EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 09/06/14
Junior Boys
1 : 486pts : St Bonaventure's RC School, Essex
100m11.7s =
12.3s =
33pts
27pts
 Emannuel Omelegan
Emmanuel Ashiao
200m26.0s =
26.8s =
23pts
20pts
 Dennis Jefia
Stephen Osei
300m40.1s =
43.1s =
26pts
20pts
 Zafar Dormant
Steven Oloyede
800m2m29.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Marcus Napa
:
1500m4m50.7s =
4m59.3s =
21pts
19pts
 Arther Gwamba
Sean Rolle
Hurdles13.8s =
13.5s =
20pts
22pts
 Henry Jones
Jordan Adebayo
Relay51.8s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
15pts
14pts
 Emmnuel Akinbami
Zafar Dormant
Long Jump5.15m =
4.34m =
23pts
15pts
 Henry Jones
Sean Rolle
Triple Jump9.54m =
10.87m =
16pts
23pts
 Sunny Obijuru
Steven Oloyede
Shot9.20m =
9.46m =
17pts
17pts
 Dennis Jefia
Arther Gwamba
Discus23.14m =
17.42m =
17pts
11pts
 Ebubechukwu Agu
Marcus Napa
Javelin23.57m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Jordan Adebayo
:
Hammer16.30m =
32.75m =
9pts
25pts
 Emannuel Omelegan
Emmanuel Ashiao
2 : 443pts : Robert Clack School, Essex
100m13.5s =
12.4s =
15pts
26pts
 :
:
200m27.7s =
27.5s =
18pts
18pts
 :
:
300m41.1s =
43.5s =
24pts
20pts
 :
:
800m2m26.5s =
2m37.6s =
18pts
14pts
 :
:
1500m5m13.7s =
5m18.9s =
15pts
14pts
 :
:
Hurdles17.1s =
14.9s =
5pts
15pts
 :
:
Relay55.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.53m =
18pts
21pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.76m =
4.70m =
19pts
19pts
 :
:
Triple Jump9.50m =
11.05m =
16pts
24pts
 :
:
Shot8.83m =
10.69m =
15pts
21pts
 :
:
Discus22.56m =
20.00m =
17pts
14pts
 :
:
Javelin26.29m =
30.35m =
19pts
23pts
 :
:
3 : 432pts : Wymondham College, Norfolk
100m12.3s =
13.8s =
27pts
13pts
 Theo Sackey-Mensah
Thomas Wong
200m28.6s =
28.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Alex Onyemenam
William Oliver
300m43.5s =
45.5s =
20pts
16pts
 Ewan Sherrell
Jonathan Mabonga
800m2m25.2s =
2m40.9s =
18pts
13pts
 Huey Turner-Saint
Paddy Mountford
1500m5m22.3s =
5m27.3s =
13pts
12pts
 George Cardwell
George O'Shea
Hurdles14.5s =
13.2s =
17pts
23pts
 Sam Spurgeon
Joe Ewing
Relay56.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.41m =
19pts
17pts
 Alex Onyemenam
Thomas Wong
Long Jump4.78m =
4.68m =
19pts
18pts
 William Oliver
Paddy Mountford
Triple Jump8.83m =
10.34m =
13pts
20pts
 Huey Turner-Saint
Jonathan Mabonga
Shot12.42m =
9.07m =
27pts
16pts
 Theo Sackey-Mensah
Connor Freston
Discus22.90m =
20.00m =
17pts
14pts
 Ewan Sherrell
Joe Ewing
Javelin26.90m =
22.20m =
19pts
15pts
 George Cardwell
Ewan Elliott
4 : 411pts : Hitchin Boys' School, Hertfordshire
100m13.9s =
14.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Ricardo Green
Ethan Lavialle
200m28.8s =
29.6s =
15pts
13pts
 Ira Johal
Alex Smith
300m40.8s =
44.3s =
25pts
18pts
 Brent Morris
Issac Strickland
800m2m19.3s =
2m30.4s =
20pts
17pts
 Louis Lomas
Ben Reavill
1500m4m59.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Ryan Large
:
Hurdles14.4s =
14.3s =
17pts
18pts
 Finlay McRaild
Gowan McQuade
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.65m =
20pts
25pts
 Louis Lomas
Finlay McRaild
Long Jump4.74m =
4.43m =
19pts
16pts
 Theo Reintjes
Ricardo Green
Triple Jump10.05m =
11.17m =
19pts
24pts
 Gowan McQuade
Issac Strickland
Pole Vault1.70m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Alex Smith
:
Shot9.45m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Brent Morris
Ethan Lavialle
Discus26.33m =
17.48m =
20pts
11pts
 Ira Johal
Ben Reavill
Javelin26.66m =
24.48m =
19pts
17pts
 :
Sam Bellinger
Hammernr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Adam Mountney
:
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 09/06/14
Junior Boys
5 : 407pts : The Boswells School, Essex
100m13.0s =
12.9s =
20pts
21pts
 Luke Walker
James Spencer
200m28.8s =
27.9s =
15pts
17pts
 Finley Hall
Harry Arnold
300m43.2s =
45.6s =
20pts
16pts
 Thomas Hayden
Michael George
800m2m33.0s =
2m34.7s =
16pts
15pts
 Jack Cox
Jake Smith
1500m5m10.9s =
5m16.5s =
16pts
14pts
 Luke Mundorfer
George Joslin
Hurdles13.1s =
13.5s =
24pts
22pts
 Adam Ketley
Luke Wojcik
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Adam Ketley
James Spencer
Long Jump4.78m =
4.11m =
19pts
13pts
 Luke Mundorfer
Luke Wojcik
Triple Jump9.39m =
9.83m =
15pts
18pts
 Thomas Hayden
Harry Arnold
Shot8.82m =
8.21m =
15pts
13pts
 Finley Hall
Kieren Hunter
Discus19.98m =
16.13m =
14pts
10pts
 Jack Cox
Michael George
Javelin21.97m =
24.72m =
14pts
17pts
 Catalin Olaru
Jake Smith
6 : 396pts : Goffs School, Hertfordshire
100m13.4s =
14.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Kai Ali
Kai Batty
200m26.4s =
28.3s =
21pts
16pts
 Kiron Edwards
Tom Boucher
300m43.7s =
45.3s =
19pts
17pts
 Elias Gougos
Luke Bateman
800m2m39.5s =
2m28.4s =
14pts
17pts
 Kray Bennett
Josh Clowes
1500m5m08.2s =
5m15.3s =
16pts
15pts
 Harvey Taylor
Oliver Perkins
Hurdles13.4s =
14.3s =
22pts
18pts
 Reece Hannam
Billy Banks
Relay55.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.41m =
14pts
17pts
 Kai Batty
Kai Ali
Long Jump4.29m =
4.95m =
14pts
21pts
 Tom Boucher
Oliver Perkins
Triple Jump10.60m =
8.52m =
22pts
11pts
 Kiron Edwards
Lewis Day
Shot =
7.08m =
0pts
9pts
 Luke Bateman
:
Discus19.10m =
20.97m =
13pts
15pts
 Reece Hannam
Elias Gougos
Javelin23.92m =
20.47m =
16pts
13pts
 Kray Bennett
Harvey Taylor
Hammer20.15m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Taylor Richardson
:
7 : 382pts : Aldenham School, Hertfordshire
100m13.3s =
14.2s =
17pts
11pts
 Cameron Thompson
Tommy Edwell
200m26.8s =
29.8s =
20pts
13pts
 Xavier Amaechi
Christian Thompson
300m44.6s =
46.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Jacob O'Mahoney
Adam Harrison-Salih
800m2m37.9s =
2m50.2s =
14pts
10pts
 Louis Moore
Kyle Kable
1500m5m22.0s =
5m36.7s =
13pts
9pts
 Harvey Dodd
Rory McGeary
Hurdles13.0s =
16.3s =
24pts
8pts
 Zico Asare
Chris Page
Relay62.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.35m =
11pts
15pts
 John Telinsky
Louis Moore
Long Jump4.32m =
5.21m =
15pts
24pts
 Xavier Amaechi
Tommy Edwell
Triple Jump9.03m =
10.69m =
14pts
22pts
 Jacob O'Mahoney
Edu Toiny-Pendred
Shot8.28m =
11.23m =
13pts
23pts
 Zico Asare
Kyle Kable
Discus24.39m =
19.60m =
18pts
14pts
 Adam Harrison-Salih
Chris Page
Javelin18.84m =
29.26m =
11pts
22pts
 Cameron Thompson
Christian Thompson
8 : 381pts : Castle View School, Essex
100m14.6s =
12.9s =
9pts
21pts
 Josh Ferris
Reece Ward
200m29.5s =
28.6s =
13pts
16pts
 Robbie Wilson
Max Warren
300m45.7s =
46.3s =
16pts
15pts
 Sam Ockendon
Dylan Frost
800m2m31.0s =
2m21.2s =
17pts
19pts
 Danny Cook
Sam Gilbert
1500m5m21.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles14.1s =
16.1s =
19pts
9pts
 Jake Kirwan-Knight
Bailey Giles
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.38m =
0pts
16pts
 Danny Cook
Reece Ward
Long Jump4.68m =
4.53m =
18pts
17pts
 Robbie Wilson
Dylan Frost
Triple Jumpnr =
8.90m =
0pts
13pts
 Jake Kirwan-Knight
Max Warren
Shot10.57m =
9.69m =
21pts
18pts
 Sam Ockendon
Alfie White
Discus18.83m =
24.24m =
13pts
18pts
 Louie Sheehan
Owen Thorndick
Javelin31.37m =
=
24pts
0pts
 :
Sam Gilbert
Hammer27.85m =
34.82m =
20pts
26pts
 Josh Ferris
Bailey Giles
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 09/06/14
Junior Boys
9 : 335pts : Ipswich School, Suffolk
100m13.7s =
14.1s =
13pts
11pts
 John Adejuwon
James Legrand
200m28.6s =
28.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Jaaziel Kajoba
Luca Kirk
300m46.0s =
48.6s =
16pts
11pts
 Jake Davey
Alex Henderson
800m2m36.6s =
2m38.1s =
15pts
14pts
 Finn O'Reilly
Joe Clifford
1500m5m30.1s =
5m47.7s =
11pts
7pts
 George Stevenson
Charles Iglesias
Hurdles14.9s =
15.2s =
15pts
13pts
 Kemal Ahmet
Tom Cleave
Relay55.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Kemal Ahmet
Charles Iglesias
Long Jump4.90m =
4.61m =
21pts
18pts
 Jaaziel Kajoba
Jake Davey
Triple Jump8.85m =
8.21m =
13pts
9pts
 Luca Kirk
George Stevenson
Shot9.39m =
9.15m =
17pts
16pts
 John Adejuwon
Josh Rymell
Javelin25.05m =
31.46m =
18pts
24pts
 Finn O'Reilly
Charlie Blackmore