DER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Mary's College, Spinkhill, Sheffield : 15/5/14
Junior Boys
1 : 308pts : Chapel-en-le-Frith High School
100m13.6s =
13.0s =
14pts
20pts
 Ben Winship
George Clarey
200m28.4s =
29.3s =
16pts
14pts
 Henry De Pee
Tyler Arnfield
300m46.4s =
52.2s =
15pts
7pts
 Ethan Padden
Sam Johnson
800m2m31.3s =
2m31.6s =
16pts
16pts
 Luke Farrant
Ben Prince
1500m5m22.6s =
5m14.1s =
13pts
15pts
 Joe Brooks
Dan Soles
Hurdles14.8s =
16.3s =
15pts
8pts
 Andrew Barrie
Tolli Cottam
Relay61.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
10pts
11pts
 Tolli Cottam
Tyler Arnfield
Long Jump3.98m =
4.23m =
11pts
14pts
 Ethan Padden
George Clarey
Triple Jump8.62m =
8.80m =
12pts
13pts
 Ben Winship
Sam Johnson
Shot4.93m =
6.79m =
3pts
8pts
 Henry De Pee
Ben Prince
Discus23.08m =
11.85m =
17pts
5pts
 Andrew Barrie
Dan Soles
Javelin19.61m =
22.28m =
12pts
15pts
 Ian Murray
Nathan Wood
2 : 269pts : St Mary's Catholic High School
100m18.0s =
14.1s =
0pts
11pts
 Albie White
Ciaran Healey
200m29.7s =
29.1s =
13pts
14pts
 Jak Smith
Alex Kirkland
300m48.5s =
47.5s =
11pts
13pts
 Keenan Reilly
Teddy Unwin-Marris
800m2m34.1s =
2m41.5s =
15pts
13pts
 Callum Spencer
Jack Cratchley
1500m5m17.9s =
5m06.8s =
14pts
17pts
 Harley Lakin
Adam Lane
Hurdles15.7s =
17.1s =
11pts
5pts
 Jack Cruise
Fergus Murtagh
Relay =
64.3s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.14m =
8pts
8pts
 Keenan Reilly
Fergus Murtagh
Long Jump3.69m =
3.76m =
8pts
9pts
 Callum Spencer
Ciaran Healey
Triple Jump8.13m =
9.34m =
9pts
15pts
 James Hatton
Adam Lane
Shot8.16m =
5.58m =
13pts
4pts
 Jak Smith
Jack Cratchley
Discus14.12m =
16.51m =
8pts
11pts
 Jack Cruise
Jacob Blackwell
Javelin14.39m =
34.19m =
7pts
27pts
 Joseph Kinirons
Teddy Unwin-Marris
3 : 235pts : Brookfield Community School
100m14.6s =
14.8s =
9pts
8pts
 Oliver Hoban
Jack Roddis
200m28.9s =
31.6s =
15pts
8pts
 Michael Broomhead
Josh Lucas
300m =
57.0s =
0pts
1pts
 Jack Bromley
Isaac Doxey
800m2m46.0s =
2m39.6s =
12pts
14pts
 Sam Morgan
Michael Rozenfeld
1500m5m02.9s =
4m45.6s =
18pts
22pts
 Harvey Fletcher
Alex Ediker
Hurdles14.6s =
20.1s =
16pts
0pts
 Matthew Wragg
Aaron Reynolds
Relay60.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.08m =
10pts
6pts
 Aaron Reynolds
Sam Morgan
Long Jump4.38m =
3.45m =
15pts
6pts
 Matthew Wragg
Alex Ediker
Triple Jump8.19m =
8.67m =
9pts
12pts
 Michael Rozenfeld
Jack Bromley
Shot6.37m =
4.45m =
7pts
2pts
 Joshua Vaughan
Harry Mustafa
Discus14.39m =
13.90m =
8pts
8pts
 Harvey Fletcher
Jack Roddis
Javelin12.50m =
21.48m =
5pts
14pts
 Michael Broomhead
Isaac Doxey
4 : 216pts : Mount St Mary's College
100m13.9s =
14.9s =
12pts
7pts
 Jack Ellingham
Ben Greenstreet
200m33.0s =
33.8s =
5pts
3pts
 Tom Horwell
Ethan Clark
300m53.1s =
53.7s =
5pts
5pts
 Mason Owen
Oliver Stapleton
800m2m37.1s =
2m44.8s =
14pts
12pts
 Patrick Ryan
Ben Mitcheson
1500m5m07.3s =
5m51.4s =
17pts
7pts
 Tom O'Brien
Sam Connolly
Hurdles16.6s =
17.3s =
7pts
4pts
 Mark Alkins-Tooth
Charlie Barks
Relay72.6s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.17m =
15pts
9pts
 Mark Alkins-Tooth
Tom O'Brien
Long Jump3.54m =
3.85m =
7pts
10pts
 Mason Owen
Charlie Barks
Triple Jump7.00m =
7.85m =
0pts
7pts
 :
:
Shot6.16m =
8.49m =
6pts
14pts
 Tom Horwell
Ben Mitcheson
Discus14.60m =
18.39m =
9pts
12pts
 Henry Irons
Ben Greenstreet
Javelin21.37m =
12.40m =
14pts
5pts
 :
Will Thompson
Hammernr =
17.69m =
0pts
10pts
 Jack Ellingham
Oliver Stapleton
DER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Mary's College, Spinkhill, Sheffield : 15/5/14
Junior Boys
5 : 209pts : Hope Valley College
100m13.6s =
14.9s =
14pts
7pts
 James Hall
James Phipps
200m34.5s =
30.7s =
1pts
10pts
 Dom Sidwell
Luke Davies
300m49.3s =
49.3s =
10pts
10pts
 Miles Ralston
Jude Wedgwood
800m2m48.4s =
2m51.6s =
11pts
10pts
 Olly Fisher
Chris Green
1500m5m37.3s =
5m12.1s =
9pts
15pts
 Charlie Craig
Cameron Green
Relay63.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.23m =
7pts
11pts
 Reuben Bowns-Love
Cameron Green
Long Jump3.63m =
3.28m =
8pts
4pts
 James Phipps
Dom Sidwell
Triple Jump8.45m =
8.49m =
11pts
11pts
 Jude Wedgwood
Will Handley
Shot =
6.77m =
0pts
8pts
 :
Leo Elkins
Discus24.31m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Miles Ralston
:
Javelin26.81m =
16.80m =
19pts
9pts
 James Hall
Ben Lewis
6 : 184pts : Newbold Community School
100m13.4s =
14.2s =
16pts
11pts
 Jacob Stevenson
Kane Gregory
200m29.3s =
36.6s =
14pts
0pts
 Declan Whitton
Elliot Stevenson
300m54.5s =
57.1s =
4pts
0pts
 Josh Handley
Matt Francis
800m2m44.4s =
3m09.2s =
12pts
4pts
 Matt Robinson
Bradley Flanagan
1500m7m40.1s =
5m13.6s =
0pts
15pts
 Tom Lowe
Lewis Redman
Hurdles18.0s =
15.8s =
2pts
10pts
 Oliver Burk
Ashton Hall
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
13pts
14pts
 Declan Whitton
Kane Gregory
Long Jump4.07m =
4.22m =
12pts
14pts
 Matt Robinson
Ashton Hall
Triple Jump6.81m =
7.92m =
0pts
7pts
 Oliver Burk
Lewis Redman
Shot6.79m =
4.80m =
8pts
3pts
 Josh Handley
Elliot Stevenson
Discus13.33m =
11.93m =
7pts
5pts
 Ryan Miskelly
Matt Francis
Javelin5.89m =
10.14m =
0pts
3pts
 James Whitworth
Tom Lowe
7 : 167pts : The Meadows Community School
100m15.4s =
14.9s =
5pts
7pts
 Josh Betton
Elliot Strong
200m30.7s =
33.5s =
10pts
3pts
 Ashley Williams
Jack Sutherland
300m50.6s =
59.5s =
9pts
0pts
 Jamie Davenport
Jamie Hallet
800m3m00.9s =
3m16.9s =
7pts
2pts
 Cameron Wilders
:
1500m6m42.3s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Billy Whitely
Kian White
Hurdles14.2s =
15.5s =
18pts
12pts
 Oliver Dakin
Mark Kay
Relay =
62.9s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.08m =
14pts
6pts
 Mark Kay
Kian White
Long Jump4.23m =
2.99m =
14pts
1pts
 Oliver Dakin
Sam Goodban
Triple Jump7.63m =
nr =
5pts
0pts
 Cameron Wilders
:
Shot5.54m =
7.43m =
4pts
11pts
 Billy Whitely
Ashley Williams
Discus18.59m =
14.23m =
13pts
8pts
 Elliot Strong
Daniel Riley
Javelin13.78m =
13.80m =
6pts
6pts
 Josh Betton
Jack Sutherland
8 : 152pts : Glossopdale Community College
100m14.3s =
15.3s =
10pts
5pts
 John Ilumin
Matthew Stead
200m30.6s =
30.2s =
11pts
12pts
 Kallum Broster
Lewis Charnock
300m57.1s =
55.8s =
0pts
2pts
 Luca Turner
Jack Hales
800m3m04.7s =
2m59.8s =
5pts
7pts
 Thomas Maddocks
Oliver Goodwin
1500m6m42.3s =
5m14.1s =
0pts
15pts
 Ethan Hall
Adam Brown
Hurdles =
17.2s =
0pts
5pts
 :
Morgan Barrowclough
Relay63.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.17m =
6pts
9pts
 Thomas Maddocks
Matthew Stead
Long Jump3.89m =
3.35m =
10pts
5pts
 John Ilumin
Morgan Barrowclough
Shot6.94m =
5.92m =
9pts
6pts
 Kallum Broster
Adam Brown
Discus15.16m =
19.08m =
9pts
13pts
 Tyler Halton
Lewis Charnock
Javelin12.22m =
9.27m =
5pts
2pts
 Matthew Parkes
Jack Hales
DER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Mary's College, Spinkhill, Sheffield : 15/5/14
Junior Boys
9 : 122pts : Tupton Hall School
100m13.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Bobby Wylie
:
200m =
34.9s =
0pts
0pts
 :
Harry Bradford
300m52.1s =
56.3s =
7pts
1pts
 Tom Attwell
Ben Murray
800m3m02.4s =
2m51.1s =
6pts
10pts
 Josh Green
Sam Penney
1500m5m30.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Alfie Winch
:
Hurdles =
15.9s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Jamie Bonsor
Relay63.3s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
Tom Attwell
Long Jump4.21m =
3.21m =
14pts
4pts
 Bobby Wylie
Harry Bradford
Triple Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Ben Murray
:
Shot6.18m =
=
6pts
0pts
 :
:
Discus11.59m =
14.06m =
5pts
8pts
 Ben Brookes
Sam Penney
Javelin19.60m =
14.49m =
12pts
7pts
 Adam Cahill
Jamie Bonsor