ESS-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sports & Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 14/05/14
Junior Boys
1 : 436pts : Great Baddow High School
100m13.4s =
13.5s =
16pts
15pts
 Matthew Bruce
Freddie Tuck
200m25.8s =
27.3s =
23pts
19pts
 Makenzie Campbell-Dartford
Jake Fage
300m40.0s =
43.4s =
27pts
20pts
 Luke Roberts
Connor Keating
800m2m28.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Harry Babbs
:
1500m4m57.7s =
5m25.1s =
19pts
12pts
 Owen Gibbs
James Snell
Hurdles17.2s =
13.2s =
5pts
23pts
 Jonathan Hughes
Drew Kuma
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
16pts
12pts
 Harry Babbs
Drew Kuma
Triple Jump9.83m =
9.36m =
18pts
15pts
 Luke Roberts
James Snell
Pole Vault2.40m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Owen Gibbs
:
Shot9.29m =
9.26m =
17pts
17pts
 Jonathan Hughes
Freddie Tuck
Discus21.66m =
32.36m =
16pts
26pts
 Daniel Chamoun
Connor Keating
Javelin25.50m =
26.97m =
18pts
19pts
 Makenzie Campbell-Dartford
Jake Fage
Hammer26.32m =
21.80m =
19pts
14pts
 Carter Smith
James Rolfe
2 : 373pts : St Edward's Church of England School & Sixth Form College
100m12.0s =
12.4s =
30pts
26pts
 Seyi Ajeigbe
Debo Adekoyejo
200m29.4s =
28.0s =
14pts
17pts
 Chike Nwosu
Torgbor Torto-Tetteh
300m43.2s =
43.8s =
20pts
19pts
 Ezekiel Afolabi
Ayoola Sosanya
800m2m27.9s =
2m25.1s =
18pts
18pts
 Joseph Afolabi
Enoch Salami
1500m6m46.2s =
5m19.2s =
0pts
14pts
 Archie Bond
Matthew Mortimer
Hurdles14.3s =
15.8s =
18pts
10pts
 Kanjo Chike
Emmanuel Moore
Relay54.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.61m =
1.41m =
23pts
17pts
 Ezekiel Afolabi
Enoch Salami
Long Jump3.76m =
4.04m =
9pts
12pts
 Jalil Taiwo
Torgbor Torto-Tetteh
Triple Jump8.83m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Kanjo Chike
Debo Adekoyejo
Shot6.77m =
9.91m =
8pts
19pts
 Chike Nwosu
Ayoola Sosanya
Discus24.68m =
17.24m =
19pts
11pts
 Joseph Afolabi
Emmanuel Moore
Javelin25.31m =
10.96m =
18pts
3pts
 Tyrese Akenzua
Matthew Mortimer
3 : 337pts : William de Ferrers School
100m13.6s =
14.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Ben Plank
Nat Hearn
200m27.2s =
28.9s =
19pts
15pts
 Dave Sutton
Josh Ronchetti
300m47.3s =
49.2s =
13pts
10pts
 Lewis Anderson
Jack French
800m2m33.8s =
3m10.0s =
16pts
4pts
 Harry Lambert
Sam Hegarty
1500m5m45.1s =
5m37.8s =
8pts
9pts
 Ryan Saunders
Joseph Abbott
Hurdles13.6s =
14.3s =
21pts
18pts
 Joe Debell
Billy Smith
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 Joe Debell
Nat Hearn
Long Jump4.22m =
4.57m =
14pts
17pts
 Dave Sutton
Jack French
Triple Jump8.10m =
9.02m =
9pts
14pts
 Billy Smith
Josh Ronchetti
Shot9.94m =
7.38m =
19pts
10pts
 Arda Gyunesh
Ryan Saunders
Discus23.35m =
18.21m =
17pts
12pts
 Lewis Anderson
Harry Gent
Javelin19.05m =
26.18m =
12pts
19pts
 Harry Lambert
Sam Hegarty
4 : 332pts : The Sweyne Park School
100m12.7s =
14.2s =
23pts
11pts
 Ben Kee
Billy Gatehouse
200m28.7s =
29.5s =
15pts
13pts
 Jake Billington
Charles Opei-Boafo
300m45.4s =
46.5s =
17pts
15pts
 Louis Dawkins
Callum Charalambous
800m2m42.4s =
2m59.2s =
13pts
7pts
 Charlie Cox
Tommy Dixon
1500m5m14.5s =
6m31.6s =
15pts
1pts
 Max Day
Sam Taylor
Hurdles15.5s =
15.8s =
12pts
10pts
 Luke Jackson
Ethan Hussey
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
14pts
15pts
 Luke Jackson
Charles Opei-Boafo
Long Jump4.37m =
4.10m =
15pts
13pts
 Ben Kee
Tommy Dixon
Triple Jump9.80m =
8.14m =
18pts
9pts
 Louis Dawkins
Billy Gatehouse
Shot9.20m =
8.67m =
17pts
15pts
 Jake Billington
Callum Charalambous
Discus17.90m =
15.29m =
12pts
9pts
 Ethan Hussey
Olliver Croft
Javelin23.40m =
20.45m =
16pts
13pts
 Ben Gibbons
Sam Taylor
ESS-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sports & Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 14/05/14
Junior Boys
5 : 308pts : The Royal Liberty School
100m13.6s =
14.2s =
14pts
11pts
 Jack Murray-Sharpe
Owen Eyles
200m27.0s =
26.8s =
20pts
20pts
 Shane Johnson
Nathan Meskell
300m44.6s =
48.2s =
18pts
12pts
 Abdul-Kareem Soyege
Jake Dove-Lyons
800m2m30.6s =
3m05.7s =
17pts
5pts
 Lewis Richardson
Daniel Hitchings
1500m5m20.0s =
5m49.2s =
14pts
7pts
 Joe Hudnott
Sam Ireland
Hurdles16.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Aaron Freshwater
:
Relay1m03.5s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Aaron Freshwater
:
Long Jump4.46m =
3.99m =
16pts
11pts
 Shane Johnson
Owen Eyles
Triple Jump9.48m =
8.07m =
16pts
8pts
 Nathan Meskell
Joe Hudnott
Shot9.38m =
8.10m =
17pts
13pts
 Eko Ohakism
Seth Dorney
Discus18.11m =
14.78m =
12pts
9pts
 Patrick Wilson
Daniel Hitchings
Javelin20.84m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Lewis Richardson
Jack Murray-Sharpe
Hammer21.75m =
19.66m =
14pts
12pts
 Chad Pils
Jake Dove-Lyons
6 : 76pts : Sanders School
100m15.3s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Waseem Malik
:
200m31.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Joseph Madzokere
:
300m55.8s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Tauren Henwood
:
1500m5m39.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Alex Noble
:
Relay1m00.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Waseem Malik
:
Long Jump3.76m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Alex Noble
:
Shot7.97m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Toheeb Gbadamosi
:
Discus16.32m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Rohan Peria
:
Javelin10.70m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Tauren Henwood
: