Rebecca Millard
Jasmine Bonsu-Hefford
Long Jump4.93m =
3.93m =
22pts
12pts
 Robyn Stafford
Lucy Woolnough
Triple Jump10.18m =
9.40m =
23pts
18pts
 Charlotte Prior
Charlotte Perkins
Shot8.16m =
6.33m =
19pts
10pts
 Mia Burton
Amy Shildrake
Discus14.87m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Rebecca Jilks
:
Javelin9.37m =
=
1pts
0pts
 Maddie Baker
:
6 : 217pts : Mayflower High School
100m13.6s =
13.8s =
20pts
18pts
 Ellie Martin
Georgia Ray
200m30.8s =
31.0s =
11pts
10pts
 Jessica Davis
Charlotte Forde
800m3m27.0s =
3m09.0s =
1pts
7pts
 Cherish Allen
Emily Manby
1500m6m10.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Emily Langridge
:
Hurdles14.1s =
16.4s =
18pts
10pts
 Jade Wheeler
Amy Dunning
Relay =
1m03.2s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.35m =
13pts
16pts
 Emily Langridge
Georgia Ray
Long Jump3.99m =
3.66m =
13pts
10pts
 Ellie Martin
Charlotte Forde
Shot8.06m =
5.46m =
18pts
6pts
 Jade Wheeler
rida ahmed
Javelin23.37m =
13.01m =
21pts
6pts
 Amy Dunning
Lauren Clark
7 : 170pts : Shenfield High School
100m =
14.9s =
0pts
9pts
 :
Abbie Rawlins
200m27.2s =
33.9s =
23pts
3pts
 Tia Wood
Lauryn Britton
300m55.8s =
54.2s =
6pts
8pts
 Poppy Tinson
Rachel Piper
800m2m59.0s =
3m29.0s =
10pts
0pts
 Zehra Soyer
Isabelle Smith
1500m6m58.0s =
6m49.0s =
2pts
4pts
 Alice Fisher
Faye Barnett
Hurdles13.5s =
18.4s =
20pts
3pts
 Karis Trevillion
Tamsin Penson
Relay1m06.2s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Poppy Tinson
:
Long Jump3.92m =
3.46m =
12pts
8pts
 Karis Trevillion
Lauryn Britton
Triple Jump7.70m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Tia Wood
:
Shot7.80m =
7.30m =
17pts
15pts
 Isabelle Smith
Abbie Rawlins
Discus12.94m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Rachel Piper
: