EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
East Anglia : Regional Final : Allianz Park, Greenlands Lane, Hendon, London. : 16/06/14
Junior Boys
1 : 537pts : Southend High School for Boys, Essex
100m13.2s =
11.9s =
18pts
31pts
 Oliver Towning
Sam Bennett
200m27.3s =
26.5s =
19pts
21pts
 James Marsh
Michael Akhigbe
300m40.8s =
43.1s =
25pts
20pts
 Aaron Wong
Freddie Barton
800m2m23.8s =
2m27.8s =
19pts
18pts
 Luca Albon
David Ajetumobi
1500m4m57.6s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Thomas Stuttle
:
Hurdles13.7s =
13.2s =
21pts
23pts
 William Fix
Kayode Odumosu
Relay55.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.41m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Kayode Odumosu
Long Jump4.93m =
5.11m =
21pts
23pts
 Oliver Towning
Michael Akhigbe
Triple Jump9.88m =
11.76m =
18pts
27pts
 William Fix
Sam Bennett
Shot8.95m =
11.30m =
16pts
24pts
 Luca Albon
David Ajetumobi
Discus29.02m =
29.58m =
23pts
24pts
 Aaron Wong
Lewis Barrett
Javelin29.63m =
28.93m =
22pts
21pts
 James Marsh
Freddie Barton
Hammer31.24m =
36.41m =
23pts
28pts
 Tom Sowoolu
Jolaoluwa Omotosho
2 : 513pts : Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Essex
100m12.1s =
13.2s =
29pts
18pts
 Micah Tsekiri
David Olusina
200m28.1s =
26.9s =
17pts
20pts
 Alisdair Ramsay
Oliver Gravett
300m40.7s =
42.0s =
25pts
22pts
 Oliver Johnson
Jordon Oloweye
800m2m21.4s =
2m31.2s =
19pts
16pts
 George Hay
Fred Cowell
Hurdles12.7s =
12.6s =
26pts
26pts
 Rotimi Osunsami
Kyode Omotoso
Relay =
54.2s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.32m =
19pts
14pts
 Sylvan McGee
Fred Cowell
Long Jump5.10m =
4.80m =
23pts
20pts
 Micah Tsekiri
Kyode Omotoso
Triple Jump9.82m =
9.62m =
18pts
17pts
 Rotimi Osunsami
Jordon Oloweye
Shot11.04m =
10.62m =
23pts
21pts
 Oliver Johnson
David Olusina
Discus23.94m =
23.60m =
18pts
18pts
 Alisdair Ramsay
Adekola Posse
Javelin29.96m =
27.15m =
22pts
20pts
 George Hay
Oliver Gravett
Hammer35.51m =
25.64m =
27pts
18pts
 Oliver George
Thomas Maynard
3 : 494pts : William Edwards School, Essex
100m12.5s =
13.5s =
25pts
15pts
 William Adeyeye
Oskar Garbarczyk
200m25.5s =
27.0s =
24pts
20pts
 Brian Kasanda
Toluwatope Meshe
300m48.5s =
48.2s =
11pts
12pts
 Thomas Springer
Blake Burns
800m =
2m32.1s =
0pts
16pts
 :
Alfie Fleming
1500m5m09.7s =
4m49.7s =
16pts
21pts
 Theo Adesina
Taylor Newell
Hurdles12.2s =
12.4s =
28pts
27pts
 Karl Johnson
Rafiq Mackie
Relay =
57.0s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.56m =
17pts
22pts
 Theo Adesina
Rafiq Mackie
Long Jump5.26m =
4.22m =
24pts
14pts
 Karl Johnson
Alfie Fleming
Triple Jump9.99m =
9.38m =
18pts
15pts
 Thomas Springer
Toluwatope Meshe
Shot15.27m =
10.70m =
37pts
22pts
 William Adeyeye
Harbir Kalsi
Discus32.83m =
=
27pts
0pts
 Spencer Stevens
:
Javelin27.47m =
nr =
20pts
0pts
 Josh Chambers
Oskar Garbarczyk
Hammer39.58m =
26.10m =
30pts
19pts
 Brian Kasanda
Blake Burns
4 : 485pts : The FitzWimarc School, Essex
100m =
13.4s =
0pts
16pts
 :
Jack Teager-Neale
200m28.0s =
27.8s =
17pts
18pts
 Daniel Cooper
Ellis Scholtka
300m42.1s =
44.3s =
22pts
18pts
 Taylor Turner
Henry Shields
800m2m32.1s =
2m32.5s =
16pts
16pts
 Toby Donaghue
Jamie Kerr
1500m =
5m05.0s =
0pts
17pts
 James Perkins
:
Hurdles13.0s =
13.5s =
24pts
22pts
 Matthew Barnes
Nicholas Van Lint
Relay56.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.53m =
19pts
21pts
 Daniel Cooper
Henry Shields
Long Jump4.85m =
4.53m =
20pts
17pts
 Taylor Turner
Jack Teager-Neale
Triple Jump9.46m =
9.77m =
16pts
17pts
 Toby Donaghue
Jamie Kerr
Pole Vault2.40m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Matthew Barnes
:
Shot10.66m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Alfie Cassidy
:
Discus28.83m =
22.80m =
23pts
17pts
 Harry Seaden
Nathan Nicholls
Javelin25.08m =
34.35m =
18pts
27pts
 James Perkins
Nicholas Van Lint
Hammer27.94m =
35.28m =
20pts
27pts
 Archie Davies
Ellis Scholtka
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
East Anglia : Regional Final : Allianz Park, Greenlands Lane, Hendon, London. : 16/06/14
Junior Boys
5 : 463pts : Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Hertfordshire
100m12.7s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Oliver Hocking
:
200m28.2s =
27.5s =
17pts
18pts
 Neer Singhal
Jeevan Bhuller
300m43.2s =
45.3s =
20pts
17pts
 Matthew Copley
Thomas Cheng
800m2m22.1s =
2m33.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Henry Rocha
Sameer A Majeed
1500m4m36.1s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Jamie Harper
:
Hurdles13.9s =
14.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Felix Cheng
Louis Flinn
Relay63.2s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.41m =
16pts
17pts
 Jamie Harper
Matthew Copley
Long Jump4.16m =
3.86m =
13pts
10pts
 Felix Cheng
Henry Rocha
Triple Jump10.07m =
8.63m =
19pts
12pts
 Neer Singhal
Sameer A Majeed
Pole Vault2.70m =
=
27pts
0pts
 Louis Flinn
:
Shot10.00m =
9.09m =
19pts
16pts
 Luckshman Sivathasan
Jeevan Bhuller
Discus33.58m =
22.42m =
28pts
16pts
 Oliver Hocking
Thomas Cheng
Javelin34.37m =
32.23m =
27pts
25pts
 Romeo Box Fahy
Freddy Nash
Hammer31.14m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Dan Gilby
:
6 : 440pts : The King John School, Essex
100m13.4s =
13.6s =
16pts
14pts
 Bradley Smith
Joseph Hall
200m27.2s =
24.5s =
19pts
28pts
 Nick Skinner
Frankie Stone
300m44.7s =
47.4s =
18pts
13pts
 Andrew Adegbite
Sam Hardy
800m2m41.5s =
2m47.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Jamie Sargeant
Jamie Gamon
Hurdles13.2s =
12.7s =
23pts
26pts
 Reagan O'Dea
Louie Hay
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.47m =
16pts
19pts
 Jamie Sargeant
Frankie Stone
Long Jump4.43m =
4.41m =
16pts
16pts
 Jetsada Dowdeswell
Sam Hardy
Triple Jump9.23m =
9.99m =
15pts
18pts
 Andrew Adegbite
Louie Hay
Pole Vault2.50m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Reagan O'Dea
:
Shot9.96m =
8.84m =
19pts
15pts
 Bradley Smith
Danny Harrop
Discus24.26m =
23.49m =
18pts
17pts
 Nick Skinner
Jack Hogarth
Javelin24.18m =
20.81m =
17pts
13pts
 Jacob Lipscombe
Jamie Gamon
Hammer =
34.20m =
0pts
26pts
 :
Joseph Hall
6 : 440pts : Great Baddow High School, Essex
100m13.5s =
13.7s =
15pts
13pts
 Matthew Bruce
Freddie Tuck
200m26.1s =
28.0s =
22pts
17pts
 Makenzie Campbell-Dartford
Jake Fage
300m40.8s =
43.0s =
25pts
21pts
 Luke Roberts
Connor Keating
800m2m30.8s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Harry Babbs
:
1500m4m56.7s =
5m32.7s =
19pts
10pts
 Owen Gibbs
James Snell
Hurdles15.1s =
13.8s =
14pts
20pts
 Jonathan Hughes
Drew Kuma
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
18pts
18pts
 Harry Babbs
Owen Gibbs
Long Jump =
4.36m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Drew Kuma
Triple Jump9.25m =
8.99m =
15pts
13pts
 Luke Roberts
James Snell
Shot7.42m =
9.37m =
11pts
17pts
 Nick Lawrence
Freddie Tuck
Discus25.53m =
31.86m =
20pts
26pts
 Jonathan Hughes
Connor Keating
Javelin26.15m =
27.20m =
19pts
20pts
 Makenzie Campbell-Dartford
Jake Fage
Hammer31.37m =
27.02m =
23pts
20pts
 Carter Smith
James Rolfe
8 : 429pts : Robert Bloomfield Middle School, Bedfordshire
100m13.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Addison Cowie
:
200m27.7s =
27.2s =
18pts
19pts
 Mitchel Black
Bradley Tiffin
300m44.5s =
44.3s =
18pts
18pts
 Sam King
Kacper Wencek
800m2m30.5s =
2m34.6s =
17pts
15pts
 Morgan Noble
Solomon Page
1500m4m45.2s =
5m10.7s =
22pts
16pts
 Joe Ryan
Owen Wathen
Hurdles24.0s =
13.6s =
0pts
21pts
 Kahmar Bailey
Hayden Black
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Kahmar Bailey
Mitchel Black
Long Jump4.89m =
4.50m =
20pts
17pts
 Sam King
Joe Ryan
Triple Jump10.61m =
9.64m =
22pts
17pts
 Hayden Black
Nathan Cowan
Shot11.50m =
9.57m =
24pts
18pts
 Bradley Tiffin
Jack Coffey
Discus23.44m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Morgan Noble
:
Javelin27.75m =
19.27m =
20pts
12pts
 Solomon Page
Owen Wathen
Hammer28.96m =
22.87m =
21pts
15pts
 Will Kerlin
Kacper Wencek
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
East Anglia : Regional Final : Allianz Park, Greenlands Lane, Hendon, London. : 16/06/14
Junior Boys
9 : 428pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Essex
100m13.4s =
13.5s =
16pts
15pts
 George Hurley
Mark Roe
200m27.3s =
29.4s =
19pts
14pts
 Callum McDonnell
Joe Wright
300m43.7s =
42.7s =
19pts
21pts
 Seyi Emiola
Max Prior
800m2m32.5s =
2m31.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Daniel Hawkes
Ben Enye
1500m4m46.6s =
5m18.7s =
22pts
14pts
 Thomas Keevil
Kieron Davison-Pearce
Hurdles14.3s =
13.8s =
18pts
20pts
 Harley Whittlestone
Ebere Nnajiuba
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
17pts
15pts
 Mark Roe
Ebere Nnajiuba
Long Jump4.60m =
4.66m =
18pts
18pts
 Joe Wright
Callum McDonnell
Triple Jump9.28m =
9.47m =
15pts
16pts
 Harley Whittlestone
Seyi Emiola
Shot10.56m =
6.49m =
21pts
7pts
 Jacob Fortune
Thomas Keevil
Discus22.90m =
20.95m =
17pts
15pts
 Daniel Hawkes
George Hurley
Javelin33.70m =
27.00m =
26pts
20pts
 Max Prior
Torin Nicholls
10 : 372pts : Mayflower High School, Essex
100m13.0s =
14.0s =
20pts
12pts
 Ian Phipps
Joshua Gray
200m26.7s =
28.2s =
20pts
17pts
 George Grant
Sam Phillips
300m44.0s =
45.3s =
19pts
17pts
 Sam Knock
Angus Macleod
800m2m23.7s =
2m29.8s =
19pts
17pts
 Oliver Lill
Lucas Wells
1500m5m39.4s =
4m58.7s =
9pts
19pts
 Matthew McSweeney
Leon Wheeler
Hurdles17.3s =
13.4s =
4pts
22pts
 Jack Cabrera-Green
Billy Stevens
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
16pts
15pts
 Oliver Lill
Billy Stevens
Long Jump3.86m =
4.20m =
10pts
14pts
 Jack Cabrera-Green
Joshua Gray
Triple Jump9.70m =
8.59m =
17pts
11pts
 George Grant
Lucas Wells
Shot11.14m =
8.02m =
23pts
13pts
 Sam Knock
Sam Phillips
Discus22.46m =
18.93m =
16pts
13pts
 Ian Phipps
Regan King
Javelin =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
Brody Chapman
Hammer =
25.44m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Angus Macleod