CHE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Cheshire : 1st Round : Victoria Park Knutsford Road Warrington : 14/05/14
Junior Boys
1 : 365pts : Bridgewater High School
100m13.1s =
13.7s =
19pts
13pts
 Oliver Callaghan
Oliver Brown
200m27.4s =
28.3s =
19pts
16pts
 Philip Rattigan
Angus Stewart
300m43.8s =
43.2s =
19pts
20pts
 Aaron Lomas
Brechan Stephenson
800m3m11.0s =
2m34.0s =
4pts
16pts
 Adam Turner
Owen Ball
1500m4m47.6s =
5m15.0s =
22pts
15pts
 Sam Evans
Ben Harrison
Hurdles14.6s =
16.6s =
16pts
7pts
 Josh Hadland
Joshua Herrington
Relay60.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Ben Gleave
Joshua Herrington
Long Jump3.59m =
3.54m =
7pts
7pts
 Adam Turner
Aaron Lomas
Triple Jump9.46m =
8.84m =
16pts
13pts
 Owen Ball
Oliver Callaghan
Shot9.27m =
9.58m =
17pts
18pts
 Angus Stewart
Philip Rattigan
Discus19.47m =
17.90m =
13pts
12pts
 Oliver Brown
Brechan Stephenson
Javelin31.92m =
21.94m =
24pts
14pts
 Josh Hadland
Joe Berry
2 : 342pts : Christleton High School
100m14.6s =
12.4s =
9pts
26pts
 William Goodwin
Phil Hopkins
200m28.9s =
26.0s =
15pts
23pts
 Jason Taylor
Jasper McLaughlin
300m46.5s =
45.4s =
15pts
17pts
 George Tingey
Tom Roebuck
800m2m28.0s =
2m27.0s =
18pts
18pts
 David Dentith
Joe Powell
1500m5m12.0s =
5m14.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Ben Lawrence
Jac Goodall
Hurdles16.4s =
14.8s =
7pts
15pts
 Dylan Bevan-Jones
Lewis Buckley
Relay =
58.8s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.38m =
10pts
16pts
 Ben Lawrence
Lewis Buckley
Long Jump3.55m =
4.66m =
7pts
18pts
 Dylan Bevan-Jones
Jasper McLaughlin
Triple Jump9.04m =
8.83m =
14pts
13pts
 David Dentith
Joe Powell
Shot0.00m =
9.57m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Tom Roebuck
Discus15.58m =
17.47m =
10pts
11pts
 Harry Owen-Johnson
Phil Hopkins
Javelin0.00m =
26.31m =
0pts
19pts
 :
Jac Goodall
3 : 323pts : Helsby High School
100m12.7s =
13.9s =
23pts
12pts
 Luke Southerton
Harvey Culverhouse
200m29.4s =
29.2s =
14pts
14pts
 James Lillico
Eddie Jones
300m =
45.4s =
0pts
17pts
 Jake Cowley
James Cottrell
800m2m18.0s =
2m27.0s =
21pts
18pts
 Jacob Birtles
Sonny Dean
1500m5m10.0s =
5m30.0s =
16pts
11pts
 Brandon Jones
George Holloway
Hurdles15.6s =
15.4s =
11pts
12pts
 Bailey Pearce
Niall Teasdale
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.26m =
0pts
12pts
 Bailey Pearce
Max Balmer
Long Jump4.60m =
4.10m =
18pts
13pts
 Luke Southerton
Eddie Jones
Triple Jump9.77m =
9.49m =
17pts
16pts
 Jacob Birtles
James Cottrell
Shot8.88m =
7.51m =
15pts
11pts
 James Lillico
Harvey Culverhouse
Discus15.37m =
13.60m =
9pts
7pts
 Niall Teasdale
George Holloway
Javelin15.93m =
23.52m =
8pts
16pts
 Josh Key
Jake Cowley
4 : 316pts : Weaverham High School
100m14.8s =
15.1s =
8pts
6pts
 Sanderson Gilding
Alex Gregory
200m28.6s =
31.0s =
16pts
10pts
 William Rattray
Matthew Fenton
300m46.1s =
46.4s =
15pts
15pts
 Elliott Coleman
George Hyde
800m2m53.0s =
2m46.0s =
9pts
12pts
 Mark Helm
William McKay
1500m5m14.0s =
5m38.0s =
15pts
9pts
 David McCann
Ethan Willmott
Hurdles15.4s =
16.1s =
12pts
9pts
 Josh McKee
Edward Shand
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.32m =
10pts
14pts
 Josh McKee
Ethan Willmott
Long Jump3.85m =
3.42m =
10pts
6pts
 Mark Helm
William McKay
Triple Jump8.12m =
8.52m =
9pts
11pts
 Elliott Coleman
Edward Shand
Shot7.52m =
12.76m =
11pts
28pts
 Paul Hatfield
George Hyde
Discus17.91m =
26.31m =
12pts
20pts
 David McCann
William Rattray
Javelin24.79m =
28.50m =
17pts
21pts
 Daniel Berg
Matthew Fenton
CHE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Cheshire : 1st Round : Victoria Park Knutsford Road Warrington : 14/05/14
Junior Boys
5 : 293pts : Lymm High School
100m14.7s =
15.7s =
8pts
3pts
 Ethan Binns
Chris Mundy
200m26.6s =
28.2s =
21pts
17pts
 Reuben Nesarajah
Matthew Thompson
300m45.8s =
46.5s =
16pts
15pts
 Callum Grieves
James Rooney
800m2m31.0s =
2m32.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Luke Hodgeson
Evan Lucas
1500m5m14.0s =
5m22.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Harry Aird
Tom Davenport
Hurdles16.1s =
16.2s =
9pts
8pts
 Adam Bushell
Jack Nowell
Relay61.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.38m =
11pts
16pts
 Luke Hodgeson
Evan Lucas
Long Jump4.03m =
4.45m =
12pts
16pts
 Ethan Binns
Reuben Nesarajah
Triple Jump8.30m =
7.34m =
10pts
2pts
 Callum Grieves
Chris Mundy
Shot9.19m =
7.72m =
16pts
12pts
 Mason Beardsworth
Adam Bushell
Discus13.50m =
19.22m =
7pts
13pts
 Jack Nowell
Matthew Thompson
Javelin19.44m =
4.59m =
12pts
0pts
 Ewan Murphy
James Rooney
6 : 290pts : The Whitby High School
100m14.4s =
13.5s =
10pts
15pts
 Luke Jones
Jack Gillard
200m30.7s =
30.4s =
10pts
11pts
 Ethan Fiddler
Bobby Thomas
300m48.6s =
50.2s =
11pts
9pts
 Malakai Jones
Jack Kinsey
800m2m30.0s =
3m01.0s =
17pts
7pts
 Charlie Ackers
Thomas Nistlroj
1500m5m10.0s =
5m23.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Matthew Hickman
Leo Young
Hurdles15.6s =
17.4s =
11pts
4pts
 Max Percival
Harry Williams
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.35m =
9pts
15pts
 Malakai Jones
Bobby Thomas
Long Jump3.45m =
4.02m =
6pts
12pts
 Matthew Vickers
Ethan Fiddler
Triple Jump7.84m =
8.34m =
7pts
10pts
 Max Percival
Jack Kinsey
Shot9.89m =
7.75m =
19pts
12pts
 Niall Big
Jack Gillard
Discus17.76m =
16.53m =
12pts
11pts
 Luke Jones
Harry Williams
Javelin24.80m =
23.17m =
17pts
16pts
 Charlie Ackers
Thomas Nistlroj
7 : 224pts : The King's School
100m14.1s =
13.8s =
11pts
13pts
 Samuel Flory
Daniel Lokko
200m31.8s =
32.3s =
8pts
6pts
 Filip Kisely
Luke Simm
300m47.9s =
45.1s =
12pts
17pts
 Ben Hardy-Jones
Ruari McBennett
800m2m43.0s =
2m50.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Aled Bennett
Sam Jones
1500m5m38.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 William Barker
Hugo Evans
Hurdles18.8s =
15.3s =
0pts
13pts
 Tom Cowan
Greg Travis
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.35m =
9pts
15pts
 Greg Travis
Ruari McBennett
Long Jump4.13m =
4.18m =
13pts
13pts
 William Barker
Daniel Lokko
Shot6.59m =
6.41m =
8pts
7pts
 Tom James
Filip Kisely
Discus13.77m =
16.04m =
8pts
10pts
 Samuel Flory
Sam Jones
Javelin13.48m =
20.67m =
6pts
13pts
 Aled Bennett
Luke Simm
8 : 146pts : Ellesmere Port Catholic High School
100m14.8s =
14.4s =
8pts
10pts
 Matthew Green
Thomas Ruffer
200m29.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jack Dodd
Kyle O'Sullivan
300m58.5s =
48.5s =
0pts
11pts
 Callum Woodard
Thomas Perrin
800m =
2m55.0s =
0pts
9pts
 Nicholas Jackson
Cameron Rose
1500m5m24.0s =
5m56.0s =
13pts
6pts
 Paul Morrison
Luke Dillon
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Paul Morrison
Ivan Balaba
Long Jump4.12m =
0.00m =
13pts
0pts
 Harrison Cooper
Kyle O'Sullivan
Triple Jump0.00m =
7.71m =
0pts
6pts
 Matthew Green
Thomas Perrin
Shot6.87m =
9.02m =
9pts
16pts
 Ross Cooper
George Williams
Discus14.43m =
15.79m =
8pts
10pts
 Cameron Rose
Luke Dillon
Javelin0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Nicholas Jackson
Callum Woodard