CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount Carlisle : 12/5/14
Junior Boys
1 : 311pts : Ullswater Community College
100m13.9s =
13.9s =
12pts
12pts
 Lewis Robinson
Jack Mason
200m30.7s =
29.5s =
10pts
13pts
 Jay Potter
Ronan Erasmus
300m43.2s =
48.0s =
20pts
12pts
 Billy Waistell
Philip Watts
800m2m49.3s =
2m54.4s =
10pts
9pts
 Luke Savage
Rhys Preston
1500m5m07.1s =
5m13.3s =
17pts
15pts
 James Salt
Joe Newby
Hurdles16.6s =
15.9s =
7pts
10pts
 Tobin Hart
Luke Hunter
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Jack Mason
Tobin Hart
Long Jump3.76m =
3.91m =
9pts
11pts
 Luke Hunter
Jamie Braithwaite
Triple Jump7.89m =
8.87m =
7pts
13pts
 Lewis Robinson
Jay Potter
Shot7.72m =
8.44m =
12pts
14pts
 Philip Watts
Ronan Erasmus
Discus18.32m =
14.58m =
12pts
9pts
 Jamie Fawcett
James Salt
Javelin28.11m =
27.03m =
21pts
20pts
 Luke Savage
Billy Waistell
2 : 292pts : Trinity School
100m13.4s =
14.2s =
16pts
11pts
 Jack Elliot
Jack McCallum
200m28.4s =
31.1s =
16pts
9pts
 Warren Taylor
Ben Gill
300m46.2s =
48.7s =
15pts
11pts
 Daniel Dalton
Liam Delaney
800m2m38.1s =
2m51.5s =
14pts
10pts
 Thomas Hickey
Daniel Wilkinson
1500m5m19.4s =
5m26.2s =
14pts
12pts
 Harris Strickland
Oliver Burns
Hurdles16.3s =
16.7s =
8pts
6pts
 Greg Davy
Georges Spriggs
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.29m =
8pts
13pts
 Thomas Hickey
Warren Taylor
Long Jump4.12m =
4.04m =
13pts
12pts
 Ben Gill
Daniel Wilkinson
Triple Jump8.69m =
9.14m =
12pts
14pts
 Georges Spriggs
Liam Delaney
Shot8.05m =
5.55m =
13pts
4pts
 Logan McNeil
Carl Rigby
Discus17.92m =
17.81m =
12pts
12pts
 Daniel Dalton
Jack McCallum
Javelin27.85m =
13.22m =
20pts
6pts
 Jack Elliot
Greg Davy
3 : 263pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
100m13.7s =
14.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Greg Judge
Tarrin Reay
200m25.1s =
31.7s =
26pts
8pts
 Joseph Connely
Max Butcher
300m49.2s =
54.1s =
10pts
4pts
 Tom Ramsdale
Henry Marshall
800m2m40.8s =
2m50.5s =
13pts
10pts
 Jamie Drinkald
Joe Broadhead
1500m5m53.7s =
5m37.0s =
6pts
9pts
 Harrison Boak
Morvan Fox
Hurdles16.6s =
14.8s =
7pts
15pts
 Tim Raine
Mackenzie Marston
Relay1m05.6s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.20m =
8pts
10pts
 Harrison Boak
Joe Broadhead
Long Jump5.33m =
4.03m =
25pts
12pts
 Joseph Connely
Tarrin Reay
Triple Jump7.27m =
7.99m =
1pts
8pts
 Tim Raine
Morvan Fox
Shot8.29m =
5.82m =
13pts
5pts
 Tom Ramsdale
Robert Morley
Discus24.48m =
22.30m =
18pts
16pts
 Greg Judge
Mackenzie Marston
Javelin13.92m =
13.03m =
6pts
6pts
 Nathan Fiddler
Henry Marshall
4 : 252pts : Caldew School
100m16.1s =
15.6s =
1pts
4pts
 Ben Johnstone
Jordan Payne
200m31.1s =
29.9s =
9pts
12pts
 Luke Brown
Ethan Longworth
300m48.9s =
50.2s =
11pts
9pts
 Andrew Cox
Oliver Doyle
800m2m43.2s =
2m45.9s =
12pts
12pts
 Joe Wales
Will Bulman
1500m5m24.5s =
5m33.9s =
12pts
10pts
 Connor Lancaster
Joe Harland
Hurdles15.4s =
14.0s =
12pts
19pts
 Lewis Howie
Adam Willis
Relay1m02.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Lewis Howie
:
Long Jump4.29m =
3.46m =
14pts
6pts
 Adam Willis
Ben Johnstone
Triple Jump8.94m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Oliver Doyle
:
Pole Vault1.85m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Connor Lancaster
:
Shot3.85m =
6.84m =
0pts
9pts
 Luke Brown
Andrew Cox
Discus14.75m =
22.52m =
9pts
17pts
 Harry Bendle
Ethan Longworth
Javelin26.61m =
16.50m =
19pts
9pts
 Henry Walker
Jordan Payne
CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount Carlisle : 12/5/14
Junior Boys
5 : 220pts : William Howard School
100m14.4s =
14.8s =
10pts
8pts
 Josh Dixon
:
200m33.6s =
29.3s =
3pts
14pts
 Mason Steele
John McKenna
300m49.5s =
51.8s =
10pts
7pts
 Jay Neugent
:
800m =
2m17.0s =
0pts
21pts
 Scott Evans
:
1500m5m52.8s =
5m32.5s =
6pts
10pts
 Jake Whittaker
:
Hurdles18.7s =
15.3s =
0pts
13pts
 Lawrence McDermott
:
Relay1m00.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.35m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Scott Evans
Long Jump3.40m =
4.11m =
6pts
13pts
 Ben Duddy
Mason Steele
Triple Jump =
8.32m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Josh Dixon
Shot =
8.70m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Jay Neugent
Discus19.40m =
18.36m =
13pts
12pts
 Tommy Armstrong
Jake Whittaker
Javelin12.94m =
27.45m =
5pts
20pts
 John McKenna
Lawrence McDermott
6 : 169pts : Austin Friars St Monica's
100m13.9s =
16.1s =
12pts
1pts
 Charlie Skeer
Philip Mackay
200m29.6s =
31.5s =
13pts
8pts
 Corbin Hamilton
Ryan Matthew
300m48.3s =
59.4s =
12pts
0pts
 Jon Kittoe
Josh Liddle
800m3m07.9s =
3m05.4s =
4pts
5pts
 Jamie Irving
Thomas Davies
1500m5m44.9s =
5m47.6s =
8pts
7pts
 Jonathan Davidson
Henry J-Ferguson
Hurdles17.6s =
17.9s =
3pts
2pts
 Travis Little
Harry Robinson
Relay1m07.2s =
=
1pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 Corbin Hamilton
Jon Kittoe
Long Jump3.74m =
3.07m =
9pts
2pts
 Charlie Skeer
Ryan Matthew
Triple Jump5.95m =
8.58m =
0pts
11pts
 Jamie Irving
Josh Liddle
Shot6.64m =
6.83m =
8pts
9pts
 Laurence Wilson
Max Lancaster
Discus16.15m =
11.30m =
10pts
5pts
 Travis Little
Harry Robinson
Javelin18.80m =
10.23m =
11pts
3pts
 Jonathan Davidson
Thomas Davies
7 : 27pts : Samuel King's School
100m19.2s =
16.8s =
0pts
0pts
 Leon Short
Kurtis Wood
800m3m32.9s =
3m06.9s =
0pts
5pts
 Ethan Snowden
Matthew Bell
1500m6m24.4s =
6m53.6s =
2pts
0pts
 Ryan Johnson
Sonny Anderson
Relay1m12.9s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Ryan Johnson
Michael Wilkinson
Long Jump2.93m =
2.28m =
1pts
0pts
 Matthew Bell
Ethan Snowden
Shot =
5.55m =
0pts
4pts
 :
Jamie McLauchlan
Discus13.28m =
9.94m =
7pts
3pts
 Lucas Perfect Reid
Callum Hickson
Javelin12.62m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Jack Holt
: