EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 09/06/14
Inter Boys
1 : 492pts : Wymondham College, Norfolk
100m11.6s =
12.2s =
27pts
21pts
 Alan Fleming
Sam Abraham
200m24.9s =
24.5s =
21pts
22pts
 Glenn Middleton
Luke Potts
300m40.0s =
37.7s =
23pts
29pts
 Anthony Animba
Oliver Geddes
800m2m13.8s =
2m19.6s =
19pts
16pts
 Jonty Craig
Daniel Chirodian
1500m4m56.9s =
5m06.7s =
14pts
12pts
 Joe Evans
Kris Freedman
Hurdles13.0s =
13.0s =
20pts
20pts
 James Geddes
Lewis Jennings
Relay48.9s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.38m =
22pts
12pts
 Jonty Craig
Kris Freedman
Long Jump5.32m =
5.82m =
18pts
23pts
 Alan Fleming
Oliver Geddes
Triple Jump11.19m =
10.89m =
17pts
16pts
 Joe Evans
Lewis Jennings
Shot12.80m =
8.78m =
25pts
11pts
 Lewis Warden
Daniel Chirodian
Discus28.31m =
30.98m =
19pts
22pts
 Anthony Animba
Luke Potts
Javelin38.44m =
=
19pts
0pts
 James Geddes
:
Hammer38.42m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Alex Marchant
:
2 : 472pts : Robert Clack School, Essex
100m11.9s =
13.4s =
24pts
9pts
 :
:
200m25.0s =
24.0s =
20pts
24pts
 :
:
300m37.8s =
37.2s =
29pts
30pts
 :
:
800m2m17.9s =
2m23.0s =
17pts
15pts
 :
:
1500m4m35.1s =
4m47.0s =
19pts
16pts
 :
:
Hurdles13.7s =
14.6s =
16pts
12pts
 :
:
Relay51.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.56m =
17pts
18pts
 :
:
Long Jump5.34m =
5.43m =
18pts
19pts
 :
:
Triple Jump11.50m =
12.16m =
19pts
22pts
 :
:
Shot12.77m =
10.00m =
25pts
16pts
 :
:
Discus24.33m =
29.14m =
15pts
20pts
 :
:
Javelin35.92m =
38.40m =
17pts
19pts
 :
:
3 : 452pts : St Clement Danes School, Hertfordshire
100m12.6s =
12.0s =
17pts
23pts
 Lewis Horne
Michael Payne
200m24.5s =
27.0s =
22pts
14pts
 David Odita
Cameron Pegler
300m39.0s =
39.0s =
26pts
26pts
 Thomas Conway
Will Holland
800m2m34.1s =
2m30.6s =
11pts
13pts
 Jordan Illingworth
Jonathon Phillips
1500m4m54.2s =
4m55.5s =
15pts
14pts
 Paul Ertl
Jamie Costello-Munday
Hurdles13.4s =
12.2s =
18pts
24pts
 Daniel O'Connor
Thomas Parry
Relay50.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.56m =
21pts
18pts
 Jordan Illingworth
Michael Payne
Long Jump5.56m =
6.18m =
20pts
26pts
 David Odita
Thomas Conway
Triple Jump11.54m =
10.25m =
19pts
13pts
 Daniel O'Connor
Jonathon Phillips
Shot11.85m =
8.44m =
22pts
10pts
 Cameron Pegler
Paul Ertl
Discus39.35m =
nr =
28pts
0pts
 Asa Freeman
Lewis Horne
Javelin33.26m =
38.56m =
16pts
19pts
 William Taylor
Thomas Parry
4 : 451pts : Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Essex
100m12.4s =
12.3s =
19pts
20pts
 Antonio Valente
Toni Abatan
200m25.6s =
24.9s =
18pts
21pts
 Sam Howlett
Ismael Amoateng
300m41.7s =
39.9s =
19pts
23pts
 Matthew Jed-Otoo
Ayo Ojo
800m2m25.2s =
2m22.4s =
14pts
15pts
 Isaiah-Daniel Grillo
Alfie Oldfield
1500m4m56.2s =
5m06.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Jack Matthews
Ewan Price
Hurdles13.5s =
11.5s =
17pts
27pts
 Aaron Mensah
Leron Hunt-St.Rose
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.56m =
19pts
18pts
 Sam Howlett
Toni Abatan
Long Jump5.33m =
5.29m =
18pts
17pts
 Jack Matthews
Ewan Price
Triple Jump12.07m =
11.54m =
22pts
19pts
 Aaron Mensah
Leron Hunt-St.Rose
Shot8.57m =
9.89m =
11pts
15pts
 Antonio Valente
Alfie Oldfield
Discus32.10m =
25.15m =
23pts
16pts
 Matthew Jed-Otoo
Ismael Amoateng
Hammer36.90m =
29.30m =
22pts
17pts
 Adam Piggott
Tom George
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 09/06/14
Inter Boys
5 : 450pts : The Eastwood Academy, Essex
100m12.1s =
=
22pts
0pts
 :
Luke Connor
200m26.3s =
24.5s =
16pts
22pts
 Jack O'Connor
Ethan Evison
300m42.5s =
41.1s =
17pts
20pts
 Matthew Nariel
Adam Barrett
800m2m20.8s =
2m28.4s =
16pts
13pts
 :
Harry Harwood
1500m4m42.1s =
4m53.2s =
17pts
15pts
 Robert Allabaster
Gus Withers
Hurdles12.6s =
12.1s =
22pts
24pts
 Evan Rawlinson
Shane Lewis
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.62m =
17pts
20pts
 Evan Rawlinson
Adam Barrett
Long Jump =
5.03m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Luke Connor
Triple Jump11.14m =
11.30m =
17pts
18pts
 Jack Davies
Shane Lewis
Pole Vaultnr =
2.80m =
0pts
17pts
 Robert Allabaster
Harry Harwood
Discus33.81m =
20.38m =
25pts
11pts
 Matthew Robinson
Jack O'Connor
Javelin33.59m =
31.35m =
16pts
14pts
 Matthew Nariel
Ethan Evison
Hammer61.06m =
42.85m =
36pts
25pts
 Billy Praim-Singh
Jordan Keys
6 : 411pts : Aldenham School, Hertfordshire
100m11.8s =
12.9s =
25pts
14pts
 Kitso Matengu
Issac Okeowo
200m26.2s =
27.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Matthew Jacobs
Harry James
300m39.4s =
39.5s =
25pts
24pts
 Tomo Hashiba-Charlton
Oran Swales
800m2m19.7s =
2m32.4s =
16pts
12pts
 James Baldwin-Service
James Neilson
1500m4m58.4s =
5m10.1s =
14pts
11pts
 Aidan Swaby-Petts
Ted Richardson-Wells
Hurdles12.3s =
15.6s =
23pts
7pts
 Timi Adeyanju
Toni Ademuwagun
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.65m =
19pts
21pts
 Oran Swales
Toni Ademuwagun
Long Jump4.80m =
5.42m =
13pts
19pts
 Kitso Matengu
Timi Adeyanju
Triple Jump10.36m =
11.72m =
13pts
20pts
 Tomo Hashiba-Charlton
Ted Richardson-Wells
Shot11.61m =
10.37m =
21pts
17pts
 Tom Yardley
Harry James
Discus24.85m =
20.65m =
16pts
12pts
 James Baldwin-Service
James Neilson
Javelin25.41m =
32.39m =
10pts
15pts
 Noah Landes
Issac Okeowo