EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
East Anglia : Regional Final : Allianz Park, Greenlands Lane, Hendon, London. : 16/06/14
Inter Boys
1 : 545pts : The FitzWimarc School, Essex
100m11.9s =
11.8s =
24pts
25pts
 Harry Oldacre
Jacob Nicholls
200m25.0s =
24.7s =
20pts
21pts
 James Bottley
Liam Davies
300m38.1s =
38.3s =
28pts
27pts
 John Omokanjuola
Kristian Brown
800m2m16.7s =
2m09.6s =
18pts
21pts
 James Regan
Josh Johnson
1500m4m36.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Max Jones
:
Hurdles10.4s =
12.0s =
33pts
25pts
 Michael Shields
Tom Child
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.59m =
0pts
19pts
 :
Tom Child
Long Jump5.35m =
5.31m =
18pts
18pts
 James Bottley
Josh Johnson
Triple Jump11.03m =
11.73m =
17pts
20pts
 Michael Shields
Jacob Nicholls
Pole Vault =
3.00m =
0pts
21pts
 :
Liam Davies
Shot10.58m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Harry Oldacre
:
Discus29.92m =
32.15m =
21pts
23pts
 John Omokanjuola
James Regan
Javelin42.54m =
50.82m =
22pts
27pts
 Connor Maskell
Kristian Brown
Hammer35.63m =
42.40m =
21pts
25pts
 Charlie Gevaux
Harry Mimms
2 : 541pts : Southend High School for Boys, Essex
100m12.3s =
12.1s =
20pts
22pts
 Arran Kelly
Charles Kiwanuka
200m25.2s =
24.4s =
20pts
22pts
 Henry Mitchell
Robert Pinkerton
300m38.1s =
39.9s =
28pts
23pts
 Spencer Owen
Harrison Smith
800m2m13.0s =
2m14.6s =
20pts
19pts
 Fred Smith
Sam Jones
Hurdles11.9s =
12.4s =
25pts
23pts
 Elliot Rose
Carter Levy
Relay =
52.9s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.71m =
19pts
23pts
 Elliot Rose
Robert Pinkerton
Long Jump5.82m =
5.25m =
23pts
17pts
 Henry Mitchell
Sam Jones
Triple Jump10.95m =
11.45m =
16pts
19pts
 Arran Kelly
Carter Levy
Pole Vault3.10m =
3.20m =
22pts
23pts
 Cameron Bartholomeusz
Harrison Smith
Shot12.15m =
12.32m =
23pts
23pts
 Michael Buckley
Charles Kiwanuka
Discus33.11m =
32.72m =
24pts
24pts
 Spencer Owen
Louis Dunmore
Hammer41.17m =
42.24m =
24pts
25pts
 Fred Smith
Alex Skinkle
3 : 533pts : The King John School, Essex
100m11.5s =
11.6s =
28pts
27pts
 Albert Wilton
Adam Liddell
200m24.5s =
26.1s =
22pts
17pts
 George Lewis
Ed Morris
300m39.8s =
40.1s =
24pts
23pts
 Tom Glover
Jordan Farrell
800m2m15.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Thomas Cotgrove
:
1500m4m47.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Callum Liasi
:
Hurdles11.1s =
12.4s =
29pts
23pts
 Parama Obi
Brandon Lee
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.87m =
1.74m =
30pts
24pts
 Parama Obi
Jordan Farrell
Long Jump5.40m =
5.15m =
19pts
16pts
 George Lewis
Brandon Lee
Triple Jump11.11m =
12.40m =
17pts
24pts
 Thomas Cotgrove
Adam Liddell
Pole Vault3.00m =
2.70m =
21pts
15pts
 Albert Wilton
Ed Morris
Shot11.67m =
11.51m =
21pts
21pts
 Tom Glover
Sam Hall
Discus28.37m =
31.70m =
19pts
23pts
 Callum Liasi
Samuel Janes
Hammer34.50m =
35.21m =
21pts
21pts
 Henry Kiely
Joseph Belcher
4 : 522pts : Hitchin Boys' School, Hertfordshire
100m12.1s =
12.3s =
22pts
20pts
 Jacob Ngwalab
Michael Stocker
200m24.8s =
24.7s =
21pts
21pts
 Antoine Oget
George Marvell
300m38.0s =
37.2s =
28pts
30pts
 Tyler Gray
Josh Kingsland
800m2m09.0s =
2m09.9s =
22pts
21pts
 Ben Hilton
Ben Wilmot
1500m4m35.3s =
4m46.3s =
19pts
16pts
 Alex Evens
Peter Keefe
Hurdles =
13.0s =
0pts
20pts
 :
Will Rodway
Relay54.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Gawsul Alom
:
Long Jump5.55m =
4.50m =
20pts
10pts
 Jacob Ngwalab
Josh Kingsland
Triple Jump11.48m =
10.65m =
19pts
15pts
 Josh Pritchard
Tyler Gray
Pole Vault3.20m =
3.20m =
23pts
23pts
 Josh Breaker-Rolfe
Michael Stocker
Shot13.51m =
9.80m =
27pts
15pts
 Peter Keefe
Ben Wilmot
Discus31.89m =
24.48m =
23pts
15pts
 Ben Hilton
Will Rodway
Javelin42.98m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Antoine Oget
:
Hammer63.84m =
=
38pts
0pts
 George Marvell
:
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
East Anglia : Regional Final : Allianz Park, Greenlands Lane, Hendon, London. : 16/06/14
Inter Boys
5 : 506pts : Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Hertfordshire
100m12.6s =
12.3s =
17pts
20pts
 Josh Agyemang
Fayo Timi Alabi
200m24.6s =
25.6s =
22pts
18pts
 Sohum Patel
Michael Miller
300m40.7s =
39.9s =
21pts
23pts
 Eddie Gillow
Craig Hall
800m2m07.5s =
2m14.3s =
22pts
19pts
 Adam Shiret
Bruce Parris
1500m4m44.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Ashvin Kuri
:
Hurdles12.6s =
11.8s =
22pts
26pts
 Joe Saffer
Ade Tokuta
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.62m =
21pts
20pts
 Adam Shiret
Finn O'Riordain
Long Jump4.83m =
5.05m =
13pts
15pts
 Joe Saffer
Sohum Patel
Triple Jump10.84m =
11.20m =
16pts
18pts
 Eddie Gillow
Ade Tokuta
Pole Vault3.20m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Bilal Hasna
:
Shot12.15m =
11.44m =
23pts
20pts
 Craig Hall
Fayo Timi Alabi
Discus40.89m =
32.76m =
29pts
24pts
 Josh Agyemang
Bruce Parris
Javelin =
43.58m =
0pts
23pts
 :
Michael Miller
Hammer31.24m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Iyon Rudran
:
5 : 506pts : William Edwards School, Essex
100m12.0s =
12.1s =
23pts
22pts
 David Rufai
Muyiwa Osonowo
200m24.4s =
23.8s =
22pts
25pts
 Nathan Dine
James Pearson
300m40.7s =
37.8s =
21pts
29pts
 Tosan Williams
Joe Winn
800m2m13.6s =
2m16.8s =
19pts
18pts
 Tyler Chu
Luke Strudwick
1500m4m35.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Sam Smith
:
Hurdles11.0s =
12.2s =
30pts
24pts
 Josh Opoosun
Nedum Okonyia
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.81m =
0pts
27pts
 David Rufai
Joe Winn
Long Jump5.19m =
4.94m =
16pts
14pts
 Tosan Williams
Luke Strudwick
Triple Jump11.97m =
10.61m =
21pts
15pts
 Josh Opoosun
Muyiwa Osonowo
Shot12.54m =
13.77m =
24pts
28pts
 Paul Nwanze
James Pearson
Discus28.05m =
26.47m =
19pts
17pts
 Tyler Chu
Nedum Okonyia
Javelin =
36.99m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Lewis Markham
Hammer27.38m =
40.59m =
16pts
24pts
 Nathan Dine
Sam Ekairia
7 : 497pts : Great Baddow High School, Essex
100m11.8s =
11.9s =
25pts
24pts
 Joseph Stedman
Enriko Selmani
200m26.1s =
23.5s =
17pts
26pts
 Liam Fage
Nathaniel Sherger
300m39.0s =
39.4s =
26pts
25pts
 Joseph Kiff
Bradley Simmons
800m2m19.9s =
2m18.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Shae Murphy
Matthew Nicholls
Hurdles13.8s =
12.6s =
16pts
22pts
 Jordan Howard
Daniel Thompson
Relay52.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.47m =
19pts
15pts
 Liam Fage
Matthew Nicholls
Long Jump4.93m =
5.23m =
14pts
17pts
 Joseph Stedman
Enriko Selmani
Triple Jump12.67m =
11.94m =
25pts
21pts
 Joseph Kiff
Bradley Simmons
Shot11.32m =
11.43m =
20pts
20pts
 Rhys Thomas
Cameron Smith
Discus35.06m =
27.38m =
26pts
18pts
 Bailey Romero
Daniel Thompson
Javelin38.73m =
32.48m =
19pts
15pts
 Joe Ellis
Nathaniel Sherger
Hammer33.27m =
32.81m =
20pts
20pts
 Shae Murphy
Jordan Howard
8 : 490pts : Samuel Whitbread Academy, Bedfordshire
100m12.2s =
13.1s =
21pts
12pts
 Jonah Charnock
Kieran Hall
200m23.7s =
24.4s =
25pts
22pts
 Morgan Webster
Sam Harding
300m39.2s =
39.7s =
25pts
24pts
 Christian Parilla Sprengel
Ainsley Currey
800m2m06.1s =
2m15.2s =
23pts
18pts
 Matthew Clark
Jack James
1500m4m50.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Connor Haddow
:
Hurdles11.0s =
12.7s =
30pts
21pts
 Callum Dickson-Earle
Dan Cruise
Relay50.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.53m =
23pts
17pts
 Sam Harding
Ainsley Currey
Long Jump5.45m =
5.11m =
19pts
16pts
 Ewan Casey
Jonah Charnock
Triple Jump11.27m =
11.19m =
18pts
17pts
 Jack James
Dan Cruise
Shot10.62m =
10.30m =
18pts
17pts
 Alfie Hickman
Kieran Hall
Discus34.79m =
29.99m =
25pts
21pts
 Callum Dickson-Earle
Connor Haddow
Javelin31.65m =
26.79m =
15pts
11pts
 Christian Parilla Sprengel
Matthew Clark
Hammer32.79m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Lewis Newson
:
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
East Anglia : Regional Final : Allianz Park, Greenlands Lane, Hendon, London. : 16/06/14
Inter Boys
9 : 478pts : William de Ferrers School, Essex
100m12.6s =
12.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Scott Oyler
George Fleming
200m25.2s =
27.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Blayne West
Tom Pratt
300m38.6s =
39.4s =
27pts
25pts
 Jamie Walling
Jacob Parker
800m2m11.8s =
2m26.3s =
20pts
14pts
 Andrew Hill
Alex Reynolds
1500m4m37.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Sam Warwick
:
Hurdles11.7s =
12.8s =
26pts
21pts
 Amiel Montealegre
George Kuderovitch
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.56m =
15pts
18pts
 Will Putt
George Kuderovitch
Long Jump5.10m =
5.38m =
16pts
18pts
 Blayne West
Amiel Montealegre
Triple Jump10.44m =
10.67m =
14pts
15pts
 Sam Warwick
Tom Pratt
Shot11.13m =
9.80m =
19pts
15pts
 Jamie Walling
George Fleming
Discus32.53m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Jacob Parker
:
Javelin35.95m =
33.32m =
17pts
16pts
 Joseph Sadler
Scott Oyler
Hammer41.36m =
56.26m =
25pts
33pts
 Owen Hammond
Alex Reynolds
10 : 472pts : The Campion School, Essex
100m12.0s =
12.4s =
23pts
19pts
 Darren Kwateng
Denzil Ofori-Boateng
200m25.1s =
25.5s =
20pts
19pts
 Harry Fisher
Cian Hammond
300m37.8s =
39.1s =
29pts
25pts
 Olorunfemi Seki
Michael Alo
800m2m21.8s =
2m20.5s =
16pts
16pts
 Joseph Gill
Ryan Burt-Allen
1500m4m45.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Ronnie Hobborough
:
Hurdles12.3s =
13.6s =
23pts
17pts
 Moyin Oladapo
Lucas Dean
Relaydnf =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.59m =
16pts
19pts
 Ronnie Hobborough
Lucas Dean
Long Jump5.04m =
5.31m =
15pts
18pts
 Darren Kwateng
Denzil Ofori-Boateng
Triple Jump12.06m =
10.99m =
22pts
16pts
 Michael Alo
Moyin Oladapo
Shot11.39m =
11.49m =
20pts
20pts
 Olorunfemi Seki
Jake Troubridge
Discus35.48m =
28.27m =
26pts
19pts
 Harry Fisher
Ryan Burt-Allen
Javelin35.54m =
39.67m =
17pts
20pts
 Joseph Gill
Toby Tierney
Hammer34.93m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Prince Ajudua
:
11 : 461pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Essex
100m11.8s =
12.3s =
25pts
20pts
 Caleb Umenyiora
Haroon Bouazza
200m26.3s =
25.0s =
16pts
20pts
 Excellence Timothy
Tom Hill
300m38.6s =
41.4s =
27pts
20pts
 Adam Watson
Liam Batty
800m2m12.5s =
2m12.0s =
20pts
20pts
 Finlay Hyde
Oliver Morter
1500m4m26.3s =
4m53.7s =
21pts
15pts
 Ben Davis
Zack Killoran
Hurdles10.9s =
13.5s =
30pts
17pts
 Mayowa Osunsami
Flynn Astbury
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Max Carter-Miller
:
Long Jump4.63m =
4.65m =
11pts
11pts
 Caleb Umenyiora
Excellence Timothy
Triple Jump10.66m =
10.70m =
15pts
15pts
 Flynn Astbury
Haroon Bouazza
Shot12.16m =
11.28m =
23pts
20pts
 Segun Oronti
Mayowa Osunsami
Discus31.41m =
18.53m =
22pts
10pts
 Finlay Hyde
Adam Watson
Javelin43.62m =
26.98m =
23pts
11pts
 Liam Batty
Tom Hill
Hammer27.50m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Zack Killoran
:
12 : 418pts : Castle View School, Essex
100m12.3s =
13.1s =
20pts
12pts
 Anthony Adasanwo
Maison Dove
200m27.0s =
26.6s =
14pts
15pts
 Joseph Nash
Ronnie Stevens
300m41.4s =
44.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Levi Causton
Jay Godfrey
800m2m18.5s =
2m35.6s =
17pts
11pts
 Fluke Choichuadee
Harry Morris
Hurdles12.2s =
12.5s =
24pts
22pts
 Toby Walker
Ellis Windsor
Relay55.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
14pts
14pts
 Anthony Adasanwo
Harry Morris
Long Jump5.88m =
4.94m =
23pts
14pts
 Fluke Choichuadee
Ronnie Stevens
Pole Vault2.80m =
2.60m =
17pts
13pts
 Joseph Nash
Toby Walker
Shot9.59m =
8.56m =
14pts
11pts
 Ben Reber
Shane Webster
Discus19.93m =
25.47m =
11pts
16pts
 Jordan Thomas
Jay Godfrey
Javelin33.83m =
24.99m =
16pts
10pts
 Ellis Windsor
Maison Dove
Hammer49.29m =
62.84m =
29pts
37pts
 Levi Causton
Marshall Smith