BRK-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Berkshire : 1st Round : Palmer Park sports stadium : 15/05/14
Junior Boys
1 : 381pts : Kennet School
100m13.5s =
13.6s =
15pts
14pts
 Loui Gardiner
Kieran Peppiatt
200m27.8s =
27.9s =
18pts
17pts
 Toby Holland
Morgan Tillett
300m44.0s =
45.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Elliot King
Goncalo Silva
800m2m29.7s =
2m33.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Jack Streak
Warren Moore
1500m5m32.7s =
5m22.7s =
10pts
13pts
 Bradley Thomas
Joshua Livingstone
Hurdles16.1s =
14.3s =
9pts
18pts
 Daniel Hockaday
James Huntley
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.14m =
17pts
8pts
 Joshua Livingstone
Daniel Hockaday
Long Jump4.31m =
5.12m =
15pts
23pts
 Kieran Peppiatt
Toby Holland
Triple Jump9.60m =
10.11m =
17pts
19pts
 Morgan Tillett
Loui Gardiner
Shot7.70m =
8.76m =
12pts
15pts
 Ben Whyman
Elliot King
Discus22.13m =
19.56m =
16pts
14pts
 James Huntley
Owen Denny
Javelin28.07m =
19.26m =
21pts
12pts
 Joe Davis
Jack Streak
2 : 310pts : Reading Blue Coat School
100m14.2s =
13.8s =
11pts
13pts
 Ethan Baines-Gillespie
Javier Bakker-Noguer
200m26.9s =
29.3s =
20pts
14pts
 Joseph Plested
Sam Johnson
300m50.7s =
47.5s =
8pts
13pts
 Toby Head
Kristin Barwell
800m2m35.7s =
2m44.8s =
15pts
12pts
 Aaran Ladva
Sam Jolly
1500m4m36.7s =
4m38.1s =
24pts
24pts
 Max Cooper
Eddie Steveni
Hurdles22.2s =
16.7s =
0pts
6pts
 Christian Scott
Taylor Alexander
Relay =
60.2s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.14m =
13pts
8pts
 Joseph Plested
Toby Head
Long Jump4.10m =
4.19m =
13pts
13pts
 Javier Bakker-Noguer
Ethan Baines-Gillespie
Triple Jump8.45m =
9.27m =
11pts
15pts
 Taylor Alexander
Kristin Barwell
Shot8.91m =
4.99m =
16pts
3pts
 Sam Johnson
Aaran Ladva
Discus18.65m =
17.07m =
13pts
11pts
 Max Cooper
Christian Scott
Javelin17.11m =
21.72m =
10pts
14pts
 Miller Stow
Oliver Matthews
3 : 295pts : St Bartholomew's School
100m13.4s =
13.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Henry Chandler
Daniel Rees
200m29.3s =
28.6s =
14pts
16pts
 Ben McCarthy
Oliver Barnes
300m43.6s =
51.4s =
20pts
8pts
 Daniel Dury
Archie Awford
800m2m32.7s =
2m38.6s =
16pts
14pts
 Jake Pemberton
Jude Blundy
1500m4m37.2s =
6m01.1s =
24pts
5pts
 Sammy Hart
Gregor Lindsay
Hurdles16.5s =
19.0s =
7pts
0pts
 Thomas Cole
Kalebh Black
Relay60.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.35m =
9pts
15pts
 Sammy Hart
Thomas Cole
Long Jump4.42m =
2.77m =
16pts
0pts
 Henry Chandler
Gregor Lindsay
Triple Jump8.28m =
8.41m =
10pts
11pts
 Archie Awford
Daniel Rees
Shot8.39m =
8.31m =
14pts
14pts
 Harry Seymour
Oliver Barnes
Discus19.61m =
17.23m =
14pts
11pts
 Josh Hamnett
Jude Blundy
Javelin14.85m =
16.82m =
7pts
9pts
 Kalebh Black
Ben McCarthy
4 : 293pts : Highdown School and Sixth Form Centre
100m13.8s =
13.5s =
13pts
15pts
 Jadem Sealey
Harry McDonnell
200m27.8s =
28.5s =
18pts
16pts
 Alex Aldrich
George Fontaine
300m43.2s =
49.3s =
20pts
10pts
 Khalid Simmo
Leo Mayer
800m2m39.6s =
2m58.4s =
14pts
7pts
 Bradley Keetch
Oliver Buckley
1500m5m31.6s =
5m32.0s =
11pts
11pts
 Luke Potter
Fred Kemp
Hurdles15.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Robbie Tanner
Dolson Rochester
Relay =
55.7s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
10pts
9pts
 Joe Webb-Barrett
Luke Potter
Long Jump4.31m =
3.98m =
15pts
11pts
 Robbie Tanner
Harry McDonnell
Triple Jump9.82m =
8.50m =
18pts
11pts
 Kiran Darji
Khalid Simmo
Shot8.12m =
8.02m =
13pts
13pts
 Alex Aldrich
Dolson Rochester
Discus11.55m =
16.69m =
5pts
11pts
 Oliver Buckley
Leo Mayer
Javelin13.76m =
16.97m =
6pts
9pts
 Bradley Keetch
Fred Kemp
BRK-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Berkshire : 1st Round : Palmer Park sports stadium : 15/05/14
Junior Boys
5 : 217pts : Trinity School
100m13.9s =
14.2s =
12pts
11pts
 Jake Clarke
Sami Rehman
200m31.6s =
31.3s =
8pts
9pts
 Will Knight
Connor Buckland
300m47.3s =
51.9s =
13pts
7pts
 Dom Ings
Joe Burnett
800m2m53.9s =
3m14.0s =
9pts
3pts
 Josh Davis
Nathan Pound
1500m =
5m20.4s =
0pts
13pts
 George Pope
Harry Tamcken
Hurdles16.9s =
18.9s =
6pts
0pts
 Luke Medlin
Alfie Prior
Relay63.9s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
14pts
13pts
 Dom Ings
Joe Burnett
Long Jump3.24m =
3.73m =
4pts
9pts
 Sami Rehman
Connor Buckland
Triple Jump8.03m =
8.39m =
8pts
10pts
 Alfie Whitehead
Josh Davis
Shot9.23m =
7.97m =
17pts
12pts
 Jamal Watson
Jake Clarke
Discus15.02m =
15.18m =
9pts
9pts
 Robbie Bowden
Alfie Prior
Javelin16.16m =
14.47m =
9pts
7pts
 Luke Medlin
Harry Tamcken
6 : 188pts : Park House School
100m14.7s =
15.6s =
8pts
4pts
 Bradley Munslow
Adam Taylor
200m33.7s =
29.3s =
3pts
14pts
 Henry Sandys-Lumsdaine
Sam Robinson
300m54.9s =
50.1s =
3pts
9pts
 Max Twining
Daniel Jones
800m2m57.8s =
2m40.5s =
8pts
13pts
 Luke Donohoe
Dylan Wiltsher
1500m5m21.1s =
5m58.6s =
13pts
5pts
 Ed Fry
Archie Dyson
Hurdles17.1s =
18.6s =
5pts
0pts
 Toby Alberts
Leroy Pyke
Relay62.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Daniel Jones
:
Long Jump3.21m =
3.42m =
4pts
6pts
 Henry Sandys-Lumsdaine
Archie Dyson
Triple Jump9.05m =
8.06m =
14pts
8pts
 Sam Robinson
Luke Donohoe
Shot7.06m =
6.03m =
9pts
6pts
 Bradley Munslow
Max Twining
Discus12.22m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Brodie Twining
:
Javelin23.71m =
19.30m =
16pts
12pts
 Ed Fry
Toby Alberts