ESS-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sports & Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 06/05/14
Junior Girls
1 : 404pts : Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School
100m13.4s =
14.0s =
25pts
19pts
 Jazmin Whitehead
Maddy O'Connor
200m28.7s =
28.9s =
22pts
21pts
 Ashanti Johnson
Hennessey Murray
800m3m01.0s =
3m08.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Hollie Pilbeam
Eva Roos
1500m5m13.0s =
5m41.0s =
23pts
19pts
 Kate O'Neill
Tessa O'Connor
Hurdles13.3s =
13.6s =
22pts
21pts
 Shirley Acquah-Davis
Monet Jervier
Relay57.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.41m =
17pts
21pts
 Ashanti Johnson
Natasha Dowie
Long Jump4.28m =
3.77m =
19pts
13pts
 Shirley Acquah-Davis
Tessa O'Connor
Shot8.08m =
8.40m =
21pts
23pts
 Precious Babutunde
Monet Jervier
Discus15.73m =
18.20m =
14pts
17pts
 Maddy O'Connor
Eva Roos
Javelin29.65m =
14.48m =
30pts
12pts
 Hollie Pilbeam
Hennessey Murray
2 : 361pts : Brentwood School
100m13.7s =
13.8s =
22pts
21pts
 Abigail Coe
Nicole Harvey
200m29.9s =
29.6s =
18pts
19pts
 Faith Rufai
Constance Bell
800m2m56.0s =
3m11.0s =
16pts
11pts
 Ashley Chalmers
Katie Sullivan
1500m6m08.0s =
5m31.0s =
14pts
20pts
 Emilia Clark
Emily Pohl
Hurdles13.3s =
15.7s =
22pts
12pts
 Lucy Wilde
Mia Skipper
Relay1m01.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Zara Phillips
Ashley Chalmers
Long Jump4.06m =
4.09m =
16pts
16pts
 Abigail Coe
Nicole Harvey
Shot8.50m =
8.47m =
23pts
23pts
 Lily Spencer-Smith
Constance Bell
Discus19.50m =
16.94m =
19pts
15pts
 Faith Rufai
Mia Skipper
Javelin17.75m =
14.70m =
16pts
12pts
 Lucy Wilde
Katie Sullivan
3 : 321pts : The Eastwood Academy
100m14.8s =
14.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Amy Fix
Rebecca Kirby
200m31.3s =
29.7s =
13pts
19pts
 Jessica Hawes
Katie Judd
800m2m51.0s =
2m32.0s =
18pts
24pts
 Darcie Catling
Felicity Galbally
1500m5m43.0s =
6m57.0s =
18pts
6pts
 Amelia Mart
Connie Mashford
Hurdles14.6s =
14.3s =
16pts
17pts
 Evie Anderson
Scarlett Reeve
Relay =
59.2s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
16pts
17pts
 Evie Anderson
Tigi Whitehouse
Long Jump3.98m =
4.23m =
15pts
18pts
 Jessica Hawes
Katie Judd
Shot5.63m =
5.08m =
10pts
8pts
 Amelia Mart
Scarlett Reeve
Discus22.22m =
16.90m =
22pts
15pts
 Blythe Pearson
Rebecca Kirby
Javelin12.35m =
18.90m =
9pts
18pts
 Darcie Catling
Connie Mashford
4 : 220pts : Saffron Walden County High School
100m13.8s =
14.2s =
21pts
17pts
 Cassie Thompson
Paige Sheekey
200m30.5s =
32.4s =
16pts
10pts
 Grace Kelvin
Phoebe Dawson
800m2m50.0s =
3m14.0s =
18pts
10pts
 Anna Frostick
Maisey Gosnell
1500m6m28.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Helena Dyce
Hester Bevington
Hurdles16.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Islem Herschdorfer-Turki
Skye Steadman
Relay59.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
=
14pts
0pts
 :
Hester Bevington
Long Jump3.90m =
3.11m =
14pts
6pts
 Alice Featherstone
Helena Dyce
Shot6.80m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Daisy Tye
Islem Herschdorfer-Turki
Discus13.33m =
13.10m =
11pts
10pts
 Cassie Thompson
Paige Sheekey
Javelin10.60m =
15.56m =
7pts
13pts
 Grace Kelvin
Skye Steadman
ESS-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sports & Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 06/05/14
Junior Girls
5 : 210pts : Maltings Academy
100m14.6s =
14.5s =
14pts
14pts
 Jessica Hopkins
Liberty Griffin
200m31.4s =
33.3s =
13pts
8pts
 Jenny Edwards
Sophia Kiershan
800m3m41.0s =
3m30.0s =
1pts
5pts
 Amelia Davis
Bethany Smith
1500m =
6m43.0s =
0pts
8pts
 Yasemin Bahadir
Yasmin Thomas
Hurdles15.8s =
15.7s =
11pts
12pts
 Megan Clarke
Baylee Twin
Relay1m02.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Hannah Gunn
Sophia Kiershan
Long Jump3.30m =
3.55m =
8pts
11pts
 Megan Clarke
Baylee Twin
Shot8.69m =
7.43m =
24pts
18pts
 Jessica Hopkins
Kim English
Discus14.05m =
13.88m =
12pts
11pts
 Jenny Edwards
Liberty Griffin
Javelin11.24m =
13.15m =
8pts
10pts
 Amelia Davis
Bethany Smith