CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Athletics Track Priory Lane nacclesfield : 14/05/14
Junior Boys
1 : 360pts : Poynton High School
100m13.2s =
14.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Bank Boswell
Ethan Laird
200m27.1s =
30.0s =
19pts
12pts
 James Ainley
Luis Sullivan
300m43.4s =
45.3s =
20pts
17pts
 Leal Dewsnapp
Aaron Fredrickson
800m2m17.0s =
2m40.6s =
21pts
13pts
 Robert Stokoe
Alex Mitra
1500m5m13.0s =
5m44.0s =
15pts
8pts
 Lenny Williamson
Bradley Bell
Hurdles12.7s =
15.8s =
26pts
10pts
 Cameron Stewart
Matt Ainley
Relay56.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.26m =
23pts
12pts
 Cameron Stewart
Jack Lynam
Long Jump4.15m =
4.46m =
13pts
16pts
 Bank Boswell
James Ainley
Triple Jump7.88m =
8.94m =
7pts
13pts
 Luis Sullivan
Cameron Martin
Shot6.77m =
8.86m =
8pts
15pts
 Lenny Williamson
Alex Mitra
Discus19.95m =
17.70m =
14pts
12pts
 Leal Dewsnapp
Ethan Laird
Javelin19.06m =
17.28m =
12pts
10pts
 Robert Stokoe
Matt Ainley
2 : 308pts : Congleton High School
100m14.7s =
14.4s =
8pts
10pts
 Alex Bell
:
200m25.7s =
30.5s =
24pts
11pts
 George Johnson
Tomasz McNulty
300m42.5s =
47.5s =
21pts
13pts
 Matt Needham
Elliot Darmon
800m2m55.1s =
2m32.1s =
8pts
16pts
 Finley Jackson
Josh Davenport
1500m5m48.0s =
5m35.0s =
7pts
10pts
 Jamie Casey
Harper Whithead
Hurdles14.9s =
17.3s =
15pts
4pts
 Logan Clowes
Josh Brindley
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.08m =
15pts
6pts
 Finley Jackson
Josh Brindley
Long Jump4.65m =
4.24m =
18pts
14pts
 George Johnson
Elliot Darmon
Triple Jump8.86m =
8.30m =
13pts
10pts
 Logan Clowes
Matt Needham
Shot7.43m =
10.03m =
11pts
19pts
 Thomas Jones
Tomasz McNulty
Discus18.75m =
14.35m =
13pts
8pts
 Hugh Cotton
Harper Whithead
Javelin32.25m =
4.31m =
25pts
0pts
 Josh Robertson
Jamie Casey
3 : 299pts : The County High School Leftwich
100m13.7s =
15.0s =
13pts
7pts
 Tyler Booth
Finlay Law
200m35.8s =
31.6s =
0pts
8pts
 Harry Johnston
Callum Roberts
300m48.1s =
48.3s =
12pts
12pts
 Goldman Jiao
Joe Lawson
800m2m29.0s =
2m32.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Liam Jackson
Tom Alwell
1500m4m59.0s =
5m41.0s =
19pts
8pts
 Sam Hanson
Kyle Phipps
Hurdles15.0s =
16.9s =
14pts
6pts
 Bailey Richardson
Cameron McGeady
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.14m =
17pts
8pts
 Sam Hanson
Liam Jackson
Long Jump4.50m =
4.20m =
17pts
14pts
 Tyler Booth
Finlay Law
Triple Jump9.23m =
9.61m =
15pts
17pts
 Tom Alwell
Bailey Richardson
Shot8.82m =
8.83m =
15pts
15pts
 Ethan Danielles
Callum Roberts
Discus18.15m =
19.80m =
12pts
14pts
 Tom Swithenbank
Joe Lawson
Javelin15.92m =
10.05m =
8pts
3pts
 Cameron McGeady
Kyle Phipps
4 : 292pts : The King's School In Macclesfield
100m13.9s =
16.1s =
12pts
1pts
 William Davies
Freddie Sass
200m30.4s =
28.6s =
11pts
16pts
 Harry Wheelton
Oscar Johnson
300m47.3s =
48.3s =
13pts
12pts
 Sion Davenport
George Bryson-Sharples
800m2m39.5s =
2m43.8s =
14pts
12pts
 Daniel Batt
James Hudson
1500m5m05.0s =
5m29.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Archie Phillips
Thomas Barker
Hurdles18.8s =
15.4s =
0pts
12pts
 Sion Carroll
Harry Pinches
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.59m =
10pts
23pts
 Daniel Batt
Oscar Johnson
Long Jump3.15m =
4.16m =
3pts
13pts
 Sion Carroll
Toby Moule
Triple Jump8.48m =
9.24m =
11pts
15pts
 William Davies
Harry Pinches
Shot8.35m =
6.22m =
14pts
7pts
 Samuel Higginson
Freddie Sass
Discus24.65m =
18.65m =
19pts
13pts
 Harry Wheelton
George Bryson-Sharples
Javelin20.06m =
15.34m =
13pts
8pts
 Sion Davenport
Thomas Barker
CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Athletics Track Priory Lane nacclesfield : 14/05/14
Junior Boys
5 : 291pts : Sandbach School
100m13.9s =
13.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Daniel Joy
Luke Bell
200m26.8s =
29.3s =
20pts
14pts
 Tom Jackson
James Puttick
300m43.0s =
50.9s =
21pts
8pts
 Chris Malkin
Joe Bennett
800m2m29.2s =
2m53.1s =
17pts
9pts
 Jack Williamson
Matthew Hopton
1500m5m30.0s =
4m57.0s =
11pts
19pts
 Harry Dobberson
Alfie Bould
Hurdles14.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Kian Nolan
:
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.20m =
16pts
10pts
 Kian Nolan
Jack Williamson
Long Jump4.26m =
3.01m =
14pts
2pts
 Daniel Joy
James Puttick
Triple Jump9.85m =
7.40m =
18pts
3pts
 Tom Jackson
Chris Malkin
Shot8.42m =
8.03m =
14pts
13pts
 Sam Anderson
Alex Bishop
Discus14.35m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Luke Bell
Harry Dobberson
Javelin17.45m =
21.01m =
10pts
14pts
 Elliot Thomason
Matthew Hopton
6 : 219pts : Wilmslow High School
100m13.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Max Bill
Matthew Crawshaw
200m26.7s =
29.1s =
20pts
14pts
 Oliver Warner
Tom Seymour
300m45.2s =
45.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Tenniel Cowen
Zak Bowden
800m2m56.4s =
2m46.8s =
8pts
11pts
 James Craft
Nathan Pugh
1500m5m22.0s =
5m43.0s =
13pts
8pts
 Alex Wood
Harry Oliver
Relay55.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
Triple Jump9.44m =
7.88m =
16pts
7pts
 Tenniel Cowen
James Craft
Shot8.15m =
9.90m =
13pts
19pts
 Oliver Whitham
Matthew Crawshaw
Discus =
17.15m =
0pts
11pts
 Max Bill
Sam Hawtin
Javelin24.98m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Oliver Warner
Morgan Langley
7 : 215pts : Hartford Church of England High School
100m14.8s =
14.4s =
8pts
10pts
 Harvey Hemmings
Robbie Leigh
200m29.4s =
30.1s =
14pts
12pts
 Dylan Humpreys
Garry Ward
300m =
46.7s =
0pts
14pts
 Alfie Sinclair
Ian Parr
800m2m49.9s =
2m49.1s =
10pts
10pts
 Lewis Heald
Harry Edgar
1500m5m47.0s =
5m31.0s =
7pts
11pts
 Alex Yarwood
Luke Mills
Hurdles18.3s =
17.8s =
1pts
3pts
 Kian Stephens
Kiya Brown
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Dylan Humpreys
Kiya Brown
Long Jump3.51m =
3.21m =
7pts
4pts
 Lewis Heald
Harry Edgar
Triple Jump8.46m =
8.23m =
11pts
9pts
 Brody Quilty
Luke Mills
Shot8.80m =
7.82m =
15pts
12pts
 Harvey Hemmings
Garry Ward
Discus =
19.15m =
0pts
13pts
 Alfie Sinclair
Robbie Leigh
Javelin13.46m =
20.32m =
6pts
13pts
 Elliott Kelsall
Kian Stephens
8 : 136pts : The Fallibroome Academy
100m14.7s =
14.1s =
8pts
11pts
 David Cook
Benjamin Sleath
300m49.7s =
51.3s =
10pts
8pts
 Adam Wakeford
Ross McGlone
1500m5m12.0s =
5m38.0s =
16pts
9pts
 Joel Barlow
Billy Hedley
Hurdles =
16.8s =
0pts
6pts
 Harry Colbert
Rhys Mallard
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.08m =
0pts
6pts
 Rory Hannah
Sam Leech
Long Jump =
3.65m =
0pts
8pts
 Matthew Browne
Will Ridgway
Triple Jump9.69m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Joel Barlow
:
Shot6.49m =
=
7pts
0pts
 David Cook
Ross McGlone
Javelin18.00m =
13.56m =
11pts
6pts
 James Wilson
Rhys Mallard
CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Athletics Track Priory Lane nacclesfield : 14/05/14
Junior Boys
9 : 29pts : Tytherington High School
100m16.8s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Liam Roxborough
Morgan Jennings
1500m5m20.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Harry Boyd
:
Shot8.82m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Josh Turnock
: