BUC-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stoke Mandeville Stadium, Guttmann Rd, Aylesbury : 15/05/14
Inter Boys
1 : 443pts : The Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe
100m12.4s =
11.9s =
19pts
24pts
 Dylan Stephens
Akinwale Odimayo
200m24.4s =
26.7s =
22pts
15pts
 Sibu Zulu
Tiaan Whelpton
300m39.2s =
39.0s =
25pts
26pts
 Scott Clare
Matthew Handcock
800m2m09.1s =
2m18.4s =
21pts
17pts
 Harry Kettle
Cameron Ryall
1500m4m41.2s =
4m44.2s =
17pts
17pts
 Luke Rhyll
Matthew Hinde
Hurdles11.9s =
12.5s =
25pts
22pts
 Angus Fowler
Harry Bennett
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.65m =
11pts
21pts
 Scott Clare
Angus Fowler
Long Jump5.26m =
4.72m =
17pts
12pts
 Harry Bennett
Tiaan Whelpton
Triple Jump11.10m =
11.63m =
17pts
20pts
 Sibu Zulu
Dylan Stephens
Shot7.12m =
11.84m =
6pts
22pts
 Luke Rhyll
Matthew Handcock
Discus23.51m =
27.53m =
15pts
19pts
 Parminder Sehra
Cameron Ryall
Javelin6.14m =
40.99m =
0pts
21pts
 Akinwale Odimayo
Oliver Munby
2 : 423pts : Aylesbury Grammar School
100m12.1s =
13.0s =
22pts
13pts
 Will Robinson
Ore Soetan
200m24.4s =
25.6s =
22pts
18pts
 Marc Grant
Baraka Noel
300m38.8s =
40.8s =
26pts
21pts
 Callum Bradley
Will Knatchbull
800m2m13.8s =
2m28.9s =
19pts
13pts
 James Patton
George Brown
1500m4m43.8s =
4m48.2s =
17pts
16pts
 Sam Nicholson
William Brown
Hurdles13.0s =
13.4s =
20pts
18pts
 Matt Feurtado
Rahul Kumar
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.71m =
16pts
23pts
 James Patton
Baraka Noel
Long Jump5.74m =
5.17m =
22pts
16pts
 Callum Bradley
Ore Soetan
Triple Jump11.08m =
12.52m =
17pts
24pts
 Matt Feurtado
Will Robinson
Shot9.11m =
9.12m =
13pts
13pts
 Joe Kacala
Marc Grant
Discus20.87m =
22.00m =
12pts
13pts
 Sam Nicholson
Will Knatchbull
Javelin30.08m =
14.13m =
14pts
3pts
 Cameron Pope
Rahul Kumar
3 : 381pts : John Hampden Grammar School
100m11.9s =
12.2s =
24pts
21pts
 Ben Harris
Nick Dimitrijevic
200m25.3s =
25.8s =
19pts
18pts
 Joshua Odeniyi
Matt Price
300m40.5s =
40.3s =
22pts
22pts
 Sam Keen
Luca Gaster
800m2m20.1s =
2m29.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Rourke Sefton-Minns
Callum Gray
1500m4m35.1s =
4m41.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Alex Sutton
Aidan Kingman
Hurdles12.7s =
13.7s =
21pts
16pts
 Ben Ashton
James Ford
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.44m =
17pts
14pts
 Rourke Sefton-Minns
Nick Dimitrijevic
Long Jump =
4.23m =
0pts
7pts
 Jack Mendleton
Aidan Kingman
Triple Jump12.72m =
11.57m =
25pts
19pts
 Ben Harris
Sam Keen
Shot8.02m =
8.53m =
9pts
11pts
 Ben Ashton
James Ford
Discus16.09m =
27.90m =
7pts
19pts
 Alex Sutton
Spencer Pearson
Javelin23.28m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Joshua Odeniyi
Matt Price
4 : 363pts : Waddesdon Church of England School
100m12.4s =
12.0s =
19pts
23pts
 Michael Britten
Louis Walsh
200m26.3s =
25.4s =
16pts
19pts
 Ollie Rose
Sam Muscroft
300m44.9s =
42.7s =
12pts
16pts
 Tom Rodgers
Dann Biss
800m2m27.8s =
2m35.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Sam Kemp
Rowan Hiller
1500m5m24.7s =
5m31.2s =
9pts
7pts
 Ben Vickers
Sam Pickup
Hurdles14.3s =
13.9s =
13pts
15pts
 Edward Goodridge
Chibi Akubueze
Relay =
53.6s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.62m =
11pts
20pts
 Edward Goodridge
Chibi Akubueze
Long Jump5.44m =
5.22m =
19pts
17pts
 Michael Britten
Sam Muscroft
Triple Jump9.89m =
10.74m =
11pts
15pts
 Tom Rodgers
Louis Walsh
Shot10.47m =
10.50m =
17pts
17pts
 Sam Kemp
Laurence Burkitt
Discus17.23m =
27.93m =
8pts
19pts
 Ollie Rose
Dann Biss
Javelin33.21m =
19.06m =
16pts
6pts
 Laurence Fewing
Rowan Hiller
BUC-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stoke Mandeville Stadium, Guttmann Rd, Aylesbury : 15/05/14
Inter Boys
5 : 352pts : The Grange School
100m12.2s =
12.6s =
21pts
17pts
 Connor McNulty
Tino Leone
200m24.3s =
27.6s =
23pts
12pts
 Harrison Grinstead
Kuda Butawo
300m40.3s =
41.1s =
22pts
20pts
 Shahzan Ahmed
Dan Keen
800m2m11.8s =
2m26.8s =
20pts
14pts
 Will Ralston
Hossam Fowlie
1500m5m08.0s =
5m17.1s =
12pts
10pts
 Tim Cooper
Henry Tomlin
Hurdles13.1s =
15.0s =
19pts
10pts
 Lee Brennan
Sean Jones
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
11pts
13pts
 Kuda Butawo
Henry Tomlin
Long Jump5.17m =
4.72m =
16pts
12pts
 Connor McNulty
Will Ralston
Triple Jump =
10.22m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Tino Leone
Shot9.47m =
8.64m =
14pts
11pts
 Travis Bell
Shahzan Ahmed
Discus23.66m =
25.86m =
15pts
17pts
 Hossam Fowlie
Sean Jones
Javelin24.69m =
21.58m =
10pts
8pts
 Ryan Green
Dan Keen
6 : 346pts : The Cottesloe School
100m12.3s =
12.5s =
20pts
18pts
 Nathaniel Higgins
Will Hill
200m25.1s =
25.0s =
20pts
20pts
 Darnell Shortland
Ben Reynolds
300m40.7s =
40.5s =
21pts
22pts
 Samual Turner
Jack Nevitt
800m2m32.4s =
2m24.6s =
12pts
15pts
 Brandon Whalley
Andy List
1500m5m01.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Gary Masey-McMenamin
:
Hurdles12.1s =
16.3s =
24pts
3pts
 Archie Bunker
Kieran Philpott
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.47m =
16pts
15pts
 Daniel Daffern
Samual Turner
Long Jump5.14m =
4.99m =
16pts
14pts
 Archie Bunker
Ben Reynolds
Triple Jump10.63m =
9.74m =
15pts
10pts
 Nathaniel Higgins
Darnell Shortland
Shot9.38m =
7.18m =
13pts
6pts
 Chris Herbin
Jack Nevitt
Discus13.34m =
19.66m =
4pts
11pts
 Kieran Philpott
Gary Masey-McMenamin
Javelin31.10m =
22.00m =
14pts
8pts
 Matthew Eddy
Brandon Whalley
7 : 341pts : John Colet School
100m13.2s =
13.6s =
11pts
8pts
 Joe Hackett
Jay Bell
200m26.4s =
25.8s =
16pts
18pts
 Sean Battista
Sabeen Gurung
300m38.3s =
41.8s =
27pts
19pts
 Harvey Frost
Joe Menzies
800m2m13.6s =
2m30.7s =
19pts
13pts
 Connor Richardson
Max Beckley
1500m4m42.7s =
5m12.2s =
17pts
11pts
 Harri Kane
Ryan Parsons
Hurdles13.7s =
13.2s =
16pts
19pts
 Jed Swanscott
Tristan Coe
Relay54.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.41m =
19pts
13pts
 Jed Swanscott
Ryan Coney
Long Jump5.53m =
4.99m =
20pts
14pts
 Sean Battista
Harvey Frost
Triple Jump9.34m =
8.87m =
8pts
6pts
 Sabeen Gurung
Ryan Parsons
Shot9.23m =
9.45m =
13pts
14pts
 Joe Hackett
Max Beckley
Discus16.07m =
17.97m =
7pts
9pts
 Jay Bell
Ellis Galvin
Javelin28.67m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Tristan Coe
Joe Menzies
8 : 140pts : The Mandeville School
100m12.4s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Matthew Cato
:
300m41.3s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Harry Brown
:
1500m5m10.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Harry Jones
:
Relay50.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.76m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Arichman Perez
:
Triple Jump10.50m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Lewis Merridan
:
Shot10.71m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Raja Khan
:
Discus19.88m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Callum Phillips
:
Javelin33.09m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Harry Brown
: