DER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Derby : 14/5/14
Junior Boys
1 : 352pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
100m13.5s =
13.9s =
15pts
12pts
 Morgan Rowland
Jake Wheeldon
200m33.0s =
27.5s =
5pts
18pts
 Jason Ainsworth
Tom Wheeldon
300m44.8s =
42.8s =
18pts
21pts
 Wes Bond
Joannou Costandino
800m2m43.4s =
2m49.1s =
12pts
10pts
 Eden Banks
Morgan Hart
1500m5m16.3s =
5m13.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Sam White
Jacob Buckley
Hurdles14.2s =
16.2s =
18pts
8pts
 Steve Elliot
Tim Lueer
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Tim Lueer
Sam Moore
Long Jump4.31m =
4.08m =
15pts
12pts
 Tom Wheeldon
Sam White
Triple Jump9.39m =
9.10m =
15pts
14pts
 Steve Elliot
Eden Banks
Shot8.84m =
8.82m =
15pts
15pts
 Jason Ainsworth
Jake Wheeldon
Discus26.27m =
23.59m =
20pts
18pts
 Morgan Rowland
Joannou Costandino
Javelin23.89m =
15.34m =
16pts
8pts
 William Trethewey
Morgan Hart
2 : 295pts : West Park School
100m12.6s =
14.1s =
24pts
11pts
 James Anderton
Charlie Stone
200m27.5s =
29.8s =
18pts
13pts
 Jack Griffiths
Morgan Grant
300m48.7s =
49.8s =
11pts
10pts
 Daniel Steadman
Taylor Downing
800m2m33.4s =
2m38.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Finn Kingdom
Scott Wainwright
1500m5m41.5s =
5m22.4s =
8pts
13pts
 Jack Clayson
Jordan Mayer
Hurdles =
16.9s =
0pts
6pts
 Javan Hutchinson
Ryan Baxter
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
18pts
14pts
 Jack Griffiths
Morgan Grant
Long Jump5.00m =
3.89m =
22pts
10pts
 James Anderton
Charlie Stone
Triple Jump8.95m =
8.31m =
13pts
10pts
 Daniel Steadman
Scott Wainwright
Shot8.44m =
7.46m =
14pts
11pts
 Alex Knight
Ryan Baxter
Discus11.80m =
14.37m =
5pts
8pts
 Finn Kingdom
Javan Hutchinson
Javelin20.10m =
11.83m =
13pts
4pts
 Morgan Whittaker
Taylor Downing
3 : 293pts : The Ecclesbourne School
100m13.5s =
14.6s =
15pts
9pts
 Will Town
Alex Bernard
200m28.8s =
28.9s =
15pts
15pts
 Fin Johnson-Evans
Jamie O'Meara
300m48.9s =
45.6s =
11pts
16pts
 Craig Simpson
Charlie Spurr
800m2m24.5s =
2m55.5s =
18pts
8pts
 Luke Barrett
Harley Kozluk
1500m5m41.8s =
5m12.5s =
8pts
15pts
 Alfie Barke
Fergus Hernon
Hurdles15.9s =
16.5s =
10pts
7pts
 Adam Hopkin
Daniel Sanders
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
14pts
16pts
 Adam Hopkin
Mitchell Parker
Long Jump4.65m =
3.75m =
18pts
9pts
 Will Town
Fergus Hernon
Triple Jump8.12m =
8.35m =
9pts
10pts
 Craig Simpson
Alex Bernard
Shot6.71m =
6.11m =
8pts
6pts
 Fin Johnson-Evans
Daniel Sanders
Discus22.09m =
23.75m =
16pts
18pts
 George Burton
Charlie Spurr
Javelin17.17m =
9.69m =
10pts
2pts
 Alfie Barke
Harley Kozluk
4 : 285pts : Friesland School
100m14.5s =
15.9s =
9pts
2pts
 Joe Dickenson
Ethan Smith
200m27.9s =
30.3s =
17pts
11pts
 Ryan Cross
Jacob Dove
300m44.7s =
46.8s =
18pts
14pts
 Oliver Smith
Greg Wood
800m2m56.6s =
2m26.4s =
8pts
18pts
 Adam Warton
Brandon Mannix
1500m5m08.7s =
5m27.1s =
16pts
12pts
 Riley Harbottle
Finn Reilly-McQueen
Hurdles16.2s =
15.5s =
8pts
12pts
 Harvey Robinson
Brendon Foster
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.20m =
16pts
10pts
 Riley Harbottle
Finn Reilly-McQueen
Long Jump3.89m =
3.44m =
10pts
6pts
 Ryan Cross
Jacob Dove
Triple Jump8.67m =
8.79m =
12pts
12pts
 Adam Warton
Joe Dickenson
Shot5.66m =
8.62m =
5pts
15pts
 Matt Howard
Ethan Smith
Discus17.38m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Brandon Mannix
Brendon Foster
Javelin29.24m =
19.11m =
22pts
12pts
 Jude Gallagher
Greg Wood
DER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Derby : 14/5/14
Junior Boys
5 : 275pts : Lady Manners School
100m13.3s =
14.4s =
17pts
10pts
 William Musgrove
Sebastian Baynes
200m28.6s =
32.5s =
16pts
6pts
 Tom Harrison
Matthew Greaves
300m49.7s =
45.7s =
10pts
16pts
 Jacob Madin
Rufus Brooks
800m2m29.2s =
2m38.3s =
17pts
14pts
 Finn Carter
Joe Fitzsimons
1500m5m44.2s =
5m40.2s =
8pts
8pts
 Aiden Broadbent
Oscar Dale
Hurdles15.9s =
17.3s =
10pts
4pts
 Edward Finney
George Staples
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
9pts
9pts
 Jacob Madin
Matthew Greaves
Long Jump4.21m =
3.89m =
14pts
10pts
 William Musgrove
George Staples
Triple Jump7.61m =
7.70m =
5pts
6pts
 Oscar Dale
Josh Oddy
Shot8.10m =
8.82m =
13pts
15pts
 Tom Harrison
Sebastian Baynes
Discus16.84m =
19.14m =
11pts
13pts
 Finn Carter
Joe Fitzsimons
Javelin12.85m =
24.49m =
5pts
17pts
 Aiden Broadbent
Jake Lillis
6 : 219pts : Lees Brook Community School
100m16.6s =
14.6s =
0pts
9pts
 Kieran Hobday
Tyler McKay
200m29.4s =
30.3s =
14pts
11pts
 Tyler Burton
Matt Furtardo
300m49.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Joshua Riley
Jay Smith
800m2m51.5s =
2m24.2s =
10pts
18pts
 Declan Bate
Sean Nightingale
1500m5m50.6s =
5m35.5s =
7pts
10pts
 Ben Tomlinson
Jack Lucas
Hurdles15.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Alex Harries-Stevenson
:
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
18pts
15pts
 Jamie Claxton
Alex Harries-Stevenson
Long Jump3.95m =
3.93m =
11pts
11pts
 George Saysell
Tyler McKay
Triple Jump8.68m =
8.26m =
12pts
10pts
 Declan Bate
Tyler Burton
Shot =
6.71m =
0pts
8pts
 Kieran Hobday
Jay Smith
Discus =
15.79m =
0pts
10pts
 Sean Nightingale
Jake Kornienko
Javelin18.19m =
disq =
11pts
0pts
 Joshua Riley
Jack Lucas
7 : 137pts : Littleover Community School
100m13.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Harry Norton
:
200m30.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Josh Harrison
:
300m47.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Luke Harrison
:
800m2m35.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Kier Shepperd
:
1500m4m57.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Luke Ward
:
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump00.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Andrew Gerver
:
Long Jump3.62m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Mandla Mabandha
:
Triple Jump8.18m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Tobian Catsburg
:
Shot7.32m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jack Holdan
:
Discus16.72m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Michael Matthews
:
Javelin21.97m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ryan Pratt
:
8 : 120pts : Frederick Gent School
100m13.3s =
14.5s =
17pts
9pts
 Joe Gerrad
James McConnell
200m29.4s =
31.2s =
14pts
9pts
 Sam Allsbrook
Rob Lounds
1500m5m16.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Ben Ward
:
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Joe Gerrad
:
Long Jump3.13m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Ben Ward
:
Triple Jump8.10m =
=
9pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot6.71m =
=
8pts
0pts
 :
:
Discus12.01m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Kieran Hopkinson
: