BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stantonbury Stadium, Stantonbury Stadium, Stantonbury Campus, Purbeck Stantonbury MILTON KEYNES : 14/05/14
Inter Boys
1 : 341pts : Stantonbury Campus
100m13.9s =
11.9s =
7pts
24pts
 Liam Punter
Sidiks Sery
200m26.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Nathaniel Duodu
Luke Salmon
300m39.1s =
41.6s =
25pts
19pts
 Lewis Chalk
Darntae Jackson
800m2m28.1s =
2m24.4s =
13pts
15pts
 Cameron Forsythe
Ewan Forsythe
1500m5m07.9s =
4m59.0s =
12pts
14pts
 Ben Davies
David Perkins
Hurdles15.6s =
13.1s =
7pts
19pts
 Robert Asante
Ezra Forde
Relay56.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Liam Punter
David Perkins
Long Jump5.59m =
5.76m =
20pts
22pts
 Darntae Jackson
Sidiks Sery
Triple Jumpnr =
9.41m =
0pts
9pts
 Lewis Chalk
Ben Davies
Shot12.44m =
10.10m =
24pts
16pts
 Mohammed Bhaggoe
Ezra Forde
Discus25.33m =
21.90m =
16pts
13pts
 Nathaniel Duodu
Luke Salmon
Javelin30.75m =
34.54m =
14pts
17pts
 Robert Asante
Ian Forster
2 : 340pts : Buckingham School
100m12.4s =
13.2s =
19pts
11pts
 Max Brown
Victor Osaji
200m26.2s =
26.2s =
16pts
16pts
 Dominic Ede
Seth Fowler
300m38.8s =
42.1s =
26pts
18pts
 Sam McArthy
Sebastian Boardman
800m2m17.1s =
2m38.1s =
17pts
10pts
 Reiss Hines
Charlie Fenables
1500m4m51.0s =
5m02.2s =
15pts
13pts
 George Manser
Harry Heritage
Hurdles12.9s =
16.5s =
20pts
2pts
 Jason Mace
:
Relay54.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.29m =
16pts
9pts
 Reiss Hines
Harry Heritage
Long Jump5.33m =
4.33m =
18pts
8pts
 Sam McArthy
Seth Fowler
Triple Jump10.53m =
10.93m =
14pts
16pts
 Max Brown
Dominic Ede
Shot10.13m =
7.79m =
16pts
8pts
 Victor Osaji
George Manser
Discus14.73m =
20.24m =
6pts
11pts
 Jordan Gravestock
Sebastian Boardman
Javelin28.68m =
25.93m =
13pts
11pts
 Jason Mace
Jason Tavener
3 : 336pts : Dr Challoner's Grammar School
100m12.1s =
12.8s =
22pts
15pts
 Louis Southwell
Daniel Richards
200m25.8s =
28.8s =
18pts
9pts
 Josh Bailey
Arjan Gill
300m38.8s =
43.4s =
26pts
15pts
 Harry Griffiths
Jacques O'Driscoll
800m2m19.2s =
2m18.2s =
16pts
17pts
 Seb Mills
Joseph Tunney
1500m4m42.9s =
4m48.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Robert Hall
Richard Slade
Hurdles15.3s =
14.9s =
8pts
10pts
 Issa Doha
Riley Nicholas
Relay57.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.35m =
19pts
11pts
 Louis Southwell
Arjan Gill
Long Jump4.14m =
nr =
6pts
0pts
 Josh Bailey
Harry Griffiths
Triple Jump10.49m =
11.08m =
14pts
17pts
 Jacques O'Driscoll
Freddie Foster
Shot9.67m =
12.00m =
14pts
22pts
 Joseph Tunney
Daniel Richards
Discus24.19m =
14.13m =
15pts
5pts
 Sam Long
Robert Hall
Javelin11.54m =
31.07m =
1pts
14pts
 Riley Nicholas
Issa Doha
4 : 280pts : Chesham Grammar School
100m13.2s =
13.0s =
11pts
13pts
 Leon Fortgang
Oliver Forrester
200m25.2s =
28.6s =
20pts
9pts
 William McGinn
Nathan Harvey
300m48.3s =
45.1s =
7pts
12pts
 Jack Brameld
Alex Smith
800m2m35.7s =
2m31.3s =
11pts
12pts
 Tom Shakleton
Oliver Hughes
1500m5m09.6s =
5m03.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Jake Choules
Sam Fielding
Hurdles12.9s =
15.3s =
20pts
8pts
 Daniel Stier
Max Glennie
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.59m =
7pts
19pts
 Jack Brameld
Alex Smith
Long Jump4.63m =
4.56m =
11pts
10pts
 Shahrez Karim
Oliver Hughes
Triple Jump10.07m =
7.35m =
12pts
0pts
 Leon Fortgang
Sam Fielding
Shot8.27m =
8.06m =
10pts
9pts
 Hugh Carter
Nathan Harvey
Discus23.09m =
20.31m =
14pts
11pts
 Jake Choules
Oliver Forrester
Javelin23.26m =
18.59m =
9pts
6pts
 Tom Shakleton
Max Glennie
BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stantonbury Stadium, Stantonbury Stadium, Stantonbury Campus, Purbeck Stantonbury MILTON KEYNES : 14/05/14
Inter Boys
5 : 277pts : The Chalfonts Community College
100m12.9s =
13.6s =
14pts
8pts
 Riley Ashe
Ethan Tillcock
200m26.5s =
25.2s =
15pts
20pts
 Jay Pickford
Lorenz Etten
300m42.8s =
39.0s =
16pts
26pts
 Jack Hale
Charlie Barnett
800m2m10.0s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Adam Day
Joe Kerrison
1500m5m00.3s =
4m43.2s =
13pts
17pts
 Llewlyn Woodman
Luke Moloney
Hurdles16.1s =
15.2s =
4pts
9pts
 Craig Whyte
Kyle Collymore
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
14pts
12pts
 Adam Day
Lorenz Etten
Long Jump4.56m =
4.43m =
10pts
9pts
 Riley Ashe
Luke Moloney
Triple Jump10.24m =
9.13m =
13pts
7pts
 Jack Hale
Kyle Collymore
Shot9.59m =
8.40m =
14pts
10pts
 Jack James
Charlie Barnett
Discus18.28m =
18.40m =
9pts
9pts
 Llewlyn Woodman
Ethan Tillcock
Javelin20.62m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Jay Pickford
Joe Kerrison
6 : 167pts : Thorpe House School
100m15.1s =
13.9s =
1pts
7pts
 William Mathew
Chaitun Bagary
200m27.4s =
29.7s =
12pts
7pts
 Hassan Sheharyar
Nicky Webber
300m54.8s =
44.0s =
0pts
14pts
 David Mullallay
Davis Kenward
800m2m44.9s =
2m47.3s =
8pts
7pts
 Nicholas Boardman
Jack Breith
1500m5m28.1s =
6m01.8s =
8pts
2pts
 David Thomas
Harry Walsh
Hurdles15.6s =
16.6s =
7pts
2pts
 Oliver Green
Angus Guironnet
Relay60.9s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
10pts
8pts
 Oliver Green
Joel Quinn
Long Jump3.20m =
3.89m =
0pts
3pts
 David Mullallay
Davis Kenward
Triple Jump9.87m =
8.61m =
11pts
5pts
 Hassan Sheharyar
Nicky Webber
Shot7.96m =
7.67m =
9pts
8pts
 Nicholas Boardman
William Mathew
Discus21.95m =
17.74m =
13pts
9pts
 Chaitun Bagary
David Thomas
Javelin23.36m =
13.59m =
9pts
3pts
 Jack Breith
Louis Dale