EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 09/06/14
Junior Girls
1 : 354pts : St Clement Danes School, Hertfordshire
100m13.6s =
14.1s =
23pts
18pts
 Mia Henson
Annabel Black
200m29.3s =
30.5s =
20pts
16pts
 Helena French
Becca Jones
800m2m50.5s =
2m53.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Hannah Dickins
Emily Davies
1500m5m26.8s =
6m20.9s =
21pts
12pts
 Jemima Hall
Caitlin Winchcombe
Hurdles12.8s =
14.8s =
25pts
15pts
 Georgia West
Marie Wensel
Relay61.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.41m =
18pts
21pts
 Ellen Courtney
Marie Wensel
Long Jump4.10m =
4.32m =
16pts
20pts
 Hannah Dickins
Georgia West
Shot6.06m =
5.94m =
12pts
11pts
 Mia Henson
Helena French
Discus13.98m =
13.78m =
11pts
11pts
 Emily Davies
Caitlin Winchcombe
Javelin18.36m =
18.51m =
17pts
17pts
 Becca Jones
Pippa Matthews
2 : 351pts : Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Essex
100m13.5s =
14.9s =
24pts
12pts
 Saira Hussain
Jessica Shaw
200m28.6s =
30.4s =
22pts
16pts
 Francesca Harley
Amelia Day
800m2m45.0s =
2m48.7s =
20pts
18pts
 Eleanor White
Dulcie Morrell
1500m5m32.5s =
5m43.8s =
20pts
18pts
 Laura Clesham
Lucy Aitchison
Hurdles13.2s =
13.4s =
23pts
22pts
 Kiera Bainsfair
Jessica Prentice
Relay62.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
16pts
18pts
 Kiera Bainsfair
Amelia Day
Long Jump4.39m =
4.11m =
21pts
16pts
 Saira Hussain
Jessica Prentice
Shot5.20m =
6.61m =
9pts
14pts
 Connie Farren-Brown
Jessica Shaw
Discus13.67m =
11.69m =
11pts
8pts
 Eleanor White
Lucy Aitchison
Javelin17.04m =
16.91m =
15pts
15pts
 Miriam Ashford
Dulcie Morrell
3 : 349pts : Queenswood School, Hertfordshire
100m13.7s =
15.3s =
22pts
10pts
 Merechi Egbo
Aoife Diamond
200m28.1s =
29.7s =
24pts
19pts
 Chloe Munro
Tomisin Ibikunle
800m2m51.1s =
2m48.2s =
17pts
18pts
 Ellie Hancock
Milly Davies
1500m5m57.8s =
6m32.9s =
16pts
10pts
 Jasmine Steyne
Yemisi Ifederu
Hurdles13.9s =
14.9s =
19pts
14pts
 Gabriella Murray-Panayiotou
Lucy Kelly
Relay59.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
19pts
17pts
 Merechi Egbo
Jasmine Steyne
Long Jump4.10m =
4.02m =
16pts
15pts
 Milly Davies
Chloe Munro
Shot5.57m =
7.13m =
10pts
16pts
 Tamyah Jones
Yemisi Ifederu
Discus14.62m =
15.73m =
12pts
14pts
 Tomisin Ibikunle
Lucy Kelly
Javelin24.10m =
20.00m =
25pts
19pts
 Marina Baldwin
Gabriella Murray-Panayiotou
4 : 308pts : The Eastwood Academy, Essex
100m14.7s =
15.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Megan Walden
Rebecca Kirby
200m31.8s =
30.0s =
12pts
18pts
 Jessica Hawes
Katie Judd
800m2m45.1s =
2m31.0s =
19pts
24pts
 Darcie Catling
Felicity Galbally
1500m5m49.1s =
6m48.1s =
17pts
7pts
 Amelia Mart
Connie Mashford
Hurdles14.0s =
14.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Evie Anderson
Scarlett Reeve
Relay60.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
16pts
12pts
 Evie Anderson
Tigi Whitehouse
Long Jump4.23m =
4.41m =
18pts
22pts
 Felicity Galbally
Katie Judd
Shot6.85m =
6.07m =
15pts
12pts
 Amelia Mart
Scarlett Reeve
Discus21.70m =
12.89m =
22pts
10pts
 Blythe Pearson
Rebecca Kirby
Javelinnr =
12.01m =
0pts
9pts
 Megan Walden
Connie Mashford
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 09/06/14
Junior Girls
5 : 305pts : Royal Masonic School for Girls, Hertfordshire
100m13.0s =
14.5s =
29pts
14pts
 Zuriel Owolana
Mel Metcalfe
200m30.4s =
31.6s =
16pts
12pts
 Hannah Bayes
Jasmine Lobo
800m2m50.9s =
3m12.8s =
18pts
10pts
 Jess Astbury
Elena Lizzi
1500m6m01.0s =
6m11.8s =
15pts
14pts
 Caitlin Johal
Elena Izquierdo-Hall
Hurdles13.5s =
17.9s =
21pts
4pts
 Talia Morton-Kemsley
India Sheridan
Relay67.3s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.14m =
12pts
12pts
 Mel Metcalfe
Jasmine Lobo
Long Jump4.45m =
4.75m =
23pts
29pts
 Zuriel Owolana
Talia Morton-Kemsley
Shot7.11m =
6.60m =
16pts
14pts
 Rosa Mountstevens
India Sheridan
Discus18.88m =
11.52m =
18pts
8pts
 Ali Caine
Elena Izquierdo-Hall
Javelin15.77m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 :
Elena Lizzi
6 : 287pts : Wymondham College, Norfolk
100m13.3s =
14.1s =
26pts
18pts
 Katie Schutte
Jessica Lloyd
200m34.3s =
33.8s =
6pts
7pts
 Annaliese Hemmins
Amy Pollock
800m2m54.5s =
3m11.3s =
16pts
11pts
 Mathilda Foley
Anna Thompson
1500m6m09.0s =
7m14.4s =
14pts
3pts
 Kayley Hawes
Lauren Davidson
Hurdles13.6s =
13.9s =
21pts
19pts
 Tilly Chitty
Abigail Bourne
Relay60.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
13pts
13pts
 Kayley Hawes
Jessica Lloyd
Long Jump2.99m =
3.70m =
5pts
12pts
 Katie Schutte
Lauren Davidson
Shot7.64m =
8.86m =
19pts
25pts
 Tilly Chitty
Blessing Joshua
Discus13.74m =
15.07m =
11pts
13pts
 Abigail Bourne
Ciara Jones
Javelin13.36m =
12.97m =
10pts
10pts
 Annaliese Hemmins
Amy Pollock
7 : 275pts : Lincroft Middle School, Bedfordshire
100m14.3s =
15.7s =
16pts
8pts
 Georgina Bramwell
Zoe Agbenu
200m31.9s =
32.1s =
11pts
11pts
 Destiny Richards
Alice Sparrow
800m2m46.5s =
3m21.8s =
19pts
7pts
 Molly Blizzard
Weronika Strzelec
1500m5m54.4s =
6m03.5s =
16pts
15pts
 Chiara Vacchio
Paris Lorentzen-Crowther
Hurdles14.5s =
16.0s =
16pts
11pts
 Amy Bailey
Tilly Matthews
Relay61.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
16pts
13pts
 Zoe Agbenu
Paris Lorentzen-Crowther
Long Jump2.98m =
4.07m =
5pts
16pts
 Amy Bailey
Chiara Vacchio
Shot6.70m =
7.29m =
14pts
17pts
 Tilly Matthews
Yasmin Morrison
Discus14.83m =
13.30m =
13pts
11pts
 Destiny Richards
Weronika Strzelec
Javelin15.51m =
15.42m =
13pts
13pts
 Morgan Scorer
Alice Sparrow