ESS-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sports & Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 14/05/14
Inter Girls
1 : 421pts : Southend High School for Girls
100m13.4s =
13.6s =
22pts
20pts
 Shekinah Joseph
Lois Wightman
200m =
28.4s =
0pts
19pts
 :
Alisha Hayes
300m46.6s =
47.5s =
19pts
18pts
 Georgia Sasse
Imogen Bennett
800m2m27.6s =
2m42.9s =
24pts
16pts
 Natasha May
Iona Doyle
1500m5m03.1s =
5m55.3s =
23pts
12pts
 Katie Faint
Ella Healey
Hurdles12.9s =
13.6s =
22pts
19pts
 Hannah Badger
Annie White
Relay55.6s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
17pts
16pts
 Hannah Badger
Alisha Hayes
Triple Jump9.66m =
9.45m =
20pts
18pts
 Elizabeth Hughes
Imogen Bennett
Shot =
10.60m =
0pts
31pts
 :
Lois Wightman
Discus21.04m =
24.37m =
17pts
21pts
 Annie White
Iona Doyle
Javelin27.36m =
24.59m =
25pts
22pts
 Natasha May
Ella Healey
2 : 309pts : Great Baddow High School
100m13.1s =
13.8s =
25pts
18pts
 Rosie Osborn
Annabel Stebbing
200m29.0s =
32.6s =
17pts
6pts
 Charlotte Macdavid
Kizzi Webster
800m3m14.1s =
2m43.5s =
5pts
16pts
 Grace Baker
Gabrielle Pearce
1500m6m00.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Lucy Robinson
:
Hurdles14.3s =
15.9s =
17pts
12pts
 Holly Connell
Holly Prince
Relay57.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.47m =
18pts
20pts
 Charlotte Macdavid
Gabrielle Pearce
Long Jump =
3.84m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Kizzi Webster
Triple Jump8.29m =
9.34m =
10pts
17pts
 Lucy Robinson
Rosie Osborn
Shot6.87m =
6.33m =
12pts
10pts
 Grace Baker
Annabel Stebbing
Discus19.08m =
17.74m =
14pts
13pts
 Amy Purser
Holly Prince
Javelin21.73m =
22.73m =
19pts
20pts
 Charlotte Ellmore
Dani Brazier
3 : 271pts : St Edward's Church of England School & Sixth Form College
100m12.8s =
13.6s =
28pts
20pts
 Eboni Williams
Rachel Ashitey
200m25.9s =
29.1s =
27pts
17pts
 Naomi Browne
Chevelle Ayundafl
300m52.5s =
45.6s =
10pts
21pts
 Olivia Walker
Tahja Smith
800m2m53.7s =
3m14.4s =
12pts
5pts
 Georgia Phillips
Shevanese Hutchinson
1500m =
7m55.1s =
0pts
0pts
 :
Emily Bradford
Hurdles13.5s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Lestine Manduakila
:
Relay1m01.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Lestine Manduakila
Naomi Browne
Long Jump4.17m =
4.78m =
15pts
21pts
 Eboni Williams
Tahja Smith
Triple Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Olivia Walker
:
Shot =
5.68m =
0pts
6pts
 :
Chevelle Ayundafl
Discus20.31m =
16.97m =
16pts
11pts
 Lily Swift
Esther Omotoye
Javelin12.31m =
16.05m =
5pts
11pts
 Georgia Phillips
Rachel Ashitey
4 : 268pts : Moulsham High School
100m14.4s =
14.0s =
12pts
16pts
 Saffron Mills
Jennie Baker
200m31.9s =
30.0s =
8pts
14pts
 Kate Spencer
Olivia Butcher
300m49.0s =
53.1s =
15pts
10pts
 Emma Lewis
Beth Harrington
800m2m26.9s =
2m28.8s =
24pts
23pts
 Emma Perks
Kate Etheridge
1500m5m13.2s =
5m50.5s =
20pts
13pts
 Rachel Broome
Alice Ronn
Hurdles17.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Holly Eaton
:
Relay60.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Emma Perks
:
Long Jump3.65m =
3.84m =
10pts
11pts
 Saffron Mills
Olivia Butcher
Triple Jump8.10m =
8.08m =
9pts
9pts
 Rachel Broome
Emma Lewis
Discus16.63m =
12.37m =
11pts
5pts
 Beth Harrington
Jennie Baker
Javelin18.39m =
14.05m =
14pts
8pts
 Abbie Rose-Horne
Alice Ronn
ESS-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sports & Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 14/05/14
Inter Girls
5 : 256pts : William de Ferrers School
100m13.7s =
14.2s =
19pts
14pts
 Catlin Boyle
Beth Cook
200m32.9s =
30.4s =
5pts
12pts
 Faye Gould
Alice Poulson
300m51.3s =
53.4s =
12pts
9pts
 Ellie Mullins
Elysia Walters
800m2m43.8s =
2m42.6s =
16pts
16pts
 Ciera Battson
Bethany Battson
1500m6m31.2s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Rhianna Cooper
:
Hurdles =
15.7s =
0pts
12pts
 :
Charlotte Jones
Relay1m00.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
14pts
13pts
 Elysia Walters
Beth Cook
Long Jump4.70m =
3.53m =
20pts
8pts
 Catlin Boyle
Charlotte Jones
Triple Jump7.60m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Ellie Mullins
:
Shot9.38m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Emily Ferguson
:
Discus17.39m =
15.32m =
12pts
9pts
 Jessica Ford
Faye Gould
Javelin12.85m =
14.60m =
6pts
9pts
 Rhianna Cooper
Alice Poulson
6 : 234pts : The Deanes School
100m14.4s =
15.5s =
12pts
6pts
 Jodi Flanders
Brogan Smith
200m31.3s =
29.7s =
9pts
15pts
 Lauren Greenbaum
Isabelle Wallings
300m47.1s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Lucy Brown
:
800m2m37.9s =
2m55.0s =
19pts
11pts
 Dina Day
Holly Turner
1500m5m44.3s =
6m29.3s =
14pts
7pts
 Megan Cross
Ellie Bean
Hurdles15.7s =
17.6s =
12pts
6pts
 Chloe Turner
Brooke Smith
Relay1m01.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
12pts
14pts
 Lucy Brown
Holly Turner
Long Jump3.62m =
3.67m =
9pts
10pts
 Jodi Flanders
Brogan Smith
Shot5.88m =
6.18m =
7pts
9pts
 Chloe Turner
Brooke Smith
Discus13.02m =
10.96m =
6pts
3pts
 Lauren Greenbaum
Ellie Bean
Javelin25.64m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Chloe Eayrs
:
7 : 144pts : Sanders School
100m13.4s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Kelsey Tanner
Elizabeth Miles
200m29.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Eniola Adewuni
Paiu Maprangon
300m51.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Tiffany Weaving
:
800m3m15.5s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Beth Thompson
Tiffany Carter
1500m6m23.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Jodie Judd
Emily Everett
Hurdles19.2s =
=
1pts
0pts
 Katie McDavitt
Olivia McDonnell
Relay57.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Elizabeth Miles
Tiffany Carter
Long Jump3.56m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Katie McDavitt
Emily Everett
Triple Jump8.60m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Tiffany Weaving
Olivia McDonnell
Shot5.69m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Kelsey Tanner
Georgia Wright
Discus13.30m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Jj Fadaka
:
Javelin20.62m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Bianca Agu-Brown
Paiu Maprangon