ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2014

Round 2 : East Anglia Results

print page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1486St Bonaventure's RC School, London
2443Robert Clack School, Dagenham
3432Wymondham College, Wymondham
4411Hitchin Boys' School, Hitchin
5407The Boswells School, Chelmsford
6396Goffs School, Waltham Cross
7382Aldenham School, Borehamwood
8381Castle View School, Canvey Island
9335Ipswich School, Ipswich
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1437The King Edmund School, Rochford
2434St Thomas More High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
3433The Campion School, Hornchurch
4405Brentwood School, Brentwood
5404Emerson Park School, Hornchurch
6328Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge
7311The Perse School, Cambridge
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1537Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
2513Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Westcliff-on-Sea
3494William Edwards School, Grays
4485The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
5463Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Borehamwood
6440The King John School, Benfleet
6440Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
8429Robert Bloomfield Middle School, Shefford
9428The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
10372Mayflower High School, Billericay

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1492Wymondham College, Wymondham
2472Robert Clack School, Dagenham
3452St Clement Danes School, Rickmansworth
4451Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Westcliff-on-Sea
5450The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
6411Aldenham School, Borehamwood
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1486Brentwood School, Brentwood
2468Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge
3447St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood
4437John F Kennedy Catholic School, Hemel Hempstead
5435Greensward Academy, Hockley
6408The Perse School, Cambridge
7383The Billericay School, Billericay
8328King Edward VI Upper School, Bury St Edmunds
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1545The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2541Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
3533The King John School, Benfleet
4522Hitchin Boys' School, Hitchin
5506Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Borehamwood
5506William Edwards School, Grays
7497Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
8490Samuel Whitbread Academy, Shefford
9478William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
10472The Campion School, Hornchurch
11461The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
12418Castle View School, Canvey Island

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1354St Clement Danes School, Rickmansworth
2351Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Chelmsford
3349Queenswood School, Hatfield
4308The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
5305Royal Masonic School for Girls, Rickmansworth
6287Wymondham College, Wymondham
7275Lincroft Middle School, Bedford
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1349William Edwards School, Grays
2345John F Kennedy Catholic School, Hemel Hempstead
3343Holywell CofE VA Middle School, Bedford
4339Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge
5333Emerson Park School, Hornchurch
6285St Edward's Church of England School & Sixth Form College, Romford
7284New Hall School, Chelmsford
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1463Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
2414The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
3407The King John School, Benfleet
4405Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
5403The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
6388Robert Bloomfield Middle School, Shefford
7385Woodbridge School, Woodbridge
8380Brentwood School, Brentwood
9367Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
10347Mayflower High School, Billericay

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1396The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
2381Queenswood School, Hatfield
3350Bedford Girls' School, Bedford
4332Abbot's Hill School, Hemel Hempstead
5305Ipswich School, Ipswich
6297Samuel Whitbread Academy, Shefford
7268Robert Clack School, Dagenham
8263Cedars Upper School, Leighton Buzzard
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1367New Hall School, Chelmsford
2327Norwich School, Norwich
3325Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge
4316John F Kennedy Catholic School, Hemel Hempstead
5313St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood
6285Greensward Academy, Hockley
7282Sharnbrook Upper School, Bedford
8231Comberton Village College, Cambridge
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1428Brentwood School, Brentwood
2424The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
3418Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
4413The King John School, Benfleet
5403The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
6392St Clement Danes School, Rickmansworth
7363Haberdashers' Aske's School for Girls, Borehamwood
8353Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
9303Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford