CLE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Cleveland : 1st Round : Clarville Stadium : 08/05/14
Junior Boys
1 : 344pts : Macmillan Academy
100m14.2s =
14.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Tom Donald
Nathan Thomas
200m26.7s =
30.4s =
20pts
11pts
 Alex Nixon
Xhek Kuka
300m50.6s =
44.0s =
9pts
19pts
 James Peebles
Patrick Stockwell
800m2m25.8s =
2m46.1s =
18pts
11pts
 George Crawford
Callum Brown
1500m4m58.3s =
5m55.8s =
19pts
6pts
 Oscar Brown
Theo McGhee
Hurdles14.3s =
15.2s =
18pts
13pts
 Stephen Walker
Sol Brynn
Relay =
62.1s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.44m =
12pts
18pts
 Oscar Brown
Sol Brynn
Long Jump4.78m =
4.23m =
19pts
14pts
 Stephen Walker
Callum Brown
Triple Jump9.55m =
8.81m =
16pts
13pts
 Alex Nixon
Xhek Kuka
Shot10.15m =
8.07m =
20pts
13pts
 Tom Donald
Elliot Ward
Discus13.77m =
20.11m =
8pts
14pts
 George Crawford
Joe McNeil
Javelin21.50m =
18.45m =
14pts
11pts
 James Peebles
Nathan Thomas
2 : 259pts : Northfield School and Sports College
100m13.4s =
14.9s =
16pts
7pts
 :
:
200m29.4s =
29.9s =
14pts
12pts
 :
:
300m46.2s =
45.6s =
15pts
16pts
 :
:
800m2m55.8s =
3m02.5s =
8pts
6pts
 :
:
1500m5m25.0s =
5m29.9s =
12pts
11pts
 :
:
Hurdles14.8s =
17.8s =
15pts
3pts
 :
:
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
=
8pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.53m =
4.16m =
17pts
13pts
 :
:
Shot8.51m =
7.19m =
14pts
10pts
 :
:
Discus18.01m =
15.10m =
12pts
9pts
 :
:
Javelin14.24m =
30.72m =
7pts
23pts
 :
:
3 : 244pts : The English Martyrs School
100m15.3s =
14.2s =
5pts
11pts
 Clayton Jewson
Jack Penfold
200m36.3s =
29.6s =
0pts
13pts
 Dylan Abbey
Owen Westhorpe
300m43.9s =
51.9s =
19pts
7pts
 Oliver Mossop
William Pepperill
800m2m47.2s =
2m20.7s =
11pts
20pts
 Nathan Cross
Darren Coombs
1500m5m38.0s =
4m59.2s =
9pts
19pts
 Sam Tyers
Bennions Nick
Hurdles15.7s =
15.3s =
11pts
13pts
 Nathan Watson
Luke Meredith
Relay63.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.26m =
11pts
12pts
 Sam Tyers
Darren Coombs
Long Jump4.00m =
3.85m =
12pts
10pts
 Nathan Watson
Jack Penfold
Triple Jump7.43m =
8.17m =
3pts
9pts
 Dylan Abbey
Luke Meredith
Shot8.16m =
4.20m =
13pts
1pts
 Bennions Nick
William Pepperill
Discus21.29m =
20.14m =
15pts
14pts
 Hudson Lewis
Matty Ryder
Javelin =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Oliver Mossop
Owen Westhorpe
4 : 220pts : The King's Academy
100m15.9s =
14.7s =
2pts
8pts
 Kai Rowney
Samuel Byrne
200m28.4s =
33.8s =
16pts
3pts
 Stephen Wheater
Jacob Swan
300m48.3s =
50.2s =
12pts
9pts
 Charlie Graham
Layton Corfield
800m2m38.3s =
2m58.3s =
14pts
7pts
 James Frazer
Callum Hails
1500m5m35.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Hugo Abrol
Stephen Georgiou
Hurdles17.0s =
15.2s =
5pts
13pts
 Josh Jowers
Christopher Willard
Relay62.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.20m =
18pts
10pts
 Stephen Wheater
Josh Jowers
Long Jump2.35m =
3.03m =
0pts
2pts
 Charlie Graham
Layton Corfield
Triple Jump8.57m =
7.87m =
11pts
7pts
 James Frazer
Christopher Willard
Shot10.47m =
5.19m =
21pts
3pts
 Ethan Cope
Callum Hails
Discus15.79m =
14.24m =
10pts
8pts
 Ashley Waite
Jacob Swan
Javelin6.00m =
31.00m =
0pts
24pts
 Kai Rowney
Samuel Byrne
CLE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Cleveland : 1st Round : Clarville Stadium : 08/05/14
Junior Boys
5 : 210pts : Acklam Grange School A Specialist Technology College for Maths and Computing
100m14.3s =
15.2s =
10pts
6pts
 :
:
200m30.5s =
33.0s =
11pts
5pts
 :
:
300m50.0s =
60.8s =
9pts
0pts
 :
:
800m2m25.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 :
:
1500m4m39.7s =
=
24pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles16.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
12pts
10pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.66m =
3.98m =
8pts
11pts
 :
:
Triple Jump8.00m =
8.94m =
8pts
13pts
 :
:
Shot8.03m =
8.27m =
13pts
13pts
 :
:
Discus15.21m =
=
9pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin17.80m =
11.00m =
10pts
4pts
 :
:
6 : 209pts : Huntcliff School
100m14.5s =
15.3s =
9pts
5pts
 Sean Armstrong
Dawid Waitz
200m33.3s =
35.2s =
4pts
0pts
 Sam Pajak
Jacob Rees
300m47.8s =
48.8s =
13pts
11pts
 Jack Oxendale
Chris Payne
800m2m49.8s =
2m44.3s =
10pts
12pts
 Josh Chisholm
Cameron Powell
1500m5m19.2s =
5m32.8s =
14pts
10pts
 Archie Brewer
James Geldart
Hurdles16.5s =
17.6s =
7pts
3pts
 Luke Baines
Aaron Wileman
Relay61.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.29m =
22pts
13pts
 Sean Armstrong
Chris Payne
Long Jump3.35m =
3.45m =
5pts
6pts
 Archie Brewer
Dawid Waitz
Triple Jump8.17m =
8.14m =
9pts
9pts
 Jack Oxendale
Cameron Powell
Shot7.20m =
6.55m =
10pts
8pts
 Sam Crow
James Geldart
Discus13.32m =
16.54m =
7pts
11pts
 Luke Baines
Aaron Wileman
Javelin6.87m =
10.30m =
0pts
3pts
 Jacob Rees
:
7 : 199pts : High Tunstall College of Science
100m14.4s =
14.7s =
10pts
8pts
 Jared Rigby
Reece Travis
200m27.8s =
34.7s =
18pts
0pts
 Sam Sanger
Keelen Stevens
300m53.7s =
55.8s =
5pts
2pts
 Jack Bond
Connor Byrne
800m2m30.8s =
3m05.4s =
17pts
5pts
 Issac Wales
Jonny Hyde
1500m5m51.3s =
5m46.3s =
7pts
7pts
 William Eeles
Henry Ashton
Hurdles16.6s =
20.6s =
7pts
0pts
 Sam Bird
Robert Boddy
Relay =
60.4s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.14m =
14pts
8pts
 Jared Rigby
Issac Wales
Long Jump4.37m =
3.37m =
15pts
5pts
 Sam Sanger
William Eeles
Triple Jump8.94m =
7.94m =
13pts
7pts
 Jonny Hyde
Connor Byrne
Shot8.52m =
6.68m =
14pts
8pts
 Harry Mayes
Cameron Johnson
Discus13.92m =
7.61m =
8pts
0pts
 Sam Bird
Robert Boddy
Javelin18.50m =
0.00m =
11pts
0pts
 Keelen Stevens
Jack Bond
8 : 166pts : Nunthorpe Academy
100m16.4s =
15.5s =
0pts
4pts
 :
:
200m28.8s =
30.3s =
15pts
11pts
 :
:
300m48.9s =
64.5s =
11pts
0pts
 :
:
800m2m43.3s =
2m53.2s =
12pts
9pts
 :
:
1500m5m05.8s =
5m28.6s =
17pts
11pts
 :
:
Hurdles =
17.6s =
0pts
3pts
 :
:
Relay62.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.67m =
3.23m =
8pts
4pts
 :
:
Triple Jump8.48m =
8.25m =
11pts
10pts
 :
:
Shot7.20m =
9.84m =
10pts
19pts
 :
:
Discus10.10m =
=
3pts
0pts
 :
:
CLE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Cleveland : 1st Round : Clarville Stadium : 08/05/14
Junior Boys
9 : 159pts : Laurence Jackson School
100m14.9s =
18.4s =
7pts
0pts
 Jacob Winspear
Mofe Akintoye
200m31.5s =
31.5s =
8pts
8pts
 Kellen Hadfield
Scott Armstrong
300m47.6s =
54.8s =
13pts
3pts
 Joshua Noble
Josh Mitchell
800m =
2m52.0s =
0pts
10pts
 Jordan Woodall
Samuel Howells
1500m =
4m46.2s =
0pts
22pts
 Frankie Grimes
Matthew Ankers
Hurdles16.0s =
18.1s =
9pts
2pts
 Daniel Warnes
James Jackson
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.08m =
9pts
6pts
 Daniel Warnes
Jordan Woodall
Long Jump4.10m =
4.01m =
13pts
12pts
 Mofe Akintoye
Keevan Edwards
Shot5.42m =
4.52m =
4pts
2pts
 Kellen Hadfield
Matthew Ankers
Discus12.02m =
15.37m =
5pts
9pts
 Samuel Howells
Scott Armstrong
Javelin0.00m =
12.50m =
0pts
5pts
 Jacob Winspear
Josh Mitchell
10 : 121pts : Unity City Academy
100m15.8s =
16.5s =
3pts
0pts
 :
:
200m32.0s =
33.0s =
7pts
5pts
 :
:
300m54.8s =
54.7s =
3pts
3pts
 :
:
800m2m40.5s =
3m15.3s =
13pts
2pts
 :
:
1500m5m38.0s =
5m53.6s =
9pts
6pts
 :
:
Relay =
61.6s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.14m =
14pts
8pts
 :
:
Long Jump2.99m =
2.84m =
1pts
0pts
 :
:
Triple Jump7.76m =
7.94m =
6pts
7pts
 :
:
Shot4.27m =
=
1pts
0pts
 :
:
Discus15.38m =
=
9pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin13.99m =
17.06m =
6pts
10pts
 :
:
11 : 8pts : Trinity Catholic College
Javelin15.80m =
=
8pts
0pts
 :
: