BUC-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stoke Mandeville Stadium, Guttmann Rd, Aylesbury : 15/05/14
Junior Boys
1 : 400pts : The Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe
100m13.0s =
13.6s =
20pts
14pts
 Roshan Russell
Efan Morris
200m25.8s =
28.0s =
23pts
17pts
 Aaron Bello
William Roberts
300m45.6s =
41.4s =
16pts
23pts
 Kam Lambert
Matvey Boguslavsky
800m2m25.8s =
2m32.5s =
18pts
16pts
 Oscar Thomas
Thomas Bantock
1500m5m15.6s =
5m33.7s =
15pts
10pts
 Henry Chilcott
Tim Wraight
Hurdles14.8s =
15.4s =
15pts
12pts
 Aaron Drewe
Jack Burniston
Relay =
57.1s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
10pts
9pts
 Tim Wraight
Thomas Bantock
Long Jump4.33m =
4.45m =
15pts
16pts
 Aaron Drewe
William Roberts
Triple Jump9.06m =
9.22m =
14pts
15pts
 Oscar Thomas
Kam Lambert
Shot9.89m =
6.83m =
19pts
9pts
 Aaron Bello
Harry Bradshaw
Discus25.72m =
26.65m =
20pts
21pts
 Roshan Russell
Efan Morris
Javelin26.05m =
27.63m =
19pts
20pts
 Nicholas Moss
Matvey Boguslavsky
2 : 342pts : The Grange School
100m12.2s =
13.9s =
28pts
12pts
 Lee Richards
Simon Trimnell
200m25.7s =
31.9s =
24pts
7pts
 Rhys Morgan
William Higgs
300m42.9s =
46.5s =
21pts
15pts
 Jake Brian
Henry Merrison
800m2m27.8s =
2m36.2s =
18pts
15pts
 Luke Desmond
Ben Gorman
1500m5m04.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Frankie Hurcules
Harvey Matthews
Hurdles15.8s =
14.0s =
10pts
19pts
 Nathaniel Deall
Gf Adekanye
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Abdul Ali
Luke Desmond
Long Jump4.92m =
4.01m =
21pts
12pts
 Lee Richards
Frankie Hurcules
Triple Jump8.56m =
7.66m =
11pts
5pts
 Henry Merrison
Ben Gorman
Shot6.95m =
8.92m =
9pts
16pts
 Simon Trimnell
Charlie Dienn
Discus21.42m =
11.99m =
15pts
5pts
 Rhys Morgan
Harvey Matthews
Javelin20.00m =
22.66m =
13pts
15pts
 William Higgs
Jake Brian
3 : 322pts : John Hampden Grammar School
100m13.1s =
13.8s =
19pts
13pts
 Piers Theodore
Oren Hamilton
200m28.3s =
27.9s =
16pts
17pts
 Harvind Dhillon
Harry Ghosh-Roy
300m45.7s =
45.4s =
16pts
17pts
 Tom Gayter
Conor Hickman
800m2m27.1s =
2m29.1s =
18pts
17pts
 Dominic McDougall
James Sarl
1500m5m22.1s =
5m28.8s =
13pts
11pts
 Joe Styles
Joe McCann
Hurdles17.3s =
15.6s =
4pts
11pts
 Tom Giddings
Tomasz Walkowski
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Tom Gayter
Tom Giddings
Long Jump3.84m =
4.18m =
10pts
13pts
 Dominic McDougall
Oren Hamilton
Triple Jump8.52m =
7.20m =
11pts
1pts
 Harvind Dhillon
Joe McCann
Shot8.20m =
6.17m =
13pts
6pts
 Ethan Tomkinson
Jules Gilbey-Jones
Discus21.65m =
17.69m =
16pts
12pts
 Harry Ghosh-Roy
Tomasz Walkowski
Javelin29.81m =
15.06m =
22pts
8pts
 Piers Theodore
Conor Hickman
4 : 300pts : Aylesbury Grammar School
100m13.4s =
13.5s =
16pts
15pts
 Earl Atat
Ore Oyinloye
200m30.0s =
29.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Elton Atat
Tej Morjaria
300m48.6s =
50.2s =
11pts
9pts
 Charlie Scott
Charlie Collie
800m2m31.5s =
2m32.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Harvey Mack
Alfred Mawdsley
1500m5m19.2s =
4m57.0s =
14pts
19pts
 Matt Bird
Max Perry
Hurdles15.4s =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Ben Coldicott
Muhammad Ahmed
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
11pts
11pts
 Ben Coldicott
Harvey Mack
Long Jump3.39m =
3.73m =
5pts
9pts
 Elton Atat
Max Perry
Triple Jump8.65m =
7.44m =
12pts
3pts
 Earl Atat
Jayden Chima
Shot8.82m =
9.52m =
15pts
18pts
 Dan Wells
Tej Morjaria
Discus34.86m =
19.94m =
29pts
14pts
 Alfred Mawdsley
Ore Oyinloye
Javelin9.09m =
14.64m =
2pts
7pts
 Charlie Scott
Charlie Collie
BUC-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stoke Mandeville Stadium, Guttmann Rd, Aylesbury : 15/05/14
Junior Boys
5 : 292pts : John Colet School
100m13.5s =
14.9s =
15pts
7pts
 Jayden Moore
Lewis Savin
200m27.5s =
29.5s =
18pts
13pts
 Sam Mohammed
Danny Grace
300m45.3s =
46.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Josh De Monte
George Westlake
800m2m43.1s =
2m32.4s =
12pts
16pts
 Mitul Mistry
Liam Bell
1500m5m01.4s =
5m59.3s =
18pts
5pts
 Ross Hazel
Andrew McLintock
Hurdles14.6s =
16.9s =
16pts
6pts
 Archie Hurst
Charlie Hoverd
Relay56.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Ross Hazel
Tim Hall
Long Jump3.53m =
4.00m =
7pts
12pts
 Jayden Moore
Kane Page
Triple Jump9.58m =
8.55m =
16pts
11pts
 Sam Mohammed
Charlie Hoverd
Shot7.32m =
5.03m =
10pts
3pts
 Liam Bell
George Westlake
Discus12.54m =
16.65m =
6pts
11pts
 Mitul Mistry
Noah Banfield
Javelin22.50m =
0.00m =
15pts
0pts
 Josh De Monte
Danny Grace
6 : 267pts : The Cottesloe School
100m12.4s =
15.0s =
26pts
7pts
 Ben Roxbeecox
Taylor Brown
200m29.8s =
33.7s =
13pts
3pts
 Jason He
Tom Iyengar
300m42.2s =
44.2s =
22pts
19pts
 Harry Allder
Alfi Touceda
800m2m46.6s =
2m39.7s =
11pts
14pts
 Matthew Heaney
Jamie Pugh
1500m5m20.8s =
5m51.9s =
13pts
7pts
 Adam Wood
Oliver Rigby
Relay62.8s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.41m =
11pts
17pts
 Alfi Touceda
Harry Allder
Long Jump4.74m =
3.47m =
19pts
6pts
 Ben Roxbeecox
Jason He
Triple Jump9.55m =
9.40m =
16pts
16pts
 Oliver Rigby
Adam Wood
Shot8.39m =
6.09m =
14pts
6pts
 Daniel Ginger
Tom Iyengar
Javelin15.39m =
19.48m =
8pts
12pts
 Jamie Pugh
Joe Thorne
7 : 260pts : Waddesdon Church of England School
100m13.1s =
14.4s =
19pts
10pts
 Smythe Ben
Shanahan Tom
200m30.8s =
32.8s =
10pts
5pts
 Dunning William
Shanahan Adam
300m52.2s =
47.3s =
7pts
13pts
 Mabley Ben
Robins Michael
800m2m28.4s =
2m59.1s =
17pts
7pts
 Hick Sam
Rodnight Jack
1500m5m54.6s =
5m46.1s =
6pts
7pts
 Bonson Jack
Lovell Frankie
Hurdles13.7s =
15.4s =
21pts
12pts
 Kyle Palmer
Putman Jacob
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
12pts
8pts
 Bonson Jack
Lovell Frankie
Long Jump3.94m =
3.97m =
11pts
11pts
 Smythe Ben
Robins Michael
Triple Jump7.81m =
8.27m =
7pts
10pts
 Mabley Ben
Rodnight Jack
Shot6.02m =
6.80m =
6pts
9pts
 Dunning William
Shanahan Tom
Discus19.23m =
17.48m =
13pts
11pts
 Hick Sam
Shaw Luke
Javelin18.64m =
11.39m =
11pts
4pts
 Putman Jacob
Snooks Lawrence
8 : 230pts : The Beacon School
100m13.7s =
14.4s =
13pts
10pts
 George O'Keefe
Daniel Bradshaw
200m30.2s =
32.7s =
12pts
5pts
 Samuel Colville
Alfie Harding
300m50.3s =
51.4s =
9pts
8pts
 Ollie Brown
Dan Harding
800m2m40.7s =
2m38.9s =
13pts
14pts
 Oliver Payne
Alexander Martin-Lof
1500m4m51.1s =
5m33.8s =
21pts
10pts
 Ben Smith
Angus Creighton
Hurdles16.1s =
16.9s =
9pts
6pts
 Lewis Smith
Roddy Tye
Relay61.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.23m =
8pts
11pts
 Alfie Harding
Roddy Tye
Long Jump3.93m =
3.83m =
11pts
10pts
 Samuel Colville
Daniel Bradshaw
Triple Jump8.37m =
7.50m =
10pts
4pts
 George O'Keefe
Ollie Brown
Shot7.30m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Dan Harding
:
Discus12.13m =
16.42m =
6pts
10pts
 Daniel Eckersley
Rafe Sadleir
Javelin19.15m =
0.00m =
12pts
0pts
 Ben Smith
Lewis Smith
BUC-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stoke Mandeville Stadium, Guttmann Rd, Aylesbury : 15/05/14
Junior Boys
9 : 201pts : The Mandeville School
100m13.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Tyrone Lewthwaite
:
200m27.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jacob Hutchinson
:
300m45.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Joe Thurley
:
800m2m39.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jamie Jellis
:
1500m5m28.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Louis Lloyd Edwards
:
Hurdles14.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Patrick Dzikielewski
:
Relay54.8s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Louis Lloyd Edwards
:
Long Jump3.80m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Tyrone Lewthwaite
:
Triple Jump10.50m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Jamie Keen
:
Shot10.01m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Jamie Jellis
:
Discus19.14m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Patrick Dzikielewski
:
Javelin23.66m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Tyler Savage
: