CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Cumbria : 1st Round : Blackpool : 19/5/14
Junior Boys
1 : 297pts : Kirkbie Kendal School
100m14.8s =
15.8s =
8pts
3pts
 Lewis Casson
Ben Azarya
200m28.1s =
28.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Brett Walker
Louis Ready
300m40.9s =
45.2s =
24pts
17pts
 Chris Stainton
Jake Fisher
800m2m45.5s =
2m49.9s =
12pts
10pts
 Calvin Hunter-Dale
Charlie Nicholls
1500m5m04.0s =
5m23.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Bradley Hammond
Jacob Carway
Hurdles15.4s =
17.3s =
12pts
4pts
 Jack Brench
Mason Croskell
Relay63.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.20m =
8pts
10pts
 Jack Brench
Matt Halhead
Long Jump3.40m =
4.17m =
6pts
13pts
 Lewis Casson
Louis Ready
Triple Jump9.27m =
8.79m =
15pts
12pts
 Chris Stainton
Jake Fisher
Shot7.84m =
6.78m =
12pts
8pts
 Brett Walker
Ben Azarya
Discus16.10m =
17.90m =
10pts
12pts
 Bradley Hammond
Mason Croskell
Javelin24.82m =
22.53m =
17pts
15pts
 Calvin Hunter-Dale
Sam Coleman
2 : 282pts : Dallam School
100m13.8s =
14.7s =
13pts
8pts
 Matthew Monteith
James Kennon
200m29.7s =
31.7s =
13pts
8pts
 Josh Acevado
Josh Haddow
300m46.7s =
50.5s =
14pts
9pts
 Fred Catley
Jacob Swindlehurst
800m2m46.6s =
2m42.3s =
11pts
13pts
 Reuben Copley
George Purcell
1500m5m18.1s =
5m24.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Alec Lowe
Kylan Donnelly
Hurdles14.1s =
14.5s =
19pts
17pts
 Max Pearce
Noah Lee
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.14m =
18pts
8pts
 Max Pearce
Josh Haddow
Long Jump3.45m =
3.69m =
6pts
8pts
 Alec Lowe
Jacob Swindlehurst
Triple Jump7.38m =
9.00m =
2pts
14pts
 Josh Acevado
George Purcell
Shot6.82m =
7.98m =
9pts
12pts
 Archie Carr
Michael Fry
Discus19.13m =
18.95m =
13pts
13pts
 Reuben Copley
Fred Catley
Javelin12.90m =
20.16m =
5pts
13pts
 James Kennon
Kylan Donnelly
3 : 268pts : The Queen Katherine School
100m13.2s =
15.4s =
18pts
5pts
 Dan Abbott
Charlie Norton
200m28.6s =
33.7s =
16pts
3pts
 Liam Mason
Owen Singleton
300m45.1s =
44.8s =
17pts
18pts
 Sam Maclennan
Louis Ostle
800m2m36.9s =
3m14.0s =
15pts
3pts
 James Neal
William Yarker
1500m5m54.7s =
6m03.4s =
6pts
5pts
 Robert Askew
Liam Robson
Hurdles15.5s =
14.2s =
12pts
18pts
 George Hornby
Jack Smith
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.20m =
17pts
10pts
 Jack Smith
Sam Maclennan
Long Jump4.52m =
4.00m =
17pts
12pts
 Dan Abbott
William Yarker
Shot10.38m =
7.83m =
20pts
12pts
 Archie Barber
Liam Mason
Discus22.15m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Jack Cunliffe
George Hornby
Javelin19.47m =
13.38m =
12pts
6pts
 Charlie Norton
Owen Singleton
4 : 256pts : Ulverston Victoria High School
100m13.3s =
13.0s =
17pts
20pts
 :
:
200m32.1s =
31.8s =
7pts
8pts
 :
:
300m44.3s =
50.3s =
18pts
9pts
 :
:
800m2m40.4s =
2m57.0s =
13pts
8pts
 :
:
1500m5m22.5s =
5m24.4s =
13pts
12pts
 Alex Foster
Lewis Sullivan
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.11m =
8pts
7pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.66m =
4.36m =
8pts
15pts
 :
:
Triple Jump9.44m =
7.47m =
16pts
3pts
 :
:
Shot6.33m =
9.53m =
7pts
18pts
 :
:
Discus18.23m =
16.86m =
12pts
11pts
 :
:
Javelin24.63m =
16.10m =
17pts
9pts
 :
:
CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Cumbria : 1st Round : Blackpool : 19/5/14
Junior Boys
5 : 242pts : Queen Elizabeth School
100m14.1s =
14.0s =
11pts
12pts
 James Brown
Duncan Lyall
200m28.9s =
30.8s =
15pts
10pts
 Toby Twiname
Matthew Clarke
300m47.6s =
49.2s =
13pts
10pts
 Ben Hammill
Haydn Holmes
800m2m51.8s =
2m32.8s =
10pts
16pts
 William Richards
Tom Knowles
1500m5m23.4s =
5m43.6s =
13pts
8pts
 Thomas Marshall
Joseph Fell
Hurdles14.6s =
15.6s =
16pts
11pts
 Jordan Cragg
Alex Fox
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
12pts
11pts
 Jordan Cragg
Matthew Clarke
Long Jump3.82m =
3.95m =
10pts
11pts
 William Richards
Tom Knowles
Triple Jump8.80m =
8.04m =
13pts
8pts
 Alex Fox
Toby Twiname
Discus21.49m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Haydn Holmes
:
Javelin12.17m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Sam Gorst
:
6 : 216pts : St Bernard's Catholic High School
100m =
14.0s =
0pts
12pts
 Jordan Wilson
Archie Copeland
200m31.5s =
29.7s =
8pts
13pts
 Nick Dunn
Oliver Pucknell
300m50.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Sam Hunt
Thomas Cullun
800m2m39.0s =
2m36.1s =
14pts
15pts
 Ethan Marwood
Lewis Burrows
1500m5m36.6s =
dnf =
9pts
0pts
 Jake Cooper
William McGuire
Hurdles18.1s =
14.1s =
2pts
19pts
 Wyll Stanway
Brandon Yung
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.25m =
13pts
11pts
 Nick Dunn
Lewis Burrows
Long Jump3.30m =
3.90m =
5pts
11pts
 Wyll Stanway
Jake Cooper
Triple Jump8.23m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Sam Hunt
Archie Copeland
Shot7.17m =
8.18m =
10pts
13pts
 Thomas Cullun
Joe Lancaster
Discus17.58m =
14.89m =
12pts
9pts
 Oliver Pucknell
Jordan Wilson
Javelin7.47m =
16.60m =
0pts
9pts
 Fran Samiento
Brandon Yung
7 : 176pts : Dowdales School
100m14.7s =
14.5s =
8pts
9pts
 Patrick Kelly
Scott Dacre
200m29.2s =
29.8s =
14pts
13pts
 Reece Dixon
Zac Scott
300m56.9s =
50.9s =
1pts
8pts
 Sam Purslow
Alex Brinkworth
800m =
2m53.7s =
0pts
9pts
 Harry Gordon
David Cook
1500m5m26.9s =
6m15.5s =
12pts
3pts
 Tom Robinson
Jack Morris
Hurdles17.7s =
17.1s =
3pts
5pts
 James Brinkworth
Henry Truman
Relay61.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
12pts
14pts
 Sam Purslow
Jack Morris
Long Jump3.54m =
3.18m =
7pts
3pts
 James Brinkworth
Lewis Conway
Triple Jump =
8.58m =
0pts
11pts
 Patrick Kelly
David Cook
Shot =
6.21m =
0pts
7pts
 Ben Boulton
Henry Truman
Discus16.06m =
15.89m =
10pts
10pts
 Reece Dixon
Alex Brinkworth
Javelin15.18m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Tom Robinson
Scott Dacre
8 : 149pts : Windermere School & Windermere Preparatory School
100m14.1s =
14.7s =
11pts
8pts
 Oliver Brierley
Carlos Ocon
200m31.0s =
28.8s =
10pts
15pts
 Joshua Bellis
Michel Carrillo
800m2m59.1s =
2m56.6s =
7pts
8pts
 Jack Dickson
Pierce Harris
1500mdnf =
5m07.6s =
0pts
17pts
 Oliver Gajdowski
Oliver Thomas
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.05m =
9pts
5pts
 Oliver Thomas
Oliver McTurk
Long Jump3.94m =
3.76m =
11pts
9pts
 Joshua Bellis
Michel Carrillo
Shot =
6.55m =
0pts
8pts
 Oliver Gajdowski
Archie Dalzell
Discus13.51m =
13.88m =
7pts
8pts
 Jack Dickson
Pierce Harris
Javelin17.38m =
13.44m =
10pts
6pts
 Oliver Brierley
Keisuke Ito