ESS-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sports & Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 14/05/14
Junior Girls
1 : 464pts : Southend High School for Girls
100m13.2s =
12.7s =
27pts
32pts
 Adesewa Adedoja
:
200m28.0s =
28.9s =
24pts
21pts
 Esther Odugbile
Kendrea Nwaelene
800m2m51.4s =
2m51.1s =
17pts
17pts
 Eleanor Butt
Molly Traynor
1500m5m39.8s =
5m49.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Juliette Le Mare
Katie Twell
Hurdles11.9s =
12.1s =
29pts
28pts
 Elena Iruskieta
Brogan Ravenall
Relay =
1m02.7s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.44m =
19pts
22pts
 Uchenna Okafor
Hallie Lunn
Long Jump4.82m =
4.94m =
30pts
32pts
 Elena Iruskieta
Harriet Moon
Shot9.43m =
8.97m =
28pts
25pts
 Adesewa Adedoja
Brogan Ravenall
Discus13.94m =
14.11m =
11pts
12pts
 Inaaya Alam
Kendrea Nwaelene
Javelin25.58m =
17.81m =
26pts
16pts
 Eleanor Butt
Molly Traynor
2 : 373pts : Great Baddow High School
100m14.8s =
14.1s =
13pts
18pts
 Badriya Cabdalla
Ellie Smith
200m29.5s =
27.9s =
19pts
25pts
 Abby Bezant
Yasmin Cowley
800m3m04.4s =
2m50.3s =
13pts
18pts
 Georgia Olley
Katie Bennett
1500m5m54.4s =
5m54.8s =
16pts
16pts
 Regan Boyle
Abbie Nice
Hurdles13.9s =
12.0s =
19pts
29pts
 Jasmyn White
Olivia Smith
Relay1m03.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.41m =
17pts
21pts
 Badriya Cabdalla
Olivia Smith
Long Jump3.48m =
4.38m =
10pts
21pts
 Jasmyn White
Ellie Smith
Shot8.85m =
6.48m =
25pts
13pts
 Aletia French
Katie Bennett
Discus17.57m =
20.26m =
16pts
20pts
 Molly Kuderovitch
Yasmin Cowley
Javelin15.05m =
20.50m =
13pts
20pts
 Regan Boyle
Abbie Nice
3 : 305pts : St Edward's Church of England School & Sixth Form College
100m13.5s =
13.5s =
24pts
24pts
 Desiree John
Talitha N'Kallo
200m28.7s =
29.7s =
22pts
19pts
 Adobi Chike
Tofumi Awsoanya
800m3m20.3s =
3m26.4s =
8pts
6pts
 Jessica Wilsher
Tianna Chambers
1500m6m15.8s =
6m19.3s =
13pts
12pts
 Charlotte Grundy
Louise Craig
Hurdles14.5s =
17.1s =
16pts
7pts
 Jaida Simpson
Morgan Robinson-Davis
Relay1m00.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
18pts
19pts
 Adobi Chike
Talitha N'Kallo
Long Jump3.68m =
3.87m =
12pts
14pts
 Charlotte Grundy
Tianna Chambers
Shot6.51m =
5.59m =
13pts
10pts
 Winnifred M'Fum
Morgan Robinson-Davis
Discus12.58m =
14.58m =
10pts
12pts
 Desiree John
Olivia Chamberlin
Javelin20.99m =
12.80m =
20pts
10pts
 Jessica Wilsher
Louise Craig
4 : 270pts : The Sweyne Park School
100m16.5s =
14.9s =
4pts
12pts
 Sydney Lee Abbot
Hannah Parker
200m31.0s =
31.6s =
14pts
12pts
 Bayleigh Booker
Laura Runciman
800m3m11.7s =
3m27.3s =
11pts
5pts
 Tia Elmson
Amber Popham
1500m6m17.5s =
6m38.8s =
13pts
9pts
 Lily Church
Charlotte Purvor
Hurdles17.2s =
16.5s =
7pts
9pts
 Chloe Jordan
Grace Wright
Relay1m00.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.08m =
14pts
10pts
 Sydney Lee Abbot
Charlotte Purvor
Long Jump3.89m =
4.32m =
14pts
20pts
 Chloe Jordan
Hannah Parker
Shot7.95m =
9.64m =
20pts
29pts
 Nicole Childs
Laura Runciman
Discus16.18m =
14.89m =
14pts
13pts
 Grace Wright
Amber Popham
Javelin17.66m =
12.34m =
16pts
9pts
 Laura Coates
Tia Elmson
ESS-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sports & Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 14/05/14
Junior Girls
5 : 256pts : William de Ferrers School
100m14.3s =
13.7s =
16pts
22pts
 Sophie Goodwin
Chloe Fleming
200m32.5s =
30.0s =
10pts
18pts
 Molly Sallery
Alex Longhurst
800m3m20.7s =
3m24.5s =
8pts
6pts
 Zoe Pilkington
Elyse Hills
1500m6m12.8s =
6m49.0s =
13pts
7pts
 Saffron Cooper
Morgan White
Hurdles13.4s =
18.9s =
22pts
1pts
 Lottie Godolphin
Mel Alchin
Relay1m07.4s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.17m =
20pts
13pts
 Lottie Godolphin
Molly Sallery
Long Jump4.33m =
3.87m =
20pts
14pts
 Sophie Goodwin
Alex Longhurst
Shot4.55m =
4.59m =
7pts
7pts
 Zoe Pilkington
Morgan White
Discus7.69m =
11.81m =
3pts
9pts
 Mel Alchin
Carla Jenkins
Javelin23.78m =
13.36m =
24pts
10pts
 Devon Matthews
Chloe Fleming
6 : 235pts : Moulsham High School
100m13.7s =
17.5s =
22pts
0pts
 Eve Wright
Izzy Ansell
200m31.4s =
32.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Charlotte Fleming
Mollie Mills
800m2m51.3s =
3m01.4s =
17pts
14pts
 Maddie Archer
Lottie Mogford
1500m5m49.9s =
6m42.9s =
17pts
8pts
 Alice Bauckham
Emily Mowatt
Hurdles17.4s =
18.7s =
6pts
2pts
 Rebecca Pegg
Izzy Radford
Relay1m03.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
14pts
12pts
 Eve Wright
Molly Foskett
Long Jump3.54m =
3.67m =
10pts
12pts
 Rebecca Pegg
Charlotte Fleming
Shot4.03m =
5.22m =
5pts
9pts
 Mollie Mills
Izzy Ansell
Discus15.37m =
18.13m =
13pts
17pts
 Maddie Archer
Lottie Mogford
Javelin12.29m =
14.30m =
9pts
12pts
 Alice Bauckham
Sophie Pamment
7 : 72pts : Sanders School
100m16.9s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Arise Akalonu
:
200m34.6s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Diana Cristescu
:
800m3m29.7s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Cleonah Springer-Clarke
:
1500m7m50.2s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Gabrielle Borodinskaite
:
Hurdles18.8s =
=
1pts
0pts
 Roxy Brown
:
Relay1m08.6s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Arise Akalonu
:
Long Jump3.66m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Gabrielle Borodinskaite
:
Shot6.19m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Diana Cristescu
:
Discus17.31m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Sophie Taylor
:
Javelin8.94m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Jade Attfield
: