CUM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Cumbria : 1st Round : sheepmount : 14/5/14
Inter Boys
1 : 444pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School
100m12.2s =
11.9s =
21pts
24pts
 Matthew Price
James Holyoake
200m24.1s =
25.4s =
23pts
19pts
 Keiron Moore
Ross Crisp-Knight
300m39.5s =
39.8s =
24pts
24pts
 Lewis Dean
Robbie Pattinson
800m2m27.0s =
2m29.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Daniel Oldham
David Carruthers
1500m4m27.0s =
4m44.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Scott Wilson
Will Hodgson
Hurdles14.4s =
16.0s =
13pts
5pts
 Kevin Moore
Aidan Clark
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.65m =
20pts
21pts
 Kevin Moore
Oliver Sloan
Long Jump5.59m =
5.20m =
20pts
17pts
 Lewis Dean
Matthew Price
Triple Jump11.83m =
12.22m =
21pts
23pts
 Keiron Moore
James Holyoake
Shot11.17m =
8.42m =
19pts
10pts
 Robbie Pattinson
Aidan Clark
Discus22.05m =
24.18m =
13pts
15pts
 Greg Ramsay
Ross Crisp-Knight
Javelin34.02m =
31.71m =
16pts
15pts
 Scott Wilson
Daniel Oldham
2 : 365pts : Cockermouth School
100m10.9s =
11.9s =
34pts
24pts
 Ben Lyall Smith
Ben Greaves
200m24.8s =
29.1s =
21pts
8pts
 Nathan McLachlan
Scott Sowerby
300m44.5s =
44.5s =
13pts
13pts
 Marc Ogilvie
Rowan Morgan
800m2m41.0s =
2m26.0s =
9pts
14pts
 Jack Wilson
Joe McCartney
1500m4m47.0s =
5m23.0s =
16pts
9pts
 Alastair Thomas
Shay Tinnion
Hurdles14.1s =
13.2s =
14pts
19pts
 Joshua Elliott
Marcus Stables
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.29m =
5pts
9pts
 Marcus Stables
Scott Sowerby
Long Jump5.25m =
4.73m =
17pts
12pts
 Ben Greaves
Nathan McLachlan
Triple Jump11.46m =
10.00m =
19pts
12pts
 Ben Lyall Smith
Joe McCartney
Shot10.75m =
8.85m =
18pts
12pts
 Rowan Morgan
Marc Ogilvie
Discus26.45m =
20.33m =
17pts
11pts
 Oliver Dyer
Luke Ely
Javelin29.93m =
27.49m =
13pts
12pts
 Joshua Elliott
Alastair Thomas
3 : 330pts : St Bees School
100m13.2s =
12.8s =
11pts
15pts
 Jonathan Zhang
Fraser Macrae
200m26.4s =
27.5s =
16pts
12pts
 Nathan Thompson
Matthew Shepherd
300m39.5s =
49.5s =
24pts
5pts
 Fraser McNee
Ben Knott
800m2m24.0s =
2m37.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Joseph Harrison
Ryan Newland
1500m6m00.0s =
5m21.0s =
2pts
9pts
 Matthew Bradbury
Jacob Peat
Hurdles12.7s =
13.0s =
21pts
20pts
 Victor Couasnon
Harry Davies
Relay57.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.41m =
19pts
13pts
 Victor Couasnon
Fraser Macrae
Long Jump4.80m =
4.98m =
13pts
14pts
 Jonathan Zhang
Harry Davies
Triple Jump10.68m =
9.79m =
15pts
10pts
 Nathan Thompson
Joseph Harrison
Shot8.76m =
10.35m =
11pts
17pts
 Seb Ironside
Kevin Wang
Discus18.60m =
24.51m =
10pts
16pts
 Matthew Bradbury
Matthew Shepherd
Javelin33.77m =
20.68m =
16pts
7pts
 Fraser McNee
Ben Knott
4 : 317pts : Appleby Grammar School
100m12.3s =
12.2s =
20pts
21pts
 Willis Machell
Liam Kinnear
200m26.8s =
25.9s =
14pts
17pts
 Brodie Ridley
Jack Tinkler
300m45.3s =
44.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Sam Taylor
David Anderton
800m2m35.0s =
2m29.0s =
11pts
13pts
 Max Wills
Kyle Glasson
1500m4m38.0s =
4m52.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Hayden Wilson
Jake Phinn
Hurdles14.5s =
15.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Blake Forrester
:
Relay55.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.26m =
15pts
8pts
 Liam Kinnear
Jake Phinn
Long Jump4.98m =
4.60m =
14pts
11pts
 Kieran Davies
Willis Machell
Triple Jump10.16m =
8.56m =
12pts
4pts
 Sam Taylor
Max Wills
Shot9.67m =
8.41m =
14pts
10pts
 Ethan Sains
Abe Butterworth
Discus23.37m =
20.87m =
14pts
12pts
 Blake Forrester
Jack Tinkler
Javelin19.75m =
22.75m =
7pts
9pts
 Hayden Wilson
David Anderton
CUM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Cumbria : 1st Round : sheepmount : 14/5/14
Inter Boys
5 : 286pts : Keswick School
100m14.1s =
13.1s =
6pts
12pts
 John Tirrell
Robbie Tully
200m =
27.1s =
0pts
13pts
 Jordan Markbride
Cameron Steel
300m45.6s =
42.6s =
11pts
17pts
 Tom Hind
James McGown
800m2m46.0s =
2m23.0s =
8pts
15pts
 Danny Price
Harry Bolton
1500m5m04.0s =
5m26.0s =
13pts
8pts
 Adam Price
Will Westle
Hurdles13.1s =
15.2s =
19pts
9pts
 Josh Jackson
Connor Faulder
Relay =
52.7s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.26m =
7pts
8pts
 John Tirrell
Will Westle
Long Jump3.55m =
4.40m =
1pts
9pts
 Danny Price
Connor Faulder
Triple Jump11.02m =
10.30m =
17pts
13pts
 Jordan Markbride
Robbie Tully
Shot8.23m =
9.73m =
10pts
15pts
 Josh Jackson
Cameron Steel
Discus20.70m =
23.20m =
12pts
14pts
 Tom Hind
Ally Hewett-Smith
Javelin37.35m =
35.87m =
18pts
17pts
 Jamie Wilson
James McGown
6 : 281pts : Stainburn School and Science College
100m12.8s =
13.7s =
15pts
8pts
 Nathan Nowack
Reece Hanley
200m27.5s =
28.8s =
12pts
9pts
 Lewis Mason
Ferhat Tutan
300m42.5s =
47.5s =
17pts
8pts
 Caine Barnes
Luke Scott
800m2m16.0s =
2m51.0s =
18pts
6pts
 Zac Thornthwaite
Lloyd Dublin
1500m5m11.0s =
4m39.0s =
11pts
18pts
 Tom Glover
Kurtis Gregory
Hurdles19.9s =
17.6s =
0pts
0pts
 Denis Beyetekin
Sam Coates
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.23m =
15pts
7pts
 Nathan Nowack
Lloyd Dublin
Long Jump4.76m =
4.15m =
12pts
6pts
 Tom Glover
Ferhat Tutan
Triple Jump10.00m =
10.27m =
12pts
13pts
 Lewis Mason
Sam Coates
Shot10.77m =
10.12m =
18pts
16pts
 Denis Beyetekin
Liam Tomlinson
Discus0.00m =
20.75m =
0pts
12pts
 Luke Scott
Reece Hanley
Javelin34.81m =
37.62m =
17pts
19pts
 Caine Barnes
Joe Harden