BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stantonbury Stadium, Stantonbury Stadium, Stantonbury Campus, Purbeck Stantonbury MILTON KEYNES : 14/05/14
Junior Boys
1 : 411pts : Dr Challoner's Grammar School
100m12.7s =
13.8s =
23pts
13pts
 Huey Chadwick
Owen Babbington-Ellis
200m27.9s =
27.2s =
17pts
19pts
 Tommy Taylor
James Tunney
300m42.1s =
42.8s =
22pts
21pts
 Hugo Bright
Siddhant Dey
800m2m25.7s =
2m40.6s =
18pts
13pts
 Cameron Reid
Harry Brandon
1500m4m50.0s =
5m20.6s =
21pts
13pts
 Michael Hazell
Callum Hodson
Hurdles13.0s =
15.6s =
24pts
11pts
 Ethan Kidd
James Hernandez
Relay54.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.56m =
0pts
22pts
 Ethan Kidd
Hugo Bright
Long Jump4.22m =
4.40m =
14pts
16pts
 Harry Brandon
Owen Babbington-Ellis
Triple Jump9.33m =
8.67m =
15pts
12pts
 Harry Holmes
Tommy Taylor
Shot10.54m =
10.60m =
21pts
21pts
 Huey Chadwick
James Tunney
Discus35.22m =
18.07m =
29pts
12pts
 Siddhant Dey
Zachary Collingbourne
Javelin16.60m =
15.46m =
9pts
8pts
 James Hernandez
Callum Hodson
2 : 313pts : Buckingham School
100m13.4s =
13.6s =
16pts
14pts
 Jack Porteus
Jay Harbord
200m28.6s =
29.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Tom Aldersley
Jamie Robinson
300m46.4s =
49.2s =
15pts
10pts
 Olly Cain
Dan Wood
800m2m33.8s =
2m38.2s =
16pts
14pts
 Jacob Balinger
Jake Anderson
1500m5m24.8s =
5m21.9s =
12pts
13pts
 Louis Sutherland
Ben Howells
Hurdles14.5s =
16.5s =
17pts
7pts
 Tom Weekly
Alex Sherringham
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Alex Sherringham
:
Long Jump4.44m =
4.11m =
16pts
13pts
 Jacob Balinger
Jamie Robinson
Triple Jump9.73m =
8.37m =
17pts
10pts
 Jack Porteus
Olly Cain
Shot8.69m =
8.59m =
15pts
14pts
 Dan Wood
Tom Aldersley
Discus17.54m =
22.69m =
12pts
17pts
 James Ericsson-Nichols
Tom Weekly
Javelin21.18m =
3.36m =
14pts
0pts
 Paddy Field
Jake Anderson
3 : 251pts : Chesham Grammar School
100m14.5s =
13.8s =
9pts
13pts
 Jack Charter
Joe Eggleton
200m29.8s =
31.3s =
13pts
9pts
 Richard Boheman
Nicolas Nicolaou
300m50.4s =
47.1s =
9pts
14pts
 Roshan Devani
Max McLeish
800m2m31.2s =
2m52.5s =
16pts
9pts
 Alex Pikelis
Jack Harman
1500m5m19.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Matthew Burton
Jack Rees
Hurdles16.0s =
18.0s =
9pts
2pts
 Oliver Burchnall
Josh Maddison
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.11m =
11pts
7pts
 Roshan Devani
Jack Rees
Long Jump4.53m =
3.49m =
17pts
6pts
 Adam O'Sullivan
Jack Harman
Triple Jump8.06m =
8.63m =
8pts
12pts
 Oliver Burchnall
Max McLeish
Shot8.13m =
6.69m =
13pts
8pts
 Alex Pikelis
Nicolas Nicolaou
Discus20.78m =
14.80m =
15pts
9pts
 Kwaku Otu
Josh Maddison
Javelin20.71m =
9.79m =
13pts
2pts
 Jack Charter
Joe Eggleton
4 : 232pts : The Chalfonts Community College
100m14.4s =
14.4s =
10pts
10pts
 Max Cambridge
Lemuel Pasley
200m30.3s =
32.5s =
11pts
6pts
 Charlie Mills
Ryan Gallagher
300m54.5s =
48.6s =
4pts
11pts
 Michael Day
Tom Mills
800m2m42.5s =
3m03.5s =
13pts
6pts
 Matthew Cheshire
Jack Jefferies
1500m5m26.0s =
5m30.5s =
12pts
11pts
 Oliver Jackson
Jack Ditty
Hurdles17.5s =
16.8s =
4pts
6pts
 Oliver Kemp
Ben Derry
Relay =
63.3s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
12pts
11pts
 Charlie Mills
Tom Mills
Long Jump3.83m =
3.15m =
10pts
3pts
 Matthew Cheshire
Lemuel Pasley
Triple Jump8.37m =
7.13m =
10pts
0pts
 Max Cambridge
Jack Ditty
Shot8.71m =
9.23m =
15pts
17pts
 Daniel Doherty
Ryan Gallagher
Discus18.35m =
8.15m =
12pts
0pts
 Michael Day
Ben Derry
Javelin23.78m =
23.30m =
16pts
16pts
 Oliver Jackson
Max Davis
BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stantonbury Stadium, Stantonbury Stadium, Stantonbury Campus, Purbeck Stantonbury MILTON KEYNES : 14/05/14
Junior Boys
5 : 212pts : Stantonbury Campus
200m32.1s =
28.4s =
7pts
16pts
 Harry Price
Raekwarn Stapleton
300m52.2s =
44.0s =
7pts
19pts
 Deon Masuku
Kojo Asante
800m2m43.0s =
2m50.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Joe Hill
Owen Saunders-Fern
1500m5m59.3s =
5m18.8s =
5pts
14pts
 Archie Yabsley
James Dowsett
Hurdles16.3s =
17.9s =
8pts
2pts
 Louis Davey
George Hendry
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.17m =
7pts
9pts
 Louis Davey
Kojo Asante
Long Jump4.53m =
3.84m =
17pts
10pts
 Ethan Bigsby
Liam Douel
Triple Jump8.12m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Archie Yabsley
Alexandros Minderides
Shot5.43m =
nr =
4pts
0pts
 Joe Hill
:
Discus20.63m =
10.99m =
15pts
4pts
 Deon Masuku
Harry Price
Javelin14.14m =
26.30m =
7pts
19pts
 George Hendry
Raekwarn Stapleton
6 : 193pts : Burnham Grammar School
100m13.8s =
13.1s =
13pts
19pts
 Rhys Harper
Alex Protopapadakis
200m30.3s =
32.1s =
11pts
7pts
 Dominic Reid
Rami Al-Shakairi
300m53.1s =
53.0s =
5pts
6pts
 Matthew Would
James Sando
800m3m12.7s =
3m02.0s =
3pts
6pts
 Suliman Asif
Taine Whieldon
1500m5m04.7s =
5m39.9s =
17pts
9pts
 Mark Stringer
Andre Rai
Hurdles14.3s =
14.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Oliver Adams
Galad Da'Ud
Relay54.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Taine Whieldon
:
Long Jump2.93m =
3.51m =
1pts
7pts
 Mark Stringer
Rami Al-Shakairi
Triple Jump6.78m =
8.36m =
0pts
10pts
 Matthew Would
Galad Da'Ud
Shot =
7.72m =
0pts
12pts
 Suliman Asif
:
Discus13.03m =
10.09m =
7pts
3pts
 James Sando
Andre Rai
Javelin5.44m =
14.66m =
0pts
7pts
 Dominic Reid
Akin Akinlabi
7 : 101pts : Sir Thomas Fremantle School
100m13.5s =
16.2s =
15pts
1pts
 Finley Walker
Craig Ellis
200m37.4s =
33.7s =
0pts
3pts
 Tim Olley
Ben Law
300m48.0s =
49.5s =
12pts
10pts
 Jonathon Poprawski
Morgan Brett
800m3m05.9s =
3m14.7s =
5pts
3pts
 Craig Dawson
Jack Dicey
1500m5m43.8s =
6m13.1s =
8pts
3pts
 Jim Moir
Eddie Chadwick
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.40m =
3.71m =
6pts
9pts
 Callum Shaw
Sammy Rodrigues
Shot6.95m =
6.48m =
9pts
7pts
 Gabriel Leahy
Jack Van-Rooyen