ESS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sports & Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 12/05/14
Junior Girls
1 : 331pts : Chelmsford County High School for Girls
100m13.4s =
15.2s =
25pts
11pts
 Saira Hussain
Ayodeji Otubusen
200m29.4s =
30.9s =
20pts
15pts
 Francesca Harley
Amelia Day
800m3m03.0s =
2m56.0s =
14pts
16pts
 Kate Routledge
Dulcie Morrell
1500m5m49.0s =
5m54.0s =
17pts
17pts
 Laura Clesham
Eleanor White
Hurdles13.1s =
12.4s =
23pts
27pts
 Kiera Bainsfair
Jessica Prentice
Relay1m02.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
16pts
16pts
 Kiera Bainsfair
Amelia Day
Long Jump4.16m =
4.10m =
17pts
16pts
 Saira Hussain
Jessica Prentice
Shot6.78m =
6.64m =
14pts
14pts
 Esme Winfield
Ayodeji Otubusen
Discus13.90m =
12.23m =
11pts
9pts
 Kate Routledge
Eleanor White
Javelin14.96m =
11.98m =
12pts
8pts
 Miriam Ashford
Dulcie Morrell
2 : 262pts : West Hatch High School
100m13.7s =
14.6s =
22pts
14pts
 Renee Denahy
Chinna Ike
200m32.7s =
34.0s =
9pts
7pts
 Georgia Ayton
Darcey Mather-Sullivan
800m2m51.0s =
3m00.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Abigail Dada
Natasha Watts
1500m =
6m21.0s =
0pts
12pts
 Izabella Penman
Amelia Skipper
Hurdles16.4s =
13.7s =
9pts
20pts
 Caitlin Hulbert
Mariellen Teubes
Relay1m03.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
13pts
14pts
 Izabella Penman
Georgia Ayton
Long Jump3.60m =
3.93m =
11pts
14pts
 Natasha Watts
Renee Denahy
Shot6.49m =
5.38m =
13pts
9pts
 Gold Luntadila
Mariellen Teubes
Discus12.49m =
11.12m =
9pts
8pts
 Yasmin Bhatti
Abigail Dada
Javelin23.17m =
13.66m =
23pts
11pts
 Caitlin Hulbert
Chinna Ike
3 : 243pts : The Cornelius Vermuyden School
100m15.9s =
15.2s =
7pts
11pts
 Olivia Yeo
Holly Gleeson
200m31.0s =
30.9s =
14pts
15pts
 Amiee Knight
Ellana Woodley
800m3m03.0s =
3m16.0s =
14pts
9pts
 Macy French
Jemma Mackey
1500m6m26.0s =
6m00.0s =
11pts
16pts
 Ella Sibthorpe
Ellie Ashford
Hurdles16.3s =
16.7s =
10pts
8pts
 Charlotte Nash-De-Villiers
Charlotte Evans
Relay1m07.5s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
18pts
14pts
 Charlotte Nash-De-Villiers
Holly Gleeson
Long Jump3.74m =
3.03m =
12pts
5pts
 Amiee Knight
Ellie Ashford
Shot4.85m =
7.50m =
8pts
18pts
 Ella Sibthorpe
Jade Lambert-Foster
Discus14.88m =
20.79m =
13pts
20pts
 Megan Key
Ellana Woodley
Javelin9.20m =
12.90m =
5pts
10pts
 Olivia Yeo
Jemma Mackey
4 : 227pts : Hall Mead School
100m18.5s =
15.1s =
0pts
11pts
 Amy Sexton
Ruby Vaus
200m33.8s =
33.2s =
7pts
8pts
 Tess Catherall
Katie Lee
800m3m03.0s =
3m21.0s =
14pts
8pts
 Emily Martin
Kelly Dorsett
1500m5m30.0s =
6m04.0s =
21pts
15pts
 Molly Sweetman
Chloe Gagen
Hurdles13.6s =
16.1s =
21pts
10pts
 Grace Newson
Lucie Merritt
Relay1m03.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
13pts
13pts
 Lucie Merritt
Holly Crawford
Long Jump3.61m =
3.33m =
11pts
8pts
 Grace Newson
Katie Lee
Shot5.71m =
6.78m =
11pts
14pts
 Danielle Huth
Amy Sexton
Discus14.49m =
15.71m =
12pts
14pts
 Tess Catherall
Emily Martin
Javelin6.65m =
8.72m =
1pts
4pts
 Ruby Vaus
Kelly Dorsett
ESS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sports & Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 12/05/14
Junior Girls
5 : 221pts : The Appleton School
100m15.1s =
14.3s =
11pts
16pts
 Paige Green
Maryam Oluokun
200m30.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Alex Gordan
:
800m3m14.0s =
3m04.0s =
10pts
13pts
 Lucy Glasscock
Ciara Tierney
Hurdles16.7s =
14.8s =
8pts
15pts
 Ellie Holmes
Kasey Wilkinson
Relay =
1m02.4s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
14pts
12pts
 Paige Green
Kasey Wilkinson
Long Jump3.91m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Lucy Glasscock
:
Shot7.67m =
6.91m =
19pts
15pts
 Alex Gordan
Ciara Tierney
Discus14.04m =
15.03m =
12pts
13pts
 Ellie Holmes
Kayley Wallen
Javelin14.81m =
10.66m =
12pts
7pts
 Aimee Skinner
Amy Marie Chester
6 : 180pts : The Billericay School
100m13.4s =
15.1s =
25pts
11pts
 Ellie Reynolds
Eleanor Jones
200m33.7s =
33.7s =
7pts
7pts
 Karis Tobin-Hansen
Olivia Mitchell
800m3m05.0s =
2m58.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Katie Dinnes
Paige Lowrie
1500m =
6m41.0s =
0pts
9pts
 :
Mia Riches
Hurdles17.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Phoebe Coker
:
Relay1m06.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.17m =
10pts
13pts
 Ellie Reynolds
Olivia Mitchell
Long Jump3.45m =
3.75m =
10pts
13pts
 Katie Dinnes
Eleanor Jones
Shot5.96m =
5.58m =
11pts
10pts
 Karis Tobin-Hansen
Mia Brown
Discus12.11m =
00.00m =
9pts
0pts
 Tia Bingham-Edwards
:
Javelin =
7.59m =
0pts
3pts
 :
Mia Riches
7 : 173pts : All Saints Catholic School
100m14.9s =
13.7s =
12pts
22pts
 Alliyah Ndangala Luyindula
Adesuwa Edemwande
200m34.0s =
40.0s =
7pts
0pts
 Jessica Smith
Elizabeth Egoruvwe
800m4m07.0s =
3m09.0s =
0pts
12pts
 Kamila Mapki
Lucy Blasse
Hurdles17.3s =
16.6s =
6pts
9pts
 Mary Ojo
Beverley Azoba
Relay1m04.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.08m =
12pts
10pts
 Alliyah Ndangala Luyindula
Olivia Purcell Edwards
Long Jump3.09m =
3.63m =
6pts
11pts
 Jessica Smith
Adesuwa Edemwande
Shot6.69m =
7.14m =
14pts
16pts
 Beverley Azoba
Toluwani Seidu
Discus14.76m =
00.00m =
12pts
0pts
 Nwabuogochukwu Idezuna
:
Javelin13.79m =
8.12m =
11pts
3pts
 Elizabeth Egoruvwe
Kamila Mapki