CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount Carlisle : 12/5/14
Inter Boys
1 : 369pts : Trinity School
100m11.9s =
12.7s =
24pts
16pts
 Harry Nixon
Aidan Whatman
200m26.3s =
27.2s =
16pts
13pts
 Robbie Bell
Luke Kemp
300m41.1s =
43.0s =
20pts
16pts
 Joseph Lightfoot
:
800m2m22.0s =
2m24.7s =
16pts
15pts
 Nathan McStay
Brady Wiser
1500m5m00.6s =
5m08.8s =
13pts
12pts
 Kieran Reynolds
Jake Mansfield
Hurdles14.9s =
13.2s =
10pts
19pts
 Sam Buszko
Dylan Atkinson
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.23m =
19pts
7pts
 Robbie Bell
Jake Mansfield
Long Jump4.44m =
4.60m =
9pts
11pts
 Ben Davison
Aidan Whatman
Triple Jump10.78m =
10.37m =
15pts
13pts
 Nathan McStay
Dylan Atkinson
Shot9.13m =
9.30m =
13pts
13pts
 Joseph Lightfoot
Harry Nixon
Discus29.78m =
22.66m =
21pts
14pts
 Owen McCorry
Luke Kemp
Javelin37.74m =
25.58m =
19pts
11pts
 Sam Buszko
Sam Grogan
2 : 347pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
100m13.2s =
12.8s =
11pts
15pts
 Liam Trevaskis
David Whittle
200m25.0s =
26.3s =
20pts
16pts
 Joe Tidmarsh
Jamie Street
300m52.7s =
43.3s =
1pts
15pts
 Isaac Butterworth
Euan Gillespie
800m2m38.3s =
2m37.1s =
10pts
10pts
 Tom Broadhead
James Streatfield
1500m5m11.5s =
4m44.1s =
11pts
17pts
 Lloyd Holden
Elliott Matier
Hurdles13.4s =
13.9s =
18pts
15pts
 Jack Millward
Connor Mattinson
Relay55.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.35m =
20pts
11pts
 Joe Tidmarsh
Jamie Street
Long Jump4.55m =
4.66m =
10pts
11pts
 Jack Millward
Connor Mattinson
Triple Jump11.10m =
10.10m =
17pts
12pts
 Searus Aynsley
Euan Gillespie
Shot8.44m =
11.91m =
10pts
22pts
 Lloyd Holden
Tom Graves
Discus12.30m =
35.55m =
3pts
26pts
 Isaac Butterworth
David Whittle
Javelin39.06m =
33.46m =
20pts
16pts
 Liam Trevaskis
James Streatfield
3 : 330pts : Ullswater Community College
100m12.1s =
13.2s =
22pts
11pts
 Forsyth Macauley
Ethan Swann
200m28.9s =
27.7s =
9pts
12pts
 Eoin McGleenan
Dan Morland
300m41.2s =
45.9s =
20pts
11pts
 Freddy Pritchard
Declan Sutcliff
800m2m16.3s =
2m29.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Nick Dudson
Luke Evans
1500m4m42.2s =
5m34.8s =
17pts
7pts
 Luke Brown
Jake Fabi
Hurdles14.8s =
14.1s =
11pts
14pts
 Ollie Raine
Jake Burrow
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.35m =
17pts
11pts
 Luke Evans
Dan Morland
Long Jump4.58m =
4.39m =
10pts
8pts
 Eoin McGleenan
Ollie Raine
Triple Jump9.65m =
9.45m =
10pts
9pts
 Jake Burrow
Nick Dudson
Shot10.13m =
9.11m =
16pts
13pts
 James Stewart
Declan Sutcliff
Discus24.28m =
27.20m =
15pts
18pts
 Ethan Swann
Jake Fabi
Javelin29.34m =
27.97m =
13pts
12pts
 Brandon Hesser
Freddy Pritchard
4 : 329pts : Caldew School
100m12.5s =
13.9s =
18pts
7pts
 Ashley Gill
Sam Brown
200m27.8s =
30.4s =
11pts
5pts
 Ben McKenzie
Lewis Browning
300m39.0s =
44.4s =
26pts
13pts
 Max Brown
Nicky Lee Green
800m2m12.7s =
2m40.6s =
20pts
9pts
 Liam Studholme
Sam Griffiths
1500m4m57.2s =
5m15.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Lorcan Murtagh
Tom Wales
Hurdles12.0s =
14.2s =
25pts
14pts
 Keanan Foster
Lewis Jamieson
Relay57.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.38m =
9pts
12pts
 Tom Wales
Liam Studholme
Long Jump4.29m =
4.70m =
7pts
12pts
 Max Brown
Ashley Gill
Triple Jump10.22m =
9.97m =
13pts
11pts
 Ben McKenzie
Lewis Jamieson
Pole Vault2.70m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Keanan Foster
:
Shot10.12m =
8.65m =
16pts
11pts
 John Short
Lewis Browning
Discus26.60m =
28.22m =
18pts
19pts
 Joshua Richardson
Sam Brown
Javelin18.35m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Nicky Lee Green
:
CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount Carlisle : 12/5/14
Inter Boys
5 : 262pts : Austin Friars St Monica's
100m12.2s =
12.7s =
21pts
16pts
 Patrick Noutch
Julio Boyling
200m28.4s =
29.1s =
10pts
8pts
 Tom Harrison
Angus Irving
300m43.7s =
46.7s =
14pts
9pts
 Ross Collier
Charlie Johnston
800m =
2m38.1s =
0pts
10pts
 Will Ewart
Kyle Ryder
1500m4m50.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Max Kirton
:
Hurdles14.8s =
15.3s =
11pts
8pts
 Lewis Windle
Will Ferdinand
Relay55.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.29m =
15pts
9pts
 Kyle Ryder
Will Ewart
Long Jump4.08m =
4.95m =
5pts
14pts
 Julio Boyling
Patrick Noutch
Triple Jump9.30m =
9.57m =
8pts
9pts
 Max Kirton
Lewis Windle
Shot8.05m =
10.82m =
9pts
18pts
 Tom Harrison
Mike Newstead
Discus17.96m =
18.75m =
9pts
10pts
 Angus Irving
Charlie Johnston
Javelin38.91m =
17.52m =
19pts
5pts
 Ross Collier
Chris McBride
6 : 221pts : William Howard School
100m14.4s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Issac Johnston
Evan Jones
200m33.2s =
27.6s =
0pts
12pts
 Andrew Hewitt
:
800m2m26.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Matt James
:
1500m4m53.0s =
4m58.5s =
15pts
14pts
 James Smith
:
Hurdles12.5s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Will Barnes
:
Relay56.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
=
18pts
0pts
 :
Will Barnes
Long Jump4.53m =
4.45m =
10pts
9pts
 Liam Bewley
Issac Johnston
Triple Jump =
10.39m =
0pts
13pts
 :
:
Shot9.15m =
9.39m =
13pts
13pts
 Will Maughan
:
Discus =
17.50m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Andrew Hewitt
Javelin36.99m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Evan Jones
:
Hammer =
47.03m =
0pts
28pts
 :
Matt James