CUM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Cumbria : 1st Round : sheepmount : 14/5/14
Junior Boys
1 : 315pts : Cockermouth School
100m15.6s =
13.5s =
4pts
15pts
 Chris Potter
Seamus Hutton
200m27.8s =
32.0s =
18pts
7pts
 Harry Bibby
Alex Park
300m51.6s =
49.9s =
7pts
9pts
 Adam Bailiff
Joseph Humpage
800m2m34.0s =
2m35.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Grant Seward
:
1500m5m24.0s =
5m22.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Alex Pawson
Sam Macey
Hurdles15.3s =
16.5s =
13pts
7pts
 Billy Robinson
Alfie Penrice
Relay1m02.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Alfie Penrice
Alex Park
Long Jump4.38m =
4.38m =
15pts
15pts
 Seamus Hutton
Billy Robinson
Triple Jump8.85m =
8.60m =
13pts
12pts
 Adam Bailiff
Joseph Humpage
Shot8.25m =
8.32m =
13pts
14pts
 Daniel Alaker
Grant Seward
Discus23.59m =
16.48m =
18pts
10pts
 Chris Potter
Ellis Murray
Javelin28.72m =
23.92m =
21pts
16pts
 Harry Bibby
Devon Bourne
2 : 275pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School
100m13.4s =
13.8s =
16pts
13pts
 Joe Tweddle
Dylan Osborne
200m29.6s =
30.9s =
13pts
10pts
 Adam Gordon
Leo Dawson
300m50.4s =
52.7s =
9pts
6pts
 Theo Manahera
Tom Russel
800m2m40.0s =
2m46.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Matthew Sleightholme
Daniel Pearson
1500m5m20.0s =
5m40.0s =
14pts
9pts
 Matthew Whitehead
Logan Dixon
Hurdles15.1s =
16.5s =
14pts
7pts
 Oliver Lomas
Josh Myers
Relay1m01.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.02m =
17pts
4pts
 Adam Gordon
Oliver Lomas
Long Jump4.13m =
4.22m =
13pts
14pts
 Matthew Sleightholme
Dylan Osborne
Triple Jump7.31m =
8.54m =
2pts
11pts
 Daniel Pearson
Tom Russel
Shot7.28m =
7.52m =
10pts
11pts
 Tom Nicholson
Joe Tweddle
Discus16.94m =
18.33m =
11pts
12pts
 Theo Manahera
Leo Dawson
Javelin19.94m =
19.62m =
12pts
12pts
 Sam Watson
Josh Myers
3 : 249pts : Stainburn School and Science College
100m14.6s =
15.8s =
9pts
3pts
 Luke Davidson
Matty Brown
200m27.6s =
26.6s =
18pts
21pts
 Jack Martin
Luke McDougall
300m44.6s =
53.9s =
18pts
4pts
 Joseph O'Hagan
Callum Watson
800m =
2m46.0s =
0pts
12pts
 Cameran Barritt
Cieran Casson
1500m5m12.0s =
5m11.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Jack Ivison
Luke Ivison
Hurdles17.9s =
16.8s =
2pts
6pts
 Ryan Byrne
Jaye Moore
Relay =
1m03.0s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.23m =
17pts
11pts
 Joseph O'Hagan
Matty Brown
Long Jump3.45m =
2.76m =
6pts
0pts
 Cieran Casson
Jack Martin
Triple Jump8.06m =
6.93m =
8pts
0pts
 Cameran Barritt
Luke Davidson
Shot7.15m =
11.38m =
10pts
24pts
 Callum Smith
Callum Watson
Discus15.81m =
24.93m =
10pts
19pts
 Reece Wilkinson
Jaye Moore
Javelin14.23m =
13.82m =
7pts
6pts
 Ryan Byrne
Luke McDougall
4 : 224pts : Keswick School
100m15.7s =
13.0s =
3pts
20pts
 Luke Eneas
Kieran Jones
200m30.1s =
32.8s =
12pts
5pts
 George Carter-Denton
Sam Holmes
300m53.3s =
48.3s =
5pts
12pts
 Matthew Rothery
Thomas Adams
800m2m22.0s =
2m40.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Oliver Dustin
Joe Hodgson
1500m5m33.0s =
5m36.0s =
10pts
10pts
 Shane Bond
Harry Greenbank
Hurdles15.1s =
16.3s =
14pts
8pts
 Ben McGregor
Luke Haycock
Relay1m00.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.02m =
9pts
4pts
 Shane Bond
Joe Hodgson
Long Jump2.78m =
4.14m =
0pts
13pts
 Josh Day
Kieran Jones
Triple Jump8.25m =
7.19m =
10pts
0pts
 Matthew Rothery
Harry Greenbank
Shot5.25m =
8.20m =
4pts
13pts
 George Carter-Denton
Thomas Adams
Discus10.15m =
10.85m =
3pts
4pts
 Harry Gillyon
Sam Holmes
Javelin21.10m =
15.33m =
14pts
8pts
 Luke Eneas
Luke Haycock
CUM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Cumbria : 1st Round : sheepmount : 14/5/14
Junior Boys
5 : 161pts : Appleby Grammar School
100m14.2s =
14.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Liam McCarron
Will Porter
200m =
30.5s =
0pts
11pts
 Adam Davidson
Connor Parkin
300m47.8s =
51.0s =
13pts
8pts
 Luke Larmour
Geoffrey Warburton
800m2m43.0s =
3m22.0s =
13pts
1pts
 Jack Whitehead
Oscar Riley
1500m5m38.0s =
6m29.0s =
9pts
1pts
 Nathan Sumner
Brodie Glendinning
Relay =
1m05.0s =
0pts
4pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.14m =
0pts
8pts
 Nathan Sumner
Jack Whitehead
Long Jump3.67m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Brodie Glendinning
:
Triple Jump8.33m =
0.00m =
10pts
0pts
 Liam McCarron
Will Porter
Shot9.09m =
5.87m =
16pts
5pts
 Adam Turnbull
Connor Parkin
Discus13.23m =
19.05m =
7pts
13pts
 Jack Saggers
Rurai Silverwood-Simpson
Javelin14.63m =
13.88m =
7pts
6pts
 Luke Larmour
Geoffrey Warburton
6 : 138pts : St Bees School
100m14.0s =
15.6s =
12pts
4pts
 Tayo Flanders-Abidakun
Rory Bain
200m36.7s =
31.9s =
0pts
7pts
 Thomas Reece
Aaron Wilkinson
300m49.0s =
57.0s =
11pts
1pts
 Hugo Hendry Pickup
Jake James
800m3m04.0s =
3m20.0s =
6pts
1pts
 Solomon Cowan
Sam Woolaghan
1500m6m59.0s =
7m03.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Cameron Wood
Harry Ollis
Hurdles18.0s =
19.0s =
2pts
0pts
 Russell Hall
Cyrus Chan
Relay1m16.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.11m =
13pts
7pts
 Tayo Flanders-Abidakun
Aaron Wilkinson
Long Jump3.69m =
3.29m =
8pts
4pts
 Solomon Cowan
Harry Ollis
Triple Jump6.82m =
6.88m =
0pts
0pts
 Cameron Wood
Sam Woolaghan
Shot7.79m =
6.98m =
12pts
9pts
 Hugo Hendry Pickup
Karsten Dever
Discus20.67m =
13.54m =
15pts
7pts
 Russell Hall
Connor Campbell
Javelin18.53m =
15.53m =
11pts
8pts
 Thomas Reece
Cyrus Chan