DEV-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Devon : 1st Round : Braunton Academy : 8/05/14
Junior Boys
1 : 302pts : Blundell's School
100m13.8s =
15.7s =
13pts
3pts
 Greg Kitson
Oliver Kibride
200m32.3s =
29.8s =
6pts
13pts
 Elliot Cole
Jack Olive
300m47.9s =
45.4s =
12pts
17pts
 Josh Huggett
Miles Lawler
800m2m47.5s =
2m40.1s =
11pts
13pts
 Barney Titchener
Tommy Bouchier-Hayes
1500m5m24.1s =
5m28.4s =
12pts
11pts
 Jack Klinkenberg
Jack Armstrong Williams
Hurdles14.2s =
13.6s =
18pts
21pts
 Will Kennaugh
Jake Le Gassick
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Jack Klinkenberg
Miles Lawler
Long Jump4.00m =
3.68m =
12pts
8pts
 Will Kennaugh
Jack Olive
Triple Jump8.30m =
8.83m =
10pts
13pts
 Greg Kitson
Jake Le Gassick
Shot8.56m =
8.72m =
14pts
15pts
 Oliver Kibride
Tommy Bouchier-Hayes
Discus17.50m =
16.31m =
12pts
10pts
 Barney Titchener
Ralph Morris
Javelin20.12m =
19.36m =
13pts
12pts
 George Vickery
Jack Armstrong Williams
2 : 294pts : Pilton Community College
100m13.4s =
13.8s =
16pts
13pts
 George Richardson
Joseph Grigg
200m26.6s =
31.3s =
21pts
9pts
 Martin Challacombe
Isaac Price
300m45.9s =
49.9s =
16pts
9pts
 Jack Wilkinson
Cameron Smelt
800m2m54.2s =
2m52.6s =
9pts
9pts
 Jon Tossell
Bailey Walker
1500m5m21.7s =
5m35.2s =
13pts
10pts
 Bob Whittaker
Luke Foster
Hurdles18.2s =
14.8s =
1pts
15pts
 Ben Foster
Declan Jago
Relay61.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Jack Wilkinson
Declan Jago
Long Jump4.27m =
3.76m =
14pts
9pts
 George Richardson
Liam Drew
Triple Jump8.82m =
7.90m =
13pts
7pts
 Cameron Smelt
Bob Whittaker
Shot7.62m =
8.46m =
11pts
14pts
 Finley Tapp
Isaac Price
Discus17.61m =
11.92m =
12pts
5pts
 Martin Challacombe
Bailey Walker
Javelin28.00m =
18.59m =
21pts
11pts
 Jon Tossell
Oliver Stone
3 : 263pts : Braunton Academy
100m13.8s =
14.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Jake McPhail
Lewis Lowe
200m27.9s =
30.6s =
17pts
11pts
 Jacob Hohl
Jake Chesworth
300m47.9s =
46.6s =
12pts
15pts
 Jonathon Braund-Bond
Robert Hill
800m2m29.1s =
2m45.1s =
17pts
12pts
 Joel Kirby
Ben Davis
1500m5m25.4s =
5m37.2s =
12pts
9pts
 Samuel Neville
Ross Ebbage
Hurdles16.6s =
16.1s =
7pts
9pts
 Alex Hurd
Charlie Crane
Relay62.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Jacob Hohl
Joel Kirby
Long Jump3.56m =
3.42m =
7pts
6pts
 Jake McPhail
Lewis Lowe
Triple Jump8.49m =
7.90m =
11pts
7pts
 Robert Hill
Jonathon Braund-Bond
Shot7.58m =
8.34m =
11pts
14pts
 Alex Hurd
Charlie Crane
Discus17.87m =
15.87m =
12pts
10pts
 Alfie Denham
David Robinson
Javelin16.02m =
10.23m =
9pts
3pts
 Ross Ebbage
Samuel Neville
4 : 224pts : Ivybridge Community College
100m14.1s =
14.6s =
11pts
9pts
 Ben Story
Jon-Jo Dolley
200m30.4s =
31.0s =
11pts
10pts
 Tom Mills
Liam Mills
300m46.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Harvey Tomlinson
Tim Saunders
800m2m43.9s =
2m54.0s =
12pts
9pts
 Lewis Widdecombe
Tom Smith
1500m5m34.4s =
5m14.4s =
10pts
15pts
 Tom Grundy
Joe Perry
Hurdles15.7s =
16.1s =
11pts
9pts
 Aiden Porter-Holborn
Lewis Godwin
Relay67.9s =
=
1pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Aiden Porter-Holborn
Tim Saunders
Long Jump3.09m =
3.24m =
2pts
4pts
 Ben Story
Harvey Tomlinson
Triple Jump8.11m =
7.98m =
9pts
8pts
 Tom Grundy
Joe Perry
Shot8.00m =
9.27m =
13pts
17pts
 Charlie Ashton
Liam Mills
Discus16.30m =
13.79m =
10pts
8pts
 Jon-Jo Dolley
Lewis Godwin
Javelin15.34m =
17.75m =
8pts
10pts
 Harvey Dunn
Lewis Widdecombe
DEV-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Devon : 1st Round : Braunton Academy : 8/05/14
Junior Boys
5 : 213pts : Great Torrington School
100m13.9s =
14.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Charlie Josey
Dan Andrew
200m26.8s =
30.9s =
20pts
10pts
 Callum Vingoe
Bailey Stubbings
300m45.0s =
47.1s =
17pts
14pts
 Euan Gillespie
Aidy Guppy
800m2m51.2s =
3m14.8s =
10pts
3pts
 Reuben Collum
Kian Petherbridge
Hurdles17.2s =
18.5s =
5pts
0pts
 Ali Ward
Zeb Champion
Relay60.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
nr =
6pts
0pts
 Zeb Champion
Kian Petherbridge
Long Jump3.64m =
3.06m =
8pts
2pts
 Aidy Guppy
Ali Ward
Triple Jump8.68m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Dan Andrew
Trai Sheppard
Shot9.54m =
8.25m =
18pts
13pts
 Toby Craven
Euan Gillespie
Discus21.49m =
15.90m =
15pts
10pts
 Callum Vingoe
Charlie Josey
Javelin17.49m =
15.78m =
10pts
8pts
 Will Bright
Reuben Collum
6 : 178pts : Teign School
100m13.6s =
15.1s =
14pts
6pts
 Connor Jenkins
Nikita Harris
200m30.0s =
30.4s =
12pts
11pts
 Ben Collins
James Piller
300m50.5s =
56.2s =
9pts
2pts
 Oliver Steer
Willow Peake
800m2m56.9s =
5m59.3s =
8pts
0pts
 Lewis Anthony
Callum Haigh
1500m5m27.2s =
5m36.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Angus Watts
Charlie Ferguson
Hurdles14.9s =
17.6s =
15pts
3pts
 Tom Evans
Mitch Waring
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.11m =
0pts
7pts
 Mitch Waring
Charlie Ferguson
Long Jump4.14m =
3.04m =
13pts
2pts
 Connor Jenkins
Willow Peake
Triple Jump =
8.53m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Angus Watts
Shot7.80m =
4.57m =
12pts
2pts
 Joel Hammond-Crossen
Alex Brimblecombe
Discus =
10.06m =
0pts
3pts
 :
Lewis Anthony
Javelin18.69m =
14.92m =
11pts
7pts
 Oliver Steer
Callum Haigh