CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Cumbria : 1st Round : Blackpool : 19/5/14
Inter Boys
1 : 277pts : Kirkbie Kendal School
100m12.8s =
13.4s =
15pts
9pts
 Jordan Archer-Nelson
Adam Soulby
200m25.8s =
26.6s =
18pts
15pts
 Bradley Thompson
Jordan Mason
300m45.5s =
42.9s =
11pts
16pts
 Lewis Casey
Ben Dixon
800m2m21.9s =
2m30.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Sam McKee
:
1500m5m03.8s =
5m05.2s =
13pts
12pts
 Ben Granger
James McLoughlin
Hurdles13.8s =
15.0s =
16pts
10pts
 Josh Casson
James Halton
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.50m =
6pts
16pts
 Josh Casson
Dan Graham
Long Jump4.37m =
4.35m =
8pts
8pts
 Jordan Archer-Nelson
Bradley Thompson
Triple Jump9.77m =
10.68m =
10pts
15pts
 Jordan Mason
Ben Dixon
Shot8.64m =
7.60m =
11pts
8pts
 Sam McKee
James De Ramos
Discus27.13m =
=
18pts
0pts
 James Halton
James McLoughlin
Javelin10.80m =
=
1pts
0pts
 Lewis Casey
Bailey Kenney
2 : 267pts : Queen Elizabeth School
100m12.5s =
12.3s =
18pts
20pts
 Toby Brennand
Tom Watson
200m25.1s =
27.1s =
20pts
13pts
 Jordan Challis
Dan Smith
300m41.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Regan Coates
Will Hindle
800m2m26.0s =
2m20.5s =
14pts
16pts
 Jacob Aubrey
Daniel Thomas
1500m5m20.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Harry Huddleston
:
Hurdles13.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Sam Pattinson
:
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.62m =
14pts
20pts
 Sam Pattinson
:
Long Jump5.54m =
4.54m =
20pts
10pts
 Jordan Challis
Harry Huddleston
Triple Jump10.70m =
8.82m =
15pts
6pts
 James Pickard
Daniel Thomas
Shot9.52m =
=
14pts
0pts
 William Walker
:
Javelin23.64m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jacob Aubrey
:
3 : 237pts : Dowdales School
100m12.9s =
13.4s =
14pts
9pts
 Daniel Davis
Jay Heaton
200m27.2s =
28.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Marcus Hardman
Sam Dudley
300m43.5s =
44.0s =
15pts
14pts
 James Wallace
Tyler Batty
800m2m19.4s =
2m52.0s =
16pts
6pts
 Harvey Jeffery
Adam McQuiston
1500m5m25.8s =
5m03.0s =
8pts
13pts
 Jake Whillance
Joe Blackshaw
Hurdles16.3s =
17.5s =
3pts
0pts
 Reuben Lindsay
Connor Dixon
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Reuben Lindsay
Connor Dixon
Long Jump4.93m =
3.62m =
14pts
1pts
 James Wallace
Sam Dudley
Triple Jump =
8.92m =
0pts
6pts
 Daniel Davis
Jay Heaton
Shot10.59m =
9.10m =
17pts
13pts
 Adam Ellis
Tyler Batty
Discus23.54m =
21.45m =
15pts
12pts
 Daniel Wright
Adam McQuiston
Javelin8.39m =
21.82m =
0pts
8pts
 Marcus Hardman
Harvey Jeffery
4 : 203pts : Ulverston Victoria High School
100m13.7s =
13.1s =
8pts
12pts
 Harry Johnson
Isaac Prosser
200m26.7s =
26.9s =
15pts
14pts
 Jacob Hawkins
Charlie Segger
300m44.4s =
45.7s =
13pts
11pts
 Lewis Croasdale
Harry Tomsett
800m2m44.2s =
2m37.5s =
8pts
10pts
 Francis Cumberbatch
Ollie Kanjoo Parsons
1500m5m35.8s =
5m31.4s =
6pts
7pts
 Mason Minnican
Thomas Unwin
Hurdles15.7s =
17.4s =
6pts
0pts
 Sam Metcalf
Matthew Pearson
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.38m =
6pts
12pts
 Ollie Kanjoo Parsons
Sam Metcalf
Long Jump3.94m =
4.60m =
4pts
11pts
 Jacob Hawkins
Harry Tomsett
Triple Jump8.84m =
7.94m =
6pts
2pts
 Matthew Pearson
Thomas Unwin
Shot8.21m =
7.77m =
10pts
8pts
 Francis Cumberbatch
Isaac Hawkins
Discus14.64m =
24.32m =
6pts
15pts
 Lewis Croasdale
Harry Johnson
Javelin22.60m =
15.65m =
9pts
4pts
 Thomas Maddock
Mason Minnican
CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Cumbria : 1st Round : Blackpool : 19/5/14
Inter Boys
5 : 159pts : The Queen Katherine School
100m12.7s =
12.7s =
16pts
16pts
 Dylan Hoyle
Joshua Hayes
200m =
24.7s =
0pts
21pts
 Connor Ollis
Dan Bailey
300m41.0s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Edward Brownell
Dan Jones
800m =
2m39.1s =
0pts
10pts
 Alex Birrkett
Martin Askew
Hurdles15.1s =
dnf =
9pts
0pts
 Matt Kennedy
Eric Kimani
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.90m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Dan Bailey
Eric Kimani
Triple Jump =
8.77m =
0pts
5pts
 Cole Blaikie
Joshua Hayes
Shot =
10.68m =
0pts
18pts
 Alex Birrkett
Dylan Hoyle
Javelin28.40m =
34.99m =
12pts
17pts
 Edward Brownell
Ben Lowther
5 : 159pts : Dallam School
100m =
14.6s =
0pts
3pts
 Aiden Saunders
Gregor Fletcher
200m28.3s =
27.9s =
10pts
11pts
 Elliot Taylor
Jake Shuttleworth
300m42.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Joshua Blessington
Fraser Barclay
800m2m44.7s =
2m40.7s =
8pts
9pts
 Joe Lashley
Theo Gallagher
1500m5m45.5s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Louis Singleton
:
Hurdles13.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jamie Woodruff
:
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
13pts
10pts
 Joshua Blessington
Joe Lashley
Long Jump =
3.53m =
0pts
1pts
 Elliot Taylor
Louis Singleton
Triple Jump8.36m =
9.27m =
3pts
8pts
 Theo Gallagher
Harry Gooch
Shot8.72m =
=
11pts
0pts
 :
:
Discus16.82m =
21.02m =
8pts
12pts
 Harry Finan
Jamie Woodruff
Javelin17.55m =
21.20m =
5pts
8pts
 Gregor Fletcher
Jake Shuttleworth
7 : 154pts : Windermere School & Windermere Preparatory School
100m14.3s =
14.1s =
5pts
6pts
 Harry Broomby
Sebastian Harper
200m21.4s =
=
37pts
0pts
 Thomas Whitehead
Ivan Revell
300m44.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Saul Woodend
Joseph Baker
800m2m34.1s =
2m36.9s =
11pts
11pts
 Rohan Norton
Ewan O'Brien
1500m =
6m16.0s =
0pts
0pts
 James Milburn
Jack Carradus
Relay58.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Thomas Whitehead
Ivan Revell
Long Jump3.44m =
4.04m =
0pts
5pts
 Harry Broomby
Jack Carradus
Shot7.50m =
8.20m =
7pts
10pts
 Ewan O'Brien
Robert Cooper
Discus16.60m =
19.86m =
8pts
11pts
 Fergus Jackson
Saul Woodend
Javelin24.65m =
15.27m =
10pts
4pts
 Rohan Norton
Robert Chen
8 : 106pts : St Bernard's Catholic High School
100m14.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Vince Ching
William Gilroy
300m46.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Luke Mitchell
Thomas Edmonds
800m2m53.9s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Alfie Murphy
:
1500m5m18.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Ethan Doyle
:
Hurdles15.2s =
15.8s =
9pts
6pts
 Thomas Robertson
Anthony Sailsbury
Relay56.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
9pts
10pts
 Michael Hennah
Anthony Sailsbury
Long Jump4.59m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Vince Ching
William Gilroy
Triple Jump8.23m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Luke Mitchell
Luke Thompson
Discus =
19.16m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Thomas Edmonds
Javelin15.42m =
18.46m =
4pts
6pts
 Thomas Robertson
Ethan Doyle