DER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Mary's College, Spinkhill, Sheffield : 15/5/14
Junior Girls
1 : 337pts : St Mary's Catholic High School
100m14.5s =
12.0s =
14pts
39pts
 Lauren Bestwick
Nazhrah Simpson
200m29.9s =
30.1s =
18pts
17pts
 Jessica Whelan
Rebecca Wardle
800m2m37.1s =
2m54.3s =
22pts
16pts
 Elsbeth Grant
Sophie Brogan
1500m5m40.8s =
5m38.2s =
19pts
19pts
 Chloe Pheasey
Lydia Hudson
Hurdles14.8s =
14.6s =
15pts
16pts
 Mia Holland
Lydia Cresswell
Relay =
63.0s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.14m =
15pts
12pts
 Mia Holland
Nazhrah Simpson
Long Jump4.04m =
3.52m =
15pts
10pts
 Lauren Bestwick
Sophie Brogan
Shot6.54m =
5.14m =
13pts
9pts
 Jessica Whelan
Lydia Hudson
Discus11.57m =
13.06m =
8pts
10pts
 Chloe Pheasey
Isabelle Abraham
Javelin14.38m =
25.25m =
12pts
26pts
 Elizabeth Coakley
Rebecca Wardle
2 : 248pts : Chapel-en-le-Frith High School
100m14.1s =
14.9s =
18pts
12pts
 Caitlin Crews
Emily Theyer
200m31.0s =
29.9s =
14pts
18pts
 Telesha Griffiths
Mia Dawson
800m3m00.0s =
3m05.9s =
15pts
13pts
 Gina Whitchurch
Katie Vanns
1500m6m03.6s =
6m10.8s =
15pts
14pts
 Jasmine Palmer
Penny Lowes
Hurdles18.2s =
19.0s =
3pts
1pts
 Molly McMahon
Anna Standring
Relay =
64.8s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.17m =
10pts
13pts
 Telesha Griffiths
Mia Dawson
Long Jump4.02m =
3.78m =
15pts
13pts
 Caitlin Crews
Emily Theyer
Shot6.23m =
5.38m =
12pts
9pts
 Holly Tinsley
Sophie Elsey
Discus11.71m =
10.25m =
8pts
7pts
 Gina Whitchurch
Anna Standring
Javelin18.46m =
14.94m =
17pts
12pts
 Jasmine Palmer
Penny Lowes
3 : 224pts : Brookfield Community School
100m13.6s =
17.6s =
23pts
0pts
 Melissa Middleton
Lauryn Cornish
200m33.8s =
31.2s =
7pts
14pts
 Imogen Cooper
Kerry Fagan
800m3m06.4s =
3m23.1s =
12pts
7pts
 Olivia Hamshaw
Lucy Kenworthy
1500m6m11.8s =
5m58.5s =
14pts
16pts
 Jenny Morgan
Mia Everley
Hurdles17.0s =
18.1s =
7pts
4pts
 Lily Barnes
Emily Corker
Relay64.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.08m =
11pts
10pts
 Jenny Morgan
Olivia Hamshaw
Long Jump3.90m =
3.42m =
14pts
9pts
 Mia Everley
Ellie Brown
Shot4.43m =
5.56m =
6pts
10pts
 Lucy Kenworthy
Emily Corker
Discus13.14m =
11.30m =
10pts
8pts
 Imogen Cooper
Lauryn Cornish
Javelin18.57m =
17.80m =
17pts
16pts
 Lily Barnes
Rebecca Church
4 : 222pts : Hope Valley College
100m16.0s =
15.1s =
7pts
11pts
 Phoebe Coverley
Abbie Farmer
200m33.8s =
35.8s =
7pts
3pts
 Emily Ibbeson
Megan Pembleton
800m2m58.7s =
2m38.9s =
15pts
22pts
 Millie Glossop
Rebekah Heath
1500m6m24.7s =
5m51.0s =
11pts
17pts
 Jasmine Jackson
Ellen Robbins-Wilkinson
Relay65.3s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.05m =
13pts
9pts
 Abbie Farmer
Ellen Robbins-Wilkinson
Long Jump3.22m =
4.20m =
7pts
18pts
 Georgie Glossop
Rebekah Heath
Shot7.13m =
7.36m =
16pts
17pts
 Hannah Morten
Isobel Wedgwood
Discus12.96m =
10.12m =
10pts
6pts
 Izzie Avill
Megan Pembleton
Javelin15.90m =
13.12m =
14pts
10pts
 Millie Glossop
Emily Ibbeson
DER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Mary's College, Spinkhill, Sheffield : 15/5/14
Junior Girls
5 : 217pts : Glossopdale Community College
100m14.7s =
15.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Saffron Quinlan
Leah Bailey
200m32.0s =
30.2s =
11pts
17pts
 Ella Vincent
Estella Stockdale
800m2m47.5s =
2m48.0s =
19pts
19pts
 Lucy Marbeck
Issy Townend
1500m6m24.6s =
5m55.6s =
11pts
16pts
 Elviira Pollock
Sarah Warhurst
Hurdles =
18.4s =
0pts
3pts
 :
Olivia Brotherton
Relay62.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.08m =
11pts
10pts
 Leah Bailey
Olivia Brotherton
Long Jump3.16m =
4.28m =
7pts
19pts
 Elviira Pollock
Natasha Quinlan
Shot3.32m =
5.78m =
2pts
11pts
 Sarah Warhurst
Estella Stockdale
Discus14.94m =
11.67m =
13pts
8pts
 Hannah Blood
Alex Higginbottom
Javelin5.68m =
7.89m =
0pts
3pts
 Ella Vincent
Issy Townend
6 : 184pts : Mount St Mary's College
100m14.3s =
15.9s =
16pts
7pts
 Mayowa Olubowale
Amelia Such
200m32.0s =
31.5s =
11pts
13pts
 Isabel Murra
Charlotte Pettit
800m3m19.8s =
3m08.3s =
8pts
12pts
 Alice Skull
Molly Carruthers
1500m7m13.4s =
7m23.3s =
3pts
2pts
 Isabella Parish
Harriet Marsh
Hurdles18.0s =
17.6s =
4pts
5pts
 Molly Sipson
Suzanne Fantom
Relay67.5s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.08m =
13pts
10pts
 Mayowa Olubowale
Harriet Marsh
Long Jump3.23m =
3.44m =
7pts
9pts
 Olivia Marriott
Charlotte Pettit
Shot7.03m =
5.83m =
16pts
11pts
 Isabel Murra
Amelia Such
Discus11.82m =
10.96m =
9pts
7pts
 Molly Sipson
Molly Carruthers
Javelin15.64m =
7.92m =
13pts
3pts
 Isabel Nelson
Suzanne Fantom
7 : 173pts : Tupton Hall School
100m14.1s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Erin Russell
:
200m31.4s =
30.4s =
13pts
16pts
 Emma Delaney
Hannah Wyatt
1500m6m44.7s =
6m59.1s =
8pts
6pts
 Holly Glasby Hemmings
Terri Ann Greenway
Hurdles12.9s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Lauren Hill
:
Relay64.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.94m =
3.22m =
14pts
7pts
 Erin Russell
Kiera Oldfield
Shotnr =
6.03m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Terri Ann Greenway
Discus10.48m =
nr =
7pts
0pts
 Hannah Wyatt
:
Javelin29.88m =
11.30m =
30pts
8pts
 Lauren Hill
Lauren Wheelwright
8 : 138pts : Newbold Community School
100m14.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Gabriella Hutchinson
Katie Ward
200m33.6s =
31.9s =
7pts
11pts
 Nina Gregory
Morgan Johnson
800m3m20.0s =
3m35.6s =
8pts
3pts
 Megan Church
Jordan Lee
1500m =
6m44.4s =
0pts
8pts
 Maisie Hollongworth
Bea Leverett
Hurdles16.4s =
18.4s =
9pts
3pts
 Chloe Hill
Beth Hewer
Relay70.1s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
16pts
13pts
 Gabriella Hutchinson
Bea Leverett
Long Jump2.64m =
3.03m =
1pts
5pts
 Maisie Hollongworth
Beth Hewer
Shot6.77m =
4.50m =
14pts
7pts
 Lauren Stocks
Katie Ward
Discus6.50m =
10.34m =
2pts
7pts
 Megan Church
Morgan Johnson
Javelin10.61m =
7.25m =
7pts
2pts
 Nina Gregory
Hayley Craggs